Bellaire Trolley

Age Group Results

April 11, 15


Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Mark Austin 174 29 18 18:47.8 6:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Llewellyn 161 40 48 20:20.6 6:34/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Georgia Anderson 364 13 113 23:41.4 7:38/M
2 Antonella Anderson 22 12 122 24:11.4 7:48/M
3 Jamey Lawrence Houston TX 154 12 130 24:30.1 7:54/M
4 Lauren Ohler 200 12 146 25:06.6 8:06/M
5 Lucy Holden Houston TX 124 10 161 26:03.1 8:24/M
6 Kaylin Long 163 11 174 26:49.6 8:39/M
7 Lillian Wilson 279 11 175 26:51.7 8:40/M
8 Dani Purcell 218 11 183 27:12.1 8:46/M
9 Alison Purcell 217 13 190 27:20.4 8:49/M
10 Kate Holden Houston TX 123 9 235 29:53.9 9:38/M
11 Madeleine Barran 359 11 245 30:58.7 9:59/M
12 Jessica Smith Houston TX 248 14 246 31:16.2 10:05/M
13 Betsy Rasplicka 219 12 253 32:07.8 10:22/M
14 Bronwyn Palmer Houston TX 203 12 254 32:15.0 10:24/M
15 Ellen Tillery 387 14 269 33:37.5 10:51/M
16 Jordan Hsieh 128 10 271 33:45.5 10:53/M
17 Ashlyn Bernshausen 34 14 274 34:08.6 11:01/M
18 Gabrielle Thomason 260 13 275 34:10.6 11:01/M
19 Hailey Bearor Houston 31 8 280 34:35.4 11:09/M
20 Audrey Whitley 289 10 282 34:43.0 11:12/M
21 Lola Fernandez 89 8 284 34:53.9 11:15/M
22 Talia Kalmans 379 10 292 35:15.9 11:22/M
23 Ellexis Ruiz 229 10 300 36:40.8 11:50/M
24 Reagan Kimzey Bellaire 140 12 307 37:36.5 12:08/M
25 Emily Kuenstle 145 13 308 37:36.5 12:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Barden 27 18 127 24:18.1 7:50/M
2 Kelly Liang 159 16 145 25:03.2 8:05/M
3 Lauren Siegel 243 18 195 27:38.5 8:55/M
4 Alexia Luckett Bellaire TX 167 16 215 28:35.6 9:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Kennedy 136 22 82 22:21.7 7:13/M
2 Casey Caledonia 49 23 141 24:59.9 8:04/M
3 Jessica Vung Houston 296 22 168 26:33.3 8:34/M
4 Katherine Haines Bellaire TX 110 24 226 29:20.1 9:28/M
5 Cassie Allen 21 24 229 29:27.0 9:30/M
6 Kiah Crosby 67 24 240 30:26.9 9:49/M
7 Devin Chance 316 23 256 32:31.6 10:29/M
8 Katie McKinney 182 23 288 35:09.2 11:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Bearden 30 25 103 23:18.1 7:31/M
2 Kas Kramer 358 28 110 23:36.7 7:37/M
3 Cristina Tortarolo 263 27 197 27:46.9 8:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Zimmerman 285 32 28 19:11.7 6:11/M
2 Hope Jimenez 129 31 42 20:06.8 6:29/M
3 Christin Faykus 87 34 49 20:24.5 6:35/M
4 Shelby Grahmann 385 34 68 21:34.0 6:57/M
5 Judy Johnston Houston TX 130 31 92 22:57.0 7:24/M
6 Gwyn Elliott Houston TX 81 30 107 23:22.7 7:32/M
7 Sandra Barrow 28 34 135 24:39.8 7:57/M
8 Sarah Bradshaw 41 34 158 25:56.7 8:22/M
9 Emily Rials 222 31 167 26:18.6 8:29/M
10 Dawn Emerson 83 31 334 49:15.5 15:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Valentino 371 37 52 20:36.3 6:39/M
2 Lynette Moore 186 37 111 23:40.5 7:38/M
3 Carmen Busceme 375 38 116 23:55.5 7:43/M
4 Melissa Bestick 35 37 201 28:00.1 9:02/M
5 Kristin Smith Houston 247 39 205 28:15.6 9:07/M
6 Nina Shah 238 38 210 28:31.2 9:12/M
7 Rasika Chetlur 59 38 268 33:31.3 10:49/M
8 Jamie Lewis 156 38 289 35:13.3 11:22/M
9 Ingrid Moeller 286 39 299 36:14.1 11:41/M
10 Marissa Gonzalez 313 35 313 38:31.4 12:25/M
11 Patricia Gerould Houston TX 100 36 332 46:03.3 14:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daleen Agardy 15 42 62 21:16.0 6:52/M
2 Jennifer Horan 389 41 83 22:23.8 7:13/M
3 Caren Harris Bellaire TX 112 43 84 22:28.8 7:15/M
4 Jessica Willey Bellaire TX 276 41 85 22:28.8 7:15/M
5 Deepi Sidhu 314 40 181 27:04.5 8:44/M
6 Krissy Bush 47 44 187 27:17.8 8:48/M
7 Diana Dimartino Houston TX 72 44 188 27:18.5 8:48/M
8 Anna Stegemann 344 44 228 29:25.3 9:29/M
9 Jacqueline Barran 360 43 249 31:50.0 10:16/M
10 Monica Brogger 43 41 255 32:19.1 10:25/M
11 Yolanda Williams 277 43 260 32:39.6 10:32/M
12 Melissa Meingast Houston TE 184 41 291 35:15.7 11:22/M
13 Marilou Priess 215 41 294 35:20.4 11:24/M
14 Maja Samardzija 231 42 316 39:31.3 12:45/M
15 Duyen Nguyen 193 40 335 51:53.0 16:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juka Smits Houston TX 300 48 50 20:35.1 6:38/M
2 Caroline Burum 337 49 59 21:07.8 6:49/M
3 Melanie Bell Houston TX 32 46 70 21:44.9 7:01/M
4 Wendy Kirby Houston TX 142 46 88 22:34.2 7:17/M
5 Veronica Hoge Seabrook TX 382 45 95 22:59.1 7:25/M
6 Lisa Thompson 362 47 118 23:57.3 7:44/M
7 Paulin Nicodemus 302 49 176 26:55.0 8:41/M
8 Rita Duarte 73 45 177 26:56.8 8:41/M
9 Mona Lawrence Houston TX 153 45 230 29:36.8 9:33/M
10 Julie Kuenstle 144 46 236 29:56.2 9:39/M
11 Jennifer Lowery 336 47 251 32:02.6 10:20/M
12 Jill Mott Bellaire TX 189 47 258 32:37.3 10:31/M
13 Aagaard Kjersti 386 47 270 33:41.9 10:52/M
14 Melanie Rosen Houston TX 328 46 277 34:22.0 11:05/M
15 Joette Martin 176 48 287 35:05.8 11:19/M
16 Catherine Odasz 197 45 328 43:50.8 14:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Buti 320 54 65 21:22.1 6:54/M
2 Melissa Hurta-Crites 329 52 69 21:34.5 6:57/M
3 Gloria Furizza 346 53 76 22:01.4 7:06/M
4 Rose Rhotun 341 51 91 22:47.2 7:21/M
5 Kay Stewart 324 53 97 23:01.4 7:25/M
6 Debbie Coles-Shilcock 355 51 105 23:20.6 7:32/M
7 Ana Petrick-Bilotti 210 53 112 23:40.9 7:38/M
8 Annie Hadow Houston TX 108 50 117 23:56.4 7:43/M
9 Margaret Justus 132 53 192 27:30.1 8:52/M
10 Ann Voss Bellaire TX 318 52 198 27:51.7 8:59/M
11 Pam Hill 120 52 233 29:46.3 9:36/M
12 Nancy Loncarich Bellaire TX 162 50 250 31:53.1 10:17/M
13 Katherine Cane Bellaire TX 51 51 259 32:37.4 10:31/M
14 Erin Lunceford 168 53 306 37:34.9 12:07/M
15 Gloria Contreras 332 52 317 40:17.1 13:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Marvil 178 57 53 20:37.8 6:39/M
2 Jill Norris 196 56 89 22:41.1 7:19/M
3 Rhonda Emerson 323 57 90 22:47.2 7:21/M
4 Carole Uttecht Houston TX 305 59 109 23:33.9 7:36/M
5 June Harris Houston TX 113 58 194 27:38.4 8:55/M
6 Ruth Mescall Baytown TX 185 59 204 28:15.2 9:07/M
7 C. J. Clauerie 335 57 217 28:47.2 9:17/M
8 Sandra Savage 232 57 243 30:32.3 9:51/M
9 Linda Maher Bellaire TX 170 56 263 33:08.8 10:41/M
10 Allison Scott 236 58 266 33:21.4 10:45/M
11 Debbie Tripp 264 59 276 34:16.5 11:03/M
12 Debra Wilson 278 57 305 37:34.5 12:07/M
13 Dona Hinton Houston TX 122 56 312 38:21.8 12:22/M
14 Maria Watson 271 56 333 46:32.7 15:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Pearsall Houston TX 206 62 151 25:28.7 8:13/M
2 Camille Fitzsimmons Houston TX 90 61 170 26:42.9 8:37/M
3 Karen Lancer Houston TX 150 63 206 28:19.3 9:08/M
4 Kathleen Mahon 171 60 213 28:33.1 9:13/M
5 Gloria Mahoney 339 64 223 29:09.2 9:24/M
6 Connie Lawrence 151 63 227 29:24.4 9:29/M
7 Jane Dembski 69 60 238 30:14.9 9:45/M
8 Jan Gilden Houston TX 102 61 295 35:23.9 11:25/M
9 Julia Cook Bellaire TX 64 61 309 37:43.6 12:10/M
10 Catherine Kerr Bellaire TX 138 62 310 37:46.8 12:11/M
11 Mary Spurlock 251 60 314 39:05.6 12:36/M
12 Dorothy Shanley Houston TX 242 60 324 43:19.5 13:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morven Edwards 80 67 272 33:57.9 10:57/M
2 Christina Stone 257 66 311 37:47.1 12:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Parrack Bellaire TX 205 70 248 31:49.3 10:16/M
2 Carol Baker 24 73 304 37:22.7 12:03/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andree Lamanet 149 79 336 52:48.3 17:02/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellin Grossman Houston TX 106 81 325 43:39.1 14:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Boyer 1 25 1 15:09.5 4:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Wade 4 49 2 15:26.8 4:59/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Kuenstle 146 10 64 21:21.8 6:53/M
2 Carter Sasser Houston 321 10 71 21:47.6 7:02/M
3 Sebastian Ortiz Katy 372 13 75 22:01.0 7:06/M
4 Caleb Wenz Houston 274 10 78 22:12.9 7:10/M
5 Liam Wilson Houston TX 280 14 93 22:58.2 7:25/M
6 Benjamin Shahim 240 14 99 23:06.6 7:27/M
7 Christopher Pope Houston TX 213 10 100 23:11.0 7:29/M
8 Andrew Grimley 369 13 101 23:15.6 7:30/M
9 Mark Shonbeck 373 13 108 23:25.1 7:33/M
10 Mark Kuenstle 147 9 115 23:53.8 7:42/M
11 Brandon Phegley 354 12 120 24:02.4 7:45/M
12 Matt Lawrence 155 8 134 24:37.8 7:56/M
13 Phillip Blest 37 12 136 24:44.6 7:59/M
14 Justice Wenz Houston 275 12 155 25:40.5 8:17/M
15 Andres Fernandez 88 10 156 25:45.0 8:18/M
16 Alex McClain 319 14 182 27:07.3 8:45/M
17 Tate Palmer 202 7 209 28:31.1 9:12/M
18 James Kimzey 141 10 219 28:56.4 9:20/M
19 Jonathan Malkemes 172 11 220 28:57.4 9:20/M
20 Jackson Cavazos 55 11 252 32:05.8 10:21/M
21 Kellan Martin 175 12 265 33:18.0 10:45/M
22 James Glenn 103 8 273 33:59.8 10:58/M
23 Dajon Johnson 292 8 279 34:32.0 11:08/M
24 Christian Lewis 157 9 285 34:55.0 11:16/M
25 Jacob Lewis 158 7 290 35:14.0 11:22/M
26 Trevor Calhoun 50 11 298 36:12.2 11:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Wehring 273 17 27 19:08.5 6:10/M
2 Doug Stanley 253 19 200 27:57.4 9:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Alvarado 340 24 8 17:59.6 5:48/M
2 Chris Fredrich 96 24 20 18:48.4 6:04/M
3 Spencer Robinson 225 23 126 24:16.1 7:50/M
4 Evan Long-Quain 164 20 132 24:33.4 7:55/M
5 Tyler Traver 291 22 159 25:59.8 8:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith 3 29 3 15:28.6 4:59/M
2 Alex Bearden 29 26 5 16:19.3 5:16/M
3 Frank Bracco Houston TX 40 26 46 20:17.6 6:33/M
4 Jason Recendez 220 27 327 43:49.7 14:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Periman Houston 209 32 24 19:00.5 6:08/M
2 Aaron Berg 33 32 25 19:05.5 6:09/M
3 Corbett Parker 351 33 43 20:12.5 6:31/M
4 Steven Wright 283 33 54 20:50.1 6:43/M
5 Trey Elliott Houston TX 82 34 56 20:53.6 6:44/M
6 Michael Lee 330 33 73 21:53.1 7:04/M
7 Jeffrey Tacy 312 32 153 25:31.6 8:14/M
8 Shannon Stanley Houston TX 252 32 199 27:57.2 9:01/M
9 Justin Deutsch 70 32 202 28:06.2 9:04/M
10 Shawn Cox Houston TX 12 33 225 29:19.3 9:27/M
11 Matthew Buckley 45 30 232 29:41.8 9:35/M
12 Curtis Thompson 293 32 281 34:38.6 11:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricky Kramer 143 37 9 18:14.8 5:53/M
2 Benjamin Emley 84 37 23 18:59.9 6:07/M
3 Chris Vandersteeg Houston TX 266 37 35 19:42.7 6:21/M
4 Chris Braggs 42 37 37 19:48.6 6:23/M
5 Ryan Dodson 349 36 40 19:54.8 6:25/M
6 Chris Gould 384 38 45 20:16.2 6:32/M
7 Jonathan Phillips 211 37 57 20:57.0 6:45/M
8 Miguel Torres Houston TX 322 35 58 21:06.5 6:48/M
9 Rob Dulaney 77 36 128 24:19.5 7:51/M
10 Mark Holden 125 36 166 26:17.8 8:29/M
11 Ethan Jacoby 295 35 173 26:46.9 8:38/M
12 Dang Nguyen 194 37 322 42:24.3 13:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Armenterus 2 42 4 15:48.5 5:06/M
2 Chris Stelzer 255 42 6 16:25.9 5:18/M
3 Peter Lawrence Houston TX 152 43 7 17:01.9 5:29/M
4 Miguel Pena 376 42 19 18:47.9 6:04/M
5 Kevin Evans 85 44 21 18:49.2 6:04/M
6 Alan McClain Houston TX 181 41 26 19:08.4 6:10/M
7 Al West 356 43 31 19:18.9 6:14/M
8 Peter Griffiths Houston TX 345 44 41 20:03.4 6:28/M
9 Leif Hsieh 127 40 124 24:13.2 7:49/M
10 Eric Ohler 199 44 129 24:27.0 7:53/M
11 Charlie Tauber 259 42 148 25:21.5 8:11/M
12 Brian Gerould Houston TX 99 41 184 27:13.3 8:47/M
13 Ari Purcell 216 42 191 27:20.9 8:49/M
14 Brian Witt 281 43 216 28:41.1 9:15/M
15 Collin Chance 315 44 257 32:31.7 10:29/M
16 Antonio Armstrong 23 41 303 37:18.6 12:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Speets Houston TX 250 46 11 18:26.3 5:57/M
2 Sean Dunbar 78 45 14 18:32.3 5:59/M
3 Steven Karpas 133 49 15 18:39.7 6:01/M
4 Doug Schroeder Crestview FL 234 47 29 19:17.2 6:13/M
5 Steve Schroeder Sugar Land TX 235 49 32 19:24.0 6:15/M
6 John Nicodemus El Lago TX 301 45 61 21:11.5 6:50/M
7 Lorenzo Barajas Houston TE 370 49 72 21:51.9 7:03/M
8 Frank Bilotti 36 46 80 22:14.2 7:10/M
9 Bernard Castro Katy 54 48 106 23:21.7 7:32/M
10 Marc Muilenburg Houston TX 191 45 131 24:31.9 7:55/M
11 Bob Entwhistle Houston TX 297 46 137 24:50.7 8:01/M
12 Scott Shenbeck 368 48 149 25:24.6 8:12/M
13 Iman Shahim 239 45 178 26:59.9 8:42/M
14 Adam Conger 63 48 212 28:32.5 9:12/M
15 Benjamin Contreras 333 49 239 30:24.2 9:48/M
16 Chris Whitley Bellaire TX 290 46 278 34:29.7 11:07/M
17 James Kuenstle 148 48 283 34:45.7 11:13/M
18 Lewis Kalmans 378 45 293 35:19.4 11:24/M
19 Mark Palmer 201 47 297 36:05.8 11:38/M
20 Josh Flynn 94 49 302 36:59.1 11:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tuan Nguyen Houston TX 308 53 10 18:22.7 5:55/M
2 Tom Barbee 25 52 12 18:27.2 5:57/M
3 George Close 62 50 13 18:28.9 5:57/M
4 Matt Nicol 347 52 17 18:44.5 6:03/M
5 Francisco Perez 208 50 22 18:56.0 6:06/M
6 Avi Moss 361 52 44 20:15.1 6:32/M
7 Andy Barden 26 53 47 20:20.5 6:34/M
8 Jorge Alvarado 338 50 51 20:35.8 6:38/M
9 Joel Wehring 272 50 74 21:53.3 7:04/M
10 Edward Nikonowicz 195 52 77 22:10.6 7:09/M
11 Patrick Louchouarn 166 50 81 22:18.9 7:12/M
12 Jorge Lopez Bellaire TX 165 53 102 23:17.0 7:31/M
13 Stacey Smith 307 54 119 23:57.7 7:44/M
14 Robert Schamus Houston TX 233 50 125 24:14.9 7:49/M
15 John Hettinger 119 53 138 24:56.5 8:03/M
16 Jorge Cortes 383 52 139 24:58.2 8:03/M
17 Fred Mathis 179 54 142 24:59.9 8:04/M
18 Dez Chu 61 51 160 26:02.6 8:24/M
19 Philip Sullivan 334 53 165 26:13.7 8:27/M
20 Christian Fitsch-Mouras 311 53 189 27:19.0 8:49/M
21 Allen Handy 111 52 218 28:48.2 9:17/M
22 Paul Hill 121 52 234 29:53.7 9:38/M
23 James Versalanic 388 50 242 30:30.4 9:50/M
24 James Odasz 198 52 330 44:25.8 14:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sim Cuevas 326 55 16 18:42.5 6:02/M
2 David Piper 348 56 34 19:37.9 6:20/M
3 Rich Fredrich Katy TX 95 55 36 19:44.7 6:22/M
4 Bob Sevin Jr. 237 58 38 19:50.3 6:24/M
5 David Odom The Woodlands TX 327 58 39 19:54.6 6:25/M
6 Joe Carey Houston TX 52 59 67 21:32.4 6:57/M
7 Les Ruthven Houston 353 57 87 22:33.5 7:16/M
8 Robert Moser 188 55 94 22:59.1 7:25/M
9 Dewey Guthrie Houston TX 107 59 98 23:05.9 7:27/M
10 Wayne Parkin Houston TX 204 59 114 23:43.6 7:39/M
11 Patrick Williams Houston TX 357 56 133 24:33.8 7:55/M
12 Paul Hofmann Bellaire TX 11 55 144 25:02.5 8:05/M
13 Mike Lunceford 169 58 162 26:06.6 8:25/M
14 Andrew Adams Bellaire TX 13 57 164 26:13.1 8:27/M
15 John Turck 381 57 196 27:45.9 8:57/M
16 Mark Allen 20 57 222 29:05.3 9:23/M
17 Bryan Binton 331 57 231 29:40.5 9:34/M
18 John Canik Tomball TX 365 58 241 30:28.1 9:50/M
19 Wayne Rachlen 343 58 301 36:58.0 11:55/M
20 Robert Haines 109 56 315 39:11.1 12:38/M
21 Jiles Daniels 68 56 319 41:31.1 13:24/M
22 Terry Ryland 342 55 320 41:32.3 13:24/M
23 John Riggs 366 55 326 43:41.6 14:05/M
24 Carl Minor 350 58 331 45:20.9 14:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin Houston TX 310 64 30 19:18.8 6:14/M
2 Brian Smyth Houston TX 249 61 33 19:31.4 6:18/M
3 Jamal Jamalyaria 374 63 55 20:53.2 6:44/M
4 Victor Aguirre Katy TX 16 63 63 21:18.6 6:52/M
5 Richard Verm 267 62 66 21:22.6 6:54/M
6 John Polisini 212 61 79 22:13.8 7:10/M
7 Joe Kay 134 60 104 23:19.4 7:31/M
8 Gary Robinson Bellaire TX 224 63 121 24:10.7 7:48/M
9 Bert Duplessis 79 62 123 24:13.0 7:49/M
10 Dana Caledonia Houston 48 60 143 25:00.0 8:04/M
11 David Harvey 352 61 150 25:26.1 8:12/M
12 Henry Marcinkiewicz 173 61 171 26:44.3 8:37/M
13 Juergen Carl Mueller 190 63 180 27:03.9 8:44/M
14 Jose Castaneda Houston 53 61 186 27:16.2 8:48/M
15 Richard Hemingway 115 61 208 28:23.3 9:09/M
16 Keith Willhelm Houston TX 380 60 211 28:32.0 9:12/M
17 Michael Stein 254 60 221 29:04.3 9:23/M
18 Joseph Shanley Houston TX 241 63 224 29:16.3 9:26/M
19 Todd Kimball 299 64 262 33:08.0 10:41/M
20 Alfredo Gonzalez 104 60 267 33:28.4 10:48/M
21 Craig Myers 192 62 286 34:58.7 11:17/M
22 Michael Skoller 246 61 296 35:36.3 11:29/M
23 Hersh Levit 317 64 329 43:59.6 14:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Boak 38 66 60 21:09.4 6:49/M
2 James Thurmond Missouri City TX 262 68 86 22:31.4 7:16/M
3 Jeff Gilbert 101 67 96 23:00.7 7:25/M
4 Jack Lippincott Houston TX 160 68 154 25:38.2 8:16/M
5 David Rushing 230 67 169 26:41.5 8:36/M
6 Ron Morgan Houston TX 187 65 193 27:34.0 8:54/M
7 Kevin Grajek Kingwood TX 105 69 207 28:21.4 9:09/M
8 James Keegan Bellaire TX 304 68 237 30:09.9 9:44/M
9 Al Buron 46 65 261 33:06.6 10:41/M
10 Al Antich Houston TX 294 66 264 33:14.2 10:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Ward Houston TX 269 71 140 24:58.9 8:03/M
2 Barry Chambers 57 70 147 25:11.0 8:07/M
3 Jim Brooks 44 70 152 25:29.8 8:13/M
4 Jim Peiffer Houston TX 207 72 157 25:53.6 8:21/M
5 Gary Wood Houston TX 306 73 163 26:11.8 8:27/M
6 Fred Steves 256 73 179 27:02.9 8:43/M
7 Larry Lindeen 287 74 214 28:35.1 9:13/M
8 Roger Farrow Houston TX 86 70 247 31:29.1 10:09/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Henderson 367 79 172 26:46.7 8:38/M
2 Harry Horne 303 77 203 28:11.9 9:05/M
3 Ruben Coryat 65 76 244 30:56.6 9:59/M
4 Philip Smith 377 79 318 40:59.5 13:13/M
5 Ron Traver 288 77 323 42:53.9 13:50/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Royalty Lake Jackson TX 228 80 185 27:14.4 8:47/M
2 Dan Allensworth 363 85 321 42:18.3 13:39/M