2014 Bayou City Mud Dash

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net)


Open Waves Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Open Waves Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-30 31-40 41-50 51-60
Competative Race Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Competative Race Women: Top Finishers 1-99

Open Waves

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Shook 332 0 23 51:40.3
2 Jacintha McCary 319 0 130 1:18:00.0
3 Kristina Garner 330 0 136 1:18:14.7
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aimee Mook 207 14 61 58:40.7
2 Kasey Deacon 224 14 139 1:19:01.8
3 Reina Rivera 232 13 141 1:19:10.8
4 tatiana eason 123 14 156 1:22:17.6
5 Nora Valdez 107 17 185 1:27:44.9
6 Felicity Escobedo 304 13 190 2:17:24.9
Top

Female 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Wilson 146 26 1 0:00.0
2 jessica vung houston TEXAS 164 21 21 51:08.7
3 Kelsey Canning 222 24 24 51:44.0
4 Melissa Daigneault 170 23 28 52:56.6
5 Sarah Fisher 175 28 32 54:13.0
6 LaMecia Butler 131 30 33 54:43.7
7 Mary Cardoza 194 23 47 57:15.4
8 Amanda Gaitan 59 24 48 57:17.9
9 Hebe Nicholls 159 20 50 57:19.1
10 Alexis Geppner 27 29 55 58:13.8
11 Prisma Lizalde 15 29 60 58:39.4
12 Ashley Kellerman 92 22 75 1:01:54.7
13 Kelly Oshea 136 25 77 1:02:27.0
14 Reina Rivera 203 29 79 1:06:08.7
15 Julie Hesseltine 38 28 85 1:08:34.5
16 Rachel Browne 79 26 92 1:09:37.3
17 Madison Wright 315 18 95 1:10:01.6
18 Charlotte Wright 316 18 96 1:10:04.5
19 Allieann Greenwood 13 19 100 1:10:34.7
20 Ruby Alvarez 72 27 104 1:11:00.6
21 Kathryn Granillo 48 26 105 1:11:01.2
22 Sylvia Granillo 50 28 106 1:11:01.7
23 Candy Joya 53 30 107 1:11:01.7
24 BHAVANA GUNDABOINA 129 23 109 1:12:23.4
25 Tamera Vanderweyst 187 26 113 1:13:34.5
26 Lindsay Patterson 186 29 118 1:13:45.4
27 Fallon Dehoyos 184 30 119 1:13:45.6
28 Ashley Gilmore 145 27 120 1:13:49.3
29 Lauren Paolini 312 22 129 1:17:57.6
30 Kaila Irons 313 22 131 1:18:00.3
31 JOSIE CHEVIS 202 30 134 1:18:08.9
32 Cristian Ramirez-Trejo 29 22 142 1:19:40.2
33 GABRIELA TREJO 231 25 143 1:19:50.1
34 Megan mortensen 44 27 147 1:21:11.7
35 Natalie Gardner 135 25 148 1:21:13.5
36 April Shaver 109 25 150 1:21:46.4
37 melissa moya 5 24 153 1:22:00.0
38 vanessa moya martinez 4 25 154 1:22:00.2
39 Cody Bowen 11 25 155 1:22:13.4
40 Ashley Ford 134 25 158 1:22:20.5
41 Jessica Mejia 111 25 161 1:23:01.8
42 sonia zarazua 94 23 166 1:24:07.1
43 claudia zarazua 95 27 167 1:24:13.5
44 Marisol Salinas 310 29 169 1:24:30.5
45 Kendal Earnest 23 28 171 1:24:36.9
46 Doris Suarez 40 23 174 1:24:45.0
47 Thu Huynh 98 24 176 1:25:02.2
48 DIANA NUNES 209 25 177 1:25:03.9
49 Jessica Cajina 77 18 181 1:27:00.1
50 kim torres 6 24 186 1:27:53.3
51 april hernandez 7 25 187 1:27:53.4
52 Krista Sander 61 28 188 1:30:08.0
53 Janeen Manghis 47 23 191 2:17:31.2
54 Deja Moses 323 23 192 2:17:35.9
55 Ana Rivera 225 27 193 2:17:46.2
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terri Chatham 139 37 15 45:29.1
2 Catherine Doll 106 39 39 56:38.5
3 Christina Cattley 197 31 51 57:22.4
4 Gillian Finucane 163 39 57 58:26.5
5 Helen leary 152 36 62 58:48.6
6 tracy lothian 154 37 63 58:50.1
7 Rosa Flores 124 31 80 1:06:12.4
8 Vanessa Rendon 37 31 87 1:08:37.7
9 Kimberly Parshall 149 33 94 1:09:59.0
10 Jennifer Skains 199 38 98 1:10:25.8
11 Jo Ann Darby 12 31 101 1:10:34.7
12 Monica Fridman 41 35 102 1:10:43.0
13 Darienne Owings 70 40 115 1:13:35.0
14 Melissa Mendoza 144 32 117 1:13:44.6
15 Barrie Ventura 327 40 124 1:16:51.1
16 VERONICA SANCHEZ 115 32 132 1:18:01.2
17 Christina Muchenje 201 32 133 1:18:08.5
18 Casey Duncan 46 31 146 1:20:58.9
19 Megan Taylor 26 38 149 1:21:39.7
20 tiana Ochoa 28 36 157 1:22:17.9
21 Noe Ballesa 96 33 162 1:23:35.7
22 Ruth Leza 306 35 165 1:24:06.7
23 Iliana Reyna 309 33 168 1:24:22.3
24 Leslie Huerta 210 31 178 1:25:36.3
25 Angela Nava 105 38 182 1:27:00.4
26 Shauna Steward 166 34 183 1:27:01.4
27 Julie Tiemann 52 32 195 2:55:27.8
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anthea Page TX 158 47 58 58:33.6
2 Caroline Shipley 65 50 114 1:13:34.5
3 Kelly Dutton 182 41 123 1:16:41.9
4 Julia Rey 204 43 125 1:17:02.0
5 Michele Rush 189 41 138 1:18:51.5
6 DeAnna Bosch 25 46 152 1:21:47.5
7 Christine Hanner 132 46 159 1:22:20.7
8 Tracy Raska 51 44 189 1:30:09.0
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debby Nichols 67 55 53 57:34.5
2 Elizabeth Newingham 173 57 137 1:18:50.1
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dennis Obrien 317 0 2 33:54.0
2 Reeve Nicholls 314 0 18 49:43.7
3 Anthony Smith 335 0 27 52:45.7
4 Miles Morgan 334 0 83 1:06:56.4
5 Unknown Partic. 303 303 84 1:08:01.3
6 Nicholas Garcia 324 0 180 1:26:58.1
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leo Avila 169 17 7 39:55.5
2 Reeve Nicholls 161 15 56 58:16.6
3 Alex Mohnke 331 14 135 1:18:13.1
4 Peter Bowling 223 16 140 1:19:02.1
Top

Male 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Tripoli 62 28 3 34:38.3
2 Jared Palmer 302 28 5 38:15.3
3 Felix Nicholls 160 18 6 39:46.3
4 Dominic Smith 171 28 10 41:37.9
5 Michael Andrade 195 26 11 42:00.9
6 Nickolas Ruiz 73 27 13 43:55.4
7 Cristian Flores 165 27 16 48:40.8
8 JD Barroga 168 23 17 48:40.8
9 Bryant Price 172 28 19 50:19.8
10 Cody Scott 99 25 22 51:38.2
11 Donny Meyer 174 19 25 52:18.4
12 Jeffrey Ford 142 26 26 52:25.2
13 joshua haugan 102 30 31 54:09.5
14 DAVID BOWLES 118 28 35 55:20.1
15 Daniel Orellana 212 27 36 56:07.7
16 Daniel Martinez 100 26 37 56:09.8
17 Humberto Carmona 200 26 38 56:28.7
18 Aaron Gorski 214 20 41 56:51.1
19 Michael Nichols 192 25 49 57:18.4
20 Jeff Escobar 16 29 59 58:39.1
21 Andrew Krc 36 22 64 58:58.1
22 Canon Trammell 10 28 66 59:15.2
23 Colt Trammell 9 26 67 59:20.7
24 Patrick Vo 219 20 68 59:21.4
25 Juan Saldana 8 26 69 59:42.3
26 Rafael Cortez 128 26 70 1:00:01.9
27 Ki Na 143 24 71 1:01:03.4
28 Sam Gorski 215 23 72 1:01:32.5
29 Lee Jong 318 29 73 1:01:34.4
30 Brian Crawford 218 28 74 1:01:53.1
31 Daniel Tim 137 26 76 1:02:26.5
32 Houston Morgan 91 28 82 1:06:48.9
33 Eric Allbritton 176 29 88 1:08:37.7
34 Edgar Mancilla 80 27 90 1:09:06.5
35 Sathish Mereyala 130 29 108 1:12:22.6
36 Jeffrey Shipley 66 24 112 1:13:34.2
37 Mathew Silva 206 18 127 1:17:02.5
38 RODNEY ELKINS 114 28 128 1:17:55.7
39 Scott Sandford 119 28 144 1:20:43.4
40 Joe Mosier 120 30 145 1:20:52.9
41 Jericho Hernandez 110 30 151 1:21:46.5
42 Omar Sandoval 112 27 160 1:22:58.0
43 Ignacio Limon 328 24 163 1:23:55.3
44 cesar medrano 113 23 173 1:24:44.5
45 Oscar Galan 329 24 175 1:24:45.7
46 Peter Tong 108 18 184 1:27:43.9
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Tang 89 38 4 37:00.5
2 Juan Rosales 33 39 8 40:59.1
3 Jeffrey Shu 88 32 9 41:19.8
4 Jack Hu 188 34 29 53:04.2
5 Daniel Tang 90 34 30 53:32.4
6 SOLOMON RUTH 117 32 34 55:15.3
7 Joe Garza 32 39 43 56:57.6
8 nathan rodriguez 127 33 65 59:12.8
9 Ruben Perez 125 35 81 1:06:12.9
10 Alfredo Guerrero 325 31 86 1:08:35.5
11 Vince Parshall 150 40 93 1:09:57.1
12 Jason Bray 333 35 97 1:10:16.5
13 Benjamin Berg 42 36 103 1:10:50.5
14 Philip Masterson 196 37 110 1:12:42.9
15 Pedro Mendoza Jr 198 35 111 1:13:33.6
16 Mario Anzueto 326 34 121 1:15:00.0
17 Josh Ballew 87 31 122 1:16:08.1
18 Damian Lamark 308 36 164 1:23:58.4
19 Desmond Campbell 138 35 170 1:24:35.9
20 Abraham Guajardo 211 32 179 1:25:38.8
21 James Siedhoff 45 34 194 2:37:42.1
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Childers 63 46 12 42:01.7
2 Dale Marsh 58 50 14 45:19.2
3 travis alford 157 45 42 56:55.3
4 Alan Vermeulen 78 45 46 57:03.0
5 Mark Boeker 68 50 54 57:35.3
6 Louis Gorski 213 48 78 1:02:43.0
7 frank robertson 226 41 89 1:08:55.8
8 Paul Humplik 81 44 91 1:09:11.2
9 Patrick Cornwall 18 43 99 1:10:25.8
10 Bart Durham 205 47 126 1:17:02.1
11 Glen Rogers 307 43 172 1:24:40.9
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Taylor 181 52 20 50:28.4
2 Joe Bradford 185 56 40 56:40.5
3 Tony Gorski 229 58 45 56:58.9
4 Michael Nichols 191 51 52 57:23.2
5 David Owings 162 51 116 1:13:36.8
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maxime morvan 228 86 44 56:58.4
 

Competative Race

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alecia Verrone 180 23 12 37:05.3
2 Teresa Garcia Richmond TEXAS 83 43 13 38:22.4
3 wendy King 74 42 15 40:58.0
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cindy Hendrickson 97 31 16 42:17.4
2 MONTICEE Williams 179 37 17 43:41.5
3 Victoria King 75 18 18 51:26.9
4 haylee McCrary 76 16 19 53:19.8
5 Laura Villarreal 21 21 25 1:15:19.9
6 Alexa Ramirez 56 25 29 1:24:46.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Armenteros 301 41 1 23:11.9
2 Gustavo Murillo 221 27 2 23:35.8
3 David Escobedo 190 34 3 24:55.2
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 luis Murillo Houston 156 30 4 26:30.3
2 larry Wright 1 56 5 27:00.8
3 juan Murillo Houston 155 37 6 27:01.2
4 Kenny Schroeder 14 24 7 28:11.5
5 Michael Doucet 101 29 8 30:45.5
6 Albert Newlin 24 25 9 32:13.8
7 pierre benoit Mace 227 27 10 33:37.9
8 Jason Gann 3 33 11 37:04.9
9 Salvador Medina 177 64 14 39:58.5
10 Jim Harris 121 50 20 53:26.2
11 Jed Berry 103 30 21 54:02.5
12 Daniel Gutierrez 141 22 22 55:12.4
13 Tabari Moore 167 28 23 1:00:24.0
14 Ira Drayton 178 45 24 1:03:16.6
15 Manuel Quintanilla 305 22 26 1:19:54.2
16 Ricardo Escalante 148 24 27 1:20:05.4
17 Erick Saavedra 147 28 28 1:20:11.1