Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 02:50 PM
                     Tapps 2A District 4 Championship Meet                     
                                   4/16/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Egbon, Osa                   Faith West A                      28.58   2  10   
  2 Salinas, Valeria             First Baptis           29.20      29.15   4   8   
  3 Bonin, Hannah                Houston Home                      29.49   3   6   
  4 Rex, Natalie                 Alpha Omega            29.16      30.00   4   5   
  5 Glover, Trinecia             Pro-Vision A                      30.63   1   4   
  6 Valdez, Phoebe               St Thomas Ep           30.94      30.67   4   3   
  7 Ramos, Jazlyn                First Baptis           29.80      30.88   4   2   
  8 Jordan, Rachel               Lifestyle Ch                      31.04   2   1   
  9 Marshall, Reagan             St Thomas Ep           30.51      31.05   4 
 10 Winter, Ella                 John Cooper            31.19      32.05   4 
 11 Wolfe, Ashley                Logos Prepar                      32.08   3 
 12 Brooker, Ellie               Houston Home                      32.32   2 
 13 Jordan, Whitney              First Baptis                      33.08   3 
 14 Meade, Elise                 Kor Educatio                      33.11   1 
 15 Martin, Jessica              Rosehill Chr                      33.22   2 
 16 Farrar, Allie                Logos Prepar           33.57      33.49   3 
 17 Washington, Megan            Providence C                      33.86   1 
 18 Adams, Angel                 Pro-Vision A           32.00      33.98   4 
 19 Lawall, Emma                 Providence C                      34.17   3 
 20 Cawyer, Camille              Logos Prepar                      34.29   2 
 21 Hogan, Tatiana               Houston Home                      35.18   3 
 22 Neal, Asia                   Pro-Vision A           32.00      35.62   3 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crain, Chris                 Faith West A                      24.02   2  10   
  2 Harris, William              Houston Home                      24.69   1   8   
  3 Navarrate, Jabes             Houston Yes            26.01      24.83   4   6   
  4 Turner, Maurice              Pro-Vision A           24.00      24.90   5   5   
  5 Humphrey, Jaron              Faith West A                      25.07   1   4   
  6 Humphrey, Jakob              Faith West A                      25.12   2   3   
  7 Henry, Austin                Cypress Chri                      25.21   1   2   
  8 Lopez, Diego                 Houston Yes            24.57      25.24   5   1   
  9 Baker, Caleb                 Founders Chr           24.79      25.30   5 
 10 Lewis, Derrold               Pro-Vision A           24.50      25.50   5 
 11 Matthew, Brazil              Pro-Vision A           24.50      25.58   5 
 12 Lingenfelter, Ben            Providence C                      25.81   2 
 12 Wolfe, Travis                Logos Prepar           26.02      25.81   4 
 14 Carroll, Matthew             Rosehill Chr           25.59      26.05   4 
 15 Hunsaker, Adam               Alpha Omega            25.21      26.21   5 
 16 Gonzalez, Chris              First Baptis                      26.34   3 
 17 DeSoto, Brandon              Rosehill Chr           26.46      26.74   4 
 18 Ingram, Phoenix              Houston Yes            24.87      26.82   5 
 19 Hutchison, Hayden            Covenant Aca                      27.03   3 
 20 Barber, Braden               Cypress Chri                      27.07   2 
 20 Collier, Clayton             Brazos Chris                      27.07   2 
 22 Corleto, Josue               First Baptis           26.08      27.09   4 
 23 Hogan, Broderick             Frassati Cat                      27.19   3 
 24 Martina, Mitch               Providence C                      27.59   3 
 25 O'Hara, Marc                 Frassati Cat                      27.62   3 
 26 Clark, Jacob                 Houston Home                      27.89   1 
 27 Gonzales, Justin             Logos Prepar                      28.05   2 
 28 Edwards, Parker              John Cooper            27.30      28.07   3 
 29 Moore, Jonathan              Brazos Chris                      28.22   3 
 30 Muntsinger, Ford             Providence C                      28.55   1 
 31 Yu, Ronald                   St Thomas Ep           26.50      28.65   4 
 32 Gowens, Benjamin             Logos Prepar                      29.28   2 
 33 Wang, Tommy                  St Thomas Ep           26.50      29.69   4 
 34 Penland, Joshua              Kor Educatio                      30.12   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Christian         120        2) First Baptist Christian    84   
    3) Houston Homeschool Athleti  60        4) Cypress Christian          54   
    5) Pro-Vision Academy          47        6) Brazos Christian           46   
    7) John Cooper                 30        7) Providence Classical       30   
    9) Faith West Academy          25       10) Alpha Omega                23   
   11) KOR Education               20       12) Houston Yes Prep-SW        19   
   13) Lifestyle Christian         18       14) Frassati Catholic          17   
   15) Logos Preparatory            9       16) Founders Christian          6   
   17) St Thomas Episcopal          3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pro-Vision Academy         110        2) Cypress Christian          83   
    3) Faith West Academy          69        4) Rosehill Christian         53   
    5) Logos Preparatory           40        6) Brazos Christian           39.50
    7) Providence Classical        34        8) First Baptist Christian    33   
    8) Alpha Omega                 33       10) John Cooper                26   
   11) Houston Homeschool Athleti  25.50    12) Founders Christian         22   
   13) St Thomas Episcopal         16       14) Houston Yes Prep-SW        15   
   15) Frassati Catholic           13       16) Covenant Academy            8   
   17) Lutheran-North               2