Huntsville

Age Group Results

October 22, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Malissa Tremont Waco 335 50 9 25:08.5 25:10.4 8:06/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Areyanna Olguin 389 13 12 27:09.0 27:13.7 8:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Dixon Trinity 353 19 21 28:59.5 29:13.2 9:21/M
2 Jessica Parsons Dayton 326 15 33 31:21.1 31:32.6 10:07/M
3 selena Buenrostro houston 371 18 38 32:30.0 34:05.1 10:29/M
4 Adelyssa Olguin 388 19 40 33:04.5 33:11.4 10:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Kaltenbach Huntsville 337 22 59 41:54.4 42:01.0 13:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Boyd Madisonville 359 29 53 37:14.3 37:18.0 12:01/M
2 Kristina Arrambide Channelview 334 25 54 38:10.9 38:16.8 12:19/M
3 Dana Brashier Hardin 320 27 73 49:54.7 50:04.7 16:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Correa Huntsville 367 33 22 29:15.3 29:25.5 9:26/M
2 Aubree Paschal Huntsville 364 33 23 29:15.9 29:25.4 9:26/M
3 Peta Taylor Huntsville 328 30 36 31:59.0 31:59.0 10:19/M
4 Margaret Paredes Cypress 308 33 39 32:33.6 32:37.5 10:30/M
5 Mary Jenke Coldspring 355 34 64 42:40.0 42:49.1 13:46/M
6 Alison Ketterer Spring 304 33 81 1:13:18.3 1:13:33.0 23:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily deMilliano Huntsville 314 36 28 30:52.6 31:01.1 9:57/M
2 Gretchen Dixon Huntsville 361 39 29 31:05.1 31:10.0 10:02/M
3 Aaltien Kalfsbeek The Woodlands 333 39 48 34:44.7 34:49.3 11:12/M
4 Joanna Parsons Dayton 324 36 51 35:40.3 35:53.5 11:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margarita Castillo Conroe 348 43 15 27:35.5 27:35.5 8:54/M
2 Cheryl Fair Montgomery 315 44 32 31:19.0 31:23.3 10:06/M
3 Stacie Jahn Conroe 321 42 43 33:33.1 33:43.5 10:49/M
4 Amy Sowa Spring 342 42 44 33:52.2 33:59.2 10:55/M
5 Karen Miller Austin 343 41 46 34:34.5 35:19.3 11:09/M
6 CECILIA Horton HUNTSVILLE 323 43 65 43:59.3 44:08.9 14:11/M
7 Becky Houser Magnolia 350 43 77 58:02.0 58:13.4 18:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Long 386 48 19 28:40.3 28:42.7 9:15/M
2 Courtney West Willis 347 49 35 31:54.6 32:00.3 10:17/M
3 Kari Zella 393 45 37 32:00.9 32:08.1 10:19/M
4 Cynthia Luna Huntsville 381 45 49 34:52.3 34:54.7 11:15/M
5 Kirstie Legerski Huntsville 346 46 55 39:05.4 39:15.6 12:36/M
6 Samia Bullock Houston 307 45 63 42:38.1 42:46.2 13:45/M
7 blesilda estrella katy 311 47 79 59:20.6 59:36.3 19:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura McDonald Huntsville 358 54 41 33:17.0 33:34.4 10:44/M
2 Karen Dixon Trinity 352 52 56 39:16.5 39:29.3 12:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sylvia Culver Huntsville 338 56 50 35:24.9 35:32.3 11:25/M
2 Jeannette Bibb Hiuston 340 55 74 53:24.2 53:35.7 17:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Aldridge college station 373 61 60 42:12.3 42:26.0 13:37/M
2 colleen spencer Huntsville 370 64 62 42:34.6 42:43.8 13:44/M
3 Vicki Hogan Huntsville 379 61 71 49:26.7 49:29.8 15:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shellie Geer Huntsville 339 66 61 42:22.3 42:25.4 13:40/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Chenette Latexo 317 80 66 44:09.2 44:09.2 14:15/M
2 Mary Deason Houston 345 71 67 44:20.2 44:23.3 14:18/M
3 Janice Pietrzak Oak Ridge North 378 71 75 53:49.0 53:52.1 17:22/M
4 Sheila Stimmel The Colony 336 71 76 57:15.9 57:25.9 18:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Bohac North Charleston 366 26 1 18:24.9 18:24.9 5:56/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Salgado conroe 349 8 13 27:11.0 27:14.0 8:46/M
2 Jules Fair Onalaska 368 11 16 27:52.0 27:54.2 8:59/M
3 Julio Media 392 14 17 28:00.7 28:09.1 9:02/M
4 Dane Badresingh Jr Huntsville 376 14 26 30:50.3 30:54.7 9:57/M
5 Joshua Parsons Dayton 327 13 31 31:17.6 31:28.3 10:05/M
6 Jens Phaf The woodlands 332 9 47 34:43.5 34:47.7 11:12/M
7 Simon Slaughter Montgomery 330 11 69 46:50.5 46:50.5 15:06/M
8 BJ estrella katy 312 14 78 59:19.3 59:34.7 19:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Damian Sawyer Conroe 319 17 8 25:04.4 25:15.2 8:05/M
2 J.J. Olguin 390 16 52 37:00.7 37:07.0 11:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Kenyon Huntsville 329 23 7 24:47.3 24:54.4 8:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Yates Huntsville 380 28 4 23:16.2 23:17.3 7:30/M
2 Jacob Curry Huntsville 363 27 72 49:39.7 49:39.7 16:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Lee Spring 305 34 70 47:37.8 47:51.6 15:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Estean Pecima 383 36 3 22:43.8 22:45.8 7:20/M
2 Chad Liggon Spring 372 36 25 30:50.2 30:52.6 9:57/M
3 Joseph Paredes Cypress 309 35 57 40:57.8 41:01.8 13:13/M
4 Willy Parsons Dayton 325 38 58 41:21.8 41:40.5 13:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Galan Collins 385 40 5 23:49.6 23:50.5 7:41/M
2 Dane Badresingh Huntsville 377 43 10 26:06.3 26:11.6 8:25/M
3 Alvin Ingalla 394 40 18 28:29.3 28:31.9 9:11/M
4 Chris DeMilliano Huntsville 313 40 27 30:52.5 31:01.6 9:57/M
5 Joe Olguin 387 40 34 31:44.9 31:50.7 10:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlo Deason Houston 344 47 2 19:29.2 19:29.3 6:17/M
2 Timothy Dixon Trinity 351 49 20 28:58.9 29:12.0 9:21/M
3 Chadrick Arnold Conroe 354 48 24 30:05.0 30:12.3 9:42/M
4 Lance Parks Montgomery 360 46 68 46:14.1 47:03.2 14:55/M
5 Joseleto Estrella 384 47 80 59:24.0 59:39.8 19:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Lewis Huntsville 318 51 6 24:02.7 24:04.1 7:45/M
2 Michael Schaefer 391 51 11 26:06.6 26:28.3 8:25/M
3 Art Morgan Huntsville 362 51 30 31:12.0 31:12.0 10:04/M
4 Scott McDonald Huntsville 357 52 42 33:17.6 33:35.5 10:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Love Willis 356 62 14 27:33.2 27:37.0 8:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Glen Carter Huntsville 365 65 45 34:26.3 34:26.3 11:06/M