Lake Tejas Triathlon and Duathlon

Overall Results

April 18, 2015


Run Houston Timing
Triathlon

Duathlon

  ------------ Run ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Brian Zahm 12 32 M 1 M Top Fin 3 6:31.0 6:31/M 0:28.7 1 33:36.6 2:35/M 0:17.6 3 21:43.4 7:00/M 1:02:37.4
2 Steve Sievert 54 46 M 1 45-49 1 6:19.7 6:19/M 36:05.2     0:26.0 2 21:08.5 6:49/M 1:03:59.6
3 Kaytlynn Welsch 2 14 F 1 F Top Fin 2 6:20.1 6:20/M 0:15.3 3 41:57.2 3:14/M 0:10.0 1 21:08.3 6:49/M 1:09:51.2
4 Heather Welsch 1 12 F 1 12-14 4 6:35.2 6:35/M 0:17.7     44:52.5 4 21:47.4 7:02/M 1:13:32.9
5 Mark Krowski 70 51 M 1 50-54 6 7:54.3 7:54/M 0:38.3     38:47.9 6 26:57.9 8:42/M 1:14:18.4
6 Ken Merenda 17 60 M 1 55-99 7 8:07.2 8:07/M 0:49.3 2 39:30.7 3:02/M 0:41.9 7 27:57.1 9:01/M 1:17:06.4
7 Luis Garcia 11 25 M 1 25-29 5 7:00.6 7:00/M 0:19.0 9 56:13.3 4:19/M 0:16.9 5 25:07.8 8:06/M 1:28:57.8
8 Stuart McClung 16 54 M 2 50-54 8 8:27.7 8:27/M 1:08.8 4 44:24.4 3:25/M 1:22.8 11 37:00.9 11:56/M 1:32:24.8
9 Stefanie Taniguchi 6 38 F 1 35-39 9 8:47.0 8:47/M 0:43.8 8 56:00.4 4:18/M 1:08.5 8 29:01.7 9:22/M 1:35:41.6
10 Courtney Holcomb 4 34 F 1 30-34 10 9:00.4 9:00/M 1:34.5     45:54.1 15 43:25.5 14:00/M 1:39:54.7
11 Kristy Witek 7 38 F 2 35-39 12 10:07.5 10:07/M 1:30.1 11 57:59.0 4:28/M 1:41.8 9 32:59.0 10:38/M 1:44:17.5
12 Jason Schott 15 44 M 1 40-44 14 11:06.3 11:06/M 1:06.2 6 51:43.0 3:59/M 1:08.9 13 40:05.3 12:56/M 1:45:09.9
13 Carole Burroughs 10 53 F 1 50-54 17 12:16.2 12:16/M 1:20.1 5 45:14.6 3:29/M 1:24.6 17 46:51.3 15:07/M 1:47:07.0
14 Shawn Barker 14 41 M 2 40-44 11 9:30.1 9:30/M 1:15.9 10 57:53.5 4:27/M 2:27.1 10 36:32.1 11:47/M 1:47:38.8
15 Kevin Tolly 13 36 M 1 35-39 16 12:03.2 12:03/M 1:37.9 7 53:17.6 4:06/M 3:32.6 16 45:18.2 14:37/M 1:55:49.7
16 Tanya Rodriguez 5 36 F 3 35-39 15 11:55.1 11:55/M 0:33.6 13 1:06:26.4 5:07/M 1:25.5 14 42:19.0 13:39/M 2:02:39.8
17 cathy broussard 31 36 F 4 35-39     25:02.3 12 57:59.2 4:28/M 1:33.6 12 39:18.9 12:41/M 2:03:54.2
18 Ana Hinojosa 3 24 F 1 20-24 13 10:33.7 10:33/M 0:49.4 14 1:12:37.6 5:35/M 0:25.6 18 47:40.2 15:23/M 2:12:06.8
Top  

Triathlon

  ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Alex Baron 64 29 M 1 M Top Fin 5 10:09.8 1:42HY 33:16.3     0:30.5 2 19:36.8 6:19/M 1:03:33.5
2 Oz Sanchez 73 39 M 1 35-39           49:01.9 1 17:53.1 5:46/M 1:06:55.0
3 STEVE SCHNELL 66 30 M 1 30-34 3 10:05.8 1:41HY 0:47.5 1 35:43.7 2:45/M 0:48.9 4 23:39.3 7:38/M 1:11:05.4
4 Russell Gooch 52 43 M 1 40-44 8 10:55.6 1:49HY         37 1:04:37.3 20:51/M 1:15:33.0
5 Charles Dixon 71 47 M 1 45-49     11:57.5 4 38:05.7 2:56/M 0:20.8 8 26:26.1 8:32/M 1:16:50.3
6 Joshua Stibrich 48 38 M 2 35-39     49:33.4     0:26.9 12 27:59.5 9:02/M 1:17:59.8
7 Williard Hochstrasser 50 41 M 2 40-44 9 11:40.6 1:57HY 1:00.4 6 40:07.8 3:05/M 1:12.3 6 24:26.1 7:53/M 1:18:27.2
8 Danny Tweedel 51 41 M 3 40-44 11 12:19.5 2:03HY 0:42.8     40:42.4 10 26:46.3 8:38/M 1:20:31.1
9 Doug Berry 49 41 M 4 40-44 4 10:09.0 1:42HY 0:40.2 3 37:40.7 2:54/M 0:34.0 24 31:57.8 10:18/M 1:21:02.0
10 David Green 62 58 M 1 55-99 7 10:39.0 1:47HY 1:35.2 2 37:00.3 2:51/M 1:07.1 21 31:37.9 10:12/M 1:21:59.8
11 Katie Glanton 24 24 F 1 F Top Fin     10:30.3     44:54.5 9 26:35.0 8:35/M 1:21:59.9
12 Kat Hammers 28 34 F 1 30-34 2 10:03.6 1:41HY 0:40.9 5 39:19.1 3:01/M 0:37.8 23 31:47.8 10:15/M 1:22:29.5
13 Oscar Latiolais 57 50 M 1 50-54     10:25.2 14 49:08.4 3:47/M 1:01.6 5 23:43.6 7:39/M 1:24:18.9
14 Steve Farris 60 56 M 2 55-99 16 15:10.5 2:32HY 42:37.7       38 1:09:36.1 22:27/M 1:25:33.4
15 Jason Duance 41 20 M 1 20-24 1 10:01.6 1:40HY 0:26.5     44:34.2 20 31:13.5 10:04/M 1:26:16.0
16 Greg Westbrook 56 49 M 2 45-49 15 14:47.4 2:28HY 1:18.0 9 43:55.0 3:23/M 1:03.8 13 28:13.3 9:06/M 1:29:17.8
17 Monty Geddie 63 62 M 3 55-99 12 13:37.5 2:16HY 1:02.3 7 42:03.5 3:14/M 0:28.7 25 32:15.6 10:24/M 1:29:27.8
18 Joseph Lanza 59 52 M 2 50-54 10 12:08.1 2:01HY 1:29.2 10 44:48.0 3:27/M 1:09.1 17 30:15.5 9:45/M 1:29:50.1
19 Tino Jaramillo 43 28 M 1 25-29 24 18:07.8 3:01HY 1:47.1 8 43:46.6 3:22/M 0:49.3 7 26:10.0 8:26/M 1:30:40.9
20 Lindsay Hatzenbuehler 29 35 F 1 35-39 21 17:02.7 2:50HY 1:32.0     49:55.3 3 23:32.4 7:35/M 1:32:02.4
21 Hannah Griggs 27 34 F 2 30-34 14 14:17.0 2:23HY 0:27.2 15 49:36.1 3:49/M 0:38.3 18 30:15.9 9:45/M 1:35:14.7
22 Gary Kroll 58 51 M 3 50-54 20 16:46.7 2:48HY 1:00.8     49:51.4 11 27:38.7 8:55/M 1:35:17.7
23 Ashley McCarty 33 36 F 2 35-39     14:59.0 18 51:54.3 4:00/M 0:34.3 22 31:46.6 10:15/M 1:39:14.5
24 Isabel Burson 25 26 F 1 25-29 23 17:37.8 2:56HY 2:04.1 11 47:57.4 3:41/M 1:01.7 19 30:37.4 9:53/M 1:39:18.6
25 Daniel Hickman 53 43 M 5 40-44 26 19:01.0 3:10HY 1:31.8 12 47:59.3 3:41/M 2:04.7 28 36:56.6 11:55/M 1:47:33.6
  ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Shinta Reinlie 34 38 F 3 35-39 25 18:07.9 3:01HY         39 1:29:29.7 28:52/M 1:47:37.7
27 Kylie McCarty 19 12 F 1 12-14     13:08.3 22 59:48.3 4:36/M 0:48.0 26 34:34.9 11:09/M 1:48:19.7
28 Tracy Benson 69 40 M 6 40-44 13 14:15.7 2:23HY 1:17.9 16 49:56.3 3:50/M   34 42:57.4 13:51/M 1:48:27.5
29 Jayne Lankford 40 62 F 1 55-99 22 17:24.8 2:54HY 1:34.7 19 53:45.3 4:08/M   30 38:59.3 12:35/M 1:51:44.2
30 Roland Bailey 55 47 M 3 45-49 17 15:39.3 2:37HY 2:10.4 13 48:28.6 3:44/M 1:52.8 36 45:31.4 14:41/M 1:53:42.6
31 Erin Talley 22 14 F 2 12-14 27 19:03.3 3:11HY 2:25.5 27 1:04:07.4 4:56/M 0:54.9 15 30:06.3 9:43/M 1:56:37.6
32 Hannah Alexander 20 13 F 3 12-14 28 19:04.3 3:11HY 2:30.5 26 1:04:00.7 4:55/M 0:55.2 16 30:06.9 9:43/M 1:56:37.7
33 Hailey Alexander 21 14 F 4 12-14 29 19:15.4 3:13HY 2:31.4 25 1:03:53.8 4:55/M 0:51.7 14 30:05.3 9:42/M 1:56:37.8
34 Shanna DeLeon 26 32 F 3 30-34 19 16:05.4 2:41HY 3:31.0 23 1:01:17.9 4:43/M 2:22.2 29 36:57.8 11:55/M 2:00:14.5
35 Sylive Gowin 23 15 F 1 15-19 6 10:37.2 1:46HY 3:21.5 28 1:11:21.2 5:29/M 0:47.3 27 36:04.1 11:38/M 2:02:11.4
36 Tammy Hernandez 37 49 F 1 45-49 30 21:38.6 3:36HY 3:26.9 20 57:49.9 4:27/M 1:37.6 32 39:21.0 12:42/M 2:03:54.2
37 Kimberly Bell 38 50 F 1 50-54     25:04.6 21 57:55.7 4:27/M 1:38.7 31 39:15.1 12:40/M 2:03:54.3
38 Jery Ferrell 61 57 M 4 55-99     27:57.0 17 51:26.9 3:57/M 3:05.2 33 41:57.2 13:32/M 2:04:26.4
39 Melissa Talley 36 45 F 2 45-49 18 16:00.5 2:40HY 2:11.1 24 1:02:33.6 4:49/M 1:16.3 35 44:54.1 14:29/M 2:06:55.8