Wellness

Age Group Results

January 22, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Jackson 3231 28 6 21:28.7 21:29.6 6:55/M
2 Ashley Newland 3430 26 9 21:43.3 21:43.3 7:00/M
3 Natalie Harvey College Station TEXAS 3216 30 14 22:57.0 22:59.6 7:24/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corintian Scott 104 17 66 33:29.8 34:07.8 10:48/M
2 Camila Leon 3269 10 89 37:08.0 37:35.9 11:59/M
3 Miranda Jones 3236 10 95 38:54.7 39:03.0 12:33/M
4 Siri krothapalli 3261 11 102 40:00.6 40:15.7 12:54/M
5 Aliz Wark 141 10 130 48:57.6 49:07.0 15:47/M
6 Jenna Rameriz 5015 11 131 49:03.9 49:13.0 15:49/M
7 Karisa Stokley 121 18 133 49:18.8 49:48.0 15:54/M
8 Sophia Haagenson 3210 8 138 54:07.6 54:38.4 17:27/M
9 Rahanna Banks 2797 9 149 1:04:03.1 1:04:38.3 20:40/M
10 Sabrina Haagenson 3211 15 152 1:04:07.7 1:04:40.8 20:41/M
11 Meera Ravindran 5091 8 155 1:02:42.2 1:08:42.0 20:14/M
12 Sara Ravindran 5081 5 156 1:02:40.7 1:08:44.8 20:13/M
13 Tara Ravindran 5082 5 159 1:03:47.9 1:09:48.0 20:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Sierra 110 23 33 28:52.3 29:27.0 9:19/M
2 Brittani LeMay 102 28 39 29:48.8 30:31.7 9:37/M
3 Miranda Maldonado 3279 20 50 31:59.0 32:07.2 10:19/M
4 Isabel Rojas 5120 22 55 32:41.8 32:48.7 10:33/M
5 Lily Jozwiak 3238 28 56 33:04.7 33:08.9 10:40/M
6 sarah leung 3272 25 84 36:33.1 36:45.4 11:47/M
7 Chuqian Huang 3225 24 85 36:34.7 36:47.1 11:48/M
8 Lisa Dao 3154 25 93 37:52.6 38:29.3 12:13/M
9 Diane Hayes 3217 26 101 39:51.3 40:05.3 12:51/M
10 Fatima Shami 108 27 106 40:46.8 41:02.0 13:09/M
11 Misty Dozier 3170 29 114 42:21.3 43:53.9 13:40/M
12 Shana Decker 3155 26 115 43:55.3 44:10.4 14:10/M
13 Ehrin Bass 3046 25 128 47:07.7 48:29.6 15:12/M
14 Mawahib Abbo 305 28 153 1:05:35.1 1:06:39.3 21:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Najat Shayib 109 36 46 31:03.0 31:35.3 10:01/M
2 Jennifer Perry 3492 37 47 31:48.8 31:59.1 10:15/M
3 Amelie Cloudt 3138 33 52 32:08.6 32:30.6 10:22/M
4 Anusha Sekar 106 37 53 31:57.2 32:32.5 10:18/M
5 Elisa Ciobotaru 3136 39 57 33:02.3 33:09.8 10:39/M
6 Erika Moreno 3342 38 70 34:03.4 34:54.5 10:59/M
7 Christiana O 3433 32 73 34:18.4 35:00.3 11:04/M
8 Olga Pargas 3482 36 82 36:16.5 36:34.4 11:42/M
9 Priya Senthil 107 34 91 37:32.1 38:01.2 12:06/M
10 Srivaishnavi Rengarajan 5093 34 108 41:40.6 42:09.0 13:26/M
11 Yury Gongora 3201 32 110 41:52.4 42:22.6 13:30/M
12 Paola Montoya 3334 36 111 42:25.0 42:56.1 13:41/M
13 Kapipriya Manoharan 101 35 117 44:10.3 45:00.6 14:15/M
14 Rekha Sri 119 34 120 45:21.6 45:57.0 14:38/M
15 Billie Baker 2789 34 137 53:18.0 54:34.9 17:12/M
16 Kavitha Muthuramalingam 3373 36 140 55:34.6 56:27.0 17:55/M
17 Ramya Karunanidhi 3247 30 141 55:37.6 56:29.2 17:56/M
18 Ann Perez Katy 3491 39 142 55:53.6 56:29.3 18:02/M
19 MADHAVI BARVE 2991 36 145 57:52.0 58:11.7 18:40/M
20 Susan Haagenson 3212 38 151 1:04:09.0 1:04:40.7 20:42/M
21 Hiba Eltayb 3181 31 154 1:05:30.4 1:06:39.4 21:08/M
22 Anitha Natarajan 3418 34 157 1:02:44.0 1:08:48.6 20:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Rinosa Houston TX 5103 46 37 29:39.7 29:53.4 9:34/M
2 Lisa Wark 143 42 44 30:48.2 31:09.9 9:56/M
3 JJ Maldonado 3286 45 49 31:59.2 32:07.1 10:19/M
4 laura Moreno Katy 3341 48 62 33:00.0 33:52.5 10:39/M
5 Erin Gerstbrein Richmond 3198 40 65 33:46.8 34:05.7 10:54/M
6 Lynn Yakoweshen 151 43 67 34:03.8 34:15.9 10:59/M
7 Mary Kriekenbeek Cypress 3249 44 72 34:38.9 34:57.8 11:10/M
8 Natasha Ortego 3480 40 78 34:46.2 35:39.5 11:13/M
9 DAMARIS GUERRA 3207 46 86 36:14.1 37:20.9 11:41/M
10 Emelyn Culanag 3146 44 90 37:39.5 37:53.4 12:09/M
11 Lia Padilla 3481 43 96 38:55.8 39:21.3 12:33/M
12 Tracy Gift 3200 46 97 38:38.2 39:22.5 12:28/M
13 paula reyes 5094 49 98 39:29.3 39:50.0 12:44/M
14 Carrie McDaniel 3311 45 100 39:44.3 39:56.3 12:49/M
15 Rafaela Prince Sealy 3498 41 105 40:14.9 40:45.1 12:59/M
16 Liliana Staples 120 44 107 41:11.1 41:29.9 13:17/M
17 Erica Taylor 127 45 112 42:40.9 43:15.3 13:46/M
18 Michelle Blackman 3088 42 127 47:55.0 48:07.6 15:27/M
19 Mea Ebenbichler 3179 48 132 48:56.8 49:25.7 15:47/M
20 Lisa Banks 2806 43 139 54:05.7 54:41.2 17:27/M
21 Janene Carter 3126 46 143 55:47.4 56:30.4 18:00/M
22 Kathy Gordon 3203 48 144 55:46.6 56:38.1 17:59/M
23 Darshana Sawant 5154 44 146 57:51.9 58:12.0 18:40/M
24 Adeola Akanni 365 40 147 1:00:22.3 1:00:22.3 19:28/M
25 Kresha Lane 3264 42 148 1:01:08.3 1:01:55.1 19:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Streit 125 54 35 29:25.4 29:35.0 9:29/M
2 Shimna Gammack 3189 53 58 31:54.6 33:14.3 10:17/M
3 margarita Maldonado 3285 50 71 34:03.1 34:54.6 10:59/M
4 Stacey Spears 116 53 75 35:14.2 35:25.1 11:22/M
5 Mirna Chang 3133 50 94 38:28.0 38:45.6 12:25/M
6 Kat Nguyen Houston TX 3432 54 116 44:35.7 44:59.5 14:23/M
7 Maricel Orpilla 3439 53 118 45:08.1 45:21.2 14:34/M
8 Julia Brock Houston 3097 54 134 50:19.0 50:33.2 16:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doris Bozanich Katy TX 3089 62 122 46:02.5 46:28.8 14:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Kwan 3263 39 1 19:18.9 19:21.7 6:14/M
2 Paul Chapman Houston TEXAS 159 40 2 19:54.2 19:54.2 6:25/M
3 Steve Hart 3215 39 3 20:38.9 20:39.0 6:39/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Leon 3270 12 24 25:51.2 26:16.0 8:20/M
2 Nour Babiker 2707 3 31 27:49.3 28:42.7 8:58/M
3 Victor Manuel Maldonado 3283 11 64 33:44.8 34:02.1 10:53/M
4 Henry Moreno 3343 14 68 34:12.6 34:35.0 11:02/M
5 Nicholas Martinez 3292 17 76 34:49.0 35:28.2 11:14/M
6 Kam Ardoin 490 10 77 34:45.7 35:38.3 11:13/M
7 Diego Ibarra 3230 6 87 36:16.7 37:23.2 11:42/M
8 Isaac Ortego 3441 11 121 45:05.7 45:59.8 14:33/M
9 Rahul Raja Durai Murugan 4496 12 124 46:15.7 47:05.4 14:55/M
10 Varun krothapalli 3260 6 135 51:58.3 52:22.9 16:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Calk 3114 27 5 21:25.3 21:27.0 6:55/M
2 Stephen Decker 3160 24 17 24:32.0 24:46.1 7:55/M
3 Jordan Guy 3209 27 26 27:36.0 27:37.5 8:54/M
4 Juan Carlos Maldonado 3280 28 38 29:35.2 30:15.4 9:33/M
5 David Bass 3000 24 42 29:46.6 31:06.5 9:36/M
6 Lam Nguyen 3431 24 51 31:46.1 32:22.4 10:15/M
7 Jesse Tijerina 130 26 88 37:22.7 37:23.8 12:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yoann Barnouin 2981 30 4 20:50.5 20:55.0 6:43/M
2 Chris Newland 3427 31 7 21:30.6 21:31.0 6:56/M
3 Franklin Tientcheu 129 37 8 21:31.9 21:32.3 6:56/M
4 Michael Flores Houston 153 36 11 22:06.5 22:18.4 7:08/M
5 Ivy Medrano 3316 38 22 26:08.9 26:09.6 8:26/M
6 Frank Miranda 3320 37 28 27:13.5 27:47.3 8:47/M
7 Makki Makki 3278 36 32 27:48.7 28:42.9 8:58/M
8 Manuel Broncano 3105 38 43 30:32.8 31:09.5 9:51/M
9 Ranjithkumar Rajarethinam 5003 34 59 33:03.7 33:27.3 10:40/M
10 Ross Abbott 334 34 60 33:51.0 33:51.0 10:55/M
11 Calvin Chen 3135 38 79 34:57.0 35:56.5 11:16/M
12 Bo Hu 3224 37 80 36:03.9 36:07.9 11:38/M
13 Joey Ortego 3478 37 109 41:25.0 42:20.2 13:22/M
14 Steven Kacal 3244 36 113 42:19.9 43:53.1 13:39/M
15 Marcos Helms 3219 38 119 45:22.9 45:26.8 14:38/M
16 Brandon Cloudt 3137 37 125 46:37.2 47:36.0 15:02/M
17 Allan Banks 2794 38 150 1:04:02.5 1:04:39.1 20:39/M
18 Adam Babiker 2788 36 160 1:09:33.1 1:10:41.3 22:26/M
19 Justin Ju 3239 30 161 1:09:43.0 1:11:59.1 22:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MAC VAZQUEZ 137 45 10 21:47.0 21:47.5 7:02/M
2 Mark Hagan 3213 41 12 22:43.2 22:45.0 7:20/M
3 Adam Eiler 3180 46 13 22:46.6 22:49.4 7:21/M
4 Marek Czernuszenko Sugar Land TX 3151 49 15 23:31.6 23:35.4 7:35/M
5 Hongyin Mao 3290 46 16 23:41.9 24:04.6 7:38/M
6 Chao Li 3274 47 19 25:15.8 25:18.2 8:09/M
7 Francisco Leon katy TX 3271 45 23 25:51.5 26:15.9 8:20/M
8 Blake Young 152 46 27 27:13.0 27:46.5 8:47/M
9 Shawn Wark 142 43 29 27:58.4 28:20.6 9:01/M
10 Eduardo Moreno 3338 47 30 27:55.5 28:37.0 9:00/M
11 Nathan Gerhardt 3196 44 34 29:16.3 29:31.2 9:26/M
12 Ramakrishna krothapalli Houston 3262 45 36 29:15.6 29:36.1 9:26/M
13 Shawn Simmons 112 40 45 31:02.1 31:35.0 10:01/M
14 Jason Bates 3050 42 48 31:47.5 31:59.4 10:15/M
15 Frank Huang 3226 49 54 32:19.1 32:42.3 10:25/M
16 Joseph Clyde Kriekenbeek 3250 47 69 34:25.8 34:44.9 11:06/M
17 Nitin Kadam 3245 49 74 34:55.0 35:16.3 11:16/M
18 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 3367 45 83 36:24.2 36:44.8 11:45/M
19 Todd McDaniel 3313 47 92 36:39.5 38:01.8 11:49/M
20 Todd Gift 3199 49 99 39:05.8 39:53.6 12:36/M
21 Jorge E. Torres 135 42 103 39:44.0 40:16.1 12:49/M
22 Sunil Chanolian Kandoth 3134 44 123 43:48.1 46:40.8 14:08/M
23 Alberto Culanag 3145 45 126 47:51.2 48:06.8 15:26/M
24 David Greenmun 3204 47 129 48:42.7 49:06.6 15:43/M
25 David Tomfohrde katy 131 46 136 51:31.5 52:32.0 16:37/M
26 Ravindran Gangadharan 3191 40 158 1:03:51.8 1:09:44.8 20:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harry Wong 149 52 20 25:19.5 25:38.3 8:10/M
2 Daniel Penaloza 3490 50 40 30:07.2 30:35.0 9:43/M
3 Mark Hobbs Houston TX 3223 51 41 30:46.3 30:59.3 9:55/M
4 victor Maldonado 3284 50 61 33:01.1 33:52.4 10:39/M
5 Meghashyam (Ash Thakurdesai 128 50 81 36:09.6 36:33.6 11:40/M
6 Tito Orpilla 3434 59 104 40:38.9 40:44.3 13:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Graham Gammack Houston 3190 60 18 25:02.4 25:06.7 8:05/M
2 Richard Bozanich Katy TX 3094 63 21 25:38.3 25:44.2 8:16/M
3 Michael Quinlan 4490 67 25 26:43.4 26:55.7 8:37/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jerry matula 3298 72 63 33:33.6 33:54.6 10:49/M