Be a Hero Super Run 2017

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Villanueva 537 33 1 21:15.8 21:18.5
2 Baudouin de Valicourt 541 39 2 22:57.7 22:58.8
3 Eric Munsoya 561 37 3 23:05.7 23:05.7
 

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Rogers 528 9 5 25:46.7 25:46.7
2 Nils Hoarau 557 6 8 28:45.3 28:45.3
3 William Tran 527 7 9 28:54.6 28:55.6
4 Unknown Partic. 678 678 16 31:31.5 31:31.5
5 JOHEIM GREEN 563 8 20 34:41.9 34:41.9
6 James Tran 526 5 30 50:42.6 50:43.8
DQ Unknown Partic. 564 564 DQ 31:56.0 31:56.0
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Valery de Valicourt 529 12 6 25:47.2 25:47.2
2 Jaden Cheung 530 13 21 34:38.9 34:47.6
3 Juan Esteban Luna Duran 531 13 23 34:53.8 35:02.2
4 Matthew Boisvert 555 13 26 42:03.6 42:13.9
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alberto Di Ronza 535 33 4 23:38.3 23:38.4
2 Vu Nguyen 550 37 10 28:55.7 28:58.9
3 Anthony Pingoy 534 32 13 29:57.0 30:00.7
4 Victor Luu 533 31 14 30:21.9 30:26.1
5 Allen Geneta 539 34 17 31:27.2 31:32.4
6 Dan Ly 538 34 18 31:42.2 31:44.5
7 Brian Dela Cruz 536 33 24 35:50.5 36:02.0
8 Khuong Tran 540 39 29 50:36.8 50:38.9
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shao-Tai Wu 553 41 11 28:57.7 29:00.8
2 Luis Torres 542 44 28 44:39.2 44:39.2
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lin Chien 543 50 7 28:00.9 28:01.9
2 Joe Vela 551 53 12 29:26.5 29:30.8
3 John Jacobson 545 54 15 30:42.2 30:47.7
4 Tom Luce 544 50 25 37:10.1 37:16.1
5 David Luu 546 59 27 43:54.8 44:02.8
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lloyd Burnett 548 68 19 33:07.0 33:09.9
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charley Seay 549 70 22 34:47.4 34:50.7
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meagan Phan 503 11 1 26:50.0 26:50.9
2 Chloe Hoarau 556 9 2 29:57.8 29:59.2
3 Elva Vela 521 55 3 32:38.2 32:42.6
 

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hailey Dela Cruz 502 8 7 35:57.7 35:58.8
2 Emma Phan 501 7 8 35:58.1 35:59.2
3 Ava Le 554 9 23 52:00.0 52:01.2
4 Cynthia Bryant 524 0 24 51:55.9 52:02.9
5 Susan Johnson 523 0 26 55:37.3 55:45.4
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noor Coleman 506 13 10 37:48.1 37:57.2
2 Ailed Torres 509 13 13 42:05.4 42:14.5
3 Katharine Luu 510 14 14 42:10.5 42:19.3
4 Amanda Wolf 504 12 17 44:08.1 44:12.2
5 Hanna Noie 505 13 19 47:49.6 47:58.7
6 Emilia Lam 508 13 20 47:50.8 47:59.3
7 Zeena Coleman 507 13 21 50:26.0 50:35.7
8 Rachel Go 511 14 22 50:30.6 50:40.1
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ANN-MARIE CAMPBELL 562 35 5 34:42.0 34:42.0
2 Kelly Dela Cruz 513 32 25 51:56.5 52:03.2
3 Juanita Oliverez 512 30 27 55:37.2 55:45.7
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donna Lam 516 44 4 34:07.2 34:11.6
2 Lisa Lopez 514 42 12 42:01.4 42:08.4
3 Jing Mei Lin Luu 518 45 15 42:49.4 42:57.2
4 Brook Morello 515 44 16 43:09.2 43:15.3
5 Patricia Espinosa 517 44 18 44:39.8 44:39.8
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Renae Schumann 522 58 6 35:10.4 35:17.8
2 BEATRICE MOSELEY 560 52 9 37:16.3 37:16.3
3 Lynn Wolf 519 52 11 38:07.1 38:11.2
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
DQ Nhu Tan 559 74 DQ 31:59.9 31:59.9

*Overall place within gender.