New Life Adoptions

Age Group Results

March 04, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 13-25 26-35 36-45 56-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Boudreaux 110 26 4 27:26.2 27:29.3 8:52/M
2 maddison west 145 26 6 28:19.5 28:20.5 9:08/M
3 Amy Rose 130 26 7 28:18.1 28:21.7 9:09/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Savannah Williams 141 12 11 30:22.8 30:24.2 9:48/M
2 Elizabeth Betz 105 12 14 32:33.2 32:37.3 10:31/M
3 Kayna Betz 106 12 24 42:53.4 42:53.4 13:50/M
Top

Female 13 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Acacia Jarvis 113 13 13 30:49.7 30:51.5 9:57/M
2 carrington knight 146 17 25 43:32.9 43:37.9 14:04/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Williams 140 26 12 30:23.3 30:24.0 9:48/M
2 erica wheeler 147 34 29 47:04.4 47:09.2 15:13/M
3 Jessica Sullivan 133 26 30 54:05.3 54:08.0 17:28/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robyn Andersen 101 36 23 42:04.8 42:07.8 13:35/M
2 Jennifer Sheehan 132 36 26 46:01.6 46:05.6 14:52/M
Top

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Zwick 139 46 10 29:34.2 29:34.2 9:32/M
2 Beth Prince 127 46 20 33:13.9 33:17.0 10:44/M
3 jill salsberry 142 49 27 46:03.5 46:07.1 14:53/M
Top

Female 56 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Lane 116 56 22 41:56.4 42:00.8 13:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 kenny moore 143 25 1 21:44.6 21:47.0 7:02/M
2 Thomas Rabalais 129 13 2 23:40.7 23:41.9 7:38/M
3 Matthew King 115 13 3 25:07.0 26:39.7 8:36/M
Top

Male 13 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob King 114 13 9 29:11.1 29:11.1 9:25/M
2 Zachary Davis 112 13 16 32:51.6 32:52.4 10:36/M
3 treyvon williams 148 13 28 47:03.6 47:09.0 15:13/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 gavin west 144 27 5 27:32.1 27:33.4 8:53/M
2 David Rose 131 26 17 33:01.0 33:05.4 10:40/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Betz 104 36 15 32:36.9 32:36.9 10:31/M
2 David Olsen 125 36 19 33:07.3 33:07.9 10:41/M
3 Lisa Rabalais 128 36 21 40:50.3 40:52.1 13:11/M
Top

Male 56 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Ward 134 56 8 28:48.3 28:50.6 9:18/M
2 Manuel Boudreaux 109 56 18 33:03.8 33:07.4 10:41/M