Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 01:13 PM
                     Tapps 2A District 4 Championship Meet                     
                                   4/16/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Endler, Camryn               Kor Educatio           17.73      17.83   10   
  2 Rex, Natalie                 Alpha Omega            18.85      18.91    8   
  3 Cruz, Stephanie              John Cooper                       19.29    6   
  4 Browning, Payton             Rosehill Chr                      20.27    5   
  5 Reynolds, Lauren             Frassati Cat                      21.36    4   
  6 Martin, Jessica              Rosehill Chr                      21.38    3   
  7 Biagiotti, Sarah             Frassati Cat                      22.50    2   
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landua, Tyler                Cypress Chri                      17.01   10   
  2 Robinson, Joey               Faith West A                      19.32    8   
  3 Fick, Major                  Logos Prepar                      19.54    6   
  4 Kester, Karson               Alpha Omega            21.53      21.54    5   
  5 Dematos, Matthew             Alpha Omega            21.61      22.14    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Christian          89        2) First Baptist Christian    45   
    3) Cypress Christian           41        4) Houston Homeschool Athlet  30   
    5) John Cooper                 29        6) Brazos Christian           25   
    7) Pro-Vision Academy          21        8) Providence Classical       20   
    9) Frassati Catholic           17       10) KOR Education              15   
   11) Alpha Omega                 12       11) Lifestyle Christian        12   
   13) Houston Yes Prep-SW         11       14) Founders Christian          6   
   15) Faith West Academy           5       15) Logos Preparatory           5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cypress Christian           61        2) Pro-Vision Academy         54   
    3) Rosehill Christian          47        4) Providence Classical       34   
    5) Alpha Omega                 32        6) Faith West Academy         30   
    7) Logos Preparatory           26        7) John Cooper                26   
    9) Brazos Christian            23.50    10) St Thomas Episcopal        16   
   11) Houston Homeschool Athleti  14.50    12) Founders Christian         14   
   13) Frassati Catholic           10       13) First Baptist Christian    10   
   15) Lutheran-North               2