Back to School

Age Group Results

September 04, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ZAVINSKY EMILY 899 30 5 21:19.5 6:53/M
2 Kathy Halligan Sugar Land 831 46 8 22:33.6 7:16/M
3 Jana Daniels Katy 818 36 12 23:40.1 7:38/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RULEE GARVEY 898 14 56 37:27.5 12:05/M
2 MADISON GARBEY 897 17 57 37:28.9 12:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Marthin katy 840 25 24 26:03.4 8:24/M
2 NIKKI MORRIS 643 28 31 27:40.2 8:55/M
3 Jessica Mixon Katy 849 27 37 29:28.6 9:30/M
4 Amanda White Katy 870 24 59 38:19.4 12:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Broussard Katy 806 38 21 25:21.0 8:11/M
2 angela montoya katy 850 38 36 28:52.8 9:19/M
3 Kara Voegele Katy 866 35 39 30:22.1 9:48/M
4 Elizabeth McGarraugh Katy 846 39 40 30:22.2 9:48/M
5 Jessie Rollow Katy 857 32 53 35:04.7 11:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carmen Lukner Pearland 839 49 33 28:24.5 9:10/M
2 Nakia Coy Fulshear 817 41 34 28:40.3 9:15/M
3 Karen Boman Houston 804 43 38 29:46.9 9:36/M
4 Kim Lawson Katy 837 45 42 31:49.0 10:16/M
5 AMY NONGBRI 894 42 44 32:03.4 10:20/M
6 Cristina Hepler Katy 832 46 51 34:49.9 11:14/M
7 June Castronovo Katy 810 43 52 34:56.6 11:16/M
8 Kimberlly Myers Richmond 851 45 63 44:56.7 14:30/M
9 Cristina Hepler Katy 833 46 64 45:31.3 14:41/M
10 ANNE MULLALY 640 48 66 46:10.1 14:54/M
11 REBEKAH SUICK 900 48 67 46:10.6 14:54/M
12 COLLEEN SALTUS 639 49 68 46:10.7 14:54/M
13 Denise Voyles Richmond 867 42 70 54:45.7 17:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROWENA HAY 642 50 22 25:35.1 8:15/M
2 DOROTHY WILLIAMS 896 57 25 26:27.2 8:32/M
3 Janice Romero Katy 858 52 35 28:48.6 9:17/M
4 Maria Colon Wallis 815 56 49 33:03.2 10:40/M
5 Carol Berry Katy 803 58 55 36:18.7 11:43/M
6 Cindy Zatorski Houston 871 50 58 38:08.2 12:18/M
7 Brenda White Katy 869 56 60 38:30.4 12:25/M
8 Caryl Coronis Katy 816 57 69 54:44.8 17:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Masse Katy 842 62 41 31:44.0 10:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Chapman Katy TEXAS 813 40 1 20:20.6 6:34/M
2 Josh Ring Katy 855 36 2 20:36.8 6:39/M
3 Kenneth Halligan Sugar Land 830 38 3 20:47.1 6:42/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Baudilio Sergio Rodriguez Gonzalez houston 856 0 9 22:49.9 7:22/M
2 Unknown Partic. 638 638 32 28:17.1 9:07/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katcher Halligan Sugar Land 829 13 27 26:53.7 8:40/M
2 John Austin Castronovo Katy 811 13 29 27:30.4 8:52/M
3 Diego Fredes Katy 823 19 43 31:55.4 10:18/M
4 Kyle Glover Katy 826 13 46 32:37.6 10:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Marthin katy 841 25 61 42:12.5 13:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Ingram Katy 835 39 4 21:09.0 6:49/M
2 Andy Ring Houston 854 34 10 22:57.9 7:24/M
3 Jonathan French Katy 824 37 14 23:55.8 7:43/M
4 Gary Echelmeyer Brooklyn 820 34 15 24:22.8 7:52/M
5 Yi Chen Katy 814 32 20 24:56.0 8:03/M
6 Michael Metzdorf Houston 847 36 26 26:30.4 8:33/M
7 Luis German Guachisaca Katy 828 36 45 32:22.7 10:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Thymann Nielsen Houston 852 47 11 23:30.1 7:35/M
2 Jonathan Glover Katy 827 42 13 23:48.8 7:41/M
3 Tony Castronovo Katy 812 47 30 27:30.4 8:52/M
4 SCOTT MOON 895 45 47 32:44.8 10:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Prevallet Katy 853 51 6 21:23.8 6:54/M
2 Jeff Higgins Houston 834 57 7 22:19.5 7:12/M
3 Philip Trumbly Houston 864 57 17 24:35.0 7:56/M
4 MIN LOU Katy 836 55 18 24:42.0 7:58/M
5 Mike Walker Houston 868 56 19 24:50.0 8:01/M
6 Bernard castro Katy 809 50 23 25:39.3 8:16/M
7 Ruben Romero Jr Katy 859 51 28 27:26.2 8:51/M
8 Cesareo Fredes Katy 822 52 48 33:02.1 10:39/M
9 MAURICE MULLALY 641 50 50 33:53.9 10:56/M
10 Michael Baumgarn Katy 802 59 62 44:56.0 14:30/M
11 Walter Davis Richmond 819 59 65 45:33.5 14:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mohamed Thowfeek Katy 862 60 16 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 steve fanos houston TX 821 61 54 35:58.5 11:36/M