2014 San Jacinto Monument 5K

Age Group Results

March 08, 2014


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net)


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittaney Gonzalez 1535 28 10 20:37.2 6:39/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hinson 1505 12 21 23:09.8 7:28/M
2 Sabine Waldron 1504 10 46 26:45.4 8:38/M
3 Jade Waldron 1503 10 75 29:33.5 9:32/M
4 Amber Waldron 1509 14 95 32:02.4 10:20/M
5 Serena Gossett 1501 8 126 35:48.1 11:33/M
6 Dominique Cantu 1507 13 145 38:28.8 12:25/M
7 Mariana Torres 1502 9 157 42:17.6 13:38/M
8 Ashley Louthan 1506 12 158 42:28.3 13:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Duke 1644 18 32 24:44.4 7:59/M
2 Sophia Waldron 1511 15 142 37:50.5 12:12/M
3 Cindy Lin 1510 15 163 43:45.5 14:07/M
4 Leia de Alejandro 1512 17 206 52:02.2 16:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Vest 1654 20 28 24:28.5 7:54/M
2 Amy Epperson 1516 22 34 25:05.2 8:05/M
3 Katie Larson 1514 20 48 26:53.7 8:40/M
4 Kelsey Eason 1515 21 103 32:27.5 10:28/M
5 Jessica Vanderbrink 1517 22 109 33:08.7 10:41/M
6 Shelly Ballew 1519 24 144 38:22.6 12:23/M
7 Crystal Merchant 1520 24 169 44:33.1 14:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Thomas Sugar Land 1541 29 76 29:44.0 9:35/M
2 Diane Braddock 1532 28 101 32:20.1 10:26/M
3 Erin Eiland 1538 29 104 32:28.8 10:28/M
4 Lisa Gonzalez 1527 25 114 33:58.8 10:57/M
5 Ronnie Renick 1540 29 115 34:29.6 11:07/M
6 Kat Klopp 1536 28 116 34:32.9 11:08/M
7 Adrienne McKinney 1528 27 138 37:37.4 12:08/M
8 Jennifer Talbot 1651 26 175 45:40.1 14:44/M
9 Alison Parker 1529 27 189 48:53.6 15:46/M
10 Kim Reese 1537 28 192 49:17.1 15:54/M
11 Alyssa Delacruz 1525 25 196 50:29.4 16:17/M
12 Mary Cruz Gomez 1526 25 203 51:34.5 16:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Rosta 1543 30 13 21:20.2 6:53/M
2 Andrea Hempel 1554 32 44 26:41.9 8:36/M
3 Megan Glass 1563 34 53 27:19.0 8:49/M
4 Andrea Thew 1550 31 74 29:27.5 9:30/M
5 Christy Cagle Houston 1552 32 84 30:50.0 9:57/M
6 Julie Rodriguez Houston 1647 34 97 32:06.0 10:21/M
7 Jan Richardson 1556 32 129 36:11.4 11:40/M
8 Rachel Coleman 1542 30 137 37:29.9 12:05/M
9 Monica Cantu 1546 31 146 38:29.9 12:25/M
10 Audra Lane 1555 32 156 42:15.5 13:38/M
11 Dorian Campbell bryan 1561 34 160 42:52.3 13:50/M
12 Sarah Hall 2B 1548 31 171 44:57.4 14:30/M
13 Adriana Sotelo 1544 30 202 51:34.4 16:38/M
14 Leigh Singer 1558 32 211 57:52.4 18:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Bravenec 1645 38 41 26:01.1 8:24/M
2 Saal Aguirre 1678 39 63 28:00.3 9:02/M
3 Angela Dunson 1653 37 65 28:13.6 9:06/M
4 Jennifer Moore 1575 39 67 28:22.9 9:09/M
5 Candice Sapp 1572 37 69 28:49.0 9:18/M
6 Jeri Roznovak 1648 36 78 29:50.5 9:37/M
7 Patricia Tejeda 1569 36 108 33:01.5 10:39/M
8 Mary McMillan 1566 35 112 33:48.5 10:54/M
9 Brandi Russell 1646 39 113 33:50.4 10:55/M
10 Cristina Gossett 1570 37 127 35:48.2 11:33/M
11 Stephanie Butler 1573 38 164 43:46.2 14:07/M
12 Tricia Dodson TX 1568 36 194 50:06.8 16:10/M
13 Stephanie Poyner 1567 35 207 56:17.4 18:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Untz 1585 42 68 28:41.9 9:15/M
2 Selina Hinson 1580 41 70 29:10.8 9:25/M
3 Monic Montoya 1675 43 71 29:12.0 9:25/M
4 Elda Martinez 1587 43 88 31:12.1 10:04/M
5 Kristina Miller BAYTOWN 1590 44 94 31:52.4 10:17/M
6 Gretchen Welch 1656 43 98 32:07.2 10:22/M
7 Christiane Waldron 1591 44 141 37:49.5 12:12/M
8 Sherry Nilles 1658 40 149 39:05.8 12:36/M
9 Michele Rhoten 1583 41 152 40:37.5 13:06/M
10 Kim Totten 1584 41 153 40:38.2 13:06/M
11 Susan Hefner 1588 44 154 41:32.3 13:24/M
12 JoAnn Fisher 1576 40 165 43:56.8 14:10/M
13 Kerry Guthrie 1578 40 179 47:04.0 15:11/M
14 Corey Langeslay 1589 44 180 47:09.6 15:13/M
15 Dandy Summer 1579 40 186 48:15.5 15:34/M
16 Amy Louthan 1586 43 205 51:49.5 16:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Pitts 1593 45 57 27:43.3 8:56/M
2 Amy Jurica-Hinnant 1650 45 64 28:02.6 9:03/M
3 TONIA CORONADO 1662 46 83 30:41.9 9:54/M
4 Teresa Eppler 1595 46 166 43:56.9 14:10/M
5 Anna Fults 1597 48 176 46:18.4 14:56/M
6 Sheila Langeslay 1596 46 181 47:09.6 15:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liane Latham 1603 50 30 24:33.7 7:55/M
2 Alison Brown Houston TEXAS 1599 50 96 32:05.1 10:21/M
3 Lisa Deleon 1612 53 107 33:01.1 10:39/M
4 Vicki Villarreal Webster TX 1605 51 119 34:41.5 11:11/M
5 Michele Larson 1617 54 125 35:29.9 11:27/M
6 Rhonda DuBose 1613 53 135 37:00.0 11:56/M
7 Melissa Marr 1609 52 147 38:35.6 12:27/M
8 Wendy Lizza 1604 51 173 45:16.7 14:36/M
9 Janet Choate 1600 50 178 47:03.4 15:11/M
10 Ellen Peckham 1618 54 187 48:51.9 15:45/M
11 Karla Brandt 1616 54 191 49:15.8 15:53/M
12 Sandra Santos 1610 52 193 49:50.3 16:05/M
13 Tracy Mathis 1614 53 197 50:29.4 16:17/M
14 Leslie Weaver 1606 51 198 50:41.0 16:21/M
15 Debra Hoffman 1608 52 210 57:17.4 18:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Gerhardt 1619 55 82 30:39.7 9:53/M
2 Diana Houston Baytown TEXAS 1657 56 90 31:24.2 10:08/M
3 Melinda Aguirre 1627 58 122 34:59.6 11:17/M
4 Mary Sheppard 1633 59 168 44:33.1 14:22/M
5 Dianne Peckham 1622 56 188 48:53.5 15:46/M
6 April Montogomery 1630 58 200 51:23.5 16:35/M
7 Anna Defibaugh 1628 58 201 51:24.5 16:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Eason 1634 60 102 32:27.2 10:28/M
2 Beverly Dement Seabrook TX 1637 64 120 34:54.5 11:15/M
3 Michele Albrecht 1636 64 208 56:17.4 18:09/M
4 Sally Brown 1635 62 209 57:17.4 18:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren McConnell Kingwood TX 1640 67 117 34:37.2 11:10/M
2 Judy Forisha 1638 65 161 43:05.0 13:54/M
3 Jeanne Saavedra 1652 65 174 45:19.8 14:37/M
4 Helen Green 1641 67 185 48:03.2 15:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Harville 1726 29 1 16:55.7 5:27/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaleb Davis 1706 14 3 18:16.2 5:54/M
2 Benjamin Stereff 1680 13 5 18:54.4 6:06/M
3 Jacob Bravenec 1809 14 6 19:36.7 6:19/M
4 Bret Brown 1703 11 22 23:34.3 7:36/M
5 Brock Glasscock 1701 8 43 26:19.8 8:29/M
6 Johnathan Bravenec 1811 9 55 27:40.6 8:55/M
7 Allen Lin 1705 13 124 35:10.6 11:21/M
8 Braden Dodson TX 1704 11 195 50:07.0 16:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loren Sladek 1711 18 11 20:57.4 6:45/M
2 Andrew Green 1709 17 42 26:11.1 8:27/M
3 Christopher Torres 1708 15 140 37:48.4 12:12/M
4 Ronnie Smith 1710 17 162 43:22.1 13:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Bennett 1713 22 23 23:43.6 7:39/M
2 Jeff Hiller 1714 24 59 27:44.1 8:57/M
3 Alvin Yuen 1712 20 72 29:24.0 9:29/M
4 Richardo Vazquez 1715 24 87 30:59.0 10:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jager Livingston 1720 27 2 17:10.8 5:32/M
2 J. J. Tiscareno 1659 29 4 18:46.3 6:03/M
3 Chase Achille houston TEXAS 1667 25 9 20:17.8 6:33/M
4 Benjamin Ballew 1716 26 18 22:31.4 7:16/M
5 Cody Robertson 1721 27 26 24:11.0 7:48/M
6 Michael Singer 1727 29 29 24:29.3 7:54/M
7 Stephen Brown 1717 26 66 28:16.4 9:07/M
8 James Gonzalez 1725 28 80 30:04.8 9:42/M
9 Geoffrey Lehy 1719 27 89 31:16.4 10:05/M
10 Michael Lane 1718 26 111 33:39.4 10:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Escobedo 1737 34 7 19:58.6 6:26/M
2 Jesus Thomas 1733 31 25 23:56.4 7:43/M
3 Juan Jimenez 1735 33 31 24:39.3 7:57/M
4 Renee Hernandez 1814 31 58 27:43.7 8:56/M
5 Christopher Seider 1732 30 61 27:44.4 8:57/M
6 Derek Mulrooney 1730 30 92 31:30.5 10:10/M
7 Clayton Natho 1731 30 105 32:29.3 10:29/M
8 Gabe Leal 1736 33 106 32:41.6 10:33/M
9 David Bishop 1728 30 190 48:54.1 15:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Breaux 1745 39 35 25:19.4 8:10/M
2 Chase Warner 1671 35 37 25:45.7 8:18/M
3 Wyatt McCormack 1743 37 54 27:39.7 8:55/M
4 Alexis Calvillo 1739 35 62 27:47.4 8:58/M
5 Mark Roznovak 1813 35 79 29:51.8 9:38/M
6 Gilbert Avila 1806 35 91 31:26.3 10:08/M
7 Frank Fullbright 1742 37 93 31:47.8 10:15/M
8 Michael Callihan 1741 36 131 36:33.4 11:47/M
9 Chris Sapp 1746 39 148 38:43.0 12:29/M
10 Michael Campbell Bryan 1740 35 159 42:52.2 13:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lawrence Waldron 1752 43 8 20:01.9 6:27/M
2 Jose Rodriguez Spring TX 1812 43 36 25:26.1 8:12/M
3 James Glasscock 1754 44 38 25:46.7 8:19/M
4 Geoff May 1674 44 40 25:55.4 8:22/M
5 Dan Hinson 1755 44 45 26:44.9 8:37/M
6 Keith Bravenec 1810 40 56 27:43.2 8:56/M
7 Matthew Novosad 1816 42 60 27:44.2 8:57/M
8 Cory Flanders 1748 40 86 30:58.6 9:59/M
9 Michael Welch 1669 43 99 32:07.8 10:22/M
10 Chris Gossett 1749 40 121 34:58.9 11:17/M
11 Roman Valles 1815 40 130 36:26.1 11:45/M
12 Tom Day 1747 40 155 41:50.3 13:30/M
13 Barron Frank 1753 44 182 47:14.2 15:14/M
14 Rocky Louthan 1751 43 204 51:48.3 16:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Garcia 1762 49 15 21:27.8 6:55/M
2 Mark Herzfeld 1756 45 17 22:29.4 7:15/M
3 Rudolph Sladek 1757 45 52 27:11.7 8:46/M
4 Robert Hefner 1760 48 77 29:44.7 9:35/M
5 Greg Whitaker 1764 49 123 35:05.4 11:19/M
6 Glen Sabadosa 1668 49 139 37:37.4 12:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Gee 1770 52 12 21:11.4 6:50/M
2 David Achille Alvin TEXAS 1666 54 19 22:38.1 7:18/M
3 Charles DuBose 1773 54 33 24:48.3 8:00/M
4 Mark Garvin 1677 51 39 25:52.0 8:21/M
5 Paul Green 1766 51 51 27:11.3 8:46/M
6 Willie Vanderbrink 1774 54 73 29:26.9 9:30/M
7 Keith Cotropia League City TX 1765 50 81 30:38.0 9:53/M
8 Stephen Lin 1767 51 85 30:54.5 9:58/M
9 Miguel Canas 1771 53 100 32:10.6 10:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dash Pramod 1783 57 14 21:24.6 6:54/M
2 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 1789 59 16 22:10.0 7:09/M
3 Mike Tarvin 1786 58 27 24:14.9 7:49/M
4 Michael Jaskoviak 1780 56 47 26:50.8 8:39/M
5 Larry Willis 1787 58 49 27:08.3 8:45/M
6 Juan Sanchez Katy 1792 59 118 34:38.6 11:10/M
7 Larry Houston 1670 55 128 36:07.7 11:39/M
8 James McClure 1776 55 133 36:40.0 11:50/M
9 Daniel de la Garza 1808 59 136 37:17.8 12:02/M
10 George Peckham 1791 59 150 39:49.7 12:51/M
11 Charles Brandt 1782 57 151 40:12.3 12:58/M
12 Neil Polansky Houston 1785 58 167 44:13.6 14:16/M
13 Tom Denny 1673 56 172 45:00.1 14:31/M
14 John Montgomery 1790 59 184 48:03.0 15:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Padilla Deer Park TEXAS 1799 64 20 22:54.9 7:23/M
2 Donald Ellis 1796 61 24 23:50.1 7:41/M
3 W. Michael Campbell 1795 61 50 27:08.6 8:45/M
4 Carlos Arroyo 1793 60 110 33:09.8 10:42/M
5 John Saavedra 1818 61 170 44:38.5 14:24/M
6 Howard Walker 1798 63 199 50:57.4 16:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Traweek 1807 66 132 36:36.0 11:48/M
2 Cecil McConnell 1802 68 183 47:53.1 15:27/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Alvear 1803 70 134 36:55.9 11:55/M
2 Gerry Simpson Houston TX 1672 72 143 37:50.9 12:12/M
3 Charles Frazier 1804 80 177 46:39.7 15:03/M