Love Run

Age Group Results

February 18, 2017


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Jennifer Ashmore 24 43 ***** 1:56:34.7 8:54/M ***** 2:00:24.2 9:11/M 3:56:58.9 3:57:03.6
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Annie Wang 1 42 ***** 2:27:36.8 11:16/M ***** 2:31:11.5 11:32/M 4:58:48.3 4:58:49.5
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Lauren Manley 34 22 1 2:05:24.9 9:34/M 1 2:26:48.5 11:12/M 4:32:13.4 4:32:21.7
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Mayra Caamano 35 39 1 1:51:01.1 8:28/M 1 2:14:17.5 10:15/M 4:05:18.6 4:05:18.6
2 6 Katie Tewart 15 34 2 2:05:32.2 9:35/M 2 2:34:14.3 11:46/M 4:39:46.5 4:39:46.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Christine Gentil 36 43 1 2:22:58.0 10:55/M 1 2:38:42.6 12:07/M 5:01:40.6 5:01:40.6
2 15 Kim Bueno 5 42 2 2:27:08.3 11:14/M 2 2:52:07.0 13:08/M 5:19:15.4 5:19:17.6
3 19 Jennifer Gover 30 40 3 2:28:47.4 11:21/M 3 3:11:57.7 14:39/M 5:40:45.1 5:41:03.3
4 21 Daryl Latham 12 49 5 2:36:48.1 11:58/M 4 3:15:31.8 14:55/M 5:52:19.9 5:52:31.3
5 23 Amy Sharp 16 47 4 2:32:50.0 11:40/M 5 3:41:28.0 16:54/M 6:14:18.0 6:14:24.9
6 30 Melissa Bamsch 19 46 6 3:11:38.1 14:38/M 6 3:52:55.8 17:47/M 7:04:34.0 7:09:37.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 20 Patricia Fick 26 54 1 2:40:37.0 12:16/M 1 3:02:22.4 13:55/M 5:42:59.4 5:43:10.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 32 Bridget Moeller 11 60 1 3:22:23.2 15:27/M 1 3:45:42.2 17:14/M 7:08:05.5 7:08:12.5
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Curtis Turner 33 34 ***** 1:41:05.4 7:43/M ***** 1:45:20.7 8:02/M 3:26:26.2 3:26:29.8
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Barry Page 32 48 ***** 2:05:21.4 9:34/M ***** 2:56:51.8 13:30/M 5:02:13.2 5:02:28.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Matthew Malek 3 26 1 1:40:37.5 7:41/M 1 1:58:09.9 9:01/M 3:38:47.4 3:38:47.4
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 Justin Blount 31 36 1 2:05:23.8 9:34/M 1 2:57:26.8 13:33/M 5:02:50.7 5:03:05.0
2 16 Patrick Gomez 13 39 2 2:23:32.9 10:57/M 2 3:07:55.0 14:21/M 5:31:28.0 5:31:32.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 12 Kevin Kline 39 47 2 2:11:33.5 10:03/M 3 2:53:28.5 13:15/M 5:05:02.0 5:05:06.3
2 13 Isaac Fox 9 41 3 2:14:47.9 10:17/M 2 2:52:10.3 13:09/M 5:06:58.2 5:07:02.6
3 14 Jerry Bueno 4 41 4 2:27:07.2 11:14/M 1 2:52:07.3 13:08/M 5:19:14.5 5:19:17.3
4 17 Iain Maley 25 42 1 1:59:22.1 9:07/M 4 3:32:43.4 16:14/M 5:32:05.6 5:32:13.1
5 22 Will Featherston 17 48 5 2:32:48.6 11:40/M 5 3:41:28.9 16:54/M 6:14:17.5 6:14:24.3
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 11 Roger Reese 8 57 1 2:24:15.2 11:01/M 1 2:39:42.7 12:11/M 5:03:58.0 5:03:58.0
2 18 Robert Simon 21 53 2 2:31:51.6 11:35/M 2 3:06:58.5 14:16/M 5:38:50.1 5:38:50.1
3 24 Robert Gundel 14 56 3 2:38:31.2 12:06/M 4 3:44:19.9 17:07/M 6:22:51.2 6:22:53.8
4 26 Steven Holehan 23 51 6 3:11:21.6 14:36/M 3 3:36:43.6 16:33/M 6:48:05.3 6:48:05.3
5 27 Angel Gonzalez 20 52 4 2:56:58.7 13:31/M 5 3:52:59.4 17:47/M 6:49:58.1 6:50:15.7
6 29 MATTHEW ELLARD 6 58 5 3:00:34.9 13:47/M 6 3:58:28.6 18:12/M 6:59:03.5 6:59:12.5
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 28 Rick Middaugh 2 62 1 3:00:35.4 13:47/M 2 3:58:28.1 18:12/M 6:59:03.5 6:59:12.2
2 31 William Moeller 10 61 2 3:22:24.3 15:27/M 1 3:45:41.1 17:14/M 7:08:05.4 7:08:12.9
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ 1st Split ------------ ------------ 2nd Split ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 25 Lee Topham 29 75 1 2:48:45.1 12:53/M 1 3:54:15.9 17:53/M 6:43:01.0 6:43:01.2