2016 Mosquito Chase 5K

Age Group Results

July 30, 2016


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson TX 101 25 1 17:36.8 5:41/M
2 Michelle Donohue Clute TX 45 18 2 21:19.5 6:53/M
3 Grecia Merritt Lake Jackson TX 71 28 3 23:11.2 7:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 20 41 4 24:11.6 7:48/M
2 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TX 11 55 8 27:01.5 8:43/M
3 Vicki Strouz Rosharon TX 60 53 14 28:58.8 9:21/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daisy DeCarlos Sweeny TX 22 12 9 27:17.5 8:48/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Langham 108 16 5 26:12.1 8:27/M
2 Cailyn Padilla 97 15 12 27:25.9 8:51/M
3 Kelsey Kocher League City TX 37 19 31 34:57.6 11:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Norman Lake Jackson TX 72 28 6 26:17.9 8:29/M
2 Ashleigh Frank Lake Jackson TX 66 23 10 27:21.1 8:49/M
3 Kinzi Roth Lake Jackson TX 63 24 15 29:28.7 9:30/M
4 Jennifer Peters 55 28 16 29:29.1 9:31/M
5 Chelsea Gonzales Freeport TX 69 28 17 29:29.9 9:31/M
6 Katherine Calvo Lake Jackson TX 33 28 22 30:34.6 9:52/M
7 Jourdan Bowman LaPorte TX 4 27 24 31:27.7 10:09/M
8 Ashlynn Shipley 104 22 25 31:51.5 10:16/M
9 Brittany Bell Clute TX 34 29 26 32:09.6 10:22/M
10 Paulene Weilnau Brazoria TX 12 28 27 32:51.0 10:36/M
11 Waverly Walk Spring TX 89 21 30 34:14.1 11:03/M
12 Abby Freking Sweeny TX 31 29 34 37:30.9 12:06/M
13 Hillary Vega 61 23 37 39:44.1 12:49/M
14 Ashley De Jesus Angleton TX 64 28 42 46:07.8 14:53/M
15 Brittany Lara 111 27 44 49:23.3 15:56/M
16 Kayla Caceres Lake Jackson TX 110 24 49 53:35.1 17:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katrina Purkey Sweeny TX 32 32 7 26:19.8 8:29/M
2 Katharine Reed Brazoria TX 1 39 11 27:25.4 8:51/M
3 Judy Dolgovskij Lake Jackson TX 5 36 18 29:47.7 9:36/M
4 Elizabeth Fesler Sweeny TX 30 32 19 29:52.8 9:38/M
5 Misti Till Comanche TX 40 39 20 30:12.1 9:45/M
6 Elise Karlowicz Sweeny TX 29 31 33 37:29.4 12:05/M
7 Summer Clark Brazoria TX 67 37 36 39:29.8 12:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noosha Smith League City TX 14 47 13 28:55.0 9:20/M
2 Stacy Turrell Ewa Beach HI 39 40 21 30:27.2 9:49/M
3 Jill Reioux Danbury TX 74 40 29 33:49.2 10:55/M
4 Rebecca Golden Clute TX 43 48 38 40:50.6 13:10/M
5 Cynthia Waters Lake Jackson TX 50 41 39 41:24.5 13:21/M
6 Shari Baird 106 43 40 42:37.4 13:45/M
7 Neeli Lambert Littleton TX 70 46 43 46:15.0 14:55/M
8 Kim Cannon 79 45 45 52:29.6 16:56/M
9 Tonja Nielson Delhi LA 15 43 46 52:53.2 17:04/M
10 Robin Stanley 109 47 48 53:33.4 17:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly McClendon Lake Jackson TX 42 56 23 31:24.2 10:08/M
2 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 59 56 28 33:43.7 10:53/M
3 Margaret Bachman Freeport TX 23 56 35 37:44.9 12:10/M
4 Janie De Jesus Angleton TX 53 58 41 45:28.3 14:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 8 62 32 36:16.1 11:42/M
2 Becky Mielson Delhi LA 16 62 47 52:59.1 17:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 21 14 1 18:39.8 6:01/M
2 Michael Tognarelli Houston TX 76 44 2 19:04.2 6:09/M
3 Grant Theriot Richwood TX 93 15 3 19:22.2 6:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Bickley Calgary CANADA 25 58 5 19:42.1 6:21/M
2 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 2 59 7 20:55.2 6:45/M
3 Tracy Harrington League City TX 27 41 11 21:08.0 6:49/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Aguirre 88 17 9 21:02.9 6:47/M
2 Arturo Arellano 86 17 10 21:04.4 6:48/M
3 alejandro murillo 84 14 15 21:42.9 7:00/M
4 armando murillo 87 15 16 21:59.3 7:05/M
5 Hugh Frank Lake Jackson TX 65 16 17 22:57.4 7:24/M
6 Kenneth Sanchez Lake Jackson TX 75 16 19 23:45.5 7:40/M
7 bryan peralta 85 15 32 27:38.4 8:55/M
8 Connor Holt 115 13 40 30:36.2 9:52/M
9 Brenton Hairston Brazoria TX 68 16 41 30:42.0 9:54/M
10 Vincent Nguyen houston TX 98 16 51 35:50.6 11:34/M
11 Hayden Holt 114 14 53 41:22.1 13:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Weston Caceres Richwood TX 26 27 6 20:21.5 6:34/M
2 Hugo Deleon Lake Jackson TX 80 22 13 21:28.0 6:55/M
3 Alfredo De Leon 99 26 20 23:54.4 7:43/M
4 David Winniford 100 27 22 24:42.4 7:58/M
5 David Norman Lake Jackson TX 73 27 28 26:06.8 8:25/M
6 Shane O'Sullivan LaPorte TX 3 27 30 26:50.7 8:39/M
7 Christopher Donn 105 24 45 32:51.9 10:36/M
8 Nathan McCall Richwood TX 52 28 47 32:56.6 10:37/M
9 Eduardo Deleon 112 20 50 35:31.5 11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Yanez 83 31 4 19:23.3 6:15/M
2 Clint Stroud Lake Jackson TX 102 31 8 21:02.3 6:47/M
3 Stephen Meier Lake Jackson TX 113 39 14 21:34.0 6:57/M
4 Keirn Merrit 81 33 23 24:52.5 8:01/M
5 Otis Brantley Clute TX 36 38 42 31:17.4 10:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nacho Trevino Victoria TEXAS 96 46 18 23:07.2 7:27/M
2 Jim Summers 82 41 21 24:07.4 7:47/M
3 Bill Mack Woodlands TX 13 49 25 25:30.1 8:14/M
4 Chris Eichler Houston TX 49 48 27 25:39.9 8:16/M
5 Kevin Yates Lake Jackson TX 18 46 33 28:03.1 9:03/M
6 Luis Paniagua West Columbia TX 10 42 35 28:46.9 9:17/M
7 Jon Walk Spring TX 90 49 43 31:52.7 10:17/M
8 Juan Saiz Sugar Land TX 48 47 44 32:01.1 10:20/M
9 Bernie Lopez 92 44 52 38:00.8 12:15/M
10 Greg Cannon 78 47 56 52:30.4 16:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 19 53 12 21:25.0 6:55/M
2 Devin Theroit 94 52 24 25:03.2 8:05/M
3 Glenn Lamont Angleton TX 28 53 26 25:36.2 8:15/M
4 Mark Wales Bay City TX 46 59 29 26:45.1 8:38/M
5 Bruce Smith Katy 77 54 31 27:26.3 8:51/M
6 robert ruiz 56 50 34 28:35.3 9:13/M
7 Mark Garvin Friendswood TX 103 53 36 29:41.2 9:35/M
8 Clark McKaig Pearland TX 95 52 39 30:28.3 9:50/M
9 David Shipley Angleton TX 35 53 46 32:52.0 10:36/M
10 Diep Tran Richwood TX 62 56 48 34:55.8 11:16/M
11 Keith Cotropia League City TX 38 52 49 35:10.2 11:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Till Comanche TX 41 63 37 29:53.7 9:38/M
2 Ken Clute Las Vegas NV 6 63 55 46:14.6 14:55/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Lindeen Houston TEXAS 91 75 38 30:11.0 9:44/M
2 Bob Sipple 107 74 54 45:50.1 14:47/M
3 Juan Jose Saiz Sugar Land TX 47 80 57 59:15.7 19:07/M

*Overall place within gender.