Lake Tejas Triathlon and Duathlon

Age Group Results

April 18, 2015


Run Houston Timing


Duathlon Men: Top Finishers 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99
Duathlon Women: Top Finishers 12-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 50-54
Triathlon Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Triathlon Women: Top Finishers 12-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-99

Duathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Kaytlynn Welsch 2 14 1 6:20.1 6:20/M 0:15.3 1 41:57.2 3:14/M 0:10.0 1 21:08.3 6:49/M 1:09:51.2
 
Top

Female 12 to 14

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Heather Welsch 1 12 1 6:35.2 6:35/M 0:17.7     44:52.5 1 21:47.4 7:02/M 1:13:32.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Ana Hinojosa 3 24 1 10:33.7 10:33/M 0:49.4 1 1:12:37.6 5:35/M 0:25.6 1 47:40.2 15:23/M 2:12:06.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Courtney Holcomb 4 34 1 9:00.4 9:00/M 1:34.5     45:54.1 1 43:25.5 14:00/M 1:39:54.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Stefanie Taniguchi 6 38 1 8:47.0 8:47/M 0:43.8 1 56:00.4 4:18/M 1:08.5 1 29:01.7 9:22/M 1:35:41.6
2 11 Kristy Witek 7 38 2 10:07.5 10:07/M 1:30.1 2 57:59.0 4:28/M 1:41.8 2 32:59.0 10:38/M 1:44:17.5
3 16 Tanya Rodriguez 5 36 3 11:55.1 11:55/M 0:33.6 4 1:06:26.4 5:07/M 1:25.5 4 42:19.0 13:39/M 2:02:39.8
4 17 cathy broussard 31 36     25:02.3 3 57:59.2 4:28/M 1:33.6 3 39:18.9 12:41/M 2:03:54.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Carole Burroughs 10 53 1 12:16.2 12:16/M 1:20.1 1 45:14.6 3:29/M 1:24.6 1 46:51.3 15:07/M 1:47:07.0
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Brian Zahm 12 32 1 6:31.0 6:31/M 0:28.7 1 33:36.6 2:35/M 0:17.6 1 21:43.4 7:00/M 1:02:37.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Luis Garcia 11 25 1 7:00.6 7:00/M 0:19.0 1 56:13.3 4:19/M 0:16.9 1 25:07.8 8:06/M 1:28:57.8
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Kevin Tolly 13 36 1 12:03.2 12:03/M 1:37.9 1 53:17.6 4:06/M 3:32.6 1 45:18.2 14:37/M 1:55:49.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Jason Schott 15 44 2 11:06.3 11:06/M 1:06.2 1 51:43.0 3:59/M 1:08.9 2 40:05.3 12:56/M 1:45:09.9
2 14 Shawn Barker 14 41 1 9:30.1 9:30/M 1:15.9 2 57:53.5 4:27/M 2:27.1 1 36:32.1 11:47/M 1:47:38.8
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Steve Sievert 54 46 1 6:19.7 6:19/M 36:05.2     0:26.0 1 21:08.5 6:49/M 1:03:59.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Mark Krowski 70 51 1 7:54.3 7:54/M 0:38.3     38:47.9 1 26:57.9 8:42/M 1:14:18.4
2 8 Stuart McClung 16 54 2 8:27.7 8:27/M 1:08.8 1 44:24.4 3:25/M 1:22.8 2 37:00.9 11:56/M 1:32:24.8
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Ken Merenda 17 60 1 8:07.2 8:07/M 0:49.3 1 39:30.7 3:02/M 0:41.9 1 27:57.1 9:01/M 1:17:06.4
 

Triathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Katie Glanton 24 24     10:30.3     44:54.5 1 26:35.0 8:35/M 1:21:59.9
 
Top

Female 12 to 14

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Kylie McCarty 19 12     13:08.3 1 59:48.3 4:36/M 0:48.0 4 34:34.9 11:09/M 1:48:19.7
2 31 Erin Talley 22 14 1 19:03.3 3:11HY 2:25.5 4 1:04:07.4 4:56/M 0:54.9 2 30:06.3 9:43/M 1:56:37.6
3 32 Hannah Alexander 20 13 2 19:04.3 3:11HY 2:30.5 3 1:04:00.7 4:55/M 0:55.2 3 30:06.9 9:43/M 1:56:37.7
4 33 Hailey Alexander 21 14 3 19:15.4 3:13HY 2:31.4 2 1:03:53.8 4:55/M 0:51.7 1 30:05.3 9:42/M 1:56:37.8
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Sylive Gowin 23 15 1 10:37.2 1:46HY 3:21.5 1 1:11:21.2 5:29/M 0:47.3 1 36:04.1 11:38/M 2:02:11.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Isabel Burson 25 26 1 17:37.8 2:56HY 2:04.1 1 47:57.4 3:41/M 1:01.7 1 30:37.4 9:53/M 1:39:18.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Kat Hammers 28 34 1 10:03.6 1:41HY 0:40.9 1 39:19.1 3:01/M 0:37.8 2 31:47.8 10:15/M 1:22:29.5
2 21 Hannah Griggs 27 34 2 14:17.0 2:23HY 0:27.2 2 49:36.1 3:49/M 0:38.3 1 30:15.9 9:45/M 1:35:14.7
3 34 Shanna DeLeon 26 32 3 16:05.4 2:41HY 3:31.0 4 1:01:17.9 4:43/M 2:22.2 3 36:57.8 11:55/M 2:00:14.5
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Lindsay Hatzenbuehler 29 35 1 17:02.7 2:50HY 1:32.0     49:55.3 1 23:32.4 7:35/M 1:32:02.4
2 23 Ashley McCarty 33 36     14:59.0 1 51:54.3 4:00/M 0:34.3 2 31:46.6 10:15/M 1:39:14.5
3 26 Shinta Reinlie 34 38 3 18:07.9 3:01HY         3 1:29:29.7 28:52/M 1:47:37.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Tammy Hernandez 37 49 2 21:38.6 3:36HY 3:26.9 1 57:49.9 4:27/M 1:37.6 1 39:21.0 12:42/M 2:03:54.2
2 39 Melissa Talley 36 45 1 16:00.5 2:40HY 2:11.1 2 1:02:33.6 4:49/M 1:16.3 2 44:54.1 14:29/M 2:06:55.8
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Kimberly Bell 38 50     25:04.6 1 57:55.7 4:27/M 1:38.7 1 39:15.1 12:40/M 2:03:54.3
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Jayne Lankford 40 62 1 17:24.8 2:54HY 1:34.7 1 53:45.3 4:08/M   1 38:59.3 12:35/M 1:51:44.2
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Alex Baron 64 29 1 10:09.8 1:42HY 33:16.3     0:30.5 1 19:36.8 6:19/M 1:03:33.5
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Jason Duance 41 20 1 10:01.6 1:40HY 0:26.5     44:34.2 1 31:13.5 10:04/M 1:26:16.0
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Tino Jaramillo 43 28 2 18:07.8 3:01HY 1:47.1 1 43:46.6 3:22/M 0:49.3 1 26:10.0 8:26/M 1:30:40.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 STEVE SCHNELL 66 30 1 10:05.8 1:41HY 0:47.5 1 35:43.7 2:45/M 0:48.9 1 23:39.3 7:38/M 1:11:05.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Oz Sanchez 73 39           49:01.9 1 17:53.1 5:46/M 1:06:55.0
2 6 Joshua Stibrich 48 38     49:33.4     0:26.9 2 27:59.5 9:02/M 1:17:59.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Russell Gooch 52 43 2 10:55.6 1:49HY         6 1:04:37.3 20:51/M 1:15:33.0
2 7 Williard Hochstrasser 50 41 3 11:40.6 1:57HY 1:00.4 2 40:07.8 3:05/M 1:12.3 1 24:26.1 7:53/M 1:18:27.2
3 8 Danny Tweedel 51 41 4 12:19.5 2:03HY 0:42.8     40:42.4 2 26:46.3 8:38/M 1:20:31.1
4 9 Doug Berry 49 41 1 10:09.0 1:42HY 0:40.2 1 37:40.7 2:54/M 0:34.0 3 31:57.8 10:18/M 1:21:02.0
5 25 Daniel Hickman 53 43 7 19:01.0 3:10HY 1:31.8 3 47:59.3 3:41/M 2:04.7 4 36:56.6 11:55/M 1:47:33.6
6 28 Tracy Benson 69 40 5 14:15.7 2:23HY 1:17.9 4 49:56.3 3:50/M   5 42:57.4 13:51/M 1:48:27.5
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Charles Dixon 71 47     11:57.5 1 38:05.7 2:56/M 0:20.8 1 26:26.1 8:32/M 1:16:50.3
2 16 Greg Westbrook 56 49 1 14:47.4 2:28HY 1:18.0 2 43:55.0 3:23/M 1:03.8 2 28:13.3 9:06/M 1:29:17.8
3 30 Roland Bailey 55 47 2 15:39.3 2:37HY 2:10.4 3 48:28.6 3:44/M 1:52.8 3 45:31.4 14:41/M 1:53:42.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Oscar Latiolais 57 50     10:25.2 2 49:08.4 3:47/M 1:01.6 1 23:43.6 7:39/M 1:24:18.9
2 18 Joseph Lanza 59 52 1 12:08.1 2:01HY 1:29.2 1 44:48.0 3:27/M 1:09.1 3 30:15.5 9:45/M 1:29:50.1
3 22 Gary Kroll 58 51 2 16:46.7 2:48HY 1:00.8     49:51.4 2 27:38.7 8:55/M 1:35:17.7
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 David Green 62 58 1 10:39.0 1:47HY 1:35.2 1 37:00.3 2:51/M 1:07.1 1 31:37.9 10:12/M 1:21:59.8
2 14 Steve Farris 60 56 2 15:10.5 2:32HY 42:37.7       3 1:09:36.1 22:27/M 1:25:33.4
3 38 Jery Ferrell 61 57     27:57.0 2 51:26.9 3:57/M 3:05.2 2 41:57.2 13:32/M 2:04:26.4
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Monty Geddie 63 62 1 13:37.5 2:16HY 1:02.3 1 42:03.5 3:14/M 0:28.7 1 32:15.6 10:24/M 1:29:27.8