Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 03:31 PM
                     Tapps 2A District 4 Championship Meet                     
                                   4/16/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosehill Christian                                           4:33.05   1  20   
     1) Drake, Cambring                 2) Frye, Mackenzie                
     3) Kendrick, Bailey                4) Venette, Erin                  
  2 Brazos Christian                                             4:36.11   1  16   
     1) Jordan, Janie Kate              2) Weber, Sloane                  
     3) Roskow, Izzy                    4) Lockett, Catherine             
  3 Pro-Vision Academy                                           4:41.96   2  12   
     1) Collins, Jhayda                 2) Jacobs, Niya                   
     3) Dearborne, Sakhina              4) Mouton, Aaliyah                
  4 Cypress Christian                                            4:57.05   2  10   
     1) Heath, Delaney                  2) Bittick, Halle                 
     3) Muehlenbrock, Lauren            4) Hotchkiss, Susannah            
  5 Providence Classical                                         5:05.10   2   8   
     1) Griffie, Gia                    2) Wright, Taylor                 
     3) Washington, Megan               4) Washington, Adrienne           
  6 Logos Preparatory                                            5:25.74   1   6   
     1) Cawyer, Camille                 2) Parry, Isabelle                
     3) Cole, Katriel                   4) Hyde, Katie                    
  7 Houston Yes Prep-SW                               5:17.00    5:35.68   2   4   
     1) Quash, Nyja                     2) Soler, Rachel                  
     3) Potts, Mya                      4) Eaglin, Liavanni               
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pro-Vision Academy                                3:30.00    3:36.24   2  20   
     1) Thomas, Kevin                   2) Thomas, Devin                  
     3) Dixon, Shakjuan                 4) Moore, Bryson                  
  2 Cypress Christian                                 3:45.00    3:43.80   2  16   
     1) Henry, Austin                   2) Walsh, Jack                    
     3) Landua, Tyler                   4) Baldwin, John Ethan            
  3 Brazos Christian                                             3:56.82   2  12   
     1) Linder, Bryce                   2) Smith, Blake                   
     3) Saenz, Isaiah                   4) Steel, Bryce                   
  4 Providence Classical                                         4:01.16   2  10   
     1) Martina, Mitch                  2) Gatlin, Austin                 
     3) Cogar, Ethan                    4) Flowers, Hudson                
  5 Logos Preparatory                                            4:02.88   1   8   
     1) Goolsby, Kyle                   2) Gonzales, Justin               
     3) Ratliff, Jonathan               4) Hobbs, Benjamin                
  6 Houston Yes Prep-SW                               3:56.69    4:13.42   2   6   
     1) Ingram, Phoenix                 2) Lopez, Carlos                  
     3) Flores, Osvaldo                 4) Lopez, Diego                   
  7 Faith West Academy                                           4:15.46   1   4   
     1) Humphrey, Jaron                 2) Mladenka, Matt                 
     3) Alvarez, Leo                    4) Humphrey, Jakob                
  8 St Thomas Episcopal                                          4:16.66   1   2   
     1) Harrington, Mitchell            2) Grimley, Andrew                
     3) Williamson, Robert              4) Mohand, Arvind                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Christian         140        2) First Baptist Christian    84   
    3) Cypress Christian           68        4) Brazos Christian           67   
    5) Houston Homeschool Athleti  65        6) Pro-Vision Academy         59   
    7) John Cooper                 48        8) Providence Classical       39   
    9) Faith West Academy          25       10) Alpha Omega                23   
   10) Houston Yes Prep-SW         23       12) KOR Education              20   
   13) Lifestyle Christian         18       14) Frassati Catholic          17   
   15) Logos Preparatory           15       16) Founders Christian         12   
   17) St Thomas Episcopal          3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pro-Vision Academy         130        2) Cypress Christian          99   
    3) Faith West Academy          76        4) Logos Preparatory          57   
    5) Rosehill Christian          55        6) Brazos Christian           51.50
    7) Providence Classical        44        8) John Cooper                37   
    9) First Baptist Christian     33        9) Alpha Omega                33   
   11) Founders Christian          26       12) Houston Homeschool Athlet  25.50
   13) Frassati Catholic           23       14) Houston Yes Prep-SW        21   
   15) St Thomas Episcopal         18       16) Covenant Academy            8   
   17) Lutheran-North               2