Mosquito Chase

5K

Age Group Results

July 27, 2013


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net)

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    LAUREN SMITH                                            113   22        4        18:04.4     18:05.7      5:50/M
       2    ABBIE ARTLEY                                            115   37       24        21:13.8     21:17.7      6:52/M
       3    Kim Knapp                         Middleburg            114   42       35        23:29.2     23:33.9      7:36/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SUZANNE DELLINGER                                       150   46       58        25:41.8     25:49.0      8:20/M
       2    Amy Lewing                                               27   44       67        26:35.1     26:47.1      8:38/M
       3    Debbie Rychlik                                           19   48       77        27:20.4     27:25.2      8:51/M

Female 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Chien                                               22    0      142        49:22.6     49:34.2     15:59/M

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aliya Cosme                                             102   11      100        32:12.7     32:20.0     10:26/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adeline Ford                                             16   19       54        25:06.9     25:13.2      8:08/M
       2    Corey Bondoc                                             30   19       59        25:42.0     25:50.9      8:20/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    LYDIA COLLINS                                           112   22       40        23:38.2     23:42.3      7:39/M
       2    Ashley Niess                                            149   26       49        24:36.6     24:41.2      7:58/M
       3    EMILY NORMAN                                            159   25       51        24:48.8     24:58.4      8:03/M
       4    Ginger Spencer                                           67   29       55        25:24.6     25:27.9      8:13/M
       5    Katrina Freking                                          29   29       68        26:45.3     26:48.2      8:39/M
       6    Brittany Bell                                            91   26       71        26:54.2     27:00.7      8:43/M
       7    KRYSTLE ZAPALAC                                         134   29       80        27:29.5     27:35.5      8:54/M
       8    KRISTIN MATTER                                          132   24       86        29:17.4     29:27.0      9:30/M
       9    Lindsey Wittig                                           53   24       89        29:40.8     29:57.2      9:40/M
      10    Abby Freking                                             28   26       91        29:47.4     29:59.8      9:40/M
      11    AMBER KEITH                                             116   26      106        33:50.6     34:03.3     10:59/M
      12    Katherine Mulloy                                         93   26      117        37:13.4     37:21.4     12:03/M
      13    LAUREN KULCAK                                           153   29      127        39:41.9     39:56.4     12:53/M
      14    Lindsay Silver                                           12   25      133        43:13.7     43:29.0     14:02/M
      15    Michelle Hernandez                                       23   22      136        44:49.3     45:05.6     14:33/M
      16    Casey Walker                                              7   26      141        46:27.1     46:41.5     15:04/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Padilla                                         57   38       57        25:39.0     25:44.1      8:18/M
       2    Katrina Blume                                            17   37       66        26:41.4     26:46.4      8:38/M
       3    Melinda Bertrand                                         68   32       69        26:42.6     26:49.5      8:39/M
       4    Laura Lafleur                                            56   32       74        27:02.7     27:07.6      8:45/M
       5    Melissa Burwell                                          18   34       96        31:11.6     31:22.8     10:07/M
       6    Laura Pereuit                                            25   32       97        31:17.7     31:29.2     10:09/M
       7    Aja Speights                                             96   30       98        31:54.2     32:07.1     10:22/M
       8    Rachel Thomas                                           100   35      104        32:59.3     33:09.4     10:42/M
       9    Kristina Kulcak                                          51   30      107        34:25.4     34:39.7     11:11/M
      10    Samantha Garcia                                          42   39      108        34:36.0     34:45.5     11:13/M
      11    Monica Chacon                                            41   33      110        35:01.0     35:08.8     11:20/M
      12    Erika Rankel                                             14   31      112        35:26.0     35:38.2     11:30/M
      13    Mary Early                                               99   34      119        37:37.9     37:48.9     12:12/M
      14    Allison Jasso                                            95   35      120        37:40.6     37:51.7     12:13/M
      15    Brenda Ramirez                                           85   34      121        37:58.2     38:05.9     12:17/M
      16    Aimee Kiechler                                           66   34      122        37:52.7     38:06.0     12:17/M
      17    Lilliana Perez                                           24   37      125        38:50.2     39:06.1     12:37/M
      18    Jen Fielding                                             55   38      126        39:38.1     39:48.5     12:50/M
      19    Julia Holz                                               83   30      128        40:28.2     40:34.9     13:05/M
      20    Sara Larsen                                             101   31      134        43:25.2     43:36.2     14:04/M
      21    DORCAS RUPERT                                           109   36      135        43:25.0     43:36.2     14:04/M
      22    Alexia Finotello                                         13   30      137        44:58.1     45:05.6     14:33/M
      23    Michelle Phillips                                         8   35      138        45:24.7     45:38.7     14:43/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ines Nemoto                                              73   48       84        27:51.2     28:01.7      9:02/M
       2    STEPHANIE SHERRODD                                      119   42       99        32:06.5     32:17.3     10:25/M
       3    Kay Hill                          Spring  TX             86   42      105        33:04.8     33:14.2     10:43/M
       4    Tina Rogers                                              49   47      113        35:55.7     36:04.6     11:38/M
       5    Maria Romero                                             79   45      115        36:49.5     37:03.3     11:57/M
       6    Erma Compean                                             88   48      116        37:02.0     37:10.1     11:59/M
       7    Katherine Venegas                                       103   43      131        41:07.9     41:26.8     13:22/M
       8    JEANNE BRADLEY                                          124   44      132        42:30.9     42:46.5     13:48/M
       9    Kelli Jackson                                            20   43      139        46:26.5     46:38.2     15:03/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Geri Niess                                               35   50       79        27:27.7     27:34.5      8:54/M
       2    Teresa Achille                                           33   50       93        30:33.8     30:39.9      9:53/M
       3    Gloria Hinton                     San Leon  TX          108   59      114        36:17.9     36:26.2     11:45/M
       4    MOLLY KISTER                                            129   50      118        37:27.4     37:38.0     12:08/M
       5    Vicki Hanly                                               9   55      140        46:26.8     46:41.4     15:04/M
       6    Michele Hammers                                          21   50      143        49:23.1     49:34.7     15:59/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Hill                                              87   65      130        40:38.5     40:54.3     13:12/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    XAVIER JIMENEZ                                          164   18        1        16:16.8     16:18.2      5:15/M
       2    CHRIS LANDIN                                            151   16        2        16:28.6     16:30.1      5:19/M
       3    JONATHAN YANEZ                                          137   28        3        16:40.3     16:42.3      5:23/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hugh Leidlein                                           107   53        6        18:56.4     18:57.9      6:07/M
       2    Abelino Jeronimo                                         64   53        7        19:21.6     19:24.8      6:15/M
       3    David Nemoto                                             72   49       13        19:41.3     19:44.2      6:22/M

Male 70 and up Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BOB SIPPRU                                              155   71      124        38:31.1     38:43.2     12:29/M

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Romero                                           81   12       11        19:39.2     19:41.0      6:21/M
       2    LUIS VALENCIA                                           133   9        39        23:38.0     23:41.9      7:38/M
       3    FRANSICO GONZALEZ                                       165   9        90        29:55.4     29:58.2      9:40/M
       4    Sam Winegard                                             38    8      144        49:40.9     49:57.4     16:07/M
       5    Noah Winegard                                            36   11      145        49:50.6     49:57.5     16:07/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CAMERON THERIOT                                         157   15        5        18:53.2     18:55.0      6:06/M
       2    JONATHAN OROS                                           138   18       12        19:41.3     19:43.2      6:22/M
       3    ANGELO PENA                                             141   16       15        19:57.2     20:00.2      6:27/M
       4    ZACHARY DIBBERN                                         139   17       21        20:34.2     20:36.5      6:39/M
       5    DAVID JIMENEZ                                           163   13       22        20:36.1     20:37.5      6:39/M
       6    CHRISTIAN Gonzales                                       89   16       26        21:46.5     21:48.3      7:02/M
       7    Ryan Olivares                                            31   19       34        23:09.3     23:18.1      7:31/M
       8    Chase Heath                                              70   14       41        23:38.4     23:46.1      7:40/M
       9    Aaron Winegard                                           39   15       65        26:38.0     26:43.5      8:37/M
      10    BLAKE HUTCHINS                                          123   13       81        27:28.3     27:36.6      8:54/M
      11    Anthony Romero                                           80   15      129        40:33.9     40:47.6     13:09/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KENNETH STENFORD                                        140   29       17        20:17.4     20:20.7      6:34/M
       2    Landon Speights                                          97   29       20        20:30.7     20:32.8      6:37/M
       3    Juan Pedrosa                                             62   27       23        21:01.3     21:04.4      6:48/M
       4    Geoffrey Marsh                                           44   27       27        21:48.1     21:56.6      7:05/M
       5    DAVID NORMAN                                            160   24       33        23:07.5     23:17.4      7:31/M
       6    CHASE ACHILLE                                           143   25       37        23:38.8     23:41.0      7:38/M
       7    SERGIO BARRIOS                                          162   25       56        25:27.4     25:30.7      8:14/M
       8    CAYLA DLUHOS                                            152   26      103        32:42.1     32:56.1     10:37/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ANDY LITLETON                                           135   34        8        19:24.7     19:27.0      6:16/M
       2    ART SHERRY                                              167   30        9        19:31.3     19:34.3      6:19/M
       3    Ricky Kramer                                             82   35       10        19:33.1     19:40.5      6:21/M
       4    JOHN CUELLAR                                            118   34       16        20:17.3     20:19.7      6:33/M
       5    Stephen Meier                                            71   36       18        20:20.3     20:22.9      6:34/M
       6    Richardo Orozco                                          60   38       25        21:38.6     21:41.5      7:00/M
       7    WES HUTCHINS                                            142   38       44        24:00.4     24:05.8      7:46/M
       8    WILSON PEREZ                                            110   39       47        24:03.3     24:19.6      7:51/M
       9    Jonathan Willis                                          26   36       48        24:24.5     24:31.6      7:55/M
      10    JOHN ARGUELLO                                           131   31       53        25:03.7     25:13.0      8:08/M
      11    ANDY CALLAHAN                                           144   31       63        26:21.0     26:26.4      8:32/M
      12    Gerald Adkins                                             1   37       64        26:31.2     26:40.7      8:36/M
      13    GEORGE PEREZ                                            117   34       70        26:48.6     26:57.0      8:42/M
      14    Chris Griggs                                             47   31       72        26:54.6     27:03.4      8:44/M
      15    JONATHAN MENDENHALL                                     158   31       73        26:57.1     27:05.2      8:44/M
      16    MICHAEL PEREZ                                           146   35       87        29:21.4     29:34.1      9:32/M
      17    Mike Heath                                               69   37       88        29:39.2     29:49.7      9:37/M
      18    Matt Collins                                             50   31       94        30:38.4     30:48.5      9:56/M
      19    Timothy Stallberg                                        45   37      101        32:36.9     32:50.0     10:35/M
      20    STEPHEN CULPEPPER                                       154   34      109        34:45.4     34:53.8     11:15/M
      21    Gerald Williams                                          98   37      111        35:25.4     35:38.0     11:30/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    FRANCISCO GONZALES                                       65   40       14        19:53.3     19:56.6      6:26/M
       2    ROBERT SBRUSCH                                          120   45       28        21:55.6     21:59.0      7:05/M
       3    MICHAEL HARVEY                                          121   43       31        22:17.7     22:22.1      7:13/M
       4    Joe Gonzales                      Richmond               48   49       43        23:51.5     23:55.3      7:43/M
       5    CHUCK HUTCHINS                                          122   40       50        24:51.5     24:55.4      8:02/M
       6    Ray Garcia                                               43   43       52        24:57.7     25:06.8      8:06/M
       7    Richard Romero                                           78   46       61        25:57.9     26:05.7      8:25/M
       8    PAT BONDE                                               127   48       75        27:05.4     27:10.8      8:46/M
       9    Kevin Yates                                              90   43       83        27:49.7     28:00.8      9:02/M
      10    Marcus Ramirez                                           15   46       92        30:23.9     30:38.7      9:53/M
      11    Abel Garcia                                             106   43       95        31:02.0     31:04.0     10:01/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Juan Garcia                                              59   58       19        20:28.9     20:31.3      6:37/M
       2    Dale Kohn                         Friendswood            32   56       29        21:56.2     21:59.7      7:05/M
       3    Dash Pramod                                              52   57       30        22:04.0     22:08.6      7:08/M
       4    TIM ERWIN                                               111   59       36        23:31.7     23:36.2      7:37/M
       5    DANIEL HODSA-SHOOK                                      147   50       38        23:38.5     23:41.4      7:38/M
       6    David Achille                                            34   53       42        23:42.1     23:47.6      7:40/M
       7    Vidal Garcia                                             61   56       45        24:03.4     24:07.3      7:47/M
       8    ROLAND RODRIGUEZ                                        128   53       60        25:50.0     25:53.5      8:21/M
       9    MIKE MORIARLY                                           136   52       62        25:51.9     26:08.2      8:26/M
      10    MARK WALES                                              161   56       76        27:05.8     27:12.2      8:46/M
      11    DARYL BEATTY                                            145   59       78        27:29.6     27:34.0      8:54/M
      12    Mark Garvin                                             130   50       82        27:44.4     27:49.5      8:58/M
      13    MANUEL ESCAMILLA                                        156   52       85        28:35.5     28:40.3      9:15/M
      14    rICHARD dELMAR                                          166   52      102        32:44.6     32:51.2     10:36/M
      15    Tim Minshew                                              40   57      123        37:50.7     38:06.4     12:17/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Aguirre                                           63   61       32        22:46.4     22:50.0      7:22/M
       2    Don Padilla                                             148   64       46        24:06.1     24:09.3      7:47/M
       3    Michael Jannasch                                          3   60      146      8:08:35.9   8:08:35.9     **:36/M