CCF 5K/10K

Age Group Results

February 18, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


5K Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-17 30-45 46-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-10 11-17 18-29 30-45 46-59 60-99
10K Men: 1-10 11-17 18-29 30-45 60-99
10K Women: 30-45 46-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Siska 55 8 20 41:33.3 41:36.8 13:25/M
2 Samantha Biberstein 38 9 33 50:12.8 50:21.5 16:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hallie Christian 41 14 2 23:25.0 23:27.7 7:34/M
2 Ally Dickens 52 14 3 24:21.5 24:27.1 7:53/M
3 Haley Coronis 70 16 4 25:58.0 26:00.9 8:23/M
4 Hattie Schalla 9 12 6 29:00.0 29:01.6 9:22/M
5 Megen Hewitt 80 11 25 45:06.5 45:08.9 14:34/M
6 Baileigh Hirsch 14 17 43 1:01:47.3 1:01:56.6 19:59/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Frank 73 27 27 47:25.4 47:34.2 15:21/M
2 Joy McCready 61 21 42 1:01:21.8 1:01:31.8 19:51/M
3 CASI NEWBILL 58 29 45 1:05:32.5 1:05:41.3 21:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NIna Johnson 79 32 10 30:04.5 30:13.8 9:45/M
2 Martha Mender 76 43 14 33:23.4 33:28.5 10:48/M
3 Shannon Siska 83 31 19 41:32.6 41:36.8 13:25/M
4 Delia Valdez 78 42 22 42:53.6 43:03.2 13:53/M
5 Rafaela Prince Sealy 47 41 26 45:07.4 45:07.4 14:33/M
6 Kimberly Biberstein 35 37 29 47:38.5 47:55.9 15:27/M
7 Alison Gertry 88 39 34 50:48.1 50:56.9 16:26/M
8 Shannon Atwood 31 41 38 53:20.2 53:25.4 17:14/M
Top

Female 46 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elva Castro Eagle Lake 1 47 8 29:34.5 29:37.0 9:33/M
2 Minnie Medrano 25 49 21 42:17.8 42:22.1 13:40/M
3 Ruth Mercier 19 57 23 43:39.8 43:42.8 14:06/M
4 Anne Griffin 2 52 28 47:26.9 47:34.3 15:21/M
5 Susie Wolf 87 54 35 50:48.5 50:56.8 16:26/M
6 Janci Lindsay 15 47 39 53:55.1 54:00.5 17:25/M
7 Yvette Small 45 46 40 54:21.4 54:26.1 17:34/M
8 Janet Newbill 62 56 46 1:05:32.8 1:05:41.8 21:11/M
9 Dian Schneider 28 55 47 1:15:16.0 1:15:16.0 24:17/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carolyn Fowler 32 60 12 31:02.7 31:09.0 10:03/M
2 Yolanda Pena 23 66 24 44:27.0 44:33.5 14:22/M
3 Sharon Stephens-Elder 54 61 32 50:07.2 50:11.8 16:11/M
4 Janet Smih 139 64 36 51:41.4 51:48.6 16:43/M
5 Judy Matula 89 69 37 52:33.2 52:38.9 16:59/M
6 Thelma Biberstein 64 77 41 54:41.4 54:56.9 17:43/M
7 Dolores Balusek 12 73 44 1:05:31.5 1:05:42.3 21:12/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
DQ Unknown Partic. 81 81 DQ --- --- 14:39/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 30 30 DQ --- --- 14:41/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 17 17 DQ --- --- 14:42/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 10 10 DQ --- --- 14:45/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 16 16 DQ --- --- 14:45/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 40 40 DQ --- --- 16:15/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daron Coronis 72 10 18 40:09.2 40:13.1 12:58/M
Top

Male 11 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Dickens 51 11 9 29:39.1 29:43.8 9:35/M
2 Jacob Biberstein 37 11 16 34:06.1 34:11.2 11:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Jett 65 37 1 22:31.9 22:35.3 7:17/M
2 Jared Janicek 33 37 5 27:46.3 27:46.3 8:57/M
3 CADE SCHALLA 8 42 7 29:01.1 29:03.6 9:22/M
4 Michael Ellis 74 33 17 39:12.2 39:24.5 12:43/M
5 Jason Biberstein 36 39 30 47:38.6 47:57.2 15:28/M
Top

Male 46 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Jurden 13 55 15 33:26.9 33:26.9 10:47/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Minyard 42 62 11 30:08.7 30:16.3 9:46/M
2 jerry matula 90 72 13 32:38.7 32:46.0 10:34/M
3 Willie Traylor 27 65 31 50:00.4 50:05.1 16:09/M
 

10K

Top

Female 30 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cristina Baker 91 38 6 1:05:39.9 1:05:42.0 10:36/M
2 Patsye Goodwin 5 43 7 1:06:17.4 1:06:19.1 10:42/M
3 Angelica Marine 46 41 8 1:13:57.2 1:14:00.5 11:56/M
4 Anela Carter 43 36 11 1:31:03.2 1:31:03.2 14:41/M
Top

Female 46 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Thacker 22 47 4 1:01:26.8 1:01:29.7 9:55/M
2 Donna Caravello 48 50 5 1:02:42.4 1:02:43.7 10:07/M
3 Shobha Anthony 49 54 12 1:37:50.9 1:37:54.0 15:47/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jossie Blount 39 62 9 1:30:17.9 1:30:19.6 14:34/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colton Carter 44 9 10 1:30:57.4 1:31:03.3 14:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Medrano 24 13 1 46:50.7 46:50.7 7:33/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Felix Castorena 84 19 3 1:01:08.1 1:01:08.1 9:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Ortiz 77 35 2 51:29.5 51:30.6 8:18/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Teaer 75 65 13 1:38:27.5 1:38:33.6 15:54/M