Huntsville

Age Group Results

October 22, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate McCallum Spring 70 27 17 1:47:16.2 1:47:20.1 8:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Oran Spring 111 19 49 2:04:17.0 2:04:39.8 9:29/M
2 Victoria Tran Spring 128 15 111 3:09:14.1 3:09:47.2 14:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana DeSutter Houston 86 24 29 1:55:06.6 1:55:15.3 8:47/M
2 Sarah Jimenez Harker Heights 8 20 81 2:25:54.7 2:26:15.9 11:08/M
3 Taylor Sharp Conroe 11 23 107 2:58:59.1 2:59:07.8 13:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Reed-Adams Houston 31 26 50 2:06:09.1 2:06:12.0 9:38/M
2 Harshini Jayaram Seattle 64 25 56 2:11:31.9 2:11:31.9 10:02/M
3 Sandra Sexton HUMBLE 58 27 60 2:12:12.6 2:12:19.9 10:05/M
4 Nikki Morris Houston 66 28 74 2:18:22.3 2:18:51.8 10:34/M
5 Melissa Haeckler Houston 100 25 76 2:22:24.1 2:22:37.6 10:52/M
6 Sharra Rodriguez Corpus Christi 23 26 93 2:33:48.6 2:34:13.0 11:44/M
7 Valerie Hughes Katy 106 27 103 2:52:23.3 2:52:52.4 13:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 charity grannis Houston 97 32 35 1:57:44.3 1:57:52.8 8:59/M
2 Laura Bond Willis 110 30 40 1:58:34.0 1:58:49.7 9:03/M
3 Monica Lopez Huntsville 127 33 72 2:16:39.9 2:16:39.9 10:26/M
4 Heather Alexander Conroe 13 33 97 2:46:55.1 2:47:03.4 12:45/M
5 Casandra Wright Spring 54 34 99 2:51:53.3 2:52:17.9 13:07/M
6 Brandy Doleshal Huntville 19 34 100 2:51:54.8 2:52:19.0 13:07/M
7 Halle Le HOUSTON 56 32 116 3:27:54.3 3:28:27.9 15:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Mallette Conroe 84 36 21 1:48:45.8 1:48:54.8 8:18/M
2 Karyn Ashton Conroe 94 39 22 1:49:38.0 1:49:45.3 8:22/M
3 Mandy Bentley 131 39 25 1:52:08.1 1:52:22.4 8:34/M
4 Erin AufderHeide Houston 108 36 28 1:54:22.1 1:54:32.4 8:44/M
5 Nilda Luna Pearland 120 38 32 1:56:57.8 1:57:17.3 8:56/M
6 Erin Trantham Conroe 28 39 36 1:58:06.7 1:58:44.8 9:01/M
7 Shawna Kent The Woodlands 124 39 59 2:12:07.2 2:12:12.0 10:05/M
8 Yadira McCarter Austin 121 36 62 2:12:45.9 2:13:14.5 10:08/M
9 Karen Berry Huntsville 63 36 92 2:32:11.1 2:32:22.0 11:37/M
10 Lindsay Richardson Spring 90 39 95 2:37:27.7 2:37:56.2 12:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Alvarez Houston 85 41 31 1:55:48.3 1:56:07.8 8:50/M
2 Amy Wells Conroe 29 44 37 1:58:07.0 1:58:45.0 9:01/M
3 Shanna Hayden Houston 118 42 63 2:13:18.3 2:13:26.6 10:11/M
4 Kelly Horaney Cedar Park 14 43 75 2:22:02.2 2:22:16.1 10:51/M
5 Vinessa Mundorff Huntsville 18 42 78 2:24:04.8 2:24:10.3 11:00/M
6 Rachel Smith Montgomery 98 41 89 2:30:35.6 2:31:09.1 11:30/M
7 Melissa Davis willis 82 40 91 2:31:04.3 2:31:30.5 11:32/M
8 Mary Kay Spellman Pflugerville 99 44 101 2:52:09.8 2:52:38.1 13:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Faber Tomball 68 49 23 1:50:18.2 1:50:18.2 8:25/M
2 Lupe Nelson Reklaw 49 45 48 2:03:12.3 2:03:19.4 9:24/M
3 Margie Mynhier Magnolia 10 45 57 2:11:57.4 2:11:57.4 10:04/M
4 Christal Byars Denver 15 45 64 2:13:20.9 2:13:34.9 10:11/M
5 Moncia Montoya League City 72 45 86 2:28:36.3 2:29:21.0 11:21/M
6 Bernice Gonzalez Copperas Cove 25 45 87 2:30:04.9 2:30:23.2 11:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angelina Santos Huntsville 43 51 24 1:50:34.1 1:50:41.6 8:26/M
2 Melinda Miller HUntsville 96 52 84 2:27:28.7 2:27:46.3 11:15/M
3 Theresa Breslin Houston 6 52 85 2:27:32.8 2:27:50.3 11:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bonny Crews Houston 69 58 68 2:15:06.1 2:15:38.3 10:19/M
2 Lisa Coleman Austin 16 56 69 2:15:29.9 2:15:43.6 10:21/M
3 Ruth Perez spring 73 55 77 2:22:27.1 2:22:34.2 10:52/M
4 Lulu Monks Houston 83 58 83 2:26:55.5 2:27:14.2 11:13/M
5 Lori Scovill Richmond 80 56 108 3:01:33.1 3:02:13.1 13:52/M
6 N. Castaneda Colleyville 79 59 110 3:04:34.6 3:04:53.3 14:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Haeckler Crockett 101 62 90 2:30:39.1 2:30:39.1 11:30/M
2 Delores Dunham Houston 34 61 102 2:52:16.2 2:52:53.9 13:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda McCall Conroe 93 65 79 2:24:20.0 2:24:25.8 11:01/M
2 Karen Berglund Kingwood 104 65 94 2:37:15.2 2:37:35.1 12:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clint Sherrouse Bryan 2 33 1 1:26:14.6 1:26:16.3 6:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesus Perez 129 19 4 1:31:32.9 1:31:37.1 6:59/M
2 Jon Eells Austin 45 18 8 1:35:51.5 1:35:53.4 7:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua santos Deerpark 76 21 3 1:31:11.1 1:31:13.2 6:58/M
2 Darwin Lopez Houston 74 23 5 1:32:39.9 1:32:44.1 7:04/M
3 Matthew Sibley College Station 117 21 73 2:17:33.4 2:17:33.4 10:30/M
4 Tyler Feuerbacher Huntsville 125 22 96 2:42:58.4 2:43:40.7 12:26/M
5 Elijah Ericksen Huntsville 126 23 104 2:52:38.9 2:53:20.3 13:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Brown Huntsville 57 26 2 1:30:05.0 1:30:07.4 6:53/M
2 Carlos Vences Jr. Houston 102 27 11 1:42:36.1 1:42:46.5 7:50/M
3 Joshua Adams Houston 32 27 14 1:44:38.5 1:44:42.0 7:59/M
4 David Nimmons Houston 44 27 43 2:01:30.3 2:01:37.0 9:16/M
5 MATTHEW BRASHIER Hardin 24 28 45 2:02:39.9 2:02:54.7 9:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shea Sawyer Conroe 46 34 9 1:36:02.2 1:36:05.7 7:20/M
2 Giovanni Valdivia Huntsville 52 31 80 2:25:28.9 2:25:35.7 11:06/M
3 Christopher Shank Huntsville 78 33 105 2:53:12.1 2:53:18.2 13:13/M
4 Chinh Ngo Houston 55 34 115 3:27:50.5 3:28:24.6 15:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ray Goins Huntsville 17 35 18 1:47:23.9 1:47:27.9 8:12/M
2 Matthew McDonald Conroe 26 37 26 1:52:29.0 1:52:38.9 8:35/M
3 Scott Durochez Spring 48 35 38 1:58:08.0 1:58:21.6 9:01/M
4 Matt Mangum Cypress 95 36 39 1:58:26.0 1:58:26.0 9:02/M
5 Jimmy McMillan Lovelady 112 35 42 1:58:37.7 1:58:49.3 9:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eduardo Cano 133 40 7 1:33:53.8 1:33:56.9 7:10/M
2 Iain Maley Humble 4 42 12 1:43:01.3 1:43:32.2 7:52/M
3 Steve Allen Huntsville 116 44 15 1:45:53.5 1:47:09.3 8:05/M
4 Israel Cerda pearland 115 40 41 1:58:36.3 1:58:48.7 9:03/M
5 Joshua Hall Morgantown 36 41 53 2:09:37.7 2:09:41.5 9:54/M
6 Bradley Jahn CONROE 51 41 55 2:10:53.7 2:11:32.4 9:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wes Pietrzak Cedar Park 123 45 10 1:38:32.2 1:38:35.0 7:31/M
2 Bill Wells Conroe 30 45 20 1:48:08.9 1:48:46.6 8:15/M
3 Scott Zella Huntsville 53 45 51 2:07:44.8 2:07:55.1 9:45/M
4 Derrick Bonyuet Austin 122 46 61 2:12:34.8 2:13:03.3 10:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Moore 132 51 6 1:33:29.9 1:33:33.9 7:08/M
2 David Shamblen Houston 89 51 19 1:47:47.7 1:47:52.6 8:14/M
3 Scott Stearns Deridder 67 53 46 2:03:05.4 2:03:14.7 9:24/M
4 John Breaux Houston 114 50 52 2:09:04.1 2:09:08.8 9:51/M
5 Zac Liu Katy 77 50 58 2:12:06.9 2:12:47.6 10:05/M
6 Dave Unger Houston 35 54 67 2:14:35.6 2:15:02.9 10:16/M
7 Doug Howell Bryan 105 52 82 2:26:04.5 2:26:22.8 11:09/M
8 Keith Cotropia League City 71 53 98 2:50:21.4 2:50:32.9 13:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jose moreno Huntsville 47 55 16 1:47:17.7 1:47:23.5 8:11/M
2 Bill Kuhn Huntsville 61 57 33 1:57:05.6 1:57:37.7 8:56/M
3 German Collazos Houston 92 58 44 2:01:59.5 2:02:06.6 9:19/M
4 Scott Farrand 130 56 54 2:09:59.5 2:10:10.2 9:55/M
5 Roger Reese College Station 119 57 66 2:14:02.7 2:14:21.3 10:14/M
6 Lee Johnson Sugar land 113 58 88 2:30:14.3 2:30:42.2 11:28/M
7 Terry Scovill Richmond 81 59 109 3:01:36.0 3:02:15.3 13:52/M
8 ROBERT LOTT LEAGUE CITY 91 55 112 3:15:29.8 3:16:00.4 14:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Barr The Woodlands 27 64 13 1:43:14.6 1:43:18.4 7:53/M
2 James Leonard Houston 33 63 27 1:53:14.5 1:53:18.8 8:39/M
3 Wayne Parkin Houston 107 60 30 1:55:29.5 1:55:56.9 8:49/M
4 John Slate Conroe 60 61 34 1:57:14.7 1:57:20.4 8:57/M
5 Darrick Givens Houston 38 61 71 2:15:46.9 2:16:08.8 10:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Freddy Queen Houston 37 67 70 2:15:46.3 2:16:08.9 10:22/M
2 Ron Berglund Kingwood 103 69 113 3:15:33.2 3:16:04.3 14:56/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Topham Porter 41 75 47 2:03:06.2 2:03:14.3 9:24/M
2 John Miller The Woodlands 87 74 65 2:13:35.0 2:13:41.3 10:12/M
3 Ken Johnson Huntsville 75 75 106 2:58:05.5 2:58:40.6 13:36/M
4 Marvin Dittfurth Midway 59 72 114 3:24:21.6 3:24:57.1 15:36/M