USA Fit

Age Group Results

January 29, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Marathon Early Start

Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 ------------ ------------ 26.2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 28 Gina Lightner houston TX 3281 22 3 5:27:42.20 35:14/M 1 3:00:38.58 13:47/M     1 6:41:47.51 15:20/M 6:41:47.51 6:41:54.16
2 58 Jais Manghis Houston TX 3157 26 1 2:30:28.74 16:11/M 2 3:37:32.98 16:36/M 1 6:29:06.77 17:22/M 2 8:09:04.52 18:40/M 8:09:04.52 8:09:14.45
3 60 Michelle Titus Sugarland TX 3210 27 2 2:32:04.71 16:21/M 3 3:43:06.47 17:02/M 2 7:04:24.80 18:57/M 3 8:52:37.36 20:20/M 8:52:37.36 8:52:40.12
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 ------------ ------------ 26.2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Jessica Wray Wimberley TX 3289 33 1 38:33.79 4:09/M 1 1:45:38.35 8:04/M 1 4:13:08.31 11:18/M 1 5:15:36.84 12:03/M 5:15:36.84 7:08:06.12
2 10 Iris Kampbell Philadelphia PA 3189 37 6 5:07:53.29 33:06/M 2 2:50:14.74 13:00/M     2 6:02:51.63 13:51/M 6:02:51.63 6:03:08.13
3 30 Adilia Alvarez Pearland TX 3269 35 7 5:40:48.58 36:39/M 3 2:58:54.13 13:39/M     3 6:49:45.46 15:38/M 6:49:45.46 6:49:50.01
4 44 Esthela Martinez Pasadena TX 3158 32 3 2:31:10.56 16:15/M 5 3:36:17.19 16:31/M 3 6:04:34.75 16:17/M 4 7:12:45.02 16:31/M 7:12:45.02 7:12:53.46
5 45 Doris Vidal Houston TX 3212 32 2 2:31:09.15 16:15/M 4 3:36:15.10 16:30/M 2 6:04:24.53 16:16/M 5 7:12:45.05 16:31/M 7:12:45.05 7:12:53.42
6 52 Katherine Miller Houston TX 3261 37 4 2:36:22.95 16:49/M 6 3:41:04.87 16:53/M 4 6:20:52.98 17:00/M 6 7:29:46.85 17:10/M 7:29:46.85 7:29:52.14
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 ------------ ------------ 26.2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Darlene Bohanon Atlanta GA 3178 43 9 4:59:46.35 32:14/M 3 2:56:43.40 13:29/M     1 5:53:19.57 13:29/M 5:53:19.57 5:53:25.12
2 12 Heather Trainor Roswell GA 3043 42 11 5:07:54.80 33:06/M 1 2:50:15.89 13:00/M     2 6:03:00.35 13:51/M 6:03:00.35 6:03:15.61
3 16 Angela Chavis Houston TX 3257 43 10 5:07:11.52 33:02/M 2 2:51:24.48 13:05/M     3 6:07:44.83 14:02/M 6:07:44.83 6:07:58.62
4 18 Jeremy Aganon Missouri City TX 3170 41 12 5:15:14.98 33:54/M 4 3:04:38.43 14:06/M     4 6:17:17.87 14:24/M 6:17:17.87 6:17:27.39
5 24 Julie Wallace Katy TX 3137 42 13 5:30:27.60 35:32/M 5 3:06:43.40 14:15/M     5 6:36:38.42 15:08/M 6:36:38.42 6:36:47.12
6 37 Lourdes Ticas Sugar land TX 3169 46 1 2:18:27.91 14:53/M 6 3:20:12.90 15:17/M 1 5:54:46.91 15:50/M 6 7:04:11.61 16:11/M 7:04:11.61 7:04:24.15
7 39 Marla Goulis Spring TX 3270 42 7 2:34:01.99 16:34/M 12 3:49:05.48 17:29/M     7 7:06:57.95 16:18/M 7:06:57.95 7:07:02.15
8 40 Yolanda Singletary Spring TX 3266 45 8 2:37:05.17 16:53/M 13 3:54:11.85 17:53/M     8 7:07:14.19 16:18/M 7:07:14.19 7:07:17.48
9 46 TK Dunbar Houston TX 3151 43 6 2:31:10.68 16:15/M 9 3:36:13.34 16:30/M 2 6:04:32.72 16:16/M 9 7:12:45.13 16:31/M 7:12:45.13 7:12:53.42
10 49 Alice Henson Cleveland TX 3185 42 2 2:22:41.11 15:21/M 7 3:25:51.22 15:43/M 3 6:07:06.29 16:23/M 10 7:21:56.18 16:52/M 7:21:56.18 7:21:56.18
11 54 Sandra Gilchrist La Feria TX 3259 47 3 2:24:16.36 15:31/M 8 3:31:51.33 16:10/M 4 6:29:41.32 17:24/M 11 7:48:05.99 17:52/M 7:48:05.99 7:48:21.45
12 56 Stacy Grant Livingston TX 3154 41 5 2:30:58.18 16:14/M 11 3:38:06.74 16:39/M 5 6:42:04.70 17:57/M 12 8:08:52.66 18:40/M 8:08:52.66 8:09:01.15
13 57 Tonya Turley-Ward Montgomery TX 3251 40 4 2:30:32.51 16:11/M 10 3:37:45.06 16:37/M 6 6:42:05.60 17:57/M 13 8:09:03.73 18:40/M 8:09:03.73 8:09:14.48
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 ------------ ------------ 26.2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Norma Gonzalez Harlingen TX 3129 54 6 3:03:59.91 19:47/M 14 4:35:35.96 21:02/M     1 4:35:55.56 10:32/M 4:35:55.56 4:36:11.10
2 6 Nicola Morgan Bellaire TX 3216 52 7 4:52:02.63 31:24/M 2 2:50:44.15 13:02/M     2 5:51:54.37 13:26/M 5:51:54.37 5:52:01.63
3 8 Catherine Piper Marietta GA 3263 51 8 4:59:47.17 32:14/M 5 2:56:43.35 13:29/M     3 5:55:14.47 13:34/M 5:55:14.47 5:55:20.02
4 11 Nery Vasquez Missouri City TX 3252 50     3 2:51:02.92 13:03/M     4 6:02:55.86 13:51/M 6:02:55.86 6:03:02.31
5 17 Donna Allotta Missouri City TX 3220 53 9 5:09:52.96 33:19/M 1 2:45:52.93 12:40/M     5 6:13:18.56 14:15/M 6:13:18.56 6:13:35.27
6 20 Ruth Houk The Woodlands TX 3233 58 10 5:18:13.71 34:13/M 4 2:53:17.10 13:14/M     6 6:24:37.39 14:41/M 6:24:37.39 6:24:49.00
7 31 Broussard Elizabeth 3125 59 12 5:57:12.05 38:25/M 11 3:29:01.94 15:57/M     7 6:57:12.21 15:55/M 6:57:12.21 6:57:23.15
8 33 DIANA GALLAGA HOUSTON TX 3271 50 1 2:18:47.51 14:55/M 8 3:19:31.24 15:14/M 1 5:49:19.58 15:36/M 8 6:57:22.47 15:56/M 6:57:22.47 6:57:35.14
9 36 Mychelle Scott Sugar Land TX 3161 50 11 5:50:10.66 37:39/M 7 3:08:41.87 14:24/M     9 7:00:26.27 16:03/M 7:00:26.27 7:00:34.15
10 42 Patrice Lenhart Montgomery TX 3156 58 2 2:20:53.85 15:09/M 9 3:23:28.25 15:32/M 2 5:58:39.06 16:01/M 10 7:10:56.42 16:27/M 7:10:56.42 7:11:12.14
11 43 Kelly Cohen harlingen TX 3224 51 3 2:24:07.07 15:30/M 10 3:25:57.33 15:43/M 4 6:14:54.62 16:44/M 11 7:12:07.23 16:30/M 7:12:07.23 7:12:20.42
12 48 Nanette Willis Sugar Land TX 3268 55 4 2:31:48.69 16:19/M 12 3:34:22.26 16:22/M 3 6:07:47.15 16:25/M 12 7:15:20.60 16:37/M 7:15:20.60 7:15:31.14
13 59 Susan Amerine Richmond TX 3305 59 5 2:45:15.00 17:46/M 13 4:08:00.52 18:56/M     13 8:48:21.17 20:10/M 8:48:21.17 8:48:32.12
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 ------------ ------------ 26.2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 29 Jean Neely Zionsville IN 3262 60 7 5:38:33.81 36:24/M 1 3:04:26.91 14:05/M     1 6:42:23.35 15:21/M 6:42:23.35 6:42:28.14
2 38 Patricia Allen Houston TX 3171 65 5 2:37:01.94 16:53/M 7 3:54:06.95 17:52/M     2 7:06:56.45 16:18/M 7:06:56.45 7:06:59.42
3 47 Georgia Shaw Missouri City TX 3163 66 2 2:28:27.91 15:58/M 2 3:31:31.71 16:09/M 1 6:07:50.75 16:25/M 3 7:14:15.32 16:34/M 7:14:15.32 7:14:22.12
4 50 Sally Lewis Sugar Land TX 3215 62 1 2:27:03.78 15:49/M 3 3:33:02.19 16:16/M 2 6:08:49.71 16:28/M 4 7:22:33.86 16:53/M 7:22:33.86 7:22:43.15
5 53 Chris Carmona Houston TX 3179 61 4 2:36:23.19 16:49/M 5 3:41:05.22 16:53/M 3 6:20:52.99 17:00/M 5 7:29:47.54 17:10/M 7:29:47.54 7:29:52.15
6 55 Jo-an Cox Missouri City TX 3148 60 6 2:38:55.94 17:05/M 6 3:51:12.19 17:39/M 4 6:39:47.13 17:51/M 6 7:57:43.42 18:14/M 7:57:43.42 7:57:53.14
 
Top

Female 70 and over

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 ------------ ------------ 26.2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 51 Jan Smulcer Houston TX 3206 70 1 2:25:23.18 15:38/M 1 3:29:02.47 15:57/M 1 6:15:29.73 16:46/M 1 7:27:12.74 17:04/M 7:27:12.74 7:27:24.51
 
Top

Male 0 and under

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 ------------ ------------ 26.2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Unknown Partic. 9889 9889             1 4:23:59.29 10:05/M 4:23:59.29 4:23:59.29
2 15 Unknown Partic. 3209 3209 3 5:10:29.44 33:23/M 7 3:02:40.21 13:57/M     2 6:06:18.36 13:59/M 6:06:18.36 6:06:56.90
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 ------------ ------------ 26.2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Justin Willis Jacksonville TX 3095 28 2 5:02:10.98 32:29/M 1 2:47:23.54 12:47/M     1 6:00:26.49 13:45/M 6:00:26.49 6:00:28.64
2 41 Matthew Gambino Angleton TX 3128 27 1 2:30:56.47 16:14/M 2 3:37:57.09 16:38/M 1 6:05:27.07 16:19/M 2 7:07:54.86 16:20/M 7:07:54.86 7:08:06.15
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 ------------ ------------ 26.2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 27 Jeremy Dodd Tomball TX 3048 35 2 5:25:46.34 35:02/M 1 2:54:19.53 13:18/M     1 6:40:51.28 15:18/M 6:40:51.28 6:40:53.42
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 ------------ ------------ 26.2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Vay Phillippi Missouri City TX 3134 41 3 4:38:17.87 29:55/M 1 2:36:36.95 11:57/M     1 5:34:47.74 12:47/M 5:34:47.74 5:34:47.74
2 23 Steve Hurysz Houston TX 3132 49 4 5:20:45.76 34:29/M 2 2:47:24.26 12:47/M     2 6:31:30.72 14:57/M 6:31:30.72 6:31:39.01
3 26 Arthur Del Rosario Sugar Land TX 3064 47 1 2:14:19.57 14:27/M 3 3:06:11.19 14:13/M 1 5:33:52.01 14:54/M 3 6:39:32.96 15:15/M 6:39:32.96 6:39:40.16
4 34 RUPERTO GALLAGA HOUSTON TX 3143 48 2 2:18:44.15 14:55/M 4 3:19:29.35 15:14/M 2 5:49:18.95 15:36/M 4 6:57:22.56 15:56/M 6:57:22.56 6:57:37.10
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 ------------ ------------ 26.2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 Richard Carroll Houston TX 3127 57 2 5:07:49.54 33:06/M 2 2:54:05.45 13:17/M     1 6:04:29.90 13:55/M 6:04:29.90 6:04:36.36
2 19 Randall Goode Bay City TX 3145 57 3 5:10:56.20 33:26/M 1 2:47:27.63 12:47/M     2 6:20:44.99 14:32/M 6:20:44.99 6:20:44.99
3 22 Tony Constanzo La Porte TX 3013 52 4 5:24:07.60 34:51/M 3 3:05:07.97 14:08/M     3 6:26:10.93 14:44/M 6:26:10.93 6:26:19.12
4 25 James Mize Friendswood TX 3026 57 1 2:18:14.80 14:52/M 4 3:16:29.20 15:00/M 1 5:36:11.35 15:00/M 4 6:37:56.93 15:11/M 6:37:56.93 6:38:02.12
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 ------------ ------------ 26.2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 steve boone humble TX 3008 67 4 4:51:33.10 31:21/M 2 2:43:06.72 12:27/M     1 5:51:42.54 13:25/M 5:51:42.54 5:51:48.70
2 13 John Goldston Waller TX 3098 69 5 5:05:28.40 32:51/M 4 2:53:57.12 13:17/M     2 6:03:42.83 13:53/M 6:03:42.83 6:03:58.63
3 21 Bradley Houk The Woodlands TX 3130 60 6 5:18:27.05 34:15/M 3 2:53:30.62 13:15/M     3 6:24:52.42 14:41/M 6:24:52.42 6:24:52.42
4 32 Brucie purdy Manchester MI 3033 60 3 2:27:29.48 15:52/M 6 3:28:26.33 15:55/M 2 5:55:22.25 15:52/M 4 6:57:19.62 15:56/M 6:57:19.62 6:57:33.24
5 35 Timothy Beally Sugar Land TX 3005 65 2 2:23:22.52 15:25/M 5 3:23:37.83 15:33/M 1 5:52:22.41 15:44/M 5 6:58:55.46 15:59/M 6:58:55.46 6:59:00.00