Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 01:55 PM
                     Tapps 2A District 4 Championship Meet                     
                                   4/16/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pro-Vision Academy                                           1:57.66   20   
     1) Chavis, Raven                   2) Collins, Jhayda                
     3) Maxey, Ladashay                 4) Jacobs, Niya                   
  2 Brazos Christian                                             1:59.92   16   
     1) Weber, Sloane                   2) Jordan, Janie Kate             
     3) Roskow, Izzy                    4) Vaughn, Katie                  
  3 First Baptist Christian                           2:01.78    2:00.42   12   
     1) Ramos, Jazlyn                   2) Wingo, Kyleigh                 
     3) Shuetzle, Karli                 4) Patteson, Jenna                
  4 Cypress Christian                                            2:06.69   10   
     1) Heath, Delaney                  2) Muehlenbrock, Lauren           
     3) Moreira, Dani                   4) Walsh, Anna Claire             
  5 Houston Yes Prep-SW                                          2:08.16    8   
     1) Quash, Nyja                     2) Soler, Rachel                  
     3) Eaglin, Liavanni                4) Potts, Mya                     
  6 Providence Classical                                         2:11.49    6   
     1) Wiggins, Allison                2) Lawall, Emma                   
     3) Russell, Kristen                4) Bookter, Megan                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pro-Vision Academy                                1:34.00    1:35.26   20   
     1) Thomas, Devin                   2) Clark, Eric                    
     3) Turner, Maurice                 4) Thomas, Kevin                  
  2 First Baptist Christian                           1:43.00    1:40.00   16   
     1) Corleto, Josue                  2) Tarpey, Brody                  
     3) Salinas, Diego                  4) Gonzalez, Chris                
  3 Logos Preparatory                                            1:43.26   12   
     1) Goolsby, Kyle                   2) Gonzales, Justin               
     3) Ratliff, Jonathan               4) Wolfe, Travis                  
  4 Brazos Christian                                             1:46.40   10   
     1) Collier, Clayton                2) Moore, Jonathan                
     3) Workman, Luke                   4) Linder, Bryce                  
  5 Covenant Academy                                             1:53.25    8   
     1) Angst, Marshall                 2) Olivares, Connor               
     3) Hutchison, Hayden               4) Perrodin, Noah                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Christian          89        2) First Baptist Christian    71   
    3) Cypress Christian           54        4) Brazos Christian           46   
    5) Pro-Vision Academy          41        6) Houston Homeschool Athlet  34   
    7) John Cooper                 29        8) Providence Classical       28   
    9) Houston Yes Prep-SW         19       10) Frassati Catholic          17   
   11) KOR Education               15       11) Faith West Academy         15   
   13) Lifestyle Christian         13       14) Alpha Omega                12   
   15) Founders Christian           6       16) Logos Preparatory           5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pro-Vision Academy          80        2) Cypress Christian          71   
    3) Rosehill Christian          47        4) Faith West Academy         44   
    5) Logos Preparatory           38        6) Brazos Christian           34.50
    7) Providence Classical        34        8) Alpha Omega                32   
    9) John Cooper                 26        9) First Baptist Christian    26   
   11) Houston Homeschool Athleti  17.50    12) St Thomas Episcopal        16   
   13) Founders Christian          14       14) Frassati Catholic          10   
   15) Covenant Academy             8       16) Houston Yes Prep-SW         5   
   17) Lutheran-North               2