Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 01:01 PM
                     Tapps 2A District 4 Championship Meet                     
                                   4/16/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Winkler, Emily               Rosehill Chr          122-01  128-11.50   10   
  2 Pearce, Annie                Rosehill Chr                      88-01    8   
  3 Hicks, Brianne               Rosehill Chr           70-02   74-07.50    6   
  4 Whitt, Marybeth              Faith West A                   68-03.50    5   
  5 Reeves, Chloe                Houston Home                   61-06.50    4   
  6 Kloesel, GraceAnne           Frassati Cat                      60-09    3   
  7 Echols, Katherine            Cypress Chri           64-08      58-02    2   
  8 Fossen, Rachel               Houston Home                      55-00    1   
  9 Lavergne, Baleigh            Lifestyle Ch                      50-03  
 10 Whitsell, Ashley             Cypress Chri                      50-02  
 11 Farrar, Allie                Logos Prepar           53-01   49-00.50  
 12 Mouton, Imani                Pro-Vision A                   48-05.50  
 13 Burchett, Stormie            Alpha Omega                       47-10  
 14 Cawyer, Camille              Logos Prepar                      47-08  
 15 Ramsey, Alana                Founders Chr                   45-10.50  
 16 Griffie, Gia                 Providence C                   45-05.50  
 17 Patino, Bella                Founders Chr                   43-00.50  
 18 Pedraza, Brianna             Founders Chr                   42-03.50  
 19 Taylor, Allie                Lifestyle Ch                   38-03.50  
 20 Welch, Jillian               Cypress Chri                   37-05.50  
 21 Parry, Isabelle              Logos Prepar           33-03   34-04.50  
 22 Washington, Adrienne         Providence C                   28-11.50  
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Joey               Faith West A                     126-05   10   
  2 Marrow, Alec                 Pro-Vision A                  117-06.50    8   
  3 Paulsen, Foster              Cypress Chri                  113-11.50    6   
  4 Hong, Wesley                 Cypress Chri          103-02     110-00    5   
  5 Colborn, Chad                Rosehill Chr          106-03  107-06.50    4   
  6 Fowler, Garrett              Brazos Chris                   94-11.50    3   
  7 Alsandor, Zach               Houston Home                   92-02.50    2   
  8 Mouton, Ahmad                Pro-Vision A                   92-01.50    1   
  9 Flores, Cesar                Founders Chr                   89-00.50  
 10 Goolsby, Kyle                Logos Prepar           91-07   84-11.50  
 11 Head, Travis                 Brazos Chris                      84-08  
 12 Meyer, Matthew               Frassati Cat        03-04.25      83-07  
 13 Garton, David                Kor Educatio           81-03      82-05  
 14 Kobza, Braeden               Rosehill Chr           83-01      78-06  
 15 Dutton, Lendon               First Baptis           79-07      78-05  
 16 Baker, Caleb                 Founders Chr                      76-09  
 17 Duke, Gavin                  Cypress Chri                   76-04.50  
 18 Dobson, Eric                 John Cooper            74-08   76-01.50  
 19 Myronyuk, Mark               First Baptis                      75-06  
 20 Steel, Ryan                  Brazos Chris                      68-10  
 21 Hutchison, Hayden            Covenant Aca                      68-06  
 22 Harris, Kase                 John Cooper            66-06   66-07.50  
 23 Richardson, Cameron          John Cooper                       66-04  
 24 Carr, Brandon                Covenant Aca                      62-03  
 25 Britt, Kelen                 Pro-Vision A                   53-08.50  
 26 Cook, Taylor                 Founders Chr                   53-03.50  
 27 Gowens, Benjamin             Logos Prepar                      52-09  
 28 Perrodin, Austin             Covenant Aca                   44-04.50  
 29 Ybarra, Justin               First Baptis                   43-05.50  
 30 Perrodin, Noah               Covenant Aca                      40-10  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnhart, Georgia            Rosehill Chr                   36-01.50   10   
  2 Kloesel, GraceAnne           Frassati Cat        28-06.50   31-03.50    8   
  3 Pearce, Annie                Rosehill Chr                   30-09.00    6   
  4 Boyce, Aasha                 Cypress Chri        23-02.00   26-10.00    5   
  5 Burchett, Stormie            Alpha Omega                    26-03.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Haley               Rosehill Chr                   24-11.50    3   
  7 Reeves, Chloe                Houston Home                   23-09.50    2   
  8 Wilson, Agnes                Rosehill Chr                   23-06.50    1   
  9 Collins, Jessica             Pro-Vision A                   23-05.50  
 10 Winkler, Emily               Rosehill Chr        30-06.00   23-05.00  
 11 Fossen, Rachel               Houston Home                   23-02.50  
 12 Courreges, Claire            Cypress Chri                   22-11.50  
 13 Farrar, Allie                Logos Prepar        21-05.00   21-11.00  
 13 Cawyer, Camille              Logos Prepar                   21-11.00  
 15 Ramsey, Alana                Founders Chr                   19-10.00  
 16 Pedraza, Brianna             Founders Chr                   19-00.00  
 17 Stewart, Leah                Pro-Vision A                   18-11.00  
 18 Taylor, Allie                Lifestyle Ch                   17-07.00  
 19 Parry, Isabelle              Logos Prepar        15-11.00   15-10.00  
 20 Brown, Sohriya               Cypress Chri                   15-06.75  
 21 Patino, Bella                Founders Chr                   14-08.50  
 -- Washington, Megan            Providence C                         ND  
 -- Mouton, Imani                Pro-Vision A                         ND  
 -- Lavergne, Baleigh            Lifestyle Ch                         ND  
 -- Orr, Allison                 Lifestyle Ch                         ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coburn, Kameron              Alpha Omega         36-02.25   40-02.50   10   
  2 Robinson, Joey               Faith West A                   39-05.00    8   
  3 Colborn, Chad                Rosehill Chr        35-10.50   37-02.50    6   
  4 Myronyuk, Mark               First Baptis                   36-02.00    5   
  5 Ja'Marcus, Maryland          Pro-Vision A                   35-04.00    4   
  6 Williams, Joshua             Pro-Vision A                   34-05.00    3   
  7 Skweres, Jacob               Lutheran-Nor        33-04.00   34-04.50    2   
  8 Alsandor, Zach               Houston Home                   34-03.00    1   
  9 Garton, David                Kor Educatio        32-09.50   33-07.50  
 10 Bittick, Gary                Cypress Chri                   33-05.50  
 11 Meyer, Matthew               Frassati Cat        36-00.25   33-05.00  
 12 Britt, Kelen                 Pro-Vision A                   33-03.00  
 13 Lankford, Blake              Lutheran-Nor        37-03.75   32-07.00  
 14 Fick, Major                  Logos Prepar                   31-06.50  
 15 Crofton, Connor              Cypress Chri                   31-02.00  
 16 Head, Travis                 Brazos Chris                   31-00.00  
 17 Kobza, Braeden               Rosehill Chr        30-06.00   30-05.00  
 18 Steel, Ryan                  Brazos Chris                   30-03.00  
 19 McCreary, Ryan               Cypress Chri                   29-00.00  
 20 Richardson, Cameron          John Cooper                    28-11.00  
 21 Flores, Cesar                Founders Chr                   27-11.00  
 22 Workman, Luke                Brazos Chris                   26-09.00  
 23 Goolsby, Kyle                Logos Prepar        27-02.50   26-05.50  
 24 Jamil, Mohib                 John Cooper         27-05.50   25-09.00  
 25 Nguyen, Peter                John Cooper                    24-08.00  
 26 Angst, Marshall              Covenant Aca                   24-05.00  
 27 Cook, Taylor                 Founders Chr                   23-09.50  
 28 Ybarra, Justin               First Baptis                   18-03.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drake, Cambring              Rosehill Chr        15-00.25   16-04.00   10   
  2 Heath, Delaney               Cypress Chri        14-00.75   15-01.00    8   
  3 Peach, Brooklyn              Lifestyle Ch                   14-00.75    6   
  4 Hazel, Kennedy               First Baptis                   13-09.00    5   
  5 Anderson, Madison            Houston Home                   13-08.00    4   
  6 Shuetzle, Karli              First Baptis        12-11.75   13-04.50    3   
  7 Weber, Sloane                Brazos Chris                   13-03.00    2   
  8 Meade, Elise                 Kor Educatio                   13-02.50    1   
  9 Martin, Jessica              Rosehill Chr                   12-09.00  
 10 Brooker, Emma                Houston Home                   12-07.00  
 11 Patteson, Jenna              First Baptis        10-11.50   12-05.00  
 12 Browning, Payton             Rosehill Chr                   12-03.00  
 13 Moreira, Dani                Cypress Chri        11-05.50   12-01.00  
 14 Matheson, Hannah             Lifestyle Ch                   11-09.50  
 15 Marshall, Reagan             St Thomas Ep        11-04.25   11-08.50  
 16 Valdez, Phoebe               St Thomas Ep        11-11.00   11-05.00  
 16 Jordan, Rachel               Lifestyle Ch                   11-05.00  
 18 Lockett, Catherine           Brazos Chris                   11-04.00  
 19 Reynolds, Lauren             Frassati Cat                   10-11.00  
 -- Wolfe, Ashley                Logos Prepar                         ND  
 -- Jhonson, Kathleen            St Thomas Ep        16-00.00         ND  
 -- Crowell, Alanna              John Cooper         12-09.00         ND  
 -- Brooker, Ellie               Houston Home                         ND  
 -- Glover, Trinecia             Pro-Vision A                         ND  
 -- Winter, Ella                 John Cooper         12-08.00         ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baldwin, John Ethan          Cypress Chri        20-08.50   20-06.50   10   
  2 Linder, Bryce                Brazos Chris                   20-00.50    8   
  3 Mack, Byron                  Pro-Vision A                  J20-00.50    6   
  4 Kelton, McCray               Rosehill Chr        18-08.00   19-01.50    5   
  5 Godin, Zach                  Rosehill Chr                   19-01.00    4   
  6 Harris, William              Houston Home                   19-00.50    3   
  7 Smith, Blake                 Brazos Chris                   18-10.00    2   
  8 Turner, Maurice              Pro-Vision A                   18-09.50    1   
  9 Dixon, Shakjuan              Pro-Vision A                   18-08.00  
 10 Lingenfelter, Ben            Providence C                   18-02.50  
 11 Taylor, Zach                 Alpha Omega                    17-10.00  
 12 Harrington, Mitchell         St Thomas Ep        16-00.00   17-07.00  
 13 Henry, Austin                Cypress Chri        17-09.25   17-01.50  
 14 Ratliff, Jonathan            Logos Prepar                   16-11.50  
 15 Li, Brendan                  John Cooper                    16-07.00  
 16 Tarpey, Brody                First Baptis                   16-05.50  
 17 Clark, Jacob                 Houston Home                   16-04.00  
 18 Dildy, Ethan                 Houston Home                   16-01.50  
 19 Angst, Marshall              Covenant Aca                   15-11.50  
 20 Ojofeitimi, Bolurin          John Cooper                    15-09.50  
 21 Wolfe, Travis                Logos Prepar        16-08.75   15-05.00  
 22 Dematos, Matthew             Alpha Omega         14-08.75   15-00.00  
 23 Perrodin, Austin             Covenant Aca                   14-11.00  
 24 Corso, Charlie               St Thomas Ep        14-00.00   14-08.50  
 25 Thome, Jared                 Frassati Cat        14-07.25   14-06.50  
 26 Perrodin, Noah               Covenant Aca                   14-00.50  
 27 Olivares, Connor             Covenant Aca                   12-02.50  
 -- Fussell, Colin               Rosehill Chr        16-06.00         ND  
 -- Penland, Joshua              Kor Educatio                         ND  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heath, Delaney               Cypress Chri        29-10.50   30-08.00   10   
  2 Shuetzle, Karli              First Baptis        28-07.75   30-00.00    7   
  2 Wingo, Kyleigh               First Baptis        27-05.50   30-00.00    7   
  4 Wolfe, Ashley                Logos Prepar                   29-11.00    5   
  5 Meade, Elise                 Kor Educatio                   29-10.00    4   
  6 Hazel, Kennedy               First Baptis        28-02.50   29-08.00    3   
  7 Brooker, Ellie               Houston Home                   27-10.00    2   
  8 Moreira, Dani                Cypress Chri                   26-07.00    1   
  9 Brooker, Emma                Houston Home                   26-05.00  
 10 Washington, Megan            Providence C                   23-02.75  
 11 Jordan, Rachel               Lifestyle Ch                   20-11.00  
 -- Jhonson, Kathleen            St Thomas Ep        20-00.00         ND  
 -- Drake, Cambring              Rosehill Chr        32-04.00         ND  
 -- Wright, Taylor               Providence C                         ND  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baldwin, John Ethan          Cypress Chri                   41-08.50   10   
  2 Mack, Byron                  Pro-Vision A                   40-07.25    8   
  3 Godin, Zach                  Rosehill Chr                   40-07.00    6   
  4 Chism, Tyler                 Brazos Chris                   37-11.00    5   
  5 Dutton, Lendon               First Baptis        33-11.00   36-10.75    4   
  6 Taylor, Zach                 Alpha Omega         37-11.00   36-07.75    3   
  7 Fick, Major                  Logos Prepar                   35-09.50    2   
  8 Tarpey, Brody                First Baptis        36-02.75   35-08.00    1   
  9 Steel, Bryce                 Brazos Chris                   35-03.25  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnhart, Georgia            Rosehill Chr                    5-00.00   10   
  2 Hicks, Brittany              Rosehill Chr                    4-10.00    7   
  2 O'Neal, Kara                 John Cooper                     4-10.00    7   
  4 Cruz, Stephanie              John Cooper          4-04.00    4-06.00    5   
  5 Wingo, Kyleigh               First Baptis         4-08.00    4-04.00    4   
  6 Vaughn, Katie                Brazos Chris                   J4-04.00    3   
  7 Bonin, Hannah                Houston Home                    4-02.00    1.50
  7 Anderson, Madison            Houston Home                    4-02.00    1.50
  9 Shuetzle, Karli              First Baptis                    4-00.00  
 10 Hogan, Tatiana               Houston Home                   J4-00.00  
 -- Peach, Brooklyn              Lifestyle Ch                         NH  
 -- Lang, Mara                   Kor Educatio                         NH  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lingenfelter, Ben            Providence C         6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Kelton, McCray               Rosehill Chr                    5-08.00    8   
  3 Linder, Bryce                Brazos Chris                    5-04.00    5.50
  3 Harris, William              Houston Home                    5-04.00    5.50
  5 Carroll, Matthew             Rosehill Chr         5-00.00   J5-04.00    4   
  6 Fick, Major                  Logos Prepar                    5-00.00    3   
  7 Ojofeitimi, Bolurin          John Cooper                    J5-00.00    2   
 -- Perrodin, Noah               Covenant Aca                         NH  
 -- Harrington, Mitchell         St Thomas Ep         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Clark, Coby                  Brazos Chris                         NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huettel, Grant               John Cooper         11-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Foster, Austin               Cypress Chri         8-00.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Henry, Austin                Cypress Chri                   J7-00.00    6   
  4 Winston, Christian           John Cooper                    J7-00.00    5   
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slabic, Sophia               Cypress Chri                   13:37.62   10   
  2 Miller, Megan                Houston Home                   13:53.48    8   
  3 Fayaz, Aleena                John Cooper         14:00.00   14:00.89    6   
  4 Mussalli, Gabrielle          John Cooper         14:00.00   14:12.90    5   
  5 Bookter, Megan               Providence C        14:34.21   14:17.81    4   
  6 Hernandez, Andrea            Houston Yes         14:45.00   14:34.04    3   
  7 Russell, Grace               Providence C        16:04.02   14:57.40    2   
  8 Rivas, Jasmine               Pro-Vision A                   16:18.96    1   
 -- Brooker, Emma                Houston Home                         NT  
 -- Foster, Serena               Brazos Chris                         NT  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 De la maza, Alex             Frassati Cat        10:08.00   10:12.27   10   
  2 Allen, Nate                  Logos Prepar        11:58.00   11:18.42    8   
  3 Odom, Brett                  Founders Chr                   11:23.71    6   
  4 Overton, Landen              Cypress Chri        12:11.19   11:28.89    5   
  5 Mohand, Arvind               St Thomas Ep        12:40.00   11:48.31    4   
  6 Perez, Christian             Pro-Vision A                   11:53.49    3   
  7 Waters, Noah                 Logos Prepar        12:17.64   11:59.38    2   
  8 Velez, Garrett               Cypress Chri        12:28.93   12:07.80    1   
  9 Clark, Coby                  Brazos Chris                   12:08.08  
 10 Watt, Nolan                  Logos Prepar        13:32.45   13:06.23  
 11 Shonbeck, Marc               St Thomas Ep        13:00.00   13:22.68  
 12 Betz, Noah                   Cypress Chri                   14:03.54  
 -- McBride, Finn                First Baptis                         NT  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Christian          71        2) Cypress Christian          36   
    3) First Baptist Christian     29        4) Houston Homeschool Athlet  24   
    5) John Cooper                 23        6) Frassati Catholic          11   
    7) Lifestyle Christian          6        7) Providence Classical        6   
    9) Logos Preparatory            5        9) KOR Education               5   
    9) Faith West Academy           5        9) Brazos Christian            5   
   13) Alpha Omega                  4       14) Houston Yes Prep-SW         3   
   15) Pro-Vision Academy           1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cypress Christian           51        2) Rosehill Christian         37   
    3) Pro-Vision Academy          34        4) Brazos Christian           23.50
    5) Faith West Academy          18        6) John Cooper                17   
    7) Logos Preparatory           15        8) Alpha Omega                13   
    9) Houston Homeschool Athleti  11.50    10) Providence Classical       10   
   10) Frassati Catholic           10       10) First Baptist Christian    10   
   13) Founders Christian           6       14) St Thomas Episcopal         4   
   15) Lutheran-North               2