2015 Bearkat Bash 5K

Overall Finish List

September 19, 2015


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net)

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Montgomery 201 22 F 1 Top Fin 16:47.6 5:25/M
2 Paul Rilay 315 33 M 1 Top Fin 17:34.2 5:40/M
3 Rafael Romero 356 30 M 1 30-39 17:46.0 5:44/M
4 Brian Haskett Tomball TX 31 43 M 1 Top Fin 18:12.2 5:52/M
5 Camille Napier 227 12 F 1 1-14 18:25.8 5:56/M
6 Adrian Martinez 120 37 M 2 30-39 19:06.9 6:10/M
7 Tommy Johnson 245 22 M 1 20-29 19:30.1 6:17/M
8 Daniel Morweal 318 22 M 2 20-29 19:39.5 6:20/M
9 Zachary Holzem 144 16 M 1 15-19 19:44.6 6:22/M
10 Leo Viteri 93 15 M 2 15-19 19:48.5 6:23/M
11 Eric Solberg 278 50 M 1 50-59 19:58.9 6:26/M
12 Alexandra Zuffoletti Houston TX 224 30 F 1 30-39 20:28.9 6:36/M
13 Mateo Avelar 264 19 M 3 15-19 20:30.2 6:37/M
14 Hanna Haavikko 299 40 F 1 Top Fin 20:30.2 6:37/M
15 Paul Rendon 292 48 M 1 40-49 21:07.8 6:49/M
16 Zachary Barrett 62 16 M 4 15-19 21:09.7 6:49/M
17 Chad Curtis 193 25 M 3 20-29 21:12.8 6:50/M
18 William Wood 248 42 M 2 40-49 21:22.4 6:54/M
19 Tad Shirley 8 42 M 3 40-49 21:24.7 6:54/M
20 Ben Proko Cypress 297 34 M 3 30-39 21:37.6 6:58/M
21 Rudy Justice 289 59 M 2 50-59 21:45.4 7:01/M
22 James Spencer 223 34 M 4 30-39 21:49.4 7:02/M
23 Kenny Copeland 239 43 M 4 40-49 21:49.4 7:02/M
24 Marci Martinez 121 37 F 2 30-39 21:52.0 7:03/M
25 Alie Moody 48 35 F 3 30-39 21:56.4 7:05/M
26 Mark England Houston TX 251 44 M 5 40-49 21:58.8 7:05/M
27 Calvin Easterday 190 34 M 5 30-39 22:14.6 7:10/M
28 Brooklyn Kouns 77 13 F 2 1-14 22:17.6 7:11/M
29 Katie Proko Cypress 298 33 F 4 30-39 22:20.0 7:12/M
30 Jonathan Holliday 303 23 M 4 20-29 22:24.2 7:14/M
31 Daniel Gil 302 22 M 5 20-29 22:27.8 7:15/M
32 garrett marchese 309 17 M 5 15-19 22:36.4 7:17/M
33 Craig Williams 252 14 M 1 1-14 22:39.0 7:18/M
34 Bobby Deacon 11 15 M 6 15-19 22:42.0 7:19/M
35 Brian Nelson Houston 181 49 M 6 40-49 23:08.2 7:28/M
36 Sam Sann 301 48 M 7 40-49 23:19.0 7:31/M
37 TC McGuire Magnolia 305 10 M 2 1-14 23:19.4 7:31/M
38 Giselle Sanchez 219 9 F 3 1-14 23:21.2 7:32/M
39 Randy Callison 10 62 M 1 60-69 23:25.5 7:33/M
40 David Hudson 274 52 M 3 50-59 23:30.8 7:35/M
41 Camden Lander 160 14 M 3 1-14 23:41.6 7:38/M
42 Daniel Benson 156 39 M 6 30-39 23:43.1 7:39/M
43 Nathan Shanor 75 34 M 7 30-39 23:47.9 7:40/M
44 unknown unknown 357 0 M 1 0- 0 24:05.1 7:46/M
45 Benjamin Porter 51 15 M 7 15-19 24:09.5 7:47/M
46 Eric Deluga 89 13 M 4 1-14 24:13.4 7:49/M
47 Aubrey Nelson 185 13 F 4 1-14 24:18.5 7:50/M
48 Diane Hunt 2 35 F 5 30-39 24:24.0 7:52/M
49 Wendell Griffin 85 37 M 8 30-39 24:24.7 7:52/M
50 Caleb Westerfield 117 9 M 5 1-14 24:33.0 7:55/M
51 Rachel Holzem 145 13 F 5 1-14 24:38.9 7:57/M
52 Rafaela Pickett 131 45 F 1 40-49 24:43.7 7:58/M
53 Davis Chamberlain 49 8 M 6 1-14 24:48.0 8:00/M
54 Jeff Berger 98 45 M 8 40-49 24:48.1 8:00/M
55 Elle Zajicek 206 13 F 6 1-14 24:48.2 8:00/M
56 Jake Johnson 221 16 M 8 15-19 24:51.3 8:01/M
57 Stuart Curtis 173 25 M 6 20-29 24:57.5 8:03/M
58 Patrick Cramer 137 15 M 9 15-19 25:01.4 8:04/M
59 Rosaura Wagner 133 51 F 1 50-59 25:03.3 8:05/M
60 Jace Griffin 86 11 M 7 1-14 25:07.4 8:06/M
61 Abby Pickett 158 13 F 7 1-14 25:07.5 8:06/M
62 Rawleigh Cordell 257 14 M 8 1-14 25:10.0 8:07/M
63 Kyle Victor 167 15 M 10 15-19 25:12.2 8:08/M
64 John Deacon 13 57 M 4 50-59 25:13.7 8:08/M
65 Sean McAlister 247 41 M 9 40-49 25:14.8 8:08/M
66 Daniel Curtis 282 26 M 7 20-29 25:14.9 8:08/M
67 Rudolph L Rendon 295 67 M 2 60-69 25:17.9 8:09/M
68 Anthony Tips 265 17 M 11 15-19 25:24.2 8:12/M
69 Lisa Strong-Tienken 54 51 F 2 50-59 25:29.0 8:13/M
70 Jack Andrews 200 16 M 12 15-19 25:35.6 8:15/M
71 Unknown Partic. 313 313 M 2 0- 0 25:36.3 8:15/M
72 Alejandro Villarreal 35 16 M 13 15-19 25:36.6 8:15/M
73 Jonathan Chamberlain 50 40 M 10 40-49 25:38.3 8:16/M
74 Tori Johnson 163 17 F 1 15-19 25:40.0 8:17/M
75 Cole Hodges 288 16 M 14 15-19 25:45.0 8:18/M
76 Larry Koenig 125 57 M 5 50-59 25:45.9 8:18/M
77 Sarah Nelson 183 9 F 8 1-14 25:48.2 8:19/M
78 Tori Chase 237 20 F 1 20-29 25:49.9 8:20/M
79 Madeline Myers 1 12 F 9 1-14 25:51.1 8:20/M
80 Paige Walsh 61 13 F 10 1-14 25:51.4 8:20/M
81 Peggy Lobato 92 60 F 1 60-69 25:56.3 8:22/M
82 Sasha Brown 109 48 F 2 40-49 25:56.4 8:22/M
83 Sasha Neciosup 189 13 F 11 1-14 25:57.0 8:22/M
84 Garret Vandenbelt 16 59 M 6 50-59 25:57.5 8:22/M
85 Katie Neciosup 187 15 F 2 15-19 25:58.1 8:23/M
86 Jennifer Meriwether Humble TEXAS 225 36 F 6 30-39 25:58.9 8:23/M
87 Jerry Reimer 15 63 M 3 60-69 25:59.7 8:23/M
88 Tasha Nissen 182 44 F 3 40-49 26:05.5 8:25/M
89 Unknown Partic. 400 400 M 3 0- 0 26:13.1 8:27/M
90 Stephanie Chase 236 45 F 4 40-49 26:14.4 8:28/M
91 Steven Sapsowitz 23 52 M 7 50-59 26:25.0 8:31/M
92 Jadelynn Carranza 284 15 F 3 15-19 26:27.3 8:32/M
93 Terry Cook 78 61 M 4 60-69 26:29.4 8:33/M
94 Lizi McGuire Magnolia 307 9 F 12 1-14 26:37.7 8:35/M
95 Joseph Malucci 58 52 M 8 50-59 26:39.0 8:36/M
96 Cicely Walker 114 34 F 7 30-39 26:39.4 8:36/M
97 Haani tai 180 16 M 15 15-19 26:49.7 8:39/M
98 Michael Holzem 143 16 M 16 15-19 26:51.7 8:40/M
99 Lance Barbin 3 45 M 11 40-49 26:55.6 8:41/M
100 Danny Bradley 24 49 M 12 40-49 27:00.3 8:43/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Erin Coy 246 18 F 4 15-19 27:01.0 8:43/M
102 Rey Avelar 262 11 M 9 1-14 27:02.5 8:43/M
103 Kelly Smith 127 50 M 9 50-59 27:07.0 8:45/M
104 Mark Westerfield 115 37 M 9 30-39 27:10.6 8:46/M
105 Jack Bates 95 47 M 13 40-49 27:10.6 8:46/M
106 Ron Deluga 57 47 M 14 40-49 27:24.5 8:50/M
107 Cindy Haskett Tomball TX 29 47 F 5 40-49 27:26.8 8:51/M
108 Brent Barnett 170 48 M 15 40-49 27:28.0 8:52/M
109 Maria Moreno 188 36 F 8 30-39 27:48.9 8:58/M
110 Dorismar Moreno 322 38 F 9 30-39 27:51.2 8:59/M
111 Jason Ilg 101 41 M 16 40-49 28:01.6 9:02/M
112 Lawrence Banks 4 59 M 10 50-59 28:04.5 9:03/M
113 Alexander Vonk 272 49 M 17 40-49 28:06.1 9:04/M
114 Spring Black 113 33 F 10 30-39 28:08.3 9:05/M
115 E. Russ Walker 18 41 M 18 40-49 28:17.3 9:07/M
116 Allison Walton 171 32 F 11 30-39 28:18.9 9:08/M
117 LAUREN COWAN 21 32 F 12 30-39 28:20.8 9:08/M
118 Ethan Powell Deer Park 250 13 M 10 1-14 28:24.1 9:10/M
119 Cameron Westerfield 119 7 M 11 1-14 28:24.3 9:10/M
120 Andrea Smith 203 34 F 13 30-39 28:30.9 9:12/M
121 Steve Myles 5 37 M 10 30-39 28:32.3 9:12/M
122 catherine lightfoot 100 52 F 3 50-59 28:33.8 9:13/M
123 Scott McFarland 20 51 M 11 50-59 28:37.0 9:14/M
124 Suzanne Hoff 108 40 F 6 40-49 28:42.7 9:15/M
125 Michael Crowley 166 56 M 12 50-59 28:44.9 9:16/M
126 Glen Berry 300 35 M 11 30-39 28:45.6 9:16/M
127 Gabriel Viljoen 211 9 M 12 1-14 28:49.3 9:18/M
128 Lorie Hougland 7 60 F 2 60-69 28:54.6 9:19/M
129 Michael Lesmeister 106 47 M 19 40-49 29:15.5 9:26/M
130 Patrick Gonzales Cypress TEXAS 294 42 M 20 40-49 29:19.5 9:27/M
131 Aidan Gonza 293 12 M 13 1-14 29:19.6 9:27/M
132 Hector Valdarama 321 38 M 12 30-39 29:22.5 9:28/M
133 C Garcia 317 50 M 13 50-59 29:28.1 9:30/M
134 Faye Deacon 12 51 F 4 50-59 29:32.2 9:32/M
135 Larry Moody 46 59 M 14 50-59 29:36.8 9:33/M
136 Robyn Brown 97 35 F 14 30-39 29:45.0 9:36/M
137 Melody Zarro 192 39 F 15 30-39 29:45.8 9:36/M
138 Kevin Firebaugh 276 38 M 13 30-39 29:47.7 9:36/M
139 Colleen Locker 161 56 F 5 50-59 29:48.8 9:37/M
140 Stacy Manken 194 37 F 16 30-39 29:55.6 9:39/M
141 Kristofer Garcia 80 11 M 14 1-14 29:56.7 9:39/M
142 Jennifer Wood 208 45 F 7 40-49 30:01.9 9:41/M
143 Sandra Davis 207 43 F 8 40-49 30:03.9 9:42/M
144 Mark Breidenbach 253 37 M 14 30-39 30:10.4 9:44/M
145 Suzanne Brown 81 46 F 9 40-49 30:14.8 9:45/M
146 Elaine Love 320 17 F 5 15-19 30:17.6 9:46/M
147 Jonathan Andersen 220 30 M 15 30-39 30:18.7 9:46/M
148 Michaela Brown 96 10 F 13 1-14 30:23.9 9:48/M
149 Marcel Boucher 176 51 M 15 50-59 30:25.8 9:49/M
150 Matthew Boucher 177 18 M 17 15-19 30:26.3 9:49/M
151 Vanessa Mullaney 94 34 F 17 30-39 30:33.4 9:51/M
152 Elizabeth Youssef 72 15 F 6 15-19 30:34.5 9:52/M
153 Howard Tenney 234 59 M 16 50-59 30:37.1 9:53/M
154 Katie Myers 53 14 F 14 1-14 30:41.6 9:54/M
155 Sydney Solberg 279 14 F 15 1-14 30:42.2 9:54/M
156 Emelia Cordell 256 12 F 16 1-14 30:42.3 9:54/M
157 Jacob Avelar 263 12 M 15 1-14 30:45.2 9:55/M
158 Parker Kam 162 15 M 18 15-19 30:46.8 9:55/M
159 Elizabeth Powell 249 34 F 18 30-39 30:49.6 9:56/M
160 Debra Solberg 277 50 F 6 50-59 30:56.1 9:59/M
161 Harley Baustian 134 13 M 16 1-14 31:02.5 10:01/M
162 Jeff Gobbell 130 51 M 17 50-59 31:03.8 10:01/M
163 Danielle Valetutto 222 47 F 10 40-49 31:08.3 10:03/M
164 Katherine Gilbert 287 40 F 11 40-49 31:18.9 10:06/M
165 Loren Westerfield 116 32 F 19 30-39 31:19.6 10:06/M
166 Jenny Mumm 226 37 F 20 30-39 31:23.7 10:07/M
167 Mark Zessin 17 51 M 18 50-59 31:25.8 10:08/M
168 Brenda Menzdorf Spring TX 34 52 F 7 50-59 31:29.3 10:09/M
169 Dorian Griffin 213 14 M 17 1-14 31:34.2 10:11/M
170 Elizabeth Myles 312 38 F 21 30-39 31:35.0 10:11/M
171 Timothy Patten 25 15 M 19 15-19 31:37.1 10:12/M
172 Rosalie Moody 45 55 F 8 50-59 31:40.4 10:13/M
173 Katy Dodds 90 27 F 2 20-29 31:40.6 10:13/M
174 Colette Victor 314 36 F 22 30-39 31:46.3 10:15/M
175 Carole Hutchison 149 60 F 3 60-69 31:50.2 10:16/M
176 Brandon Dodds 91 31 M 16 30-39 31:50.9 10:16/M
177 Rochelle Jennings 255 30 F 23 30-39 31:51.6 10:16/M
178 Molly Lesmeister 104 49 F 12 40-49 32:07.8 10:22/M
179 William Hougland 9 64 M 5 60-69 32:11.6 10:23/M
180 Mera Alkofahi 228 1 F 17 1-14 32:16.6 10:25/M
181 Sam Mahan 83 16 M 20 15-19 32:21.1 10:26/M
182 Roosevelt Gloyd 184 36 M 17 30-39 32:28.4 10:28/M
183 Karen Franz 148 59 F 9 50-59 32:32.0 10:30/M
184 Sheryl Wallace 261 47 F 13 40-49 32:40.3 10:32/M
185 Doris Sponseller 205 53 F 10 50-59 32:48.5 10:35/M
186 Kari Ilg 102 40 F 14 40-49 32:50.5 10:35/M
187 Marianne Morse 233 62 F 4 60-69 32:52.9 10:36/M
188 Mike Morse 232 63 M 6 60-69 32:52.9 10:36/M
189 Cody Bangerter 126 14 M 18 1-14 32:54.4 10:37/M
190 Peggy Mahan 82 49 F 15 40-49 32:57.2 10:38/M
191 Katharine Crowley 168 53 F 11 50-59 32:58.1 10:38/M
192 Maddox Casey 74 10 M 19 1-14 33:00.8 10:39/M
193 Shazia Ashraf 42 35 F 24 30-39 33:03.4 10:40/M
194 Makaia Goemans 36 14 F 18 1-14 33:16.1 10:44/M
195 Alyssia Mingo 214 14 F 19 1-14 33:22.9 10:46/M
196 TIMOTHY GOEMANS 37 42 M 21 40-49 33:25.1 10:47/M
197 Jennifer Fowlkes 79 40 F 16 40-49 33:45.7 10:53/M
198 Thomas Buffington 159 39 M 18 30-39 33:49.8 10:55/M
199 Rebecca Walsh 60 14 F 20 1-14 33:50.6 10:55/M
200 Bruce Raley 6 59 M 19 50-59 33:56.4 10:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Brittany Cappadonna 111 37 F 25 30-39 33:57.0 10:57/M
202 Hannah Hennig 244 11 F 21 1-14 33:58.5 10:57/M
203 Max Hennig 242 47 M 22 40-49 33:58.9 10:57/M
204 Michelle Harper 136 45 F 17 40-49 34:13.1 11:02/M
205 Haley Meinhardt 55 14 F 22 1-14 34:19.1 11:04/M
206 Jeff Jenkins Houston TX 235 61 M 7 60-69 34:20.1 11:05/M
207 Tyler Beck Kingwood TA 216 17 M 21 15-19 34:23.3 11:05/M
208 jennifer vazquez 153 14 F 23 1-14 34:39.5 11:11/M
209 Heather Blue 76 41 F 18 40-49 34:39.7 11:11/M
210 Clint Stevens 204 34 M 19 30-39 34:51.5 11:15/M
211 Christi Hees 122 36 F 26 30-39 34:59.5 11:17/M
212 Rebecca Wang 154 17 F 7 15-19 35:06.0 11:19/M
213 Heather Hodges Deer Park 296 39 F 27 30-39 35:21.3 11:24/M
214 Ron Doom 280 64 M 8 60-69 35:23.4 11:25/M
215 Erica Ernstrom 270 36 F 28 30-39 35:32.0 11:28/M
216 Amanda Darby 240 26 F 3 20-29 35:32.8 11:28/M
217 Wilson Darby 238 27 M 8 20-29 35:49.2 11:33/M
218 Kenzie Jackson 212 14 F 24 1-14 35:50.6 11:34/M
219 Linda Dietert 110 50 F 12 50-59 36:17.5 11:42/M
220 Gabby Dickson 186 9 F 25 1-14 36:34.4 11:48/M
221 Victoria Villarreal 33 15 F 8 15-19 36:36.8 11:48/M
222 Jamison Monteniro 141 11 M 20 1-14 36:43.7 11:51/M
223 Susan Lorehn 124 60 F 5 60-69 37:09.2 11:59/M
224 Prax Garcia 319 48 F 19 40-49 37:14.3 12:01/M
225 Suzy Reich 175 36 F 29 30-39 37:18.6 12:02/M
226 Taylor Gregurek 70 14 F 26 1-14 37:44.6 12:10/M
227 Erica Reed 139 37 F 30 30-39 37:56.6 12:14/M
228 Jackson Reed Spring TX 138 8 M 21 1-14 37:57.9 12:15/M
229 Kathy Monteiro 140 36 F 31 30-39 38:06.5 12:17/M
230 Katrina Pena 285 41 F 20 40-49 38:08.1 12:18/M
231 Gabriella Monteiro 142 9 F 27 1-14 38:09.0 12:18/M
232 Brooke Cooley 147 10 F 28 1-14 38:11.2 12:19/M
233 Ray Boytim Spring TX 30 83 M 1 70-99 38:20.4 12:22/M
234 Harrison Baustian 135 10 M 22 1-14 38:22.3 12:23/M
235 Savannah Harper 152 7 F 29 1-14 38:44.8 12:30/M
236 Sarah Buckstead 195 38 F 32 30-39 38:51.4 12:32/M
237 Anya Harper 151 34 F 33 30-39 39:09.5 12:38/M
238 Kelsey Brown 254 23 F 4 20-29 39:12.5 12:39/M
239 Taylor Wessley 286 14 F 30 1-14 39:13.0 12:39/M
240 Tiffany Quimby 22 35 F 34 30-39 39:13.0 12:39/M
241 Spencer Walker 19 14 F 31 1-14 39:14.4 12:39/M
242 Molly Redus 283 21 F 5 20-29 39:23.5 12:42/M
243 Vanessa Guerra 316 37 F 35 30-39 39:29.7 12:44/M
244 Solomon Hope 310 9 M 23 1-14 39:30.1 12:45/M
245 Juliana Burk 44 41 F 21 40-49 39:42.7 12:48/M
246 valerie butcher TX 157 35 F 36 30-39 39:54.3 12:52/M
247 Maren Pearson 269 27 F 6 20-29 40:50.1 13:10/M
248 Tiffany Rowe 112 41 F 22 40-49 40:54.3 13:12/M
249 Jill Andersen 107 36 F 37 30-39 41:21.4 13:20/M
250 Robert Kelley 311 59 M 20 50-59 41:24.9 13:21/M
251 Farhan Ashraf 41 25 M 9 20-29 41:27.9 13:22/M
252 Allison Hand 304 17 F 9 15-19 41:30.7 13:23/M
253 Joseph Burk 43 12 M 24 1-14 41:37.4 13:25/M
254 Leah Adkison 103 38 F 38 30-39 42:18.5 13:39/M
255 McKenzie Cain 64 14 F 32 1-14 42:21.4 13:40/M
256 Rollene Doom 281 63 F 6 60-69 43:04.8 13:54/M
257 Unknown Partic. 399 399 M 4 0- 0 43:43.2 14:06/M
258 Nathan Scheller 218 10 M 25 1-14 44:05.2 14:13/M
259 Jivan Persad 229 1 M 26 1-14 44:07.2 14:14/M
260 Chelsea Weydert 258 15 F 10 15-19 44:48.5 14:27/M
261 ashton Ponce 65 16 F 11 15-19 44:53.0 14:29/M
262 Brooklyn Santamaria 199 15 F 12 15-19 44:53.1 14:29/M
263 Isabelle Manken 196 13 F 33 1-14 44:53.7 14:29/M
264 Emeri Hoenshel 99 15 F 13 15-19 44:58.2 14:30/M
265 Larry Chamberlin 132 65 M 9 60-69 45:22.4 14:38/M
266 Olivia Hennig 243 14 F 34 1-14 46:19.5 14:56/M
267 nicolette gosselin 66 14 F 35 1-14 46:24.5 14:58/M
268 Christian Munoz 275 17 M 22 15-19 46:37.1 15:02/M
269 Beth Read 267 47 F 23 40-49 47:00.0 15:10/M
270 Aneeta Persad 231 1 F 36 1-14 47:06.0 15:12/M
271 Karishma Persad 230 1 F 37 1-14 47:18.7 15:15/M
272 morgan hodges 197 15 F 14 15-19 49:51.7 16:05/M
273 Sarah Decker 174 14 F 38 1-14 50:00.5 16:08/M
274 Kathy Powell-Ayon 73 47 F 24 40-49 50:12.7 16:12/M
275 lexis salinas 146 15 F 15 15-19 52:03.6 16:47/M
276 Jonah Hope 178 10 M 27 1-14 52:08.1 16:49/M
277 Joshua Patten 26 17 M 23 15-19 53:38.4 17:18/M
278 Charlotte Read 266 16 F 16 15-19 57:13.9 18:27/M
279 Billy Read 268 47 M 23 40-49 57:19.0 18:29/M
280 Kristi Palma 290 38 F 39 30-39 58:19.5 18:49/M
281 Camille Gonzales 291 10 F 39 1-14 58:19.9 18:49/M
282 Unknown Partic. 308 308 M 5 0- 0 58:19.9 18:49/M
283 Steve White 129 52 M 21 50-59 59:28.3 19:11/M
284 Cynthia White 128 49 F 25 40-49 59:33.5 19:13/M
285 Lillian Benson 155 14 F 40 1-14 1:36:40.2 31:11/M