Lake Jackson Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 24, 2016


Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cali Roper Montgomery TX 47 23 1 37:04.3 5:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny York Lake Jackson TX 68 39 2 38:56.8 6:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Young Lake Jackson TX 69 52 12 49:26.3 7:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Johnston Colleyville TX 283 42 8 44:48.0 7:14/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Langham Lake Jackson TX 394 16 26 53:50.4 8:41/M
2 Caroline Lowe Lake Jackson TX 31 19 82 1:14:43.8 12:03/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Davies Lake Jackson TX 99 17 3 40:12.8 6:29/M
2 Austin Williams Danbury TX 65 15 6 43:20.6 6:59/M
3 Ethan Watson Jones Creek TX 366 13 27 53:58.5 8:42/M
4 John Ander Katy TX 2 18 48 1:00:35.1 9:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Grey Lake Jackson TX 328 22 16 49:47.7 8:02/M
2 Rachel Negron Houston TX 36 26 28 54:04.2 8:43/M
3 Caitlin Burns Lake Jackson TX 10 27 40 58:43.5 9:28/M
4 Lori Sandberg Houston TX 50 29 41 59:05.9 9:32/M
5 Chelsea Gonzales Freeport TX 18 28 43 59:08.8 9:32/M
6 Waverly Walk Spring TX 62 21 53 1:01:50.3 9:58/M
7 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 12 28 54 1:02:23.7 10:04/M
8 Laura Thomas Clute TX 60 28 55 1:03:26.1 10:14/M
9 Haley Ruthstrom Lake Jackson TX 49 28 62 1:05:54.0 10:38/M
10 Jessica Ebach Lake Jackson TX 356 27 65 1:06:06.8 10:40/M
11 Britanee Burns Pearland TX 9 23 68 1:06:13.3 10:41/M
12 Christine Thigpen Lake Jackson TX 58 28 72 1:08:41.6 11:05/M
13 Bethany Anderson Sweeny TX 340 29 74 1:09:53.0 11:16/M
14 Geri Gonzales Angleton TX 307 27 76 1:10:51.4 11:26/M
15 Emily Willingham Yukon OK 66 22 85 1:34:22.3 15:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Cooper Lake Jackson TX 13 21 4 41:18.4 6:40/M
2 Callan Edquist Lake Jackson TX 392 29 22 53:16.0 8:35/M
3 Mark Boneau Lake Jackson TX 5 20 30 54:13.8 8:45/M
4 Brad Burns Lake Jackson TX 11 27 32 54:25.6 8:47/M
5 Stephen Searles Lake Jackson TX 357 29 64 1:05:59.6 10:39/M
6 Ben Burns Pearland TX 8 23 77 1:11:00.3 11:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tisha Obregon Katy TX 37 39 13 49:37.3 8:00/M
2 Kristina Skalski Houston TX 52 37 18 51:30.9 8:18/M
3 Julie Read Pearland TX 43 31 25 53:44.1 8:40/M
4 Aimee Kiechler Brazoria TX 25 38 33 55:12.0 8:54/M
5 Kelli Wright Jones Creek TX 367 35 34 55:24.2 8:56/M
6 Amy Cannon Fort Worth TX 295 32 36 56:46.9 9:09/M
7 Shawna Stengle Frisco TX 55 35 37 56:50.0 9:10/M
8 Sherrie Solis Freeport TX 312 38 42 59:08.1 9:32/M
9 Shannon Dier Richwood TX 15 31 46 1:00:21.5 9:44/M
10 Brandy Pennington Lake Jackson TX 40 31 47 1:00:32.0 9:46/M
11 Carolyn Ross Lake Jackson TX 48 39 52 1:01:46.7 9:58/M
12 Stephanie Herrera Clute TX 22 39 56 1:03:34.4 10:15/M
13 Nina Gore Lake Jackson TX 20 31 57 1:04:27.9 10:24/M
14 Marie Gonzalez Freeport TX 19 36 61 1:05:51.5 10:37/M
15 Kristin Walker Richwood TX 64 35 79 1:11:34.5 11:33/M
16 Rachel Thomas Pearland TX 59 38 80 1:12:26.2 11:41/M
17 Katie Hendricks Lake Jackson TX 21 32 81 1:13:05.1 11:47/M
18 Krystle Jordan Angleton TX 23 30 83 1:21:51.8 13:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Lovell Angleton TX 30 33 5 42:17.1 6:49/M
2 Lee Thompson Angleton TX 61 39 7 44:49.3 7:14/M
3 Timothy Read Pearland TX 44 31 14 49:44.0 8:01/M
4 Matthew Miller Lake Jackson TX 35 36 29 54:06.5 8:44/M
5 Manuel Lara Lake Jackson TX 28 32 66 1:06:09.1 10:40/M
6 Cody Sealy Lake Jackson TX 303 36 67 1:06:11.6 10:40/M
7 Timothy Dean Angleton TX 14 36 69 1:06:27.9 10:43/M
8 Jerome Anderson Sweeny TX 341 34 75 1:09:54.4 11:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Page Lake Jackson TX 38 45 19 51:56.2 8:23/M
2 Janet Black Lake Jackson TX 396 42 63 1:05:54.1 10:38/M
3 Stephanie Sherrodd Lake Jackson TX 51 45 70 1:06:37.0 10:45/M
4 Michele Lowe Lake Jackson TX 32 48 78 1:11:29.4 11:32/M
5 Kayla Fambrough Angleton TX 16 45 86 1:34:22.6 15:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Howell Irving TX 368 47 20 52:51.2 8:31/M
2 Richard Romero Lake Jackson TX 46 49 21 53:00.3 8:33/M
3 Luis Paniagua West Columbia TX 39 42 35 55:37.0 8:58/M
4 Kevin Yates Lake Jackson TX 67 46 39 57:25.0 9:16/M
5 Jon Walk Spring TX 63 49 44 59:50.2 9:39/M
6 Craig Knox Lake Jackson TX 26 44 45 1:00:11.6 9:42/M
7 David Lynch Lake Jackson TX 33 41 50 1:00:55.3 9:50/M
8 Shawn Kadlecik Lake Jackson TX 24 43 51 1:01:45.5 9:58/M
9 David Seidlitz Austin TX 314 46 59 1:05:08.3 10:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TX 4 55 24 53:29.1 8:38/M
2 Johanna Alborzi Lake Jackson TX 1 57 58 1:04:32.2 10:25/M
3 Rosemary Carter Angleton TX 294 59 60 1:05:48.7 10:37/M
4 Gretchen Breen Richardson TX 7 51 71 1:07:34.1 10:54/M
5 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 380 57 73 1:08:46.5 11:05/M
6 Maria Ramirez-Herrrera Helotes TX 42 56 84 1:28:08.6 14:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott McKay Lake Jackson TX 322 53 9 45:14.5 7:18/M
2 Kirk Anderson Lake Jackson TX 3 51 10 45:33.5 7:21/M
3 Ed Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 34 54 11 47:21.3 7:38/M
4 Chris Lopez Angleton TX 29 51 15 49:47.0 8:02/M
5 Glenn Lamont Angleton TX 27 53 17 50:54.8 8:13/M
6 Roland Rodriguez Lake Jackson TX 45 57 23 53:17.9 8:36/M
7 Noson Fontenot Lake Jackson TX 17 51 38 57:03.2 9:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Strambler Freeport TX 291 63 31 54:17.5 8:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Martin Angleton TX 327 61 49 1:00:38.9 9:47/M