Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 02:06 PM
                     Tapps 2A District 4 Championship Meet                     
                                   4/16/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bonin, Hannah                Houston Home                    1:07.85   2  10   
  2 Venette, Erin                Rosehill Chr         1:08.28    1:08.38   3   8   
  3 Anderson, Madison            Houston Home                    1:08.62   2   6   
  4 Geyer, Jacquie               Rosehill Chr                    1:11.85   2   5   
  5 Brooker, Ellie               Houston Home                    1:11.98   1   4   
  6 O'Connor, Teresa             Lifestyle Ch                    1:12.81   1   3   
  7 Wright, Taylor               Providence C                    1:12.84   1   2   
  8 Christian, Haley             Lifestyle Ch                    1:13.13   1   1   
  9 Hyde, Katie                  Logos Prepar         1:14.33    1:13.71   3 
 10 Maxey, Ladashay              Pro-Vision A                    1:17.25   2 
 11 Adams, Angel                 Pro-Vision A         1:13.00    1:19.01   3 
 12 Lang, Mara                   Kor Educatio                    1:20.00   2 
 13 Lankford, Hannah             Rosehill Chr                    1:20.06   1 
 14 Staten, Serenity             Pro-Vision A         1:18.00    1:21.89   3 
 15 Wingo, Kyleigh               First Baptis         1:11.00    1:24.07   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Bryson                Pro-Vision A           51.50      51.85   5  10   
  2 Baker, Caleb                 Founders Chr           53.19      53.62   5   8   
  3 Shoemaker, Brandon           Rosehill Chr           54.79      53.72   5   6   
  4 Saenz, Isaiah                Brazos Chris                      54.65   2   5   
  5 Humphrey, Jakob              Faith West A                      55.34   1   4   
  6 Lopez, Diego                 Houston Yes          1:00.00      57.01   4   3   
  7 Goolsby, Kyle                Logos Prepar           55.77      57.03   5   2   
  8 Robertson, Kennon            Pro-Vision A           55.50      57.05   5   1   
  9 Hobbs, Benjamin              Logos Prepar                      57.34   2 
 10 Harris, William              Houston Home                      57.76   3 
 11 DeSoto, Brandon              Rosehill Chr           58.87      59.11   5 
 12 Vasquez, Beto                Cypress Chri           59.30      59.98   4 
 13 Dutton, Lendon               First Baptis                    1:00.10   3 
 14 Ireland, Wesley              John Cooper          1:02.93    1:00.34   4 
 15 Lopez, Carlos                Houston Yes          1:02.55    1:00.49   4 
 16 Barber, Braden               Cypress Chri         1:04.30    1:00.51   4 
 17 Corleto, Josue               First Baptis                    1:00.61   2 
 18 Gallia, Antony               Frassati Cat                    1:01.89   3 
 19 Dildy, Ethan                 Houston Home                    1:02.18   1 
 20 Clark, Jacob                 Houston Home                    1:02.49   2 
 21 Corso, Charlie               St Thomas Ep           59.80    1:04.04   4 
 22 Muntsinger, Ford             Providence C                    1:04.83   2 
 23 Mladenka, Matt               Faith West A                    1:05.80   1 
 24 Penland, Joshua              Kor Educatio                    1:06.52   1 
 25 Gowens, Benjamin             Logos Prepar                    1:09.84   3 
 26 Oltmanns, Markus             Providence C                    1:09.98   3 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Christian         102        2) First Baptist Christian    71   
    3) Houston Homeschool Athleti  54        3) Cypress Christian          54   
    5) Brazos Christian            46        6) Pro-Vision Academy         41   
    7) Providence Classical        30        8) John Cooper                29   
    9) Houston Yes Prep-SW         19       10) Frassati Catholic          17   
   10) Lifestyle Christian         17       12) KOR Education              15   
   12) Faith West Academy          15       14) Alpha Omega                12   
   15) Founders Christian           6       16) Logos Preparatory           5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pro-Vision Academy          91        2) Cypress Christian          71   
    3) Rosehill Christian          53        4) Faith West Academy         48   
    5) Logos Preparatory           40        6) Brazos Christian           39.50
    7) Providence Classical        34        8) Alpha Omega                32   
    9) John Cooper                 26        9) First Baptist Christian    26   
   11) Founders Christian          22       12) Houston Homeschool Athlet  17.50
   13) St Thomas Episcopal         16       14) Frassati Catholic          10   
   15) Houston Yes Prep-SW          8       15) Covenant Academy            8   
   17) Lutheran-North               2