Heights March

Age Group Results

March 03, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 May Shek Houston TX 3899 36 5 22:42.9 22:44.0 7:20/M
2 Sofia Rangel 3889 43 6 22:44.3 22:44.3 7:20/M
3 Larisa Timchina 3919 50 9 23:44.8 23:45.8 7:40/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Silvs 3910 7 33 34:48.0 34:50.6 11:14/M
2 Sophie Ballard 62 5 40 42:44.8 42:54.0 13:50/M
3 Logan Barrett 71 5 43 42:50.3 42:58.0 13:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniela Lozano 3299 27 17 27:44.0 27:46.8 8:57/M
2 Brooke Gillespie 236 27 26 30:52.8 30:52.8 9:57/M
3 Emily McOmber 6140 27 34 34:52.7 34:58.3 11:17/M
4 Vanessa Nunez 6181 26 36 40:16.9 40:16.9 12:59/M
5 Jessica Layfield 3276 25 45 44:13.1 44:13.1 14:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 margarita alcala 39 35 16 27:43.8 27:49.0 8:58/M
2 Marilu Silva 3909 36 32 34:46.1 34:49.6 11:14/M
3 Noemi Mazate 6113 33 39 42:44.2 42:46.9 13:48/M
4 Haley Barrett 69 39 41 42:47.8 42:57.4 13:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Smith katy 3916 40 11 24:38.8 24:40.7 7:57/M
2 deysi Recinos 3893 49 20 28:40.2 28:42.2 9:15/M
3 May Li 3287 46 24 30:28.8 30:33.7 9:51/M
4 Marta Ponce 6236 43 25 30:51.8 30:51.8 9:57/M
5 Tina Brooks 120 44 37 41:07.7 41:18.6 13:19/M
6 MarĂ_a Guzman 433 42 38 42:41.9 42:46.2 13:48/M
7 Heather Ballard 63 41 42 42:49.6 42:58.2 13:52/M
8 Mea Ebenbichler 203 49 46 45:15.6 50:32.1 16:18/M
9 Aurora Gonzalez 241 40 48 52:45.2 52:48.4 17:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzanne Macdougall 3495 52 14 27:28.6 27:35.4 8:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Faulk 213 60 28 31:18.3 31:23.1 10:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Miller 6164 36 1 20:06.5 20:08.0 6:30/M
2 Didier Velasco 3990 30 2 20:15.1 20:17.0 6:33/M
3 Frederic Basset 89 43 3 20:42.6 20:42.6 6:41/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angel Cardenas 149 15 18 28:31.5 28:32.9 9:12/M
2 Jack Barrett 85 5 21 29:59.2 30:07.2 9:43/M
3 allen tovar 3987 10 23 30:14.8 30:14.8 9:45/M
4 Alex Silva 3908 9 30 31:55.0 31:57.8 10:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arturo Jimenez 3232 29 15 27:42.7 27:44.9 8:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hector Silva 3907 38 29 31:54.3 31:57.5 10:18/M
2 Arturo Torres 3982 33 31 32:28.0 33:47.0 10:54/M
3 Victor D'Souza 168 35 35 39:48.4 39:54.6 12:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 204 46 4 22:00.6 22:03.2 7:07/M
2 Joseph Candelora 134 40 13 25:55.8 25:59.2 8:23/M
3 Wade Barrett 70 40 22 30:00.1 30:08.5 9:43/M
4 Oleg Mouraenko 6178 42 44 43:08.2 43:08.2 13:55/M
5 David Tomfohrde 3981 46 47 47:41.9 47:49.8 15:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Esparsa 210 54 7 23:13.9 23:13.9 7:29/M
2 Liam Gough 244 53 8 23:20.2 23:23.9 7:33/M
3 Don Macdougall 5096 54 10 24:33.4 24:33.4 7:55/M
4 Fred GARZA 230 54 12 25:01.8 25:07.1 8:06/M
5 Meghashyam Thakurdesai 3918 50 27 31:00.0 32:12.0 10:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henryk Marcinkiewicz 6111 63 19 28:32.0 28:34.8 9:13/M