Lake Jackson Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 24, 2016


Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson TX 243 25 2 17:16.2 5:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pablo Ponce Clute TX 353 18 1 16:51.8 5:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 87 42 33 23:35.4 7:36/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Harrington League City TX 276 42 13 20:53.9 6:44/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Brown Lake Jackson TX 363 0 10 20:23.3 6:35/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daisy Decarlos Sweeny TX 355 12 27 23:05.7 7:27/M
2 Madison Habeck Lake Jackson TX 121 14 37 24:03.1 7:45/M
3 Isabella Merritt Lake Jackson TX 319 7 85 28:08.1 9:05/M
4 Mckenzie Whipple Lake Jackson TX 264 11 122 30:16.8 9:46/M
5 Alexandra Habeck Lake Jackson TX 120 11 125 30:30.2 9:50/M
6 Alex Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 169 12 154 33:44.9 10:53/M
7 Macie Maddux Katy TX 168 14 198 37:25.0 12:04/M
8 Emily Anderson Sweeny TX 343 12 201 37:57.3 12:15/M
9 Kelsea Bancroft Lake Jackson TX 74 11 258 51:38.9 16:39/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Wingard Angleton TX 268 14 17 22:10.0 7:09/M
2 Connor Kuenstle Bellaire TX 375 12 20 22:30.8 7:15/M
3 Riley Kuhlman Lake Jackson TX 158 12 21 22:44.1 7:20/M
4 Dylan Weber Chevy Chase MD 258 10 23 22:45.2 7:20/M
5 Tomas Arauz Lake Jackson TX 364 12 36 24:01.2 7:45/M
6 Devin Stallberg Lake Jackson TX 235 12 39 24:11.3 7:48/M
7 Jared Meier Lake Jackson TX 185 9 41 24:22.9 7:52/M
8 Cameron Whipple Lake Jackson TX 263 13 45 24:35.7 7:56/M
9 Brian Ellis Frisco TX 109 13 46 24:35.9 7:56/M
10 Mark Kuenstle Bellaire TX 378 10 54 25:30.8 8:14/M
11 Myles Devalcourt Brazoria TX 332 13 71 27:03.8 8:44/M
12 Trevor Kuhlman Lake Jackson TX 157 10 74 27:27.5 8:51/M
13 Thomas Polk Lake Jackson TX 204 14 82 28:04.4 9:03/M
14 Luke Meier Lake Jackson TX 184 7 107 29:24.9 9:29/M
15 Cole Cryer Brazoria TX 308 8 108 29:25.7 9:29/M
16 Barrett Langham Lake Jackson TX 393 12 111 29:34.9 9:32/M
17 Peter Fontenot Lake Jackson TX 114 11 114 29:40.9 9:34/M
18 Edward Villegas West Columbia TX 254 9 121 30:12.9 9:45/M
19 Ben Latta Lake Jackson TX 383 12 151 33:22.2 10:46/M
20 Brady James Lake Jackson TX 334 9 163 34:21.0 11:05/M
21 Eric Pigott Lake Jackson TX 201 8 205 39:00.2 12:35/M
22 Sam Wingard Angleton TX 267 11 214 41:46.4 13:28/M
23 Jackson Connell Lake Jackson TX 298 7 222 42:38.3 13:45/M
24 Saylor Sherrodd Lake Jackson TX 305 13 239 46:25.8 14:58/M
25 Malachy Breen Richardson TX 81 9 243 47:12.7 15:14/M
26 Robert Reed Brazoria TX 208 9 247 48:38.6 15:41/M
27 Cooper Lowe Lake Jackson TX 165 11 248 49:05.5 15:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Price Lake Jackson TX 205 16 15 21:29.3 6:56/M
2 Hannah Harrington Lake Jackson TX 127 17 28 23:06.5 7:27/M
3 Hailey Harrington Lake Jackson TX 128 17 29 23:07.5 7:27/M
4 Ellie Devalcourt Brazoria TX 331 15 57 26:00.5 8:23/M
5 Jennifer Duran Lake Jackson TX 108 16 75 27:29.1 8:52/M
6 Ashley Johnson Lucas TX 142 17 97 28:57.4 9:20/M
7 Regan Heath Lake Jackson TX 320 15 110 29:30.5 9:31/M
8 Kelsey Hussey League City TX 275 19 117 29:47.3 9:36/M
9 Cecilie Jurecka Lake Jackson TX 149 18 120 30:10.3 9:44/M
10 Savannah Grey Lake Jackson TX 329 19 129 31:20.5 10:06/M
11 Katelyn Thomas Angleton TX 250 16 132 32:00.4 10:19/M
12 Emily Kuenstle Bellaire TX 376 15 144 33:14.5 10:43/M
13 Amanda Boneau Lake Jackson TX 78 17 152 33:38.7 10:51/M
14 Sam Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 170 16 158 33:58.7 10:57/M
15 Makennah Brodie Lake Jackson TX 82 15 165 34:24.7 11:06/M
16 Dylan Trevino Lake Jackson TX 302 15 180 35:29.1 11:27/M
17 Mary McReynolds Van Vleck TX 379 18 251 50:39.5 16:20/M
18 Drew Trevino Lake Jackson TX 304 17 252 50:40.1 16:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Young Lake Jackson TX 269 15 14 21:18.5 6:52/M
2 Leon Cai Lake Jackson TX 86 17 19 22:26.6 7:14/M
3 James Huang Lake Jackson TX 134 17 24 22:53.3 7:23/M
4 Jackson Latta Lake Jackson TX 385 17 25 22:54.4 7:23/M
5 Christopher Hoyles Lake Jackson TX 133 15 31 23:19.1 7:31/M
6 Troy Efaw Lake Jackson TX 382 19 47 24:38.2 7:57/M
7 Joshuah Dobbs Houston TX 104 18 51 25:00.1 8:04/M
8 John Mays Cincinnati OH 176 15 87 28:08.7 9:05/M
9 Hugh Frank Lake Jackson TX 116 16 94 28:46.2 9:17/M
10 Andrew Rubalcaba Lake Jackson TX 216 16 99 28:58.3 9:21/M
11 Connor Baldwin Lake Jackson TX 321 18 100 29:03.5 9:22/M
12 Elijah Yang Lake Jackson TX 397 17 101 29:06.9 9:23/M
13 Nick Harpham Lake Jackson TX 126 17 102 29:08.5 9:24/M
14 John Eric James Lake Jackson TX 374 18 127 31:10.3 10:03/M
15 Sam James Lake Jackson TX 373 16 128 31:13.9 10:04/M
16 Austin Jeane Angleton TX 336 17 134 32:13.0 10:24/M
17 Niko Huang Lake Jackson TX 135 18 182 35:38.5 11:30/M
18 Jacob Farmer League City TX 277 17 196 37:17.6 12:02/M
19 Matthew Dobbs Houston TX 103 15 202 38:01.4 12:16/M
20 Alex Zheng Lake Jackson TX 270 17 210 40:10.2 12:57/M
21 Scott Kesseler Lake Jackson TX 152 16 218 42:29.2 13:42/M
22 Lee Gromaski Pearland TX 352 15 237 46:00.8 14:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grecia Merritt Lake Jackson TX 317 28 18 22:13.2 7:10/M
2 Melissa Murray Dallas TX 191 27 55 25:40.9 8:17/M
3 Jo Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 171 20 56 25:56.1 8:22/M
4 Josephyne Omokeye Manvel TX 339 29 60 26:10.0 8:26/M
5 Megan Schroll Lake Jackson TX 224 20 69 26:57.2 8:42/M
6 Audrey Slaughter Angleton TX 227 22 76 27:33.9 8:53/M
7 Ashleigh Frank Lake Jackson TX 115 23 88 28:14.1 9:06/M
8 Marissa Land Lake Jackson TX 159 21 90 28:24.7 9:10/M
9 Shelby Bagwell Lake Jackson TX 73 21 104 29:13.2 9:25/M
10 Francesca Faulk Freeport TX 112 29 105 29:17.0 9:27/M
11 Carly Borel Lake Jackson TX 284 28 130 31:22.2 10:07/M
12 Mariolein Nooren Angleton TX 194 27 135 32:18.4 10:25/M
13 Megan Speir Richwood TX 400 29 137 32:29.9 10:29/M
14 Haley Georges Angleton TX 279 23 140 32:46.3 10:34/M
15 April Caudillo Clute TX 309 27 150 33:19.6 10:45/M
16 Megan James Lake Jackson TX 371 21 164 34:21.6 11:05/M
17 Sarah Bredeson Austin TX 80 25 173 35:01.1 11:18/M
18 Chelsea Long Lake Jackson TX 164 28 184 35:44.6 11:32/M
19 Lupita Rodriguez Lake Jackson TX 399 24 186 35:53.6 11:35/M
20 Joanna Castaneda Lake Jackson TX 389 25 187 35:54.6 11:35/M
21 Marisol Gamez Angleton TX 401 25 191 36:55.1 11:55/M
22 Brittany Cope Richmond TX 96 29 207 39:18.9 12:41/M
23 Jennifer Ander Katy TX 70 23 208 39:52.5 12:52/M
24 Allie Kesseler Lake Jackson TX 151 20 217 42:28.4 13:42/M
25 Laura Williams Pearland TX 266 23 219 42:29.5 13:42/M
26 Madeline Schimmels Temple TX 222 23 224 43:03.0 13:53/M
27 Alyssa Cook Angleton TX 94 23 225 43:20.2 13:59/M
28 Kiabeth Garcia Lake Jackson TX 118 21 227 44:49.0 14:27/M
29 Esmeralda Barrera Freeport TX 76 27 245 47:50.9 15:26/M
30 Ashley De Jesus Angleton TX 315 28 253 50:40.8 16:21/M
31 Allison James Lake Jackson TX 370 23 255 50:59.7 16:27/M
32 Heather Johnson Lucas TX 143 20 278 56:20.7 18:10/M
33 Kelsey Johnson Houston TX 306 22 279 56:22.4 18:11/M
34 Ashley Hargrove Lake Jackson TX 292 20 284 57:49.8 18:39/M
35 Taylor Barnes Lake Jackson TX 273 27 286 58:00.3 18:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Lambert Lake Jackson TX 338 26 3 18:24.1 5:56/M
2 Michael Land Houston TX 160 28 4 18:27.1 5:57/M
3 Phil Negron Houston TX 323 28 5 19:38.4 6:20/M
4 Chris Salazar Freeport TX 362 25 7 20:09.3 6:30/M
5 David Duran Lake Jackson TX 107 20 11 20:31.3 6:37/M
6 Enrique Fernandez Richwood TX 113 29 30 23:14.5 7:30/M
7 Alfredo Deleon Jr Holiday Lakes TX 358 27 32 23:27.8 7:34/M
8 Artemio Alanis Lake Jackson TX 390 24 35 23:44.9 7:39/M
9 Cody Mather Richwood TX 174 26 65 26:29.6 8:33/M
10 Daniel Hussey League City TX 274 22 67 26:47.9 8:38/M
11 Kurt Efaw Lake Jackson TX 381 21 70 27:01.1 8:43/M
12 Stephen Pope Houston TX 41 29 78 27:40.3 8:55/M
13 Hugo Deleon Lake Jackson TX 391 23 86 28:08.2 9:05/M
14 Jacob McDougal Clute TX 180 24 103 29:12.9 9:25/M
15 Clayton Sparks Montgomery TX 234 22 146 33:16.1 10:44/M
16 Eduardo Deleon Lake Jackson TX 318 20 161 34:13.7 11:02/M
17 Trevor Ligon Austin TX 163 26 174 35:01.9 11:18/M
18 Robert Schimmels Temple TX 221 25 175 35:02.7 11:18/M
19 Henry Joaquin Lake Jackson TX 351 22 179 35:21.1 11:24/M
20 Alek Rubalcaba11 Lake Jackson TX 218 22 228 44:50.2 14:28/M
21 Michael Speir Richwood TX 289 29 244 47:40.1 15:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Nuckols Lake Jackson TX 196 34 44 24:32.7 7:55/M
2 Shelby Smith Lake Jackson TX 53 34 48 24:38.5 7:57/M
3 Sarah Heaner Lake Jackson TX 130 32 49 24:42.5 7:58/M
4 Shelly Brodie Lake Jackson TX 83 34 50 24:52.8 8:01/M
5 Christie Summers Lake Jackson TX 246 35 59 26:03.4 8:24/M
6 Regan Sullivan Mansfield TX 244 31 63 26:16.8 8:28/M
7 Katharine Reed Brazoria TX 209 39 64 26:24.9 8:31/M
8 Megan Ramey Austin TX 207 34 79 27:50.4 8:59/M
9 Shara Rumery Brazoria TX 313 35 95 28:49.2 9:18/M
10 Megan Stremmel West Columbia TX 241 31 116 29:43.3 9:35/M
11 Tiffany Whipple Lake Jackson TX 265 36 123 30:17.8 9:46/M
12 Carly Donnell Georgetown TX 106 33 131 31:24.6 10:08/M
13 Kim Collins Lake Jackson TX 93 32 136 32:28.6 10:28/M
14 Misti Flores Lake Jackson TX 288 36 138 32:30.3 10:29/M
15 Sarah Sligar La Mesa CA 228 37 142 33:08.8 10:41/M
16 Vanessa Edwards Angleton TX 293 33 149 33:18.6 10:45/M
17 Brandy Langston Brazoria TX 161 38 155 33:49.1 10:55/M
18 Kim Camacho Ft. Worth TX 386 35 156 33:51.2 10:55/M
19 Nidia Medina Rosharon TX 387 36 157 33:54.4 10:56/M
20 Brandy Burkett Pearland TX 85 35 159 34:05.3 11:00/M
21 Holly Richards Lake Jackson TX 211 31 166 34:25.4 11:06/M
22 Elon Coates Lake Jackson TX 92 32 168 34:26.8 11:06/M
23 Sara Ermel Lake Jackson TX 111 33 169 34:28.9 11:07/M
24 Bianca Stallberg Lake Jackson TX 236 37 171 34:33.2 11:09/M
25 Kerri Dean Angleton TX 102 38 172 34:37.9 11:10/M
26 Monica Mehalshick Angleton TX 282 33 176 35:07.1 11:20/M
27 Michelle Soria Angleton TX 231 33 181 35:32.8 11:28/M
28 Christina Harrington League City TX 278 39 194 37:10.5 11:59/M
29 Charlotte Sterling Angleton TX 239 36 211 40:13.5 12:58/M
30 Mary Norris Lake Jackson TX 195 31 216 41:52.5 13:30/M
31 Gabrielle Connell Lake Jackson TX 299 35 221 42:36.0 13:45/M
32 Nicole Stayton Lake Jackson TX 324 30 234 45:44.6 14:45/M
33 Jacqueline Taylor Lake Jackson TX 248 35 240 46:28.2 14:59/M
34 Janey Orr Lake Jackson TX 198 32 254 50:51.3 16:24/M
35 Emily Snyder Fishers IN 230 31 264 52:12.1 16:50/M
36 Elizabeth Monroe Lake Jackson TX 190 33 265 52:12.9 16:50/M
37 Holly Napoli Richwood TX 285 31 268 53:18.5 17:12/M
38 Allison Jasso Lake Jackson TX 140 38 272 53:44.4 17:20/M
39 Savannah Cornelius Wadsworth TX 98 32 274 54:40.7 17:38/M
40 Jessica Miller Angleton TX 188 32 287 58:09.7 18:45/M
41 Lauren Foster Lake Jackson TX 290 33 288 59:15.1 19:07/M
42 Tesia Hoffman Angleton TX 272 34 291 1:01:54.5 19:58/M
43 Amanda Kirshman Wadsworth TX 154 32 294 1:22:19.5 26:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Stroud Lake Jackson TX 242 31 6 20:04.2 6:28/M
2 Stephen Meier Lake Jackson TX 187 39 8 20:11.1 6:31/M
3 Shannon Gardner Manvel TX 119 39 9 20:21.0 6:34/M
4 Kevin Merritt Lake Jackson TX 316 33 26 23:05.6 7:27/M
5 Will Heaner Lake Jackson TX 129 33 52 25:04.4 8:05/M
6 Diego Moya Clute TX 326 30 61 26:15.4 8:28/M
7 Simon Rios Lake Jackson TX 350 30 62 26:16.0 8:28/M
8 Stephen Cope Richmond TX 95 35 73 27:08.5 8:45/M
9 Paul Robles Freeport TX 212 38 81 27:52.6 8:59/M
10 Christopher Taylor Lake Jackson TX 247 34 92 28:35.2 9:13/M
11 Andrew Mytych Angleton TX 192 33 106 29:21.8 9:28/M
12 Trey Hall West Columbia TX 124 33 115 29:43.3 9:35/M
13 Nick James Lake Jackson TX 335 31 167 34:25.5 11:06/M
14 Jacob Ermel Lake Jackson TX 110 32 170 34:30.4 11:08/M
15 Justin Napoli Richwood TX 286 39 212 40:18.2 13:00/M
16 Blake Kirshman Wadsworth TX 153 33 275 54:45.9 17:40/M
17 Len Cornelius Wadsworth TX 97 32 276 55:02.6 17:45/M
18 Steven Albright Austin TX 403 36 281 56:46.3 18:19/M
19 Darrel Barnes Lake Jackson TX 281 32 285 57:57.2 18:42/M
20 Mike Hoffman Angleton TX 271 35 292 1:01:54.8 19:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Padilla Angleton TX 199 42 38 24:11.2 7:48/M
2 Lydia Dobbs Houston TX 105 47 43 24:23.3 7:52/M
3 Gloria Sanchez Lake Jackson TX 220 49 93 28:41.9 9:15/M
4 Lisa Langham Lake Jackson TX 395 48 113 29:40.5 9:34/M
5 Jane Mays Cincinnati OH 178 45 126 30:33.2 9:51/M
6 Dorothy Payne Belton TX 349 47 141 32:59.5 10:38/M
7 Karla Harris Lake Jackson TX 348 48 143 33:09.6 10:42/M
8 Kara Weber Lake Jackson TX 260 46 145 33:15.6 10:44/M
9 Deanna Cartersmith Clute TX 91 43 153 33:38.9 10:51/M
10 Julie Kuenstle Bellaire TX 377 48 177 35:07.4 11:20/M
11 Carol Oconnell Lake Jackson TX 197 49 178 35:15.3 11:22/M
12 Amy Vaughn Lake Jackson TX 252 40 185 35:47.5 11:33/M
13 Susan Jurecka Lake Jackson TX 150 47 189 36:36.5 11:48/M
14 Brenda Habeck Lake Jackson TX 122 43 192 36:58.9 11:55/M
15 Cristina Meier Lake Jackson TX 186 40 195 37:14.9 12:01/M
16 Kimberly Pigott Lake Jackson TX 202 41 206 39:03.8 12:36/M
17 Ruth Friedman Chevy Chase MD 117 45 220 42:34.4 13:44/M
18 Gina Strebeck Danbury TX 240 48 229 45:29.8 14:40/M
19 Kristi Piper Danbury TX 203 42 230 45:30.5 14:41/M
20 Noemi Martinez Freeport TX 361 48 246 48:27.1 15:38/M
21 Lynda Thomas Angleton TX 249 45 249 49:19.9 15:55/M
22 Jerri Knox Lake Jackson TX 155 44 250 50:38.9 16:20/M
23 Patricia Bancroft Lake Jackson TX 75 47 259 51:40.0 16:40/M
24 Anna Ross Lake Jackson TX 310 41 260 52:07.0 16:49/M
25 Jodi Johnson Lake Jackson TX 146 45 262 52:09.1 16:49/M
26 Molly James Lake Jackson TX 369 48 270 53:38.8 17:18/M
27 Sherry Meador Sweeny TX 182 49 273 53:58.8 17:25/M
28 Theresa Greenwell Lake Jackson TX 297 48 277 55:24.1 17:52/M
29 Priscilla Cantu Angleton TX 359 45 282 57:31.9 18:33/M
30 Elizabeth Hargrove Lake Jackson TX 125 49 283 57:48.8 18:39/M
31 Traci Kuhfuss Brazoria TX 156 47 289 59:20.5 19:08/M
32 Jodi Carney Phoenix AZ 90 45 290 59:21.2 19:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Price Lake Jackson TX 206 49 16 21:44.1 7:01/M
2 Pete Weber Chevy Chase MD 259 44 22 22:45.0 7:20/M
3 Jim Summers Lake Jackson TX 245 41 34 23:42.2 7:39/M
4 Brian Habeck Lake Jackson TX 123 47 40 24:18.3 7:50/M
5 Jose Decarlos Sweeny TX 354 45 53 25:04.5 8:05/M
6 Rene Trevino Dallas TX 300 42 58 26:00.8 8:23/M
7 Eduardo Medina Rosharon TX 388 40 89 28:15.0 9:07/M
8 Matt Nelson Bay City TX 365 45 91 28:29.3 9:11/M
9 Aaron Brodie Lake Jackson TX 325 40 96 28:57.2 9:20/M
10 Jesse Martinez Freeport TX 360 49 190 36:44.8 11:51/M
11 Rob Lowe Lake Jackson TX 166 48 203 38:41.8 12:29/M
12 Kevin Sherrodd Lake Jackson TX 226 49 241 46:40.4 15:03/M
13 David Latta Lake Jackson TX 384 48 269 53:23.7 17:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Smith Lake Jackson TX 229 53 66 26:35.2 8:35/M
2 Julie Johnson Douglasville GA 147 56 84 28:06.5 9:04/M
3 Melissa Reuscher Wildwood MO 210 55 109 29:30.3 9:31/M
4 Linda McGown Lake Jackson TX 181 57 112 29:37.3 9:33/M
5 Sydney Anderson Lake Jackson TX 71 51 133 32:04.3 10:21/M
6 Colleen Weaver Freeport TX 296 59 139 32:31.9 10:29/M
7 Lisa Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 172 52 162 34:18.4 11:04/M
8 Renee Cooper Richwood TX 346 52 197 37:18.1 12:02/M
9 Dolores Rubalcaba Lake Jackson TX 217 53 199 37:50.5 12:12/M
10 Therese Schimpf Lake Jackson TX 223 51 204 38:57.4 12:34/M
11 Vera Villarreal Lake Jackson TX 253 58 215 41:51.4 13:30/M
12 Janiede Jesus De Jesus Angleton TX 101 58 226 44:23.3 14:19/M
13 Kathy Davis Lake Jackson TX 100 53 231 45:36.7 14:43/M
14 Debbie Lara Lake Jackson TX 162 50 232 45:36.8 14:43/M
15 Barbara Thompson Angleton TX 251 54 238 46:00.9 14:50/M
16 Beth Sparks Conroe TX 232 56 256 51:35.6 16:38/M
17 Jami Roper Montgomery TX 214 54 257 51:36.1 16:39/M
18 Jennifer Johnson Lucas TX 144 50 263 52:09.2 16:49/M
19 Julie Bagwell Lake Jackson TX 72 52 266 52:15.8 16:51/M
20 Amanda Bethke Lewisville TX 347 51 293 1:03:36.7 20:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 88 54 12 20:54.2 6:45/M
2 Mark Wales Bay City TX 255 59 68 26:53.4 8:40/M
3 Kurt Bethke Lewisville TX 345 53 72 27:08.1 8:45/M
4 Darrin Buegeler Lake Jackson TX 398 53 83 28:05.3 9:04/M
5 David Johnson Lucas TX 141 50 98 28:58.0 9:21/M
6 Chris Grey Lake Jackson TX 330 54 118 29:50.6 9:37/M
7 Ken Johnson Douglasville GA 148 55 148 33:16.9 10:44/M
8 John Huff Clifton Park NY 136 52 160 34:11.2 11:02/M
9 Bryan Agan Lake Jackson TX 280 50 183 35:39.4 11:30/M
10 Matthew Mays Cincinnati OH 177 51 188 36:26.5 11:45/M
11 Patrick Cooper Richwood TX 344 50 200 37:55.9 12:14/M
12 Andy Weber Brazoria TX 257 51 213 41:31.0 13:24/M
13 Daniel Breen Richardson TX 6 50 242 47:12.2 15:14/M
14 Nigel James Lake Jackson TX 372 52 271 53:39.2 17:18/M
15 Raymond Johnson Lake Jackson TX 145 57 280 56:26.0 18:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorraine Stargel Largo FL 238 61 235 45:47.6 14:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rueben Solis Richwood TX 333 67 42 24:23.2 7:52/M
2 Dan Walsh Lake Jackson TX 337 68 80 27:50.4 8:59/M
3 Kermit Licklider Angleton TX 342 60 119 29:55.0 9:39/M
4 Phil Lucas Bailey NC 167 64 124 30:29.0 9:50/M
5 Larry Sparks Conroe TX 233 66 147 33:16.3 10:44/M
6 Thomas Indian Lake Jackson TX 139 64 193 37:02.1 11:57/M
7 Doug Whipple Lake Jackson TX 261 64 223 42:47.0 13:48/M
8 Daniel Hughes Lake Jackson TX 138 64 233 45:42.1 14:45/M
9 Daryl Stargel Largo FL 237 65 236 45:48.6 14:46/M
10 Randy McDougal Lake Jackson TX 179 62 267 52:16.4 16:52/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Royalty Lake Jackson TX 215 81 77 27:37.1 8:55/M
2 Glenn Schneider Richmond TX 301 74 209 40:00.7 12:54/M
3 Lloyd Martin Killeen TX 311 70 261 52:07.3 16:49/M