2013 Conroe Y Tri for Fun

Age Group Results

April 07, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Tri Sprint

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Mandi Rogers 28 33 2 6:06.4 1:05.2 1 46:27.4 0:48.2 1 22:27.8 1:16:55.2 1:22:41.8
2 12 Leslie Dupuy 22 47 1 5:45.5 1:23.6 2 49:15.2 1:23.5 2 25:49.7 1:23:37.7 1:28:23.9
3 18 Pamela Paling 34 45 3 6:11.7 1:17.8 3 53:49.2 1:14.6 3 26:51.0 1:29:24.5 1:36:48.3
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Sean LeNeave 3 24 1 3:33.1 0:39.8 2 42:35.3 0:28.4 2 19:50.7 1:07:07.5 1:07:28.0
2 2 Kent Morris 12 52 3 5:09.0 0:43.9 1 42:08.6 0:49.3 1 19:34.2 1:08:25.1 1:10:05.5
3 3 Jordan Hopkins 60 27 2 4:08.4 0:50.4 3 42:58.1 1:05.1 3 21:31.4 1:10:33.6 1:29:28.7
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 31 Margaret Gulledge 38 46 3 7:35.0 2:09.1 1 57:21.0 1:37.7 2 28:20.2 1:37:03.1 1:47:01.9
2 33 Nedra Ulrich 55 42 1 7:07.1 2:20.6 2 1:02:16.7 1:02.0 3 28:26.7 1:41:13.3 1:55:07.3
3 36 Tami Fincher 37 48 2 7:23.0 2:23.9 3 1:03:02.0 2:56.4 1 28:03.9 1:43:49.4 1:53:33.7
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Jason Wollard 18 42 3 5:24.9 0:59.6 1 44:16.7 0:39.9 1 21:18.6 1:12:39.7 1:15:00.7
2 6 Michael Dwyer 57 63 2 5:15.6 2:11.9 2 46:13.0 0:49.2 2 22:09.1 1:16:39.0 1:32:42.7
3 9 Stuart Simmons 9 47 1 4:46.6 1:00.5 3 47:37.5 1:00.0 3 25:13.2 1:19:38.0 1:20:49.4
 

Female 11 to 19

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 27 Madison Kemrite 4 16 1 4:17.6 1:06.4 1 58:34.7 0:35.7 1 28:42.7 1:33:17.2 1:33:47.7
2 54 Kaytlin Pitzer 7 15 2 4:26.5 1:51.0 2 1:25:36.9 1:04.7 2 42:14.8 2:15:14.1 2:16:05.0
 

Male 11 to 19

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Nicolas Luzardo 1 15 1 3:31.0 0:34.5 1 48:49.7 0:28.6 1 21:18.6 1:14:42.6 1:14:42.6
2 32 Andres Luzardo 2 15 2 4:20.4 0:51.5     1:09:04.4 2 25:28.5 1:39:45.0 1:39:56.0
3 43 Andrew Ulrich 54 14 3 5:57.8 3:48.1 2 1:08:07.9 0:36.1 3 27:27.4 1:45:57.5 1:59:35.8
 

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Patrick LeNeave 6 26 1 3:56.6 1:04.9 1 49:24.0 1:22.8 3 24:43.9 1:20:32.3 1:21:12.8
2 15 Greg Geis 17 27 3 5:47.4 1:42.0 4 57:17.5 1:07.2 1 22:08.0 1:28:02.3 1:30:14.5
3 21 Klint Farrar 19 28 4 5:49.7 1:25.3 3 57:12.5 1:44.7 2 24:16.6 1:30:29.0 1:34:42.8
4 26 jeff lambert 11 26 2 5:03.4 1:21.4 2 55:57.7 1:26.4 4 28:51.2 1:32:40.2 1:34:10.8
 

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 24 Gaylene Armstrong 31 38 1 6:05.3 1:22.4 1 53:07.6 1:35.8 4 29:20.7 1:31:31.9 1:37:50.9
2 25 Liliana Hernandez 45 38 4 7:23.4 0:59.0 2 57:01.2 0:54.4 1 26:15.6 1:32:33.7 1:44:17.2
3 34 Gabriela Coates 59 33 1 7:44.1 1:33.3 1 1:02:37.3 0:55.1 1 29:50.1 1:42:40.0 1:59:14.3
4 44 Kelly Ferrar 35 31 3 6:59.9 2:13.2 4 1:09:37.5 0:59.1 2 26:17.4 1:46:07.4 1:53:41.9
5 47 Donna Fabian 39 38 5 8:19.0 2:37.2 3 1:08:52.4 0:49.8 3 28:57.6 1:49:36.2 1:59:49.9
6 52 Amber Dunagan 49 36 2 6:59.1 2:08.4 5 1:13:33.4 0:51.5 5 33:09.3 1:56:42.0 2:09:06.5
 

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Josh Trantham 30 31 1 5:10.1 1:44.4 1 47:26.6 1:15.8 2 23:30.8 1:19:07.9 1:25:37.5
2 10 Mark Christensen 10 32 3 6:16.1 0:53.8 3 49:47.6 0:50.2 1 22:34.8 1:20:22.7 1:21:44.0
3 14 Doug Berry 14 39 5 6:33.0 1:16.3 2 47:56.2 1:13.8 6 30:19.7 1:27:19.2 1:29:11.2
4 28 Casey O'Quinn 20 34 2 5:27.0 2:32.6 4 55:48.6 1:39.0 4 28:30.6 1:33:58.1 1:38:22.4
5 40 Gerardo Hernandez 44 36 6 9:32.3 2:32.7 5 1:02:45.7 0:46.2 5 29:40.5 1:45:17.7 1:56:46.5
6 48 Matthew Hurtado 46 34 4 6:30.5 2:36.4 6 1:15:34.8 0:53.7 3 24:04.9 1:49:40.5 2:01:39.5
 

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 38 Ashley Wright 26 40 2 7:21.5 2:14.2 2 1:00:39.2 2:04.6 1 31:53.9 1:44:13.5 1:49:27.8
2 41 Kathy Morris 36 48 1 7:13.3 1:38.2 1 58:01.0 1:16.6 3 37:17.2 1:45:26.5 1:53:10.6
3 46 Kay Hill 40 42 3 8:36.7 1:58.4 3 1:01:25.2 1:35.8 2 33:57.1 1:47:33.4 1:58:01.9
 

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Elias Divo 16 46 1 4:37.4 1:08.2 1 53:35.5 1:12.3 1 23:41.1 1:24:14.7 1:26:16.5
2 16 Steve Simko 41 40 5 6:26.5 1:48.3 2 53:55.4 1:27.7 4 25:32.7 1:29:10.8 1:39:54.4
3 19 Michael Talbott 21 44 3 5:17.9 1:40.6 5 57:47.6 0:47.1 2 24:28.1 1:30:01.5 1:34:36.6
4 22 Todd Lacoste 29 46 4 6:18.4 1:48.9 3 55:06.1 1:54.7 3 25:26.9 1:30:35.2 1:36:38.8
5 29 Otis Wheeler 50 46 6 6:28.2 2:25.6 4 55:43.7 1:13.3 7 29:33.8 1:35:24.7 1:48:04.4
6 30 Eddie Bradshaw 56 44 2 5:12.7 1:36.0 7 58:39.7 1:13.5 6 28:51.5 1:35:33.6 1:51:27.3
7 45 Phillip Ulrich 53 41 7 7:09.5 3:18.9 8 1:07:41.1 0:35.2 5 27:28.0 1:46:12.9 1:59:37.2
8 49 James Anderson 27 41 8 9:59.4 5:02.0 6 58:32.2 3:16.2 8 33:22.1 1:50:12.1 1:55:47.1
 

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 39 Celie Windham 47 57 1 7:25.2 3:35.6 1 1:03:06.4 1:04.3 1 30:06.0 1:45:17.7 1:57:31.6
2 53 Adrienne Walsh 52 56 2 10:05.1 4:14.7 2 1:17:47.2 1:54.5 2 39:23.5 2:13:25.1 2:26:30.1
 

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 17 Frank Halter 33 59 2 6:37.1 1:34.7 1 51:57.4 1:21.7 2 27:45.9 1:29:17.0 1:36:31.2
2 35 Jeff Murray 58 50 4 7:38.6 1:56.0 3 58:59.6 1:44.0 3 32:45.8 1:43:04.2 1:59:18.9
3 37 Jim Nolan 32 55 3 6:55.4 0:59.8 2 58:18.3 1:20.9 4 36:26.2 1:44:00.7 1:50:56.6
4 42 Elijio Serrano 51 55 6 9:19.1 2:24.7 5 1:06:21.8 1:11.7 1 26:09.5 1:45:26.9 1:58:21.3
5 51 Donald Fancher 43 53 5 7:48.3 2:16.6 4 1:01:11.3 2:09.7 5 38:45.7 1:52:11.8 2:03:27.2
 

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 50 Dolores Henry 42 61 1 7:59.3 2:48.2 1 1:11:56.5 0:59.4 1 27:42.7 1:51:26.2 2:02:25.4
 

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 20 Alfredo Locht 25 62 1 5:34.0 1:22.8 2 54:37.0 1:25.3 1 27:24.5 1:30:23.8 1:35:28.0
2 23 Robert Bullard 24 63 2 6:09.1 0:53.9 1 53:31.9 1:43.3 2 28:48.6 1:31:06.8 1:36:00.6
 

Relays

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Terri Scott 79 0 4 11:00.2 1:05.5 4 1:19:43.3 0:37.2 1 6:48.3 1:39:14.8 1:59:32.8
2 3 Tisha McMichaels 77 0 2 6:50.1 0:56.6 1 1:02:04.6 0:35.6 2 30:28.4 1:40:55.5 2:00:38.0
3 4 Maria Koeppel 75 0 1 5:13.6 0:56.2 2 1:06:10.1 0:33.8 4 38:23.1 1:51:17.1 2:10:22.9
4 5 Yvonne Kruse 81 0 3 10:13.5 2:54.3 3 1:18:15.4 0:48.9 3 33:57.2 2:06:09.5 2:26:50.1
 

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Andy Eckert 76 0 1 5:51.5 0:58.6 1 55:03.2 0:54.4 1 29:37.9 1:32:25.8 1:51:45.9