HARRA X-C Relay

Relay Results

September 27, 2014


Results By Run Houston Timing



Open Men

Place Team No Team Name Time Pace 1 31 PED's - Performance Enhancing Dudes 42:19.1 5:17/M 2 18 BARC Santo Sprinters 46:52.8 5:52/M 3 70 H TOWN RUNNERS 46:58.0 5:52/M 4 30 KW paragon 48:13.6 6:02/M 5 36 Team 1.5 48:34.2 6:04/M 6 3 Tornado Team 3 50:02.8 6:15/M 7 19 BARC Swift Sailing Santas 50:22.5 6:18/M 8 40 Bonafides 51:24.5 6:26/M 9 57 CREEPERS AND LIFTERS 52:09.8 6:31/M 10 2 Tornado Team 2 53:43.2 6:43/M 11 41 Striders Lite 3G+1 54:25.2 6:48/M 12 69 DREAM TEAM 54:57.7 6:52/M 13 37 TTTC Grass On Fire 55:38.8 6:57/M 14 58 NEXT GEN TAKEOVER 57:05.3 7:08/M 15 15 BARC Racing Rodeo Clowns 58:23.6 7:18/M 16 43 Tornado Team 4 1:01:05.6 7:38/M 17 27 Easy Striders 1:01:42.4 7:43/M 18 56 TIMELESS STRIDERS 1:03:23.9 7:55/M 19 60 H TOWN STALLIONS 1:03:25.9 7:56/M 20 13 BARC Loping Lawnmowers 1:04:23.8 8:03/M 21 72 PURPLE THUNDER 1:06:54.4 8:22/M

Open Women

Place Team No Team Name Time Pace 1 5 #youjustgotbeatbyaWhoa-man 54:44.8 6:51/M 2 25 BON Girls 57:03.4 7:08/M 3 20 BARC Sympathy for the Sprinters 57:20.9 7:10/M 4 38 TTTC Turn Burners 1:01:19.4 7:40/M 5 61 BCRR STNS 1:03:40.6 7:58/M 6 8 BARC Escaping Elissas 1:09:54.4 8:44/M 7 34 Strider Moms on the Run 1:10:40.2 8:50/M 8 22 BARC Yellow Rose Runners 1:25:52.2 10:44/M 9 68 PIMTASTIC 1:27:17.5 10:55/M

Master Men

Place Team No Team Name Time Pace 1 35 Striders Masters Alliance 49:59.8 6:15/M 2 17 BARC Ryed Hard Racers 51:52.1 6:29/M 3 64 BOUNDERS 53:00.8 6:38/M 4 12 BARC Jogging Jabberwockies 57:13.4 7:09/M 5 4 Old Tornado Nuts 57:52.1 7:14/M 6 65 BCRR TEAM 2 59:14.3 7:24/M 7 29 GoStriders 1:01:20.1 7:40/M

Master Women

Place Team No Team Name Time Pace 1 7 BARC Brisk Buffalo Bayous 1:05:01.5 8:08/M 2 45 BCRR Speedsters 2 1:14:05.1 9:16/M 3 14 BARC Presto Pine Belters 1:17:24.1 9:41/M 4 44 BCRR Speedsters I 1:20:47.0 10:06/M 5 32 Simply Striders 1:36:47.3 12:06/M

Open Mixed

Place Team No Team Name Time Pace 1 49 BON Racing Team Lizards 59:55.4 7:29/M 2 54 BON racing team Aardvarks 1:03:53.1 7:59/M 3 63 KAPINO 1:07:38.1 8:27/M 4 53 PIMatas 1:09:52.7 8:44/M 5 71 H TOWN 1:18:17.9 9:47/M

Master Mixed

Place Team No Team Name Time Pace 1 62 PIMIENTOS 1:05:11.5 8:09/M 2 26 CRCers 1:13:43.2 9:13/M 3 33 Strider Bewbs and Balls 1:14:44.0 9:21/M

Veteran Men

Place Team No Team Name Time Pace 1 59 H TOWN AMIGOS 54:28.5 6:49/M 2 1 Tornado Team1 55:54.0 6:59/M 3 9 BARC Hasty Hopstons 56:02.2 7:00/M 4 28 BCRR Gold 56:26.8 7:03/M 5 39 Verm's Vermin 59:17.4 7:25/M 6 24 BCRR Team WHite 1:07:28.3 8:26/M 7 6 BARC Bishop's Barrelers 1:08:41.2 8:35/M 8 55 BCRR Purple 1:09:28.4 8:41/M 9 16 BARC Rapid Ridgebacks 1:20:45.4 10:06/M

Veteran Female

Place Team No Team Name Time Pace 1 10 BARC Hurrying Hopadillos 1:04:51.8 8:06/M 2 52 BCRR Checkered Pasts 1:17:37.0 9:42/M 3 21 BARC Whisking Weedwackers 1:20:34.6 10:04/M 4 50 BCRR Paisano Princesses 1:26:22.0 10:48/M

Senior Male

Place Team No Team Name Time Pace 1 47 Terlingua Hermenegild 1:08:29.4 8:34/M 2 23 Gentleman's Relish Racers 1:11:40.1 8:58/M 3 67 60 UP STRIDERS 1:14:45.7 9:21/M 4 42 BCRR 1:17:43.7 9:43/M 5 46 Terlingua Matamoras 1:20:39.6 10:05/M 6 48 Terlingua Zatopek 1:31:30.6 11:26/M

Senior Women

Place Team No Team Name Time Pace 1 51 BCRR Dreamsicles 1:17:45.7 9:43/M 2 11 BARC Icon Gold Gallopers 1:22:12.0 10:17/M