Mosquito Chase

5K

Overall Finish List

July 27, 2013


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net)
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    XAVIER JIMENEZ                                          164    18   M       1 Top Fin             16:16.8     16:18.2      5:15/M
       2    CHRIS LANDIN                                            151    16   M       2 Top Fin             16:28.6     16:30.1      5:19/M
       3    JONATHAN YANEZ                                          137    28   M       3 Top Fin             16:40.3     16:42.3      5:23/M
       4    LAUREN SMITH                                            113    22   F       1 Top Fin             18:04.4     18:05.7      5:50/M
       5    CAMERON THERIOT                                         157    15   M       1 13-19               18:53.2     18:55.0      6:06/M
       6    Hugh Leidlein                                           107    53   M       1 Top Fin             18:56.4     18:57.9      6:07/M
       7    Abelino Jeronimo                                         64    53   M       2 Top Fin             19:21.6     19:24.8      6:15/M
       8    ANDY LITLETON                                           135    34   M       1 30-39               19:24.7     19:27.0      6:16/M
       9    ART SHERRY                                              167    30   M       2 30-39               19:31.3     19:34.3      6:19/M
      10    Ricky Kramer                                             82    35   M       3 30-39               19:33.1     19:40.5      6:21/M
      11    Matthew Romero                                           81    12   M       1  1-12               19:39.2     19:41.0      6:21/M
      12    JONATHAN OROS                                           138    18   M       2 13-19               19:41.3     19:43.2      6:22/M
      13    David Nemoto                                             72    49   M       3 Top Fin             19:41.3     19:44.2      6:22/M
      14    FRANCISCO GONZALES                                       65    40   M       1 40-49               19:53.3     19:56.6      6:26/M
      15    ANGELO PENA                                             141    16   M       3 13-19               19:57.2     20:00.2      6:27/M
      16    JOHN CUELLAR                                            118    34   M       4 30-39               20:17.3     20:19.7      6:33/M
      17    KENNETH STENFORD                                        140    29   M       1 20-29               20:17.4     20:20.7      6:34/M
      18    Stephen Meier                                            71    36   M       5 30-39               20:20.3     20:22.9      6:34/M
      19    Juan Garcia                                              59    58   M       1 50-59               20:28.9     20:31.3      6:37/M
      20    Landon Speights                                          97    29   M       2 20-29               20:30.7     20:32.8      6:37/M
      21    ZACHARY DIBBERN                                         139    17   M       4 13-19               20:34.2     20:36.5      6:39/M
      22    DAVID JIMENEZ                                           163    13   M       5 13-19               20:36.1     20:37.5      6:39/M
      23    Juan Pedrosa                                             62    27   M       3 20-29               21:01.3     21:04.4      6:48/M
      24    ABBIE ARTLEY                                            115    37   F       2 Top Fin             21:13.8     21:17.7      6:52/M
      25    Richardo Orozco                                          60    38   M       6 30-39               21:38.6     21:41.5      7:00/M
      26    CHRISTIAN Gonzales                                       89    16   M       6 13-19               21:46.5     21:48.3      7:02/M
      27    Geoffrey Marsh                                           44    27   M       4 20-29               21:48.1     21:56.6      7:05/M
      28    ROBERT SBRUSCH                                          120    45   M       2 40-49               21:55.6     21:59.0      7:05/M
      29    Dale Kohn                         Friendswood            32    56   M       2 50-59               21:56.2     21:59.7      7:05/M
      30    Dash Pramod                                              52    57   M       3 50-59               22:04.0     22:08.6      7:08/M
      31    MICHAEL HARVEY                                          121    43   M       3 40-49               22:17.7     22:22.1      7:13/M
      32    Victor Aguirre                                           63    61   M       1 60-69               22:46.4     22:50.0      7:22/M
      33    DAVID NORMAN                                            160    24   M       5 20-29               23:07.5     23:17.4      7:31/M
      34    Ryan Olivares                                            31    19   M       7 13-19               23:09.3     23:18.1      7:31/M
      35    Kim Knapp                         Middleburg            114    42   F       3 Top Fin             23:29.2     23:33.9      7:36/M
      36    TIM ERWIN                                               111    59   M       4 50-59               23:31.7     23:36.2      7:37/M
      37    CHASE ACHILLE                                           143    25   M       6 20-29               23:38.8     23:41.0      7:38/M
      38    DANIEL HODSA-SHOOK                                      147    50   M       5 50-59               23:38.5     23:41.4      7:38/M
      39    LUIS VALENCIA                                           133    9    M       2  1-12               23:38.0     23:41.9      7:38/M
      40    LYDIA COLLINS                                           112    22   F       1 20-29               23:38.2     23:42.3      7:39/M
      41    Chase Heath                                              70    14   M       8 13-19               23:38.4     23:46.1      7:40/M
      42    David Achille                                            34    53   M       6 50-59               23:42.1     23:47.6      7:40/M
      43    Joe Gonzales                      Richmond               48    49   M       4 40-49               23:51.5     23:55.3      7:43/M
      44    WES HUTCHINS                                            142    38   M       7 30-39               24:00.4     24:05.8      7:46/M
      45    Vidal Garcia                                             61    56   M       7 50-59               24:03.4     24:07.3      7:47/M
      46    Don Padilla                                             148    64   M       2 60-69               24:06.1     24:09.3      7:47/M
      47    WILSON PEREZ                                            110    39   M       8 30-39               24:03.3     24:19.6      7:51/M
      48    Jonathan Willis                                          26    36   M       9 30-39               24:24.5     24:31.6      7:55/M
      49    Ashley Niess                                            149    26   F       2 20-29               24:36.6     24:41.2      7:58/M
      50    CHUCK HUTCHINS                                          122    40   M       5 40-49               24:51.5     24:55.4      8:02/M
      51    EMILY NORMAN                                            159    25   F       3 20-29               24:48.8     24:58.4      8:03/M
      52    Ray Garcia                                               43    43   M       6 40-49               24:57.7     25:06.8      8:06/M
      53    JOHN ARGUELLO                                           131    31   M      10 30-39               25:03.7     25:13.0      8:08/M
      54    Adeline Ford                                             16    19   F       1 13-19               25:06.9     25:13.2      8:08/M
      55    Ginger Spencer                                           67    29   F       4 20-29               25:24.6     25:27.9      8:13/M
      56    SERGIO BARRIOS                                          162    25   M       7 20-29               25:27.4     25:30.7      8:14/M
      57    Veronica Padilla                                         57    38   F       1 30-39               25:39.0     25:44.1      8:18/M
      58    SUZANNE DELLINGER                                       150    46   F       1 Top Fin             25:41.8     25:49.0      8:20/M
      59    Corey Bondoc                                             30    19   F       2 13-19               25:42.0     25:50.9      8:20/M
      60    ROLAND RODRIGUEZ                                        128    53   M       8 50-59               25:50.0     25:53.5      8:21/M
      61    Richard Romero                                           78    46   M       7 40-49               25:57.9     26:05.7      8:25/M
      62    MIKE MORIARLY                                           136    52   M       9 50-59               25:51.9     26:08.2      8:26/M
      63    ANDY CALLAHAN                                           144    31   M      11 30-39               26:21.0     26:26.4      8:32/M
      64    Gerald Adkins                                             1    37   M      12 30-39               26:31.2     26:40.7      8:36/M
      65    Aaron Winegard                                           39    15   M       9 13-19               26:38.0     26:43.5      8:37/M
      66    Katrina Blume                                            17    37   F       2 30-39               26:41.4     26:46.4      8:38/M
      67    Amy Lewing                                               27    44   F       2 Top Fin             26:35.1     26:47.1      8:38/M
      68    Katrina Freking                                          29    29   F       5 20-29               26:45.3     26:48.2      8:39/M
      69    Melinda Bertrand                                         68    32   F       3 30-39               26:42.6     26:49.5      8:39/M
      70    GEORGE PEREZ                                            117    34   M      13 30-39               26:48.6     26:57.0      8:42/M
      71    Brittany Bell                                            91    26   F       6 20-29               26:54.2     27:00.7      8:43/M
      72    Chris Griggs                                             47    31   M      14 30-39               26:54.6     27:03.4      8:44/M
      73    JONATHAN MENDENHALL                                     158    31   M      15 30-39               26:57.1     27:05.2      8:44/M
      74    Laura Lafleur                                            56    32   F       4 30-39               27:02.7     27:07.6      8:45/M
      75    PAT BONDE                                               127    48   M       8 40-49               27:05.4     27:10.8      8:46/M
      76    MARK WALES                                              161    56   M      10 50-59               27:05.8     27:12.2      8:46/M
      77    Debbie Rychlik                                           19    48   F       3 Top Fin             27:20.4     27:25.2      8:51/M
      78    DARYL BEATTY                                            145    59   M      11 50-59               27:29.6     27:34.0      8:54/M
      79    Geri Niess                                               35    50   F       1 50-59               27:27.7     27:34.5      8:54/M
      80    KRYSTLE ZAPALAC                                         134    29   F       7 20-29               27:29.5     27:35.5      8:54/M
      81    BLAKE HUTCHINS                                          123    13   M      10 13-19               27:28.3     27:36.6      8:54/M
      82    Mark Garvin                                             130    50   M      12 50-59               27:44.4     27:49.5      8:58/M
      83    Kevin Yates                                              90    43   M       9 40-49               27:49.7     28:00.8      9:02/M
      84    Ines Nemoto                                              73    48   F       1 40-49               27:51.2     28:01.7      9:02/M
      85    MANUEL ESCAMILLA                                        156    52   M      13 50-59               28:35.5     28:40.3      9:15/M
      86    KRISTIN MATTER                                          132    24   F       8 20-29               29:17.4     29:27.0      9:30/M
      87    MICHAEL PEREZ                                           146    35   M      16 30-39               29:21.4     29:34.1      9:32/M
      88    Mike Heath                                               69    37   M      17 30-39               29:39.2     29:49.7      9:37/M
      89    Lindsey Wittig                                           53    24   F       9 20-29               29:40.8     29:57.2      9:40/M
      90    FRANSICO GONZALEZ                                       165    9    M       3  1-12               29:55.4     29:58.2      9:40/M
      91    Abby Freking                                             28    26   F      10 20-29               29:47.4     29:59.8      9:40/M
      92    Marcus Ramirez                                           15    46   M      10 40-49               30:23.9     30:38.7      9:53/M
      93    Teresa Achille                                           33    50   F       2 50-59               30:33.8     30:39.9      9:53/M
      94    Matt Collins                                             50    31   M      18 30-39               30:38.4     30:48.5      9:56/M
      95    Abel Garcia                                             106    43   M      11 40-49               31:02.0     31:04.0     10:01/M
      96    Melissa Burwell                                          18    34   F       5 30-39               31:11.6     31:22.8     10:07/M
      97    Laura Pereuit                                            25    32   F       6 30-39               31:17.7     31:29.2     10:09/M
      98    Aja Speights                                             96    30   F       7 30-39               31:54.2     32:07.1     10:22/M
      99    STEPHANIE SHERRODD                                      119    42   F       2 40-49               32:06.5     32:17.3     10:25/M
     100    Aliya Cosme                                             102    11   F       1  1-12               32:12.7     32:20.0     10:26/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     101    Timothy Stallberg                                        45    37   M      19 30-39               32:36.9     32:50.0     10:35/M
     102    rICHARD dELMAR                                          166    52   M      14 50-59               32:44.6     32:51.2     10:36/M
     103    CAYLA DLUHOS                                            152    26   M       8 20-29               32:42.1     32:56.1     10:37/M
     104    Rachel Thomas                                           100    35   F       8 30-39               32:59.3     33:09.4     10:42/M
     105    Kay Hill                          Spring  TX             86    42   F       3 40-49               33:04.8     33:14.2     10:43/M
     106    AMBER KEITH                                             116    26   F      11 20-29               33:50.6     34:03.3     10:59/M
     107    Kristina Kulcak                                          51    30   F       9 30-39               34:25.4     34:39.7     11:11/M
     108    Samantha Garcia                                          42    39   F      10 30-39               34:36.0     34:45.5     11:13/M
     109    STEPHEN CULPEPPER                                       154    34   M      20 30-39               34:45.4     34:53.8     11:15/M
     110    Monica Chacon                                            41    33   F      11 30-39               35:01.0     35:08.8     11:20/M
     111    Gerald Williams                                          98    37   M      21 30-39               35:25.4     35:38.0     11:30/M
     112    Erika Rankel                                             14    31   F      12 30-39               35:26.0     35:38.2     11:30/M
     113    Tina Rogers                                              49    47   F       4 40-49               35:55.7     36:04.6     11:38/M
     114    Gloria Hinton                     San Leon  TX          108    59   F       3 50-59               36:17.9     36:26.2     11:45/M
     115    Maria Romero                                             79    45   F       5 40-49               36:49.5     37:03.3     11:57/M
     116    Erma Compean                                             88    48   F       6 40-49               37:02.0     37:10.1     11:59/M
     117    Katherine Mulloy                                         93    26   F      12 20-29               37:13.4     37:21.4     12:03/M
     118    MOLLY KISTER                                            129    50   F       4 50-59               37:27.4     37:38.0     12:08/M
     119    Mary Early                                               99    34   F      13 30-39               37:37.9     37:48.9     12:12/M
     120    Allison Jasso                                            95    35   F      14 30-39               37:40.6     37:51.7     12:13/M
     121    Brenda Ramirez                                           85    34   F      15 30-39               37:58.2     38:05.9     12:17/M
     122    Aimee Kiechler                                           66    34   F      16 30-39               37:52.7     38:06.0     12:17/M
     123    Tim Minshew                                              40    57   M      15 50-59               37:50.7     38:06.4     12:17/M
     124    BOB SIPPRU                                              155    71   M       1 Top Fin             38:31.1     38:43.2     12:29/M
     125    Lilliana Perez                                           24    37   F      17 30-39               38:50.2     39:06.1     12:37/M
     126    Jen Fielding                                             55    38   F      18 30-39               39:38.1     39:48.5     12:50/M
     127    LAUREN KULCAK                                           153    29   F      13 20-29               39:41.9     39:56.4     12:53/M
     128    Julia Holz                                               83    30   F      19 30-39               40:28.2     40:34.9     13:05/M
     129    Anthony Romero                                           80    15   M      11 13-19               40:33.9     40:47.6     13:09/M
     130    Denise Hill                                              87    65   F       1 60-69               40:38.5     40:54.3     13:12/M
     131    Katherine Venegas                                       103    43   F       7 40-49               41:07.9     41:26.8     13:22/M
     132    JEANNE BRADLEY                                          124    44   F       8 40-49               42:30.9     42:46.5     13:48/M
     133    Lindsay Silver                                           12    25   F      14 20-29               43:13.7     43:29.0     14:02/M
     134    Sara Larsen                                             101    31   F      20 30-39               43:25.2     43:36.2     14:04/M
     135    DORCAS RUPERT                                           109    36   F      21 30-39               43:25.0     43:36.2     14:04/M
     136    Michelle Hernandez                                       23    22   F      15 20-29               44:49.3     45:05.6     14:33/M
     137    Alexia Finotello                                         13    30   F      22 30-39               44:58.1     45:05.6     14:33/M
     138    Michelle Phillips                                         8    35   F      23 30-39               45:24.7     45:38.7     14:43/M
     139    Kelli Jackson                                            20    43   F       9 40-49               46:26.5     46:38.2     15:03/M
     140    Vicki Hanly                                               9    55   F       5 50-59               46:26.8     46:41.4     15:04/M
     141    Casey Walker                                              7    26   F      16 20-29               46:27.1     46:41.5     15:04/M
     142    Mary Chien                                               22     0   F       1  0- 0               49:22.6     49:34.2     15:59/M
     143    Michele Hammers                                          21    50   F       6 50-59               49:23.1     49:34.7     15:59/M
     144    Sam Winegard                                             38     8   M       4  1-12               49:40.9     49:57.4     16:07/M
     145    Noah Winegard                                            36    11   M       5  1-12               49:50.6     49:57.5     16:07/M
     146    Michael Jannasch                                          3    60   M       3 60-69             8:08:35.9   8:08:35.9     **:36/M