Halo Race 5K 10K

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net


Men: 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Halo 5K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LISA SAWYER 183 0 93 38:18.4 38:34.4 12:21/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ella Ivory 154 9 46 31:39.3 31:56.7 10:13/M
2 caroline gullion 167 10 76 35:59.3 36:08.3 11:36/M
3 Marin Tippy 232 7 81 36:33.1 36:44.2 11:47/M
4 Raelyn McLeroy 123 10 94 38:25.6 38:56.8 12:24/M
5 Caroline Martin 213 9 98 41:23.0 41:38.2 13:21/M
6 Sofia Gullion 166 7 133 54:02.1 54:14.3 17:26/M
7 Lily Hawthorne 139 8 134 54:03.2 54:09.5 17:26/M
8 Meghana Kesavan 120 8 152 57:52.6 58:20.4 18:40/M
9 Sadie Snoek 249 8 156 59:50.4 59:57.0 19:18/M
10 Sara Sajjadian 238 8 162 1:02:22.2 1:02:29.3 20:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katelyn Elliott 149 16 2 20:08.6 20:08.6 6:30/M
2 Baile Leavitt 229 13 13 26:24.6 26:29.0 8:31/M
3 Celena Menke 170 11 36 30:45.1 30:56.0 9:55/M
4 Morgan Marinelli 507 15 39 30:51.2 31:01.5 9:57/M
5 Ashley Elliott 268 17 67 35:28.4 35:51.6 11:26/M
6 anouk ochoa 125 13 129 51:32.4 51:38.6 16:37/M
7 Alyssa Burton 189 11 148 56:58.4 57:10.0 18:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Hartsfield 255 27 8 24:06.6 24:14.1 7:46/M
2 Cassandra Blanchard 177 27 47 31:54.4 32:15.9 10:17/M
3 brittany barton 152 28 78 36:19.6 36:50.0 11:43/M
4 Erin Gawel 206 26 83 36:39.9 36:58.4 11:49/M
5 Savannah Wamsley 230 25 114 44:50.5 45:20.3 14:28/M
6 Rebecca Taylor 222 26 115 44:51.4 45:19.6 14:28/M
7 Chassity Reyes 131 22 127 51:16.8 51:37.5 16:32/M
8 Alexandria Reyes 132 20 128 51:18.0 51:37.4 16:33/M
9 Rosio Rodriguez 414 24 157 1:00:50.9 1:01:34.2 19:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Montgomery 258 36 6 23:54.4 23:54.4 7:43/M
2 Denise Kretzschmar 179 37 10 24:09.6 24:10.0 7:47/M
3 STEPHANIE WILKES 201 32 16 26:40.8 26:50.0 8:36/M
4 Lilane Williams 160 37 17 26:52.0 26:56.7 8:40/M
5 Valerie Hawthorne 140 37 29 29:44.3 29:54.2 9:35/M
6 maria ochoa 126 33 37 30:46.8 30:51.0 9:55/M
7 Shannon Frost 267 37 38 30:50.0 31:30.5 9:57/M
8 Jennifer Seitz 162 36 40 31:00.0 31:08.7 10:00/M
9 Amanda McLeroy 121 36 53 32:34.9 33:15.7 10:30/M
10 Lynn Simpson 182 35 55 32:59.6 33:16.1 10:38/M
11 Juliana DaCamara 522 38 58 33:40.1 34:10.1 10:52/M
12 Andrea Shinn 186 34 65 34:36.2 35:20.7 11:10/M
13 Heather Anderson 156 38 66 35:03.7 35:17.8 11:18/M
14 Megan West 250 34 70 35:40.8 36:14.5 11:30/M
15 Mandy Medcalf 151 34 73 35:46.7 36:16.9 11:32/M
16 Shanna Thompson 203 31 74 35:51.3 36:30.7 11:34/M
17 Tonya Dupras 157 32 80 36:31.9 36:45.4 11:47/M
18 Shannon O'Neil 207 39 84 36:50.4 37:17.6 11:53/M
19 Catherine Gildea 226 38 88 37:36.0 37:58.7 12:08/M
20 Sara Tate 193 32 89 37:45.3 37:52.5 12:11/M
21 Jessica Montez Gunn 444 38 95 38:27.8 38:39.4 12:24/M
22 Margarita Ybarra 231 31 100 41:31.8 41:57.1 13:24/M
23 Kara Williams 194 37 105 42:33.7 43:09.3 13:44/M
24 Julie Zapatka 240 37 111 43:48.6 44:20.9 14:08/M
25 Beth Brown 600 35 112 44:14.8 44:46.5 14:16/M
26 Lisa Decker 111 30 123 47:28.9 47:53.8 15:19/M
27 Adrian Sampson 220 34 132 53:48.4 54:27.3 17:21/M
28 Kendall Phillips 204 30 137 54:31.8 55:14.1 17:35/M
29 Suma Kakani 478 34 140 55:05.3 55:27.5 17:46/M
30 Rebecca Brokish 110 34 142 56:04.3 56:29.4 18:05/M
31 Crystal Cozine 218 35 143 56:37.9 56:50.6 18:16/M
32 Lori Burton 190 38 146 56:56.1 57:10.0 18:22/M
33 Shantel Beecham 224 32 147 56:56.5 57:09.3 18:22/M
34 Amber Whittenton 174 37 149 57:03.3 57:31.9 18:24/M
35 Tina Krause 137 35 153 58:11.8 58:33.9 18:46/M
36 sreevidya sreenivasan 117 34 155 59:40.3 1:00:09.7 19:15/M
37 Johanna Perez 413 31 158 1:00:52.0 1:01:34.8 19:38/M
38 Angela Haist 263 35 159 1:01:27.1 1:01:57.7 19:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Fisk 439 45 19 26:57.2 27:05.8 8:42/M
2 Michelle Leavitt 228 48 22 27:51.4 27:56.6 8:59/M
3 SHAUN WATSON 234 45 31 30:04.6 30:09.9 9:42/M
4 Crystal Langlois 526 45 35 30:34.8 30:52.0 9:52/M
5 Leigh Ann Hebert 114 48 44 31:30.0 31:55.0 10:10/M
6 Adriana Strutt 210 41 56 33:06.2 33:39.7 10:41/M
7 Michele Tullos 402 43 69 35:36.5 35:59.8 11:29/M
8 Michelle Edwards 103 48 71 35:41.4 35:49.9 11:31/M
9 Cassi Snoek 248 41 72 35:43.1 35:51.4 11:31/M
10 Aimee Nwokeji 235 47 79 36:25.2 36:36.3 11:45/M
11 Crystal Tally 506 48 91 38:02.7 38:08.1 12:16/M
12 Neva Stewart 242 43 96 38:33.8 38:41.8 12:26/M
13 Carol Beth Ivory 153 43 97 38:45.0 39:03.1 12:30/M
14 Amy Martin 212 40 99 41:25.6 41:40.1 13:22/M
15 Mary Edmonson 158 43 102 41:57.4 42:14.0 13:32/M
16 Ashley Nations 168 43 106 42:43.5 43:14.2 13:47/M
17 Joy Victoriano 184 40 108 43:35.0 43:35.0 14:04/M
18 Aurora Gonzalez 237 40 116 45:39.1 45:55.2 14:44/M
19 Claudia Madrigal 172 42 117 46:09.4 46:26.1 14:53/M
20 Melissa Kinney 264 43 120 46:13.1 46:20.7 14:55/M
21 Andrea Maple 575 41 125 48:36.2 48:39.2 15:41/M
22 Vanessa Hager 221 46 126 49:14.1 49:40.0 15:53/M
23 angela atkins 135 44 138 55:02.2 55:18.2 17:45/M
24 christy keeton 136 42 139 55:03.3 55:18.1 17:45/M
25 Gunjan Gupta 480 41 145 56:48.6 57:11.1 18:19/M
26 Meredith Alberto 115 41 150 57:04.3 57:32.5 18:25/M
27 Marilane Sioss 239 44 161 1:02:17.2 1:02:26.9 20:05/M
28 Nicole Berglund 205 41 163 1:03:13.7 1:03:34.1 20:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Jensen 100 56 32 30:08.8 30:23.2 9:43/M
2 Valerie Gruss 225 50 33 30:11.6 30:18.5 9:44/M
3 Anita Giacobbe 516 58 34 30:21.4 30:24.7 9:47/M
4 Monica Ehrmann 472 59 48 31:55.2 32:02.8 10:18/M
5 Martha Serna 473 52 50 32:09.2 32:23.6 10:22/M
6 Annette Shelton 243 55 62 34:17.0 34:28.5 11:04/M
7 Jennifer Stewart 417 53 63 34:18.8 34:34.5 11:04/M
8 Laura Scott 245 53 85 37:10.0 37:36.3 11:59/M
9 Becky Zalesnik 165 50 86 37:35.8 37:44.4 12:07/M
10 Marianne Zukowski 525 58 103 42:11.1 42:30.2 13:36/M
11 Rosario Gonzalez 142 53 130 52:29.0 52:35.3 16:56/M
12 Julie Huckabee 470 59 136 54:23.2 54:36.4 17:33/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Steffen 108 68 131 52:55.1 53:29.2 17:04/M
2 Sujata Maddululuri 482 63 144 56:47.0 57:09.7 18:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Williams 161 8 12 25:31.7 25:36.2 8:14/M
2 Zane Hawthorne 138 8 15 26:35.1 26:35.1 8:35/M
3 Lance Menke 171 8 25 28:26.6 28:36.7 9:10/M
4 Wyatt McLeroy 124 8 26 28:32.9 29:03.5 9:12/M
5 Dalton Dunn 128 8 28 29:08.5 29:08.5 9:24/M
6 Jonas Woodward 260 4 42 31:20.6 31:27.4 10:06/M
7 Aiden Woods 241 9 110 43:47.6 44:20.9 14:07/M
8 Declan Williams 196 8 119 46:10.4 46:46.5 14:54/M
9 Kohen Doebele 252 7 121 47:07.9 47:18.4 15:12/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Roenz 112 12 4 21:48.5 21:48.5 7:02/M
2 Andre Biazar 261 11 49 32:07.9 32:09.6 10:22/M
3 Ethan Tally 505 17 75 35:55.3 36:00.0 11:35/M
4 Vijay Kesavan 119 11 151 57:48.6 58:17.7 18:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Blanchard 178 28 24 28:01.1 28:22.3 9:02/M
2 Miguel Juarez 251 24 30 30:02.9 30:16.3 9:41/M
3 Eric Sessions 227 26 51 32:12.8 32:22.7 10:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Loghry 223 36 1 19:56.8 19:56.8 6:26/M
2 Randall Montgomery 257 34 7 24:03.3 24:04.9 7:45/M
3 Richard Hartsfield 256 34 9 24:06.7 24:13.9 7:46/M
4 Jason Hawthorne 141 37 14 26:30.1 26:36.1 8:33/M
5 hector ochoa 127 32 18 26:52.3 26:56.6 8:40/M
6 Malcolm Medcalf 150 35 21 27:23.4 27:23.4 8:50/M
7 Christopher Dunn 129 33 27 29:08.3 29:08.3 9:24/M
8 Bryan Seitz 163 35 41 31:00.2 31:09.0 10:00/M
9 Tom Glenn 254 35 52 32:12.9 32:17.0 10:23/M
10 Jon Williams 195 36 118 46:09.8 46:46.4 14:53/M
11 Luke Doebele 253 35 122 47:09.2 47:18.9 15:13/M
12 Jeremiah Whittenton 440 37 135 54:13.4 54:37.6 17:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manfred Roenz 113 47 3 21:47.6 21:49.6 7:02/M
2 Andrew Kretzschmar 180 40 5 23:47.2 23:49.4 7:40/M
3 Gary Anderson 155 42 11 25:22.0 25:22.0 8:11/M
4 Gary Garverick 219 46 23 27:52.0 28:00.9 8:59/M
5 Paul Tolon 200 46 45 31:31.2 31:54.4 10:10/M
6 Neil McLeroy 122 41 57 33:25.4 33:25.4 10:47/M
7 Quinton Alberto 116 40 59 34:13.3 34:36.7 11:02/M
8 Howard Bonhomme 527 46 60 34:14.2 34:24.6 11:03/M
9 Shawn Barker 101 43 64 34:24.5 34:48.8 11:06/M
10 Cordell nwokeji 236 42 68 35:35.1 35:46.4 11:29/M
11 Christopher Tippy 233 41 82 36:34.0 36:45.3 11:48/M
12 Jeremy Shinn 185 40 90 37:51.6 38:32.1 12:13/M
13 Daniel Tally 504 47 92 38:02.8 38:08.2 12:16/M
14 Mark Edmonson 159 47 101 41:56.6 42:14.4 13:32/M
15 Joe Burton 191 43 104 42:24.8 42:40.6 13:41/M
16 Trent Krueger 169 45 107 42:49.3 43:15.1 13:49/M
17 Andrew Glass 102 41 113 44:31.3 45:07.5 14:22/M
18 Shawn Bainum 143 42 154 58:12.4 58:34.7 18:46/M
19 Christopher Haist 262 48 160 1:01:28.9 1:01:59.0 19:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Pena 208 53 20 27:10.0 27:26.3 8:46/M
2 Jeffrey Shelton 244 54 61 34:15.8 34:27.8 11:03/M
3 David Zalesnik 164 55 87 37:35.9 37:44.5 12:07/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Howard Ludlow 259 60 43 31:21.5 31:27.4 10:07/M
2 Ron Shaver 246 65 54 32:52.7 33:04.7 10:36/M
3 Jim Abney 105 60 77 36:00.2 36:24.1 11:37/M
4 John Pape 247 60 109 43:40.4 44:01.4 14:05/M
5 Bill Steffen 109 64 124 48:00.5 48:34.6 15:29/M
6 Chaitanya Raghava 481 62 141 55:06.2 55:27.3 17:46/M