2016 Mosquito Chase 5K

Overall Finish List

July 30, 2016


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson TX 101 25 F 1 Top Fin 17:36.8 5:41/M
2 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 21 14 M 1 Top Fin 18:39.8 6:01/M
3 Michael Tognarelli Houston TX 76 44 M 2 Top Fin 19:04.2 6:09/M
4 Grant Theriot Richwood TX 93 15 M 3 Top Fin 19:22.2 6:15/M
5 Jonathan Yanez 83 31 M 1/5 30-39 19:23.3 6:15/M
6 Ed Bickley Calgary CANADA 25 58 M 1 Top Fin 19:42.1 6:21/M
7 Weston Caceres Richwood TX 26 27 M 1/9 20-29 20:21.5 6:34/M
8 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 2 59 M 2 Top Fin 20:55.2 6:45/M
9 Clint Stroud Lake Jackson TX 102 31 M 2/5 30-39 21:02.3 6:47/M
10 Carlos Aguirre 88 17 M 1/11 13-19 21:02.9 6:47/M
11 Arturo Arellano 86 17 M 2/11 13-19 21:04.4 6:48/M
12 Tracy Harrington League City TX 27 41 M 3 Top Fin 21:08.0 6:49/M
13 Michelle Donohue Clute TX 45 18 F 2 Top Fin 21:19.5 6:53/M
14 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 19 53 M 1/11 50-59 21:25.0 6:55/M
15 Hugo Deleon Lake Jackson TX 80 22 M 2/9 20-29 21:28.0 6:55/M
16 Stephen Meier Lake Jackson TX 113 39 M 3/5 30-39 21:34.0 6:57/M
17 alejandro murillo 84 14 M 3/11 13-19 21:42.9 7:00/M
18 armando murillo 87 15 M 4/11 13-19 21:59.3 7:05/M
19 Hugh Frank Lake Jackson TX 65 16 M 5/11 13-19 22:57.4 7:24/M
20 Nacho Trevino Victoria TEXAS 96 46 M 1/10 40-49 23:07.2 7:27/M
21 Grecia Merritt Lake Jackson TX 71 28 F 3 Top Fin 23:11.2 7:29/M
22 Kenneth Sanchez Lake Jackson TX 75 16 M 6/11 13-19 23:45.5 7:40/M
23 Alfredo De Leon 99 26 M 3/9 20-29 23:54.4 7:43/M
24 Jim Summers 82 41 M 2/10 40-49 24:07.4 7:47/M
25 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 20 41 F 1 Top Fin 24:11.6 7:48/M
26 David Winniford 100 27 M 4/9 20-29 24:42.4 7:58/M
27 Keirn Merrit 81 33 M 4/5 30-39 24:52.5 8:01/M
28 Devin Theroit 94 52 M 2/11 50-59 25:03.2 8:05/M
29 Bill Mack Woodlands TX 13 49 M 3/10 40-49 25:30.1 8:14/M
30 Glenn Lamont Angleton TX 28 53 M 3/11 50-59 25:36.2 8:15/M
31 Chris Eichler Houston TX 49 48 M 4/10 40-49 25:39.9 8:16/M
32 David Norman Lake Jackson TX 73 27 M 5/9 20-29 26:06.8 8:25/M
33 Mackenzie Langham 108 16 F 1/3 13-19 26:12.1 8:27/M
34 Emily Norman Lake Jackson TX 72 28 F 1/16 20-29 26:17.9 8:29/M
35 Katrina Purkey Sweeny TX 32 32 F 1/7 30-39 26:19.8 8:29/M
36 Mark Wales Bay City TX 46 59 M 4/11 50-59 26:45.1 8:38/M
37 Shane O'Sullivan LaPorte TX 3 27 M 6/9 20-29 26:50.7 8:39/M
38 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TX 11 55 F 2 Top Fin 27:01.5 8:43/M
39 Daisy DeCarlos Sweeny TX 22 12 F 1/1 1-12 27:17.5 8:48/M
40 Ashleigh Frank Lake Jackson TX 66 23 F 2/16 20-29 27:21.1 8:49/M
41 Katharine Reed Brazoria TX 1 39 F 2/7 30-39 27:25.4 8:51/M
42 Cailyn Padilla 97 15 F 2/3 13-19 27:25.9 8:51/M
43 Bruce Smith Katy 77 54 M 5/11 50-59 27:26.3 8:51/M
44 bryan peralta 85 15 M 7/11 13-19 27:38.4 8:55/M
45 Kevin Yates Lake Jackson TX 18 46 M 5/10 40-49 28:03.1 9:03/M
46 robert ruiz 56 50 M 6/11 50-59 28:35.3 9:13/M
47 Luis Paniagua West Columbia TX 10 42 M 6/10 40-49 28:46.9 9:17/M
48 Noosha Smith League City TX 14 47 F 1/10 40-49 28:55.0 9:20/M
49 Vicki Strouz Rosharon TX 60 53 F 3 Top Fin 28:58.8 9:21/M
50 Kinzi Roth Lake Jackson TX 63 24 F 3/16 20-29 29:28.7 9:30/M
51 Jennifer Peters 55 28 F 4/16 20-29 29:29.1 9:31/M
52 Chelsea Gonzales Freeport TX 69 28 F 5/16 20-29 29:29.9 9:31/M
53 Mark Garvin Friendswood TX 103 53 M 7/11 50-59 29:41.2 9:35/M
54 Judy Dolgovskij Lake Jackson TX 5 36 F 3/7 30-39 29:47.7 9:36/M
55 Elizabeth Fesler Sweeny TX 30 32 F 4/7 30-39 29:52.8 9:38/M
56 Christopher Till Comanche TX 41 63 M 1/2 60-69 29:53.7 9:38/M
57 Larry Lindeen Houston TEXAS 91 75 M 1/3 70-99 30:11.0 9:44/M
58 Misti Till Comanche TX 40 39 F 5/7 30-39 30:12.1 9:45/M
59 Stacy Turrell Ewa Beach HI 39 40 F 2/10 40-49 30:27.2 9:49/M
60 Clark McKaig Pearland TX 95 52 M 8/11 50-59 30:28.3 9:50/M
61 Katherine Calvo Lake Jackson TX 33 28 F 6/16 20-29 30:34.6 9:52/M
62 Connor Holt 115 13 M 8/11 13-19 30:36.2 9:52/M
63 Brenton Hairston Brazoria TX 68 16 M 9/11 13-19 30:42.0 9:54/M
64 Otis Brantley Clute TX 36 38 M 5/5 30-39 31:17.4 10:05/M
65 Kelly McClendon Lake Jackson TX 42 56 F 1/4 50-59 31:24.2 10:08/M
66 Jourdan Bowman LaPorte TX 4 27 F 7/16 20-29 31:27.7 10:09/M
67 Ashlynn Shipley 104 22 F 8/16 20-29 31:51.5 10:16/M
68 Jon Walk Spring TX 90 49 M 7/10 40-49 31:52.7 10:17/M
69 Juan Saiz Sugar Land TX 48 47 M 8/10 40-49 32:01.1 10:20/M
70 Brittany Bell Clute TX 34 29 F 9/16 20-29 32:09.6 10:22/M
71 Paulene Weilnau Brazoria TX 12 28 F 10/16 20-29 32:51.0 10:36/M
72 Christopher Donn 105 24 M 7/9 20-29 32:51.9 10:36/M
73 David Shipley Angleton TX 35 53 M 9/11 50-59 32:52.0 10:36/M
74 Nathan McCall Richwood TX 52 28 M 8/9 20-29 32:56.6 10:37/M
75 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 59 56 F 2/4 50-59 33:43.7 10:53/M
76 Jill Reioux Danbury TX 74 40 F 3/10 40-49 33:49.2 10:55/M
77 Waverly Walk Spring TX 89 21 F 11/16 20-29 34:14.1 11:03/M
78 Diep Tran Richwood TX 62 56 M 10/11 50-59 34:55.8 11:16/M
79 Kelsey Kocher League City TX 37 19 F 3/3 13-19 34:57.6 11:16/M
80 Keith Cotropia League City TX 38 52 M 11/11 50-59 35:10.2 11:21/M
81 Eduardo Deleon 112 20 M 9/9 20-29 35:31.5 11:27/M
82 Vincent Nguyen houston TX 98 16 M 10/11 13-19 35:50.6 11:34/M
83 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 8 62 F 1/2 60-69 36:16.1 11:42/M
84 Elise Karlowicz Sweeny TX 29 31 F 6/7 30-39 37:29.4 12:05/M
85 Abby Freking Sweeny TX 31 29 F 12/16 20-29 37:30.9 12:06/M
86 Margaret Bachman Freeport TX 23 56 F 3/4 50-59 37:44.9 12:10/M
87 Bernie Lopez 92 44 M 9/10 40-49 38:00.8 12:15/M
88 Summer Clark Brazoria TX 67 37 F 7/7 30-39 39:29.8 12:44/M
89 Hillary Vega 61 23 F 13/16 20-29 39:44.1 12:49/M
90 Rebecca Golden Clute TX 43 48 F 4/10 40-49 40:50.6 13:10/M
91 Hayden Holt 114 14 M 11/11 13-19 41:22.1 13:21/M
92 Cynthia Waters Lake Jackson TX 50 41 F 5/10 40-49 41:24.5 13:21/M
93 Shari Baird 106 43 F 6/10 40-49 42:37.4 13:45/M
94 Janie De Jesus Angleton TX 53 58 F 4/4 50-59 45:28.3 14:40/M
95 Bob Sipple 107 74 M 2/3 70-99 45:50.1 14:47/M
96 Ashley De Jesus Angleton TX 64 28 F 14/16 20-29 46:07.8 14:53/M
97 Ken Clute Las Vegas NV 6 63 M 2/2 60-69 46:14.6 14:55/M
98 Neeli Lambert Littleton TX 70 46 F 7/10 40-49 46:15.0 14:55/M
99 Brittany Lara 111 27 F 15/16 20-29 49:23.3 15:56/M
100 Kim Cannon 79 45 F 8/10 40-49 52:29.6 16:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Greg Cannon 78 47 M 10/10 40-49 52:30.4 16:56/M
102 Tonja Nielson Delhi LA 15 43 F 9/10 40-49 52:53.2 17:04/M
103 Becky Mielson Delhi LA 16 62 F 2/2 60-69 52:59.1 17:05/M
104 Robin Stanley 109 47 F 10/10 40-49 53:33.4 17:16/M
105 Kayla Caceres Lake Jackson TX 110 24 F 16/16 20-29 53:35.1 17:17/M
106 Juan Jose Saiz Sugar Land TX 47 80 M 3/3 70-99 59:15.7 19:07/M