Law Week

Age Group Results

March 11, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

8K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Stroud 382 26 4 28:19.3 28:19.3 5:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Skaufel 565 42 33 32:47.3 32:49.7 6:36/M
Top

Female Veterans Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allyson Serano 341 51 38 33:25.8 33:27.6 6:43/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi Nielsen 376 13 22 31:01.0 31:01.0 6:14/M
2 Leah Jordan 163 11 50 34:36.3 34:43.0 6:58/M
3 Meghan Terrell 294 14 108 41:33.7 41:37.8 8:22/M
4 Ellie E. Eikenburg 100 13 113 41:48.6 41:48.6 8:25/M
5 Ashley Pearce 334 12 235 52:45.8 53:21.8 10:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexandra Rossmiller 263 15 181 47:40.2 47:49.5 9:35/M
2 Ashley Wooten 322 19 325 1:38:14.5 1:38:28.5 19:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Lopez 188 21 199 48:52.2 48:52.2 9:50/M
2 Taylor Clark 64 23 202 49:07.8 49:42.2 9:53/M
3 Diane Salazar 268 20 246 53:54.0 54:05.9 10:51/M
4 Kari Taylor 290 22 284 1:01:50.1 1:02:11.8 12:26/M
5 Natalie Chalico 58 21 320 1:21:33.7 1:21:33.7 16:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Bonk 33 26 16 30:28.8 30:29.4 6:08/M
2 amber brunmeier 331 28 17 30:36.3 30:36.3 6:09/M
3 Claire Barrie 23 29 43 33:53.2 34:01.4 6:49/M
4 Caroline Kuipers 168 28 60 35:31.7 35:31.7 7:09/M
5 Cassandra Siegal 386 26 130 42:27.8 42:33.9 8:32/M
6 Carolyn Chachere 540 27 137 43:03.2 43:41.3 8:40/M
7 Nettie Downs 90 27 138 43:10.0 43:19.2 8:41/M
8 Christina A. DiGiacomo 81 29 145 43:46.1 43:46.1 8:48/M
9 Cassie O'Connor Houston 229 27 164 45:58.1 46:33.2 9:15/M
10 Bailey Coe 354 29 169 46:23.6 46:40.2 9:20/M
11 Ari Barker 388 26 180 47:30.2 47:36.9 9:33/M
12 Paulene Weilnau 315 28 194 48:41.8 48:53.7 9:48/M
13 Dana Lizik 187 26 196 48:46.6 49:17.6 9:49/M
14 Kayla D. Carrick 567 29 203 49:10.3 49:14.0 9:54/M
15 Lacy Ward 312 29 212 50:26.0 50:46.6 10:09/M
16 Sara Bean 24 27 221 51:04.4 51:29.2 10:16/M
17 Madison Cox 67 26 226 51:39.1 52:00.7 10:24/M
18 Elisa Portillo 246 29 230 51:48.1 51:48.1 10:25/M
19 Angela K. Daniel 537 27 247 54:01.8 54:30.5 10:52/M
20 Sabra Thomas 295 27 248 54:05.0 54:34.3 10:53/M
21 Melissa Brinson 38 28 258 56:04.1 56:18.6 11:17/M
22 Heather Axline 16 29 263 56:58.1 57:36.4 11:28/M
23 Rebeca Gomez 121 28 270 57:49.1 57:53.3 11:38/M
24 Jennifer Varadi 600 28 272 59:36.8 59:45.1 12:00/M
25 Ashley Edwards 98 25 287 1:03:27.8 1:03:35.6 12:46/M
26 Kim Lewinski 179 26 302 1:10:09.4 1:10:39.8 14:07/M
27 Yarida Castillo 53 28 318 1:20:40.1 1:20:40.1 16:14/M
28 Grace McGregor 208 28 319 1:21:33.3 1:21:33.3 16:25/M
29 Rina Zepeda 328 25 324 1:38:14.0 1:38:28.4 19:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clena Abuan 1 31 101 40:57.8 41:09.8 8:14/M
2 Ashley Laperouse 355 32 118 41:54.3 42:11.3 8:26/M
3 Aileen Horgan 149 33 133 42:34.5 42:52.4 8:34/M
4 Leslie Herbst 349 33 140 43:24.2 43:37.4 8:44/M
5 Jessica Rivera 258 33 160 45:54.0 46:08.6 9:14/M
6 Susan Tran 302 31 170 46:39.3 47:09.5 9:23/M
7 Betsey Boutelle 36 31 178 47:28.1 47:39.7 9:33/M
8 Shelby Watson Houston TX 368 31 191 48:29.9 49:02.8 9:45/M
9 Jovana Popovich 541 30 197 48:48.7 49:22.6 9:49/M
10 Natasha Hakala 129 30 219 50:45.6 51:47.3 10:13/M
11 Casey Holder Houston 148 30 224 51:33.7 51:44.2 10:22/M
12 Jessica Levy 177 30 242 53:33.7 54:09.8 10:46/M
13 Stacey Stewart 287 33 251 54:49.3 54:49.3 11:02/M
14 Victoria Ogedegbe 231 32 264 57:04.4 57:43.4 11:29/M
15 Amy Myers 224 32 266 57:12.6 57:45.9 11:31/M
16 Erin A. Andrus 14 32 268 57:25.4 57:25.4 11:33/M
17 Genevieve Graham 122 32 299 1:09:33.7 1:10:03.6 14:00/M
18 Alma Ortiz 233 33 306 1:10:55.8 1:10:55.8 14:16/M
19 Deanna Guerrero 125 30 307 1:11:04.2 1:11:04.2 14:18/M
20 Sophia Lauricella 173 32 314 1:17:11.1 1:17:33.3 15:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie McDonald 393 37 19 30:48.1 31:22.0 6:12/M
2 Tricia Hernandez 372 39 56 35:02.3 35:03.1 7:03/M
3 Lauren Valentino 305 39 82 38:41.5 38:41.5 7:47/M
4 Jennifer Rapp 250 36 95 39:56.6 40:11.4 8:02/M
5 Kathryn Voyles 309 39 97 40:15.0 40:19.9 8:06/M
6 Marigold Dooley 86 38 144 43:44.6 43:50.0 8:48/M
7 Melissa Young 327 35 151 44:33.2 44:44.2 8:58/M
8 Melissa Bestick 30 39 231 51:50.9 52:07.5 10:26/M
9 Ayesha Najam 533 37 239 53:22.5 53:45.6 10:44/M
10 Maria Medina 212 39 291 1:05:23.4 1:05:41.2 13:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexandra Padden-Jones 339 42 51 34:42.7 34:48.7 6:59/M
2 Amy Craft 572 40 61 35:32.0 35:35.7 7:09/M
3 STEFANI DUCOTE 92 43 120 41:57.6 42:16.1 8:26/M
4 Mary Sergott Lee 526 43 134 42:35.0 42:48.7 8:34/M
5 Marie Carlisle 525 43 158 45:39.5 45:53.4 9:11/M
6 Kim Forrest 112 44 192 48:30.4 48:41.2 9:46/M
7 Kasia Lindhorst 181 40 216 50:34.1 50:39.5 10:10/M
8 Ruth Zepeda 329 43 259 56:09.5 56:24.5 11:18/M
9 Wendy Minor 369 40 294 1:06:46.6 1:07:15.8 13:26/M
10 Angeline Kell 165 43 296 1:07:09.6 1:07:43.8 13:31/M
11 Ekaette Ekandem 102 40 305 1:10:39.2 1:10:55.2 14:13/M
12 Sara Tubbs 304 42 311 1:15:13.6 1:15:32.8 15:08/M
13 Tracey Marks 202 41 322 1:31:47.3 1:32:07.9 18:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Scott 564 48 62 35:38.3 35:43.0 7:10/M
2 Melanie Bell 26 48 63 36:06.1 36:09.3 7:16/M
3 Lisa Thompson 359 49 73 37:15.0 37:17.8 7:30/M
4 sian evans Houston 103 48 81 38:30.5 38:35.8 7:45/M
5 Suzanne Dellinger 76 49 104 41:23.2 41:30.3 8:20/M
6 Sherry Bankhead Trent 563 45 107 41:30.7 41:39.3 8:21/M
7 LaVerne Chang 61 48 175 47:03.2 47:21.5 9:28/M
8 Lisa Rossmiller 264 47 182 47:40.3 47:49.3 9:35/M
9 Gillian Hobson 147 45 190 48:28.5 48:49.1 9:45/M
10 Adriana Agudelo 6 47 244 53:45.6 53:56.0 10:49/M
11 Reagan Adams 3 48 273 59:43.7 1:00:06.3 12:01/M
12 Georgia Lucier 193 48 274 59:43.8 1:00:06.2 12:01/M
13 Lisa Ganucheau 117 49 281 1:01:06.3 1:01:44.5 12:18/M
14 Melissa Loy Houston TX 192 46 288 1:03:28.9 1:03:54.4 12:46/M
15 Leticia Guzman 126 46 292 1:05:38.9 1:06:15.1 13:12/M
16 Kelli Wooten 323 48 304 1:10:37.0 1:10:51.4 14:13/M
17 Michelle Kyle 374 48 316 1:18:24.0 1:18:56.3 15:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Hurta 153 53 68 36:38.7 36:40.6 7:22/M
2 Juka Smits 357 50 90 39:16.4 39:24.4 7:54/M
3 Kathy Jordan 162 50 93 39:31.4 39:49.6 7:57/M
4 Lydia Tiede 297 52 94 39:45.8 39:49.3 8:00/M
5 Michelle Weigel 362 52 102 40:59.2 41:11.1 8:15/M
6 Margie McCarthy 204 51 106 41:29.9 41:35.1 8:21/M
7 Annie Hadow 128 52 109 41:36.5 41:39.4 8:22/M
8 Samantha Cayton Houston 57 52 186 47:57.9 48:09.4 9:39/M
9 Luisa Reynolds 255 50 298 1:08:50.0 1:09:16.6 13:51/M
10 Dora Carranza 50 52 308 1:11:55.3 1:12:19.1 14:28/M
11 Zena Rivera 259 53 310 1:15:13.4 1:15:32.4 15:08/M
12 Tammy Hargis 135 51 315 1:18:23.9 1:18:56.6 15:46/M
13 Leah Hayes 142 53 317 1:19:33.8 1:20:10.8 16:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Malloy 195 56 55 34:55.6 34:56.7 7:02/M
2 Gloria J. Favuzza 104 55 84 38:46.1 38:48.0 7:48/M
3 Kim Budzik 40 56 148 44:02.8 44:05.7 8:52/M
4 Laura Folk 111 55 157 45:28.8 45:37.2 9:09/M
5 Lourdes Lopez 190 55 198 48:51.0 48:51.0 9:50/M
6 Lee Newick 227 59 249 54:32.8 54:49.5 10:58/M
7 Ann Babcock 17 58 256 56:01.8 56:01.8 11:16/M
8 Christine Satterfield 272 56 279 1:00:41.8 1:00:55.0 12:13/M
9 Debbie Levy 176 59 301 1:10:01.7 1:10:37.3 14:05/M
10 Becky Lippman 347 58 313 1:15:54.2 1:16:31.6 15:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Brenner 37 60 116 41:51.3 42:07.3 8:25/M
2 Nancy Jacobs 156 63 146 43:51.5 43:55.6 8:49/M
3 Theresa Pearsall 237 64 147 43:55.1 44:04.2 8:50/M
4 Anesha Godden 119 62 173 46:53.5 47:13.2 9:26/M
5 June Harris Houston TX 137 60 185 47:56.2 48:06.0 9:39/M
6 Kathy Duplessis 95 60 237 53:09.2 53:21.3 10:42/M
7 Delores Dunham Houston 93 61 289 1:03:57.4 1:03:57.4 12:52/M
8 Maria E. Sanjur 270 62 321 1:28:07.8 1:28:27.1 17:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sabra Harvey 140 68 45 33:59.3 33:59.5 6:50/M
2 Karen Lancer Houston 169 65 184 47:56.2 48:07.2 9:39/M
3 Connie Lawrence 174 65 188 48:09.3 48:22.1 9:41/M
4 Gloria Mahoney Kingwood 379 66 201 49:06.2 49:15.9 9:53/M
5 Karen Berglund 27 65 250 54:36.3 54:51.5 10:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neff Colum 370 32 1 26:18.4 26:18.4 5:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Lawrence 390 45 3 27:42.2 27:42.2 5:34/M
Top

Male Veterans Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Schroeder 275 51 25 31:33.7 31:34.6 6:21/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 348 348 172 46:49.7 47:14.2 9:25/M
2 Unknown Partic. 206 206 206 49:41.6 50:07.7 10:00/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jared Nielsen 377 11 74 37:42.8 37:44.4 7:35/M
2 Christoph Lindhorst 180 12 96 40:15.0 40:19.8 8:06/M
3 Samuel Jordan 164 9 162 45:57.4 46:16.0 9:15/M
4 Lukas Lindhorst 182 9 213 50:28.1 50:33.4 10:09/M
5 Jackson Weber 350 8 214 50:30.8 50:36.2 10:10/M
6 George Kell 166 9 295 1:07:02.3 1:07:35.6 13:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eli Pustilnik 343 15 47 34:16.6 34:21.8 6:54/M
2 Eli Pustilnik 249 15 229 51:44.5 51:44.5 10:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rodger Shull 279 23 5 28:21.8 28:21.8 5:42/M
2 Eamon Cullinane 68 24 13 29:52.9 29:52.9 6:01/M
3 Josh Christopher 570 24 75 37:44.9 37:48.7 7:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Dougherty 88 26 6 28:24.5 28:25.6 5:43/M
2 Alex Bearden 25 28 8 29:08.3 29:08.3 5:52/M
3 George Alvarado 364 25 12 29:50.5 29:50.5 6:00/M
4 Zach Howe 550 29 30 32:13.9 32:13.9 6:29/M
5 Paul Kneltel 167 28 86 38:53.0 39:02.2 7:49/M
6 Bradley R. Gray 123 29 91 39:26.4 39:27.6 7:56/M
7 Matthew Lueders 542 26 110 41:37.2 42:11.2 8:22/M
8 Alvin A. Adjel 4 29 117 41:51.7 42:17.5 8:25/M
9 Adam J. Weaver 543 27 123 42:10.8 42:17.4 8:29/M
10 Eduardo Marquez 538 28 125 42:11.7 42:39.7 8:29/M
11 Austin March 549 28 126 42:11.9 42:21.0 8:29/M
12 Justin Patrick 530 27 132 42:32.9 42:32.9 8:33/M
13 Michael Kruckemeyer 560 25 155 44:56.2 45:23.9 9:02/M
14 Carlos Ortiz 534 26 156 45:20.7 45:46.2 9:07/M
15 Ivan Santillan 271 25 189 48:22.9 48:22.9 9:44/M
16 Bryan E. Zubay 392 26 207 49:42.8 49:47.1 10:00/M
17 Sean Wilson 319 29 209 49:57.1 50:28.6 10:03/M
18 Justin Rayome 254 26 220 51:01.8 51:33.3 10:16/M
19 Marc Amons 10 26 227 51:39.2 52:01.0 10:24/M
20 Joshua Orrego 232 26 245 53:48.7 54:22.8 10:49/M
21 William J. Hotze 544 29 252 55:06.6 55:06.6 11:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zach Cater-Cyker 56 32 2 26:41.8 26:41.8 5:22/M
2 Dan Gollins 553 30 10 29:26.7 29:26.7 5:55/M
3 Cody Manuel 197 34 14 29:56.9 29:56.9 6:01/M
4 Jaime Aguirre Jr 8 34 15 30:18.7 30:18.7 6:06/M
5 Andrew Young 367 33 18 30:47.4 30:48.3 6:12/M
6 John Deck 332 31 21 31:00.3 31:00.6 6:14/M
7 Greg Miller 551 33 35 33:16.3 33:16.3 6:42/M
8 Ira Aghai 5 31 41 33:30.6 33:51.0 6:44/M
9 Christopher Hanton 134 31 53 34:43.6 34:43.6 6:59/M
10 John Brothers 389 32 64 36:08.1 36:08.1 7:16/M
11 Douglas Ambrosden 363 34 65 36:18.4 37:00.9 7:18/M
12 SERGIO ASARO 15 32 77 38:01.5 38:08.8 7:39/M
13 Lawrence Winsor 320 31 105 41:24.2 41:54.3 8:20/M
14 Kenton Harris 571 32 119 41:54.4 41:58.4 8:26/M
15 Colin Pogge 528 34 121 42:00.3 42:21.1 8:27/M
16 David Sheeren 529 32 129 42:19.8 42:40.8 8:31/M
17 David Reiner 554 33 135 42:47.3 43:22.8 8:36/M
18 Andrew H. Deas 74 31 136 42:59.2 43:30.1 8:39/M
19 Gary Johnson 158 30 142 43:39.2 44:08.6 8:47/M
20 Jonny P. Heins 568 31 150 44:27.0 44:34.9 8:57/M
21 Nicholas R. Morales 216 31 165 46:00.4 46:07.6 9:15/M
22 Max Rizzo 260 32 183 47:50.7 47:50.7 9:37/M
23 Michael Fritz 114 30 187 48:01.4 48:26.1 9:40/M
24 Ross MacDonald 532 31 193 48:39.9 49:02.6 9:47/M
25 Hector Picazo 536 30 208 49:50.3 50:18.9 10:02/M
26 Zach McKay 210 30 215 50:30.9 50:30.9 10:10/M
27 John Devine 77 31 218 50:43.7 51:04.6 10:12/M
28 Gerard Byrne 42 33 225 51:38.1 51:41.7 10:23/M
29 Benjamin Allen 9 33 228 51:43.9 52:02.9 10:24/M
30 Joel Castillo 52 32 232 52:39.9 52:56.6 10:36/M
31 craig robinson 335 33 241 53:32.9 54:09.7 10:46/M
32 Scott Hutchings 154 30 262 56:57.6 57:35.6 11:28/M
33 Paul Cataldo 55 31 271 58:30.5 58:30.5 11:46/M
34 Alex Tanton 539 32 275 59:44.9 1:00:14.8 12:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Sanderson 269 39 7 28:31.1 28:31.1 5:44/M
2 Ron Gage 115 35 9 29:21.3 29:21.7 5:54/M
3 Matthew Manning 375 37 11 29:30.1 29:30.1 5:56/M
4 David Harvey 139 37 23 31:04.8 31:04.8 6:15/M
5 Benjamin Emley 380 38 32 32:36.0 32:40.8 6:34/M
6 Tom Wille 366 36 46 34:15.2 34:19.9 6:53/M
7 James Welsh 316 36 71 36:55.9 37:57.2 7:26/M
8 Evan Mangan 196 36 79 38:18.3 38:34.8 7:42/M
9 Jared Flynn 561 35 111 41:44.2 41:56.3 8:24/M
10 Ross Cooper 66 36 114 41:49.4 42:05.5 8:25/M
11 Brian Polley 243 35 141 43:37.0 44:02.7 8:47/M
12 Aimal Wardak 558 37 205 49:25.7 49:25.7 9:57/M
13 Travis Torrence 298 36 211 50:11.9 50:49.7 10:06/M
14 Michael Flores 109 36 223 51:24.5 51:48.0 10:21/M
15 Jeremiah Anderson Houston 12 39 238 53:17.0 53:39.1 10:43/M
16 Eric Nordstrom 228 39 243 53:41.1 53:59.2 10:48/M
17 Roger Banks 20 36 261 56:53.8 57:11.3 11:27/M
18 Michael Montgomery 215 36 265 57:11.9 57:46.1 11:30/M
19 Greg GRiffin 358 35 280 1:01:06.3 1:01:43.7 12:18/M
20 Justin D. Fewox 105 39 282 1:01:39.9 1:02:11.9 12:24/M
21 Karl Long 559 37 283 1:01:40.2 1:02:12.3 12:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alan McClain 338 43 27 31:45.4 31:50.4 6:23/M
2 Jerry Hernandez 381 44 34 33:06.1 33:10.2 6:40/M
3 Reece Murrell 384 41 40 33:28.7 33:37.5 6:44/M
4 John Craft 577 41 66 36:21.8 36:25.1 7:19/M
5 Esteban Sanchez 569 44 88 39:11.1 39:11.1 7:53/M
6 David Gaskin 118 44 143 43:40.8 43:48.8 8:47/M
7 Micah Heilbrun 566 40 154 44:52.5 44:59.1 9:02/M
8 Zach Wolfe 321 44 161 45:56.1 45:56.1 9:15/M
9 Andrew Pearce 333 43 176 47:14.1 47:50.0 9:30/M
10 Charles Brown 373 42 179 47:29.6 47:37.3 9:33/M
11 Tom Huynh 535 41 195 48:44.6 49:13.4 9:48/M
12 Ron Oran Houston 555 40 210 50:11.3 50:35.3 10:06/M
13 Matthew Dooley 87 42 217 50:43.7 50:49.4 10:12/M
14 William Lindhorst 183 43 222 51:18.6 51:24.7 10:19/M
15 Julian Medina 211 42 285 1:01:51.4 1:02:09.8 12:27/M
16 Jose Ortiz 234 44 303 1:10:36.5 1:10:55.7 14:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Speets 282 48 20 30:57.7 30:58.3 6:14/M
2 A.J. Terrell 293 49 24 31:08.6 31:09.8 6:16/M
3 John Yoder 325 45 28 32:05.9 32:06.6 6:27/M
4 Dean Donckels 84 45 42 33:32.3 33:41.1 6:45/M
5 Tom Flanagan 106 49 67 36:38.1 36:45.0 7:22/M
6 John J. Eikenburg, Jr. 101 46 70 36:47.9 36:51.3 7:24/M
7 Doug D'Arche 527 49 87 39:01.9 39:14.0 7:51/M
8 Angus N. McFadden 207 48 92 39:28.6 39:37.7 7:56/M
9 Harve Truskett 303 45 115 41:49.5 42:09.5 8:25/M
10 Frank Lanter 171 48 139 43:21.4 43:41.7 8:43/M
11 Javier Lopez 189 48 153 44:51.7 44:55.4 9:01/M
12 John Jordan 161 49 163 45:58.0 46:17.3 9:15/M
13 Alfredo Rivera 257 48 171 46:40.1 46:40.1 9:23/M
14 Andrew edison 97 48 233 52:42.0 52:55.4 10:36/M
15 Raphael Taylor 344 48 234 52:45.4 53:17.0 10:37/M
16 Kevin Kyle 385 49 276 1:00:03.9 1:00:30.0 12:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 hiran cantu 48 50 31 32:30.2 32:30.2 6:32/M
2 David Huff 152 51 36 33:20.0 33:22.6 6:42/M
3 Francisco Perez 238 52 37 33:21.5 33:21.5 6:43/M
4 Nicol Mah 371 54 44 33:54.1 33:56.0 6:49/M
5 John K. Spiller 552 50 49 34:33.7 34:34.3 6:57/M
6 kern hankins Houston 130 54 54 34:46.0 34:51.4 7:00/M
7 Michael Vandersnick 306 52 58 35:14.0 35:24.3 7:05/M
8 Avi Moss 360 54 59 35:28.2 35:29.8 7:08/M
9 Joel Wehring 314 52 72 36:58.7 37:02.9 7:26/M
10 Glen Eichelberger 99 53 83 38:45.7 38:58.2 7:48/M
11 Mark Wege 313 54 112 41:45.5 41:59.1 8:24/M
12 Christopher Trent 562 50 122 42:08.8 42:17.2 8:29/M
13 Douglas Godden 120 53 124 42:11.6 42:30.3 8:29/M
14 Rob Task 337 51 127 42:12.5 42:24.9 8:29/M
15 Matthew Probus 248 52 128 42:16.0 42:48.4 8:30/M
16 Roger Espinoza 351 52 131 42:29.9 43:05.1 8:33/M
17 Joe Perez 239 51 177 47:24.3 48:05.1 9:32/M
18 Jon Wauk 387 50 204 49:21.7 49:38.9 9:56/M
19 Barrett Reasoner 531 52 236 52:55.7 52:55.7 10:39/M
20 Bijan Siahatgar 556 50 240 53:27.6 53:51.2 10:45/M
21 Steve Reynolds 256 54 254 55:33.8 56:00.1 11:11/M
22 Jay Smith 356 51 257 56:02.0 56:02.0 11:16/M
23 Jonathan Miller Pearland TX 213 54 286 1:03:00.9 1:03:00.9 12:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Byrne 41 58 26 31:40.5 31:41.7 6:22/M
2 David Piper 342 57 39 33:28.3 33:30.3 6:44/M
3 Rich Fredrich 113 59 48 34:17.5 34:18.5 6:54/M
4 Elijio Serrano houston TX 277 59 78 38:17.8 38:19.9 7:42/M
5 Daniel D. Hu 151 56 85 38:49.4 38:53.0 7:49/M
6 Stacy Smith 383 56 98 40:18.6 40:28.3 8:07/M
7 J. Alfonso Torres 299 59 99 40:21.9 40:27.8 8:07/M
8 James McInerny Houston 209 59 100 40:32.3 40:42.3 8:09/M
9 Ron J. Palmer 235 57 167 46:13.1 46:37.3 9:18/M
10 Steven Howard 150 59 168 46:13.3 46:28.8 9:18/M
11 Rory Satterfield 273 56 255 55:46.2 55:58.8 11:13/M
12 Eddie Carranza 51 56 278 1:00:38.2 1:00:38.2 12:12/M
13 Preston Towber 301 57 293 1:06:03.1 1:06:36.3 13:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Bounds 35 64 52 34:43.5 34:43.5 6:59/M
2 John D. Polsini 244 63 89 39:15.9 39:18.7 7:54/M
3 James Leonard 175 63 103 41:15.0 41:17.6 8:18/M
4 Richard Verm Houston TX 308 63 149 44:15.9 44:26.4 8:54/M
5 Josef Duplessis 94 64 166 46:12.9 46:23.2 9:18/M
6 Richard Hemingway 144 63 174 47:02.9 47:18.9 9:28/M
7 Bill Hayes Pearland TX 141 63 253 55:19.2 55:44.3 11:08/M
8 Barry Moser 219 60 267 57:17.2 57:34.2 11:32/M
9 Marc Levy 178 61 300 1:09:57.0 1:10:32.7 14:04/M
10 David Lippman 346 62 312 1:15:54.1 1:16:32.0 15:16/M
11 Craig Myers 225 64 323 1:32:06.2 1:32:32.5 18:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin 222 66 29 32:09.6 32:09.6 6:28/M
2 Jamal Jamalyraia 365 65 57 35:09.0 35:10.0 7:04/M
3 Victor Aguirre 7 65 69 36:46.2 36:49.5 7:24/M
4 Roger Boak 32 68 80 38:29.3 38:32.0 7:45/M
5 Ron Berglund 28 69 260 56:34.2 56:49.3 11:23/M
6 William Hayes Houston 143 65 297 1:07:51.4 1:07:51.4 13:39/M
7 Waclaw Mucha 220 65 309 1:14:25.4 1:14:25.4 14:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Harvie 378 70 76 37:48.2 37:50.6 7:36/M
2 Jack Lippincott 185 70 152 44:38.6 44:41.6 8:59/M
3 Gabriel Lara 172 74 269 57:47.7 57:54.7 11:38/M
4 Tom Dower 89 72 277 1:00:37.4 1:01:17.3 12:12/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Lindeen 353 76 200 49:05.1 49:19.7 9:53/M
2 Ken Johnson Huntsville 159 75 290 1:04:52.6 1:05:08.5 13:03/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ino cantu 49 83 159 45:46.1 45:46.6 9:13/M