Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 01:11 PM
                     Tapps 2A District 4 Championship Meet                     
                                   4/16/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendrick, Bailey             Rosehill Chr         2:30.13    2:33.02   3  10   
  2 Jacobs, Niya                 Pro-Vision A         2:50.00    2:45.43   3   8   
  3 Baker, Sara                  Founders Chr                    2:45.96   2   6   
  4 Hotchkiss, Susannah          Cypress Chri                    2:47.25   1   5   
  5 Washington, Adrienne         Providence C         2:43.46    2:47.94   3   4   
  6 Brooker, Emma                Houston Home                    2:48.25   2   3   
  7 Brooker, Ellie               Houston Home                    2:52.92   1   2   
  8 Fossen, Rachel               Houston Home                    2:53.68   1   1   
  9 Bittick, Halle               Cypress Chri         2:57.29    2:55.38   3 
 10 Johnson, Maddie              Rosehill Chr                    3:01.29   1 
 11 Russell, Kristen             Providence C         3:19.29    3:01.93   2 
 12 Muhith, Caroline             John Cooper          2:51.98    3:04.01   3 
 13 Moreira, Dani                Cypress Chri                    3:04.38   1 
 14 Lang, Mara                   Kor Educatio                    3:05.77   1 
 15 Cole, Katriel                Logos Prepar         3:05.24    3:06.99   2 
 16 Parry, Isabelle              Logos Prepar         3:10.46    3:10.39   2 
 17 Cawyer, Camille              Logos Prepar                    3:12.98   1 
 18 Tillman, Jazmyn              Pro-Vision A         4:00.00    3:13.65   2 
 19 Cronin, Ashley               Rosehill Chr         3:31.77    3:24.11   2 
 20 Rivas, Jasmine               Pro-Vision A         3:30.00    3:32.90   2 
 21 Hilton, Allie                Faith West A                    3:40.51   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Brandon           Rosehill Chr         2:05.82    2:06.79   4  10   
  2 Baker, Caleb                 Founders Chr         2:02.00    2:06.93   4   8   
  3 Cogar, Ethan                 Providence C         2:11.57    2:12.51   4   6   
  4 Hobbs, Benjamin              Logos Prepar                    2:14.99   1   5   
  5 Mendoza, Caleb               Faith West A                    2:18.15   1   4   
  6 Dildy, Ethan                 Houston Home                    2:19.38   2   3   
  7 Overcash, Joshua             Providence C         2:12.00    2:19.50   4   2   
  8 Mahler, Nick                 John Cooper          2:18.00    2:19.85   3   1   
  9 Matthews, Trever             Rosehill Chr                    2:21.00   1 
 10 Knapp, Gabe                  Faith West A                    2:21.33   1 
 11 Walsh, Jack                  Cypress Chri                    2:22.47   1 
 12 Sos, Andrew                  John Cooper          2:22.00    2:22.77   3 
 13 Mladenka, Matt               Faith West A                    2:23.14   1 
 14 Salinas, Diego               First Baptis                    2:23.26   1 
 15 Carr, Brandon                Covenant Aca                    2:23.61   2 
 16 Perez, Christian             Pro-Vision A         2:15.00    2:24.23   4 
 17 Harrington, Mitchell         St Thomas Ep         2:04.00    2:25.73   4 
 18 Steel, Bryce                 Brazos Chris                    2:26.70   2 
 19 Mahler, Andrew               John Cooper          2:22.00    2:27.58   3 
 20 Mohand, Arvind               St Thomas Ep         2:07.00    2:28.90   4 
 21 Post, Colin                  Providence C         2:25.00    2:31.43   3 
 22 Bartsch, John Paul           Frassati Cat         2:55.00    2:34.43   2 
 23 Meneses, Christian           Founders Chr                    2:38.26   2 
 24 Guzmon, Angel                Houston Yes          2:44.84    2:39.09   3 
 25 Bezner, Ben                  Cypress Chri                    2:39.63   2 
 26 Alvarado, David              Houston Yes                     2:41.20   2 
 27 Morrison, Mark               Frassati Cat         2:55.00    2:42.19   3 
 28 Tillman, Dante               Pro-Vision A         3:00.00    2:51.00   2 
 29 Gowens, Benjamin             Logos Prepar                    2:56.81   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Christian          81        2) First Baptist Christian    45   
    3) Cypress Christian           41        4) Houston Homeschool Athlet  30   
    5) Brazos Christian            25        6) John Cooper                23   
    7) Pro-Vision Academy          21        8) Providence Classical       20   
    9) Lifestyle Christian         12       10) Houston Yes Prep-SW        11   
   10) Frassati Catholic           11       12) Founders Christian          6   
   13) KOR Education                5       13) Faith West Academy          5   
   13) Logos Preparatory            5       16) Alpha Omega                 4   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pro-Vision Academy          54        2) Cypress Christian          51   
    3) Rosehill Christian          47        4) Providence Classical       34   
    5) John Cooper                 26        6) Brazos Christian           23.50
    7) Alpha Omega                 23        8) Faith West Academy         22   
    9) Logos Preparatory           20       10) St Thomas Episcopal        16   
   11) Houston Homeschool Athleti  14.50    12) Founders Christian         14   
   13) Frassati Catholic           10       13) First Baptist Christian    10   
   15) Lutheran-North               2