Love Run

Age Group Results

February 18, 2017


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexis Jhamb 274 34 3 1:47:43.1 1:47:48.7 8:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karyn Ashton 223 40 13 2:00:52.7 2:00:57.1 9:14/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sydney Sanchez 268 19 70 2:58:21.6 2:58:33.7 13:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Turnham 245 24 22 2:09:40.4 2:09:49.7 9:54/M
2 Kelly Mancuso 334 27 27 2:13:31.0 2:13:36.1 10:12/M
3 Daniela Huerta Lira 303 22 44 2:34:30.1 2:34:46.4 11:48/M
4 Kourtney Slaughter 221 25 54 2:45:46.7 2:45:51.2 12:39/M
5 Sharon Mckeown 232 20 55 2:47:16.5 2:47:29.4 12:46/M
6 Haley Crenwelge Huntsville TX 202 28 56 2:47:39.3 2:47:40.4 12:48/M
7 Alyssa Crocker 272 26 67 2:55:33.9 2:55:54.2 13:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Galloping Grizzly 310 31 11 2:00:45.7 2:01:01.1 9:13/M
2 Alison Genotte 320 34 21 2:09:39.8 2:09:48.9 9:54/M
3 Sharee Semmelbeck 247 30 25 2:10:46.1 2:10:56.3 9:59/M
4 Emily Rials 302 33 38 2:27:15.3 2:27:18.9 11:14/M
5 Erin Behunin 211 38 45 2:34:45.3 2:35:54.2 11:49/M
6 Anna Turner 311 33 59 2:50:23.2 2:50:36.0 13:00/M
7 Rochelle Benson 228 36 64 2:53:59.2 2:54:13.4 13:17/M
8 Lauren Barron 285 30 68 2:55:34.6 2:55:50.8 13:24/M
9 Monica Lopez 288 34 69 2:56:36.8 2:56:48.6 13:29/M
10 Jeanann Carter 318 38 71 2:58:37.9 2:58:53.6 13:38/M
11 Courtney McInnis 319 34 72 2:58:54.3 2:58:54.3 13:39/M
12 Amy Arnold 230 30 74 2:59:28.4 2:59:54.5 13:42/M
13 Amber Dana 333 36 86 3:13:19.4 3:13:29.1 14:45/M
14 Amanda Huse 206 38 90 3:25:09.2 3:25:18.4 15:40/M
15 Sarah Vida 258 30 91 3:28:36.5 3:28:50.5 15:55/M
16 Jennifer Shakra 253 33 94 3:39:51.8 3:40:15.9 16:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Hurtado 332 45 16 2:04:04.3 2:04:06.9 9:28/M
2 Laura Calizzi 229 49 28 2:14:03.6 2:14:05.5 10:14/M
3 Veronica Ibarguengoitia 314 46 29 2:14:06.8 2:14:09.0 10:14/M
4 Karin Slough 296 46 33 2:18:19.0 2:18:31.8 10:34/M
5 Margie Mynhier 226 45 36 2:24:41.5 2:24:54.8 11:03/M
6 Gini Barton 213 44 47 2:36:57.4 2:37:10.0 11:59/M
7 Lyzanne Mason 218 46 48 2:38:54.6 2:39:01.5 12:08/M
8 Lauren Masraff 37 47 60 2:51:05.3 2:51:11.0 13:04/M
9 Jennifer Garner 282 43 61 2:52:12.6 2:52:21.9 13:09/M
10 LISA CARTER 280 47 62 2:52:26.7 2:52:36.2 13:10/M
11 Astrid Castano 205 42 63 2:53:02.3 2:53:05.7 13:13/M
12 Amy Gonzalez 281 43 76 3:00:45.1 3:00:56.3 13:48/M
13 Jennifer Shepherd 233 47 77 3:01:57.1 3:02:08.4 13:53/M
14 Becky Almany 257 45 78 3:02:09.5 3:02:27.0 13:54/M
15 Minh-Chau Pham 263 49 80 3:02:50.1 3:02:50.8 13:57/M
16 Melanie Esqueda 209 43 87 3:14:42.0 3:14:52.8 14:52/M
17 Julie LaRue 323 43 88 3:16:02.5 3:16:05.5 14:58/M
18 Lisa Schneider 250 47 95 3:39:57.9 3:40:21.0 16:47/M
19 Ying Gu 290 47 96 3:40:04.8 3:40:18.6 16:48/M
20 Vicki Crabtree 273 49 102 3:44:26.5 3:44:48.0 17:08/M
21 alicia loran 255 42 105 4:04:42.8 4:05:02.9 18:41/M
22 DK Lovick 231 44 106 4:04:42.8 4:05:02.5 18:41/M
23 Catherine Foreman 298 45 107 4:05:22.6 4:05:42.7 18:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angelina Santos 219 51 26 2:11:33.8 2:11:41.0 10:03/M
2 Anne Hammons 234 51 37 2:25:39.8 2:25:53.2 11:07/M
3 Sandra Sutherland 292 54 40 2:32:00.1 2:32:03.0 11:36/M
4 Edwina Murphy 316 53 46 2:36:29.7 2:36:36.1 11:57/M
5 Hyesuh Culpepper 350 51 58 2:50:19.9 2:50:25.5 13:00/M
6 Donna Johnson 315 53 89 3:17:02.3 3:17:18.6 15:02/M
7 Debora Vida 262 58 92 3:39:16.9 3:39:32.3 16:44/M
8 Donna Allotta 259 53 93 3:39:17.0 3:39:31.1 16:44/M
9 Patrice Lenhart 7 58 100 3:43:22.3 3:43:30.5 17:03/M
10 Donna Crocker 275 57 101 3:44:26.0 3:44:47.4 17:08/M
11 Cindy Pate 266 56 103 3:50:50.3 3:51:06.9 17:37/M
12 Lupita Gutierrez 293 56 109 4:12:39.5 4:12:54.2 19:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beverly Scott 208 60 57 2:49:18.9 2:49:18.9 12:55/M
2 BETESU WILLIAMS 295 63 82 3:05:50.2 3:05:55.3 14:11/M
3 Deborah Sanborn 260 60 104 3:54:15.1 3:54:15.1 17:53/M
4 Sharon Malkovicz 294 61 108 4:12:37.5 4:12:53.5 19:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Gibson 201 13 1 1:44:02.3 1:44:02.8 7:56/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frederick Lazare 308 58 2 1:47:03.5 1:47:05.5 8:10/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elias Johnson 304 8 42 2:33:55.5 2:34:16.3 11:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Kent 299 28 20 2:09:28.9 2:09:33.0 9:53/M
2 Cullen Mancuso 336 29 50 2:41:24.9 2:41:29.0 12:19/M
3 Joseph Barron 286 29 66 2:55:33.9 2:55:50.6 13:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Stephens 217 31 4 1:48:16.6 1:48:17.6 8:16/M
2 James Spencer 284 36 17 2:06:56.5 2:07:08.0 9:41/M
3 Nathan Pope 248 34 24 2:10:46.0 2:10:56.4 9:59/M
4 Joey Crook 242 34 32 2:17:35.0 2:18:01.7 10:30/M
5 Nathan Tewart 244 34 39 2:30:50.3 2:31:01.7 11:31/M
6 AARAJ THYAGARAJ 215 39 41 2:32:44.0 2:32:58.1 11:40/M
7 Benjamin Johnson 305 37 43 2:33:59.6 2:34:21.5 11:45/M
8 chad loesel 241 39 51 2:44:37.9 2:44:42.7 12:34/M
9 Christopher Slaughter 222 34 53 2:45:46.2 2:45:50.7 12:39/M
10 Kevin Banks 322 36 81 3:05:10.0 3:05:17.6 14:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reuben Parks 312 45 7 1:57:53.6 1:57:58.0 9:00/M
2 JOAQUIN FLORES 252 46 8 1:57:58.0 1:58:07.4 9:00/M
3 Steve Soileau 240 46 9 1:58:30.4 1:58:33.9 9:03/M
4 Davide Fanti 220 42 10 1:58:45.7 1:58:48.5 9:04/M
5 Charlie Fisher 203 43 12 2:00:50.7 2:00:54.5 9:13/M
6 Mike Loudis 300 45 14 2:03:04.7 2:03:11.6 9:24/M
7 Douglas Nelson 239 47 18 2:07:21.5 2:07:25.2 9:43/M
8 Santosh Shiva 249 47 30 2:16:23.1 2:16:31.5 10:25/M
9 Juan Toro 243 49 34 2:20:47.1 2:20:50.3 10:45/M
10 Woody Barton 212 49 35 2:22:37.8 2:22:49.2 10:53/M
11 Jon Hurtado 331 46 52 2:45:09.6 2:45:13.5 12:36/M
12 Chris Norman 214 42 75 2:59:52.9 3:00:10.8 13:44/M
13 Travis Almany 256 46 79 3:02:09.6 3:02:28.0 13:54/M
14 Stephen Kinnison 291 43 97 3:40:05.1 3:40:19.9 16:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew George 309 52 5 1:51:42.5 1:51:43.2 8:32/M
2 Pablo Fushimi 227 52 6 1:57:06.0 1:57:10.0 8:56/M
3 Al Cogbill 265 56 15 2:03:35.2 2:03:49.8 9:26/M
4 Kenneth Page 236 59 19 2:07:46.8 2:07:53.2 9:45/M
5 Michael Hoefer 317 53 23 2:10:36.3 2:10:40.8 9:58/M
6 Gary Van Kuiken 313 59 31 2:16:59.4 2:17:01.3 10:27/M
7 Juan Naranjo 207 54 49 2:40:47.5 2:41:04.9 12:16/M
8 Steve Sutphen 277 59 84 3:12:19.4 3:12:37.4 14:41/M
9 Robert Lott 321 55 98 3:42:28.2 3:42:40.1 16:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Lynn 269 65 65 2:55:11.7 2:55:18.3 13:22/M
2 Mel Smith 267 64 73 2:59:01.0 2:59:20.9 13:40/M
3 Don Womble 301 69 83 3:10:52.0 3:11:02.5 14:34/M
4 Bruce Mintz 204 60 85 3:12:41.6 3:12:50.3 14:43/M
5 John Slate 38 61 110 5:05:06.8 5:05:07.7 23:17/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Johnson 307 75 99 3:42:43.0 3:43:04.9 17:00/M