2016 DOW Firecracker 4

Age Group Results

July 04, 2016


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

4 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson TX 146 1 22:52.4
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Karen Parenica Placedo TX 99 9 33:30.3
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Sara Eddy Lake Jackson TX 275 69 46:07.6
2 Laura Robinson Lake Jackson TX 176 122 1:03:40.1
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Isabella Merritt Lake Jackson TX 252 46 42:18.3
2 Ava San Miguel 297 125 1:11:35.2
3 Breana San Miguel 299 126 1:11:35.4
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Price Lake Jackson TX 44 3 28:27.9
2 Alyssa Rios Clute TX 181 10 33:35.5
3 Alex Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 48 34 40:34.6
4 Katherine Swisher 331 37 41:24.8
5 M Orr West Columbia TX 279 53 43:12.1
6 Caroline Lowe Lake Jackson TX 247 76 47:06.1
7 Michele Gonzalez West Columbia TX 112 93 51:19.5
8 Sammy Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 47 107 56:26.1
9 Vivian Ramirez West Columbia TX 332 113 1:01:26.2
10 Avery Aaron Angleton TX 185 124 1:10:29.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Ramos Lake Jackson TX 30 2 27:41.2
2 Grecia Merritt Lake Jackson TX 251 4 30:08.4
3 Jen Giles 304 5 30:27.4
4 Erica Duffy Manvel TX 151 11 34:04.7
5 Shanna McEwen Lake Jackson TX 78 12 34:23.8
6 Josephyne Omokeye Manvel TX 264 17 35:14.5
7 Carly Borel Houston TX 257 18 35:19.1
8 Jessica Dawson Clute TX 188 20 36:45.4
9 Krystal Smith Bay City TX 11 23 37:39.7
10 Bridget Ehlinger Manvel TX 220 25 37:55.2
11 Jenna Navarro West Columbia TX 233 26 39:07.7
12 Laura Morton Brazoria TX 28 27 39:26.5
13 Emily Garcia-Meitin Austin TX 225 29 39:42.8
14 Rana Dawud Lake Jackson TX 34 30 39:44.2
15 Rachael Rowland 320 31 39:51.2
16 Wendy Brost Lake Jackson TX 70 33 40:19.2
17 Lia Palmore Lake Jackson TX 55 39 41:34.7
18 Kelly McNabb Lake Jackson TX 42 40 41:39.2
19 Paulene Weilnau Brazoria TX 3 43 42:01.4
20 Brittany Desiato 311 45 42:12.1
21 Jeremy Rhyne Houston TX 258 47 42:18.9
22 Chelsea Gonzales Freeport TX 219 55 43:12.5
23 Jo Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 46 63 44:27.3
24 Brittany Bell Clute TX 92 66 44:54.2
25 Jessica Ebach Lake Jackson TX 72 73 46:44.6
26 Geri Gonzales Angleton TX 125 82 48:10.9
27 Emily Winn Manvel TX 272 87 49:02.1
28 Tara Garcia Lake Jackson TX 243 91 50:52.1
29 Emily Burd Lake Jackson TX 271 98 53:07.2
30 Christina Chavez Angleton TX 273 99 53:08.2
31 Ashley De Jesus Angleton TX 128 112 59:39.1
32 Hannah Wadley Lake Jackson TX 284 114 1:01:38.4
33 April Caudillo Clute TX 163 119 1:03:01.8
34 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 267 120 1:03:09.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Bonnie Garcia - Meitin Angleton TX 262 6 31:16.4
2 Courtney Thompson West Columbia TX 196 7 31:23.9
3 Tiffany Lyday Chicago IL 241 8 32:48.6
4 Sophia Schmidt Lake Jackson TX 106 16 34:59.8
5 Erin Tullos Spring TN 190 22 37:17.2
6 Katharine Reed Brazoria TX 1 24 37:51.7
7 Nikki Pietragallo Lake Jackson TX 75 44 42:08.1
8 Carolyn Ross Lake Jackson TX 74 48 42:23.0
9 Bertha Pena Lake Jackson TX 212 51 43:05.6
10 Lesly Murray Lake Jackson TX 238 52 43:09.8
11 Lisa Calhoun Lake Jackson TX 223 54 43:12.2
12 Amy Cannon Fort Worth TX 265 56 43:15.5
13 Nina Gore Lake Jackson TX 137 58 43:35.2
14 Amber Brown Lake Jackson TX 23 60 43:41.5
15 Amy Mellace South Charleston WV 68 61 43:56.6
16 Mallory Hanson Lake Jackson TX 6 64 44:46.4
17 Jule Schiller Pearland TX 8 65 44:46.9
18 Kim Collins Lake Jackson TX 183 68 45:47.2
19 Amanda Gromaski Jones Creek TX 62 70 46:12.4
20 Britney Crosson 309 80 47:42.1
21 Celeste Reynolds Lake Jackson TX 26 81 48:03.2
22 Christie Summers Lake Jackson TX 150 88 49:02.5
23 Lacie Orr West Columbia TX 280 96 52:26.9
24 Rachel Thomas Pearland TX 205 100 53:41.4
25 Kathryn Mainwaring Pearland TX 278 101 54:18.5
26 Judy Dolgovskij Lake Jackson TX 37 102 54:24.1
27 Ashley Graves Lake Jackson TX 5 104 55:40.9
28 Tami Schiller Jones Creek TX 2 106 56:10.5
29 Heather Mendoza Lake Jackson TX 94 111 57:26.2
30 Lily Paniagua West Columbia TX 111 116 1:01:41.5
31 Misti Flores Lake Jackson TX 148 117 1:02:44.4
32 Vanessa Edwards 286 118 1:02:59.2
33 Amy Todd 295 121 1:03:09.5
34 Amber San Miguel 298 123 1:06:26.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Suzanne Dellinger Angleton TX 123 13 34:27.1
2 Jill Reioux 292 14 34:33.1
3 Felicia Neubig Houston TX 155 15 34:45.6
4 Jennifer Moraw Angleton TX 202 19 36:29.2
5 Billie Brannan Lake Jackson TX 59 28 39:30.7
6 Olivia Baradhi Lake Jackson TX 210 32 40:10.6
7 Kim Forrest Angleton TX 133 36 41:03.2
8 Amy Kyle Victoria TX 269 41 41:53.8
9 Yvonne Mintz Rosharon TX 160 50 42:52.1
10 Cecelia Carroll Angleton TX 154 57 43:23.4
11 Cheryl Scarborough Angleton TX 301 62 44:00.9
12 Manjiri Patadkar Lake Jackson TX 260 71 46:14.9
13 Michele Lowe Lake Jackson TX 246 74 46:50.3
14 Deanna Cartersmith Clute TX 166 77 47:24.2
15 Toni Glavin League City TX 40 78 47:27.2
16 Tina Doyle Jones Creek TX 197 83 48:16.1
17 Melanie Christian Angleton TX 124 85 48:23.3
18 Che Beaty Lake Jackson TX 86 90 50:51.6
19 Sherry Warren Lake Jackson TX 170 97 52:54.1
20 Cynthia Waters Lake Jackson TX 41 103 54:24.7
21 Trisha Villarreal Lake Jackson TX 232 109 57:07.9
22 Laura Walker West Columbia TX 84 110 57:13.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TX 52 21 36:52.9
2 Kelly Colosimo Lake Jackson TX 169 35 40:44.6
3 Sandra Oliver Lake Jackson TX 77 38 41:29.7
4 Teresa Staples Lake Jackson TX 268 42 41:54.2
5 Molly Molenaar 318 49 42:45.2
6 Johanna Alborzi Lake Jackson TX 136 59 43:41.5
7 Mary Guilherme Lake Jackson TX 63 67 45:01.2
8 Dana Hernandez 308 72 46:25.3
9 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 317 75 47:04.9
10 Cathie Nesrsta Friendswood TX 97 79 47:34.7
11 Cindy Garcia-Meitin Angleton TX 226 84 48:22.9
12 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 180 86 48:59.9
13 Lisa Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 49 89 49:53.5
14 Stephanie Ayala Lake Jackson TX 118 92 51:04.4
15 Gretchen Breen 333 94 51:47.5
16 Colleen Weaver Freeport TX 259 95 52:14.1
17 Linda Hatchett Angleton TX 250 105 55:52.2
18 Diana Miles Lake Jackson TX 20 108 56:51.5
19 Michelle Anderson Lake Jackson TX 283 115 1:01:38.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Adam Cantini Pearland TX 204 1 22:18.1
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Hugh Leidlein 300 6 26:30.9
Top

Male 0 Age

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 199 199 37 36:12.1
2 Unknown Partic. 35 35 94 57:25.8
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Cole Cryer 302 81 50:43.7
2 Edward Villegas West Columbia TX 113 84 51:06.1
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Pablo Ponce Clute TX 266 2 24:22.3
2 Cameron Davies Lake Jackson TX 168 3 25:24.6
3 Blake Hutchins Lake Jackson TX 227 13 28:31.9
4 Joel Booth 327 19 30:50.8
5 Jack Latta 328 46 38:04.3
6 Ever Pena Lake Jackson TX 213 64 42:45.9
7 Nathan McKinley Lake Jackson TX 274 65 42:47.9
8 Matthew Fredler 326 76 47:40.7
9 Vigil Naniel 288 78 47:44.1
10 Alessandro Hernandez 305 85 51:58.7
11 Nicholas Hernandez 306 86 51:59.1
12 Gavin Hester Pearland TX 234 91 53:41.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Weston Caceres Lake Jackson TX 211 5 26:05.4
2 Mike Lambert Lake Jackson TX 263 7 26:38.9
3 Ethan Cooper Lake Jackson TX 121 8 27:39.7
4 Michael Land Houston TX 38 10 27:50.2
5 Joshua Lee Manvel TX 230 12 27:58.2
6 Evan Tiffany Lake Jackson TX 116 15 29:17.2
7 Alfredo Deleon Holiday Lakes TX 256 21 31:23.4
8 Richard Smith Jr Brazoria TX 167 23 32:00.8
9 Bryan Dumesnil Lake Jackson TX 31 41 37:25.7
10 Boyd Rogers Angleton TX 200 42 37:37.6
11 Aaron Thompson Angleton TX 119 47 38:12.6
12 Casey Giles 303 52 39:59.4
13 William Orscheln Lake Jackson TX 193 56 41:19.5
14 Ian Lamont Angleton TX 330 58 41:54.8
15 Ziping Liu Lake Jackson TX 187 59 42:14.6
16 Hugo Deleon Lake Jackson TX 253 60 42:17.8
17 Stephen Searles Lake Jackson TX 73 75 46:35.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kenny York Lake Jackson TX 82 4 25:26.4
2 Clint Stroud Lake Jackson TX 147 18 30:04.6
3 Bradley Cross Rosharon TX 194 24 32:12.2
4 Kevin Merritt Lake Jackson TX 178 29 34:16.9
5 Paul Duhon Pearland TX 192 31 34:47.9
6 Nathan Hayes Lake Jackson TX 54 33 35:31.9
7 Matthew Hiatt Lake Jackson TX 66 35 35:54.1
8 Jonathan Pau League City TX 109 43 37:41.9
9 Maximillian Villalobos Freeport TX 179 44 37:44.1
10 Robert Mellace South Charleston WV 69 53 40:03.3
11 David Mendoza Lake Jackson TX 95 57 41:20.1
12 Michael Miller Lake Jackson TX 135 69 44:17.7
13 Hector San Martin Tomball TX 158 73 46:18.9
14 Ryan Crosson Pearland TX 145 77 47:41.7
15 Chris Schmidt Lake Jackson TX 107 90 53:35.7
16 Jim Du Lake Jackson TX 83 92 55:46.6
17 Javier San Miguel 296 98 1:11:35.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Pete Neubig Houston TX 156 9 27:42.1
2 Clint Johnston Colleyville TX 139 11 27:53.5
3 Craig McKinley Lake Jackson TX 43 16 29:42.9
4 Vic Lyday Chicago IL 242 20 30:55.6
5 Daniel Breen 335 25 32:12.6
6 Richard Romero 294 27 33:48.9
7 Roy Guilherme Lake Jackson TX 64 28 34:06.2
8 Brian Clemons Lake Jackson TX 104 34 35:48.8
9 Bo Blackstock Brazoria TX 162 39 36:23.2
10 Andrew Sargent Lake Jackson TX 236 48 38:23.2
11 Kevin Yates Lake Jackson TX 105 49 38:43.7
12 Chris Weis Lake Jackson TX 277 50 39:09.9
13 Shawn Kadlecik Lake Jackson TX 71 61 42:24.1
14 Steve Moers Sweeny TX 149 62 42:35.5
15 Craig Knox Lake Jackson TX 157 67 43:17.6
16 Adolph Sembera Angleton TX 282 74 46:29.6
17 Jeffrey Arionus Lake Jackson TX 22 80 50:33.5
18 Luis Paniagua West Columbia TX 110 83 51:05.5
19 Francisco Hernandez Wharton TX 307 87 52:05.1
20 Danny Orr West Columbia TX 281 88 52:27.2
21 Christopher Eddy Lake Jackson TX 276 89 53:31.4
22 Lance Olshovsky Lake Jackson TX 159 93 56:43.1
23 Stratton Munson 324 96 1:02:18.4
24 Robert Aaron Angleton TX 184 97 1:10:29.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 24 14 28:35.6
2 Chris Lopez Angleton TX 36 22 31:35.9
3 Ed Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 45 26 32:13.2
4 Matthew Miller Richwood TX 67 30 34:34.2
5 Glenn Lamont Angleton TX 32 32 35:17.7
6 Mark Wales Bay City TX 29 40 36:28.4
7 Yu Liu Lake Jackson TX 186 45 37:58.3
8 Brian Walther Clute TX 114 51 39:11.1
9 John Colosimo 287 63 42:43.8
10 Howard Laroche Lake Jackson TX 214 70 44:28.9
11 Danny Swan 285 71 44:37.3
12 Mark Smith Lake Jackson TX 171 72 44:50.7
13 Douglas Tamm Port Lavaca TX 100 82 51:02.6
14 Randy Robinson Lake Jackson TX 177 95 1:02:16.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Lonnie Hazlitt Lake Jackson TX 90 17 29:46.9
2 Jim Goins Lake Jackson TX 152 36 36:10.7
3 Ruben Solis Richwood TEXAS 323 38 36:15.1
4 Raul Ramirez Freeport TX 140 54 40:09.6
5 Scott Head Lake Jackson TX 270 55 40:43.2
6 Kermit Licklider Angleton TX 25 66 43:14.3
7 Bill Behr Lake Jackson TX 161 68 43:44.6
8 Walter Crews Lake Jackson TX 138 79 50:33.1

*Overall place within gender.