Heights Feb

Age Group Results

February 03, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindy Rostro 213 36 15 23:06.5 23:16.0 7:30/M
2 Debra Barker 173 44 22 24:53.9 24:56.2 8:03/M
3 Larisa Timchina 134 50 24 25:02.0 25:04.6 8:05/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Barrett 3144 5 99 38:12.4 38:51.7 12:32/M
2 Corinthian Scott 3294 17 109 39:58.2 40:27.8 13:03/M
3 Siri krothapalli 3266 11 120 43:19.7 43:38.4 14:05/M
4 Mayerli Madrigal Houston 161 14 124 46:43.5 46:43.5 15:04/M
5 Stephanie Ledezma 154 13 128 48:30.8 51:41.8 16:40/M
6 Michelle Ledezma 155 15 129 48:37.6 51:48.7 16:43/M
7 Trudy Jacobs 49 12 135 52:28.2 52:41.7 17:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janelle Joseph 103 29 81 34:32.6 35:05.3 11:19/M
2 vilma reyna 183 29 83 34:47.4 35:11.0 11:21/M
3 Vanessa Nunez 205 26 119 42:16.1 42:40.2 13:46/M
4 Alyson Carberry 2793 29 122 43:56.5 45:10.9 14:34/M
5 Jessica Trammell 3060 29 132 49:01.9 49:57.2 16:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 mayra sanche 169 33 25 25:23.9 26:23.7 8:31/M
2 Melinda Bertrand 20 35 27 25:38.3 25:38.3 8:16/M
3 Suzanne D'Souza 199 37 33 26:35.0 26:35.0 8:35/M
4 Najat Shayib 42 36 50 29:13.0 29:17.3 9:27/M
5 Judy Yang 208 33 53 30:12.3 30:21.5 9:47/M
6 Sissy Ledezma 150 33 58 30:28.4 33:38.4 10:51/M
7 Latania Booker 46 35 65 31:56.2 35:06.2 11:19/M
8 Serene Wongsa 23 34 73 32:51.4 32:59.6 10:38/M
9 Ashley Jozwiak 3400 33 87 35:29.1 35:58.3 11:36/M
10 Kate Rickel 5 30 88 35:29.4 35:58.7 11:36/M
11 Elizabeth Palacios 22 35 91 35:54.9 36:10.5 11:40/M
12 Haley Barrett 3142 39 100 38:13.2 38:53.5 12:33/M
13 Josina Jose 5128 31 102 38:33.6 38:56.7 12:34/M
14 Nicole Sohlden 211 35 106 39:03.2 39:13.6 12:39/M
15 Patricia Niemi 187 36 110 40:23.8 40:56.5 13:12/M
16 Erika Carrillo 4 37 117 41:40.5 42:21.2 13:40/M
17 Maria del socor PatiƱo 3194 32 118 42:01.0 42:02.9 13:34/M
18 Amanda Crawley 3326 33 123 45:54.0 46:59.7 15:09/M
19 Erica Lehotzky 394 31 131 48:59.3 49:55.2 16:06/M
20 Sravanti Krothapalli 3267 38 137 52:55.2 53:15.1 17:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Powers 124 46 26 25:29.7 25:35.0 8:15/M
2 Lisa Rollins 31 47 41 27:53.4 27:58.8 9:01/M
3 Oanh or Kargar 215 49 45 28:27.1 28:36.1 9:14/M
4 Yuanmei Li 52 46 54 30:15.4 30:31.4 9:51/M
5 Lusi Serrato 3221 42 56 30:24.6 30:27.5 9:49/M
6 Deysi Recinos 166 49 59 30:29.5 30:35.6 9:52/M
7 Lharissa Jacobs 50 48 67 31:57.6 32:10.2 10:23/M
8 Martha Ponce 3202 43 72 32:42.5 32:43.3 10:33/M
9 Carmen GG 206 47 74 33:05.2 33:10.1 10:42/M
10 Alma Martinez 3312 41 96 36:16.8 36:41.9 11:50/M
11 Jen Levy 2835 44 98 38:06.4 38:48.3 12:31/M
12 Claudia Madrigal Houston 162 42 104 38:44.4 38:55.3 12:33/M
13 Carrie McDaniel 3141 45 107 39:08.8 39:27.6 12:44/M
14 Cindy Verduzco 3293 40 111 40:24.2 40:48.8 13:10/M
15 Maria Madrigal Houston 163 42 125 46:44.8 46:44.8 15:05/M
16 Sofia Rangel 3132 43 126 46:47.5 47:29.3 15:19/M
17 Michelle Blackman 3109 42 130 48:38.2 48:56.8 15:47/M
18 Kathy Gordon 237 48 134 51:34.4 52:01.7 16:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roberta Smiley 114 58 43 28:26.6 28:39.1 9:15/M
2 Carmen Gonzales 156 54 55 30:18.6 33:30.7 10:48/M
3 Xiu Zhu 3164 52 70 32:23.9 32:40.5 10:32/M
4 Debbie Martinez 3297 58 92 35:55.2 36:22.1 11:44/M
5 Jayne Olthuis 6 59 93 35:57.7 36:04.5 11:38/M
6 Lisa Wilson 3426 54 95 36:11.8 36:23.7 11:44/M
7 Stacey Spears 3246 53 97 36:30.9 36:30.9 11:46/M
8 Diane Younker 5153 51 108 39:45.5 40:12.3 12:58/M
9 REBECCA BOTELLO 3408 55 112 40:26.3 40:34.5 13:05/M
10 Sahana Rao 3186 52 116 41:10.3 41:37.7 13:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Friedrich 184 62 138 54:55.6 55:03.2 17:45/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thuy Tran 214 73 44 28:26.6 28:34.5 9:13/M
2 Lynn Furman 3 70 115 41:09.0 41:44.4 13:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Penfold 412 51 1 18:19.7 18:20.4 5:55/M
2 Anthony Gonzalez 40 33 2 19:37.3 19:46.2 6:23/M
3 Bradley Lambeth 234 31 3 20:08.9 20:09.9 6:30/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 516 516 23 24:56.7 24:59.9 8:04/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gus Rangel 3129 18 5 20:28.8 20:28.8 6:36/M
2 Varun krothapalli 3265 6 9 21:41.7 22:02.0 7:06/M
3 Joseph Palacios 3175 19 37 27:19.7 27:23.3 8:50/M
4 Nicholas Martinez 3296 17 48 29:02.1 29:31.7 9:31/M
5 Bryan Warren 203 17 52 29:40.8 29:50.6 9:37/M
6 Dawson Ellis 182 16 64 31:40.1 31:49.5 10:16/M
7 Cristian Rangel 3125 13 76 33:19.5 34:00.8 10:58/M
8 Neil Powers 118 14 79 33:59.7 34:13.7 11:02/M
9 Jack Barrett 3149 5 84 34:57.3 35:37.2 11:29/M
10 Danny Aldin 191 17 90 35:50.2 35:59.6 11:36/M
11 dash jacobs 47 15 127 47:49.8 48:00.2 15:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Didier Velasco 3192 29 4 20:14.7 20:14.7 6:32/M
2 Edgar cruz 167 29 20 24:36.5 24:43.8 7:58/M
3 Ashok Rajendran 188 29 28 25:42.1 26:00.7 8:23/M
4 Chris Lopez 3166 26 38 27:38.7 27:56.6 9:01/M
5 Abel Villarreal 193 27 61 31:15.4 31:38.0 10:12/M
6 Robert Chino 3484 23 62 31:39.0 32:08.8 10:22/M
7 Jhony Jantes 54 21 63 31:40.0 31:40.0 10:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcus Wagoner 186 35 7 21:34.3 21:34.8 6:57/M
2 Franklin Tientcheu 5149 37 8 21:38.2 21:39.6 6:59/M
3 Victor DSouza 200 35 11 21:54.8 21:58.5 7:05/M
4 Alvaro Trejo 3248 36 13 22:40.3 22:43.3 7:20/M
5 Frank Miranda 7 37 14 22:40.3 22:52.7 7:23/M
6 ANISH AUGUSTIN 5145 31 16 23:19.5 23:22.8 7:32/M
7 Jeremiah Whittenton 202 37 18 23:31.1 23:32.9 7:35/M
8 Brad Bertrand 29 35 21 24:43.1 24:47.2 8:00/M
9 Chetan Srivastava 3328 32 31 26:00.7 26:10.1 8:26/M
10 Sathyan Srinivasan 37 32 39 27:40.3 27:43.6 8:56/M
11 Kumar Nagaraju 38 36 47 28:47.6 28:51.5 9:18/M
12 Tomas Canny 3335 34 51 29:18.5 29:35.4 9:33/M
13 Arturo Torres 16 33 57 30:26.6 30:51.2 9:57/M
14 Brian Price 160 37 60 30:35.9 30:48.4 9:56/M
15 Chris Kubecka 3374 37 69 32:02.6 32:31.2 10:29/M
16 Justin Ju 32 30 94 36:07.5 36:07.5 11:39/M
17 Timothy Juarez 3321 36 101 38:29.4 39:02.5 12:35/M
18 DEEPAK JOSEPH 5138 35 103 38:36.8 39:00.8 12:35/M
19 Isi Sierra 147 35 105 38:55.5 39:24.3 12:43/M
20 matthew Carberry 2293 30 121 43:46.8 45:03.7 14:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dean Donckels 216 44 6 20:45.5 20:47.7 6:42/M
2 Adam Eiler 201 46 10 21:52.5 21:56.0 7:05/M
3 Oleg Mouraenko 132 42 19 24:22.6 24:24.8 7:52/M
4 Jason Anderson 39 43 30 25:58.6 26:29.3 8:33/M
5 Joseph Candelora 1 40 36 27:15.9 27:59.4 9:02/M
6 Gustavo Rangel 3131 43 40 27:46.0 27:49.1 8:58/M
7 James Cabe 105 42 42 27:56.2 28:01.4 9:02/M
8 Ramakrishna krothapalli Houston 3273 46 46 28:31.7 28:53.3 9:19/M
9 Shawn Simmons 41 40 49 29:11.8 29:16.0 9:26/M
10 Roderick McCarter 44 41 68 31:59.7 35:07.8 11:20/M
11 Dalton Lauck 235 45 75 33:09.0 33:18.0 10:45/M
12 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 3363 45 78 33:54.4 34:16.3 11:03/M
13 Wade Barrett 3143 40 85 34:58.3 35:40.2 11:30/M
14 SHAWN BARKER 172 43 89 35:33.9 35:58.3 11:36/M
15 Dave Chino 3152 45 113 40:37.1 41:07.2 13:16/M
16 mitchell jacobs 48 49 136 52:33.2 52:47.3 17:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Esparza 3188 54 12 22:35.2 22:35.2 7:17/M
2 Liam Gough 51 53 17 23:23.0 23:35.8 7:36/M
3 Fred Garza 207 54 29 25:43.9 25:48.6 8:19/M
4 Jorge Recinos 165 51 82 34:43.9 34:50.4 11:14/M
5 Meghashyam Thakurdesai 18 50 86 35:20.4 35:46.4 11:32/M
6 cleve meacham 337 57 133 51:09.6 51:45.4 16:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Quinlan 5199 67 34 26:36.7 26:41.3 8:36/M
2 Mke Holder 126 61 35 26:42.0 26:47.5 8:38/M
3 Richard Broussard 3168 64 66 31:57.4 32:35.7 10:31/M
4 marc graye 177 66 71 32:39.9 33:13.6 10:43/M
5 Alphonse Kubecka 3117 66 77 33:47.4 34:19.0 11:04/M
6 David Silberman 133 61 80 33:59.7 34:54.0 11:15/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Hoekman 26 75 32 26:15.4 26:20.2 8:30/M
2 Robert Furman 2 70 114 41:08.7 41:45.3 13:28/M