Bellaire Trolley

5K

Age Group Results

April 13, 2013


Results By Run Houston Timing

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Holden                      Houston  TX           366   36       24        18:30.7     18:30.7      5:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Long                       Houston  TX           333   44       53        20:17.7     20:17.7      6:32/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Sullivan                    Belliare  TX          394   13      110        22:49.9     23:05.1      7:22/M
       2    Courtney Jacobs                   Houston  TE           218   14      153        24:40.4     24:53.4      7:57/M
       3    Christina Ru                      Bellaire  TX          171   14      174        25:19.9     25:32.9      8:10/M
       4    Jamey Lawrence                    Houston  TX           281   10      203        26:21.2     26:28.9      8:30/M
       5    Naomi Dewhurst                    Houston  TX           120    9      264        28:58.5     29:15.2      9:21/M
       6    Lucy Holden                       Houston  TX           277    8      265        28:58.7     29:15.0      9:21/M
       7    Tommy Yarrow                      Houston  TX           360   12      277        29:40.4     29:44.9      9:34/M
       8    Lainey Sikes                      Bellaire  TX          357    7      283        29:51.6     29:58.9      9:38/M
       9    Mary Sophia Dewhurst              Houston  TX           119    8      300        30:48.9     31:05.2      9:56/M
      10    Lauren Ohler                      Bellaire  TX           99   10      302        30:52.2     31:05.1      9:57/M
      11    Alison Purcell                    Bellaire  TX           78   11      305        31:02.1     31:10.5     10:01/M
      12    Zala Courtin                      Bellaire  TX          254   11      316        31:59.1     32:13.8     10:19/M
      13    Anna MacIa                                              456   10      322        32:35.4     32:48.3     10:31/M
      14    Abigail Shelby                    Belliare  TX          178   11      323        32:37.0     32:49.8     10:31/M
      15    Victoria Shelby                   Bellaire  TX          181   13      337        34:12.4     34:25.6     11:02/M
      16    Rachel Lu                         Bellaire  TX           24   13      343        34:42.1     35:00.8     11:12/M
      17    Sanjna Pandit                     Bellaire  TX          161    7      368        38:03.6     38:57.8     12:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Barden                    Bellaire  TX          430   16      164        25:02.4     25:23.5      8:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Johnson                      Houston  TX           141   23       41        19:15.4     19:17.4      6:13/M
       2    Lucia Hisse                       Houston  TX           276   23      197        26:13.6     26:57.2      8:27/M
       3    Madeleine Nguyen-Cao              Katy  TX              340   23      214        26:41.9     27:10.0      8:36/M
       4    Skye Kessler                      Houston  TX           385   24      232        27:38.5     28:19.5      8:55/M
       5    Amy Shenk                         Houston  TX           384   23      244        27:58.1     28:39.4      9:01/M
       6    Lorena Aguilar                    Houston  TX           241   24      294        30:22.0     30:51.9      9:48/M
       7    Eden Schreiber                    Houston  TX           300   23      299        30:42.2     30:53.9      9:54/M
       8    Samantha Baker                    Montgomery  TX        328   22      340        34:15.5     34:41.0     11:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Matteo                                            464   27      105        22:32.6     22:37.1      7:16/M
       2    Megan Lenney                      Richmond  TX          219   27      108        22:45.2     22:50.6      7:20/M
       3    Melanie Lew                       Houston  TX           382   25      139        23:57.3     24:11.0      7:44/M
       4    Gwyn Elliott                      Houston  TX           258   28      142        24:07.7     24:17.7      7:47/M
       5    Kelli Stilley                     Houston  TX           187   28      183        25:37.9     25:52.3      8:16/M
       6    Michelle Jiao                     Houston  TX            21   27      190        25:58.9     26:36.0      8:23/M
       7    Yolis De La Torre                                       440   26      213        26:41.5     26:48.3      8:36/M
       8    Danielle Gonzaba                  Houston  TX           381   25      235        27:41.4     28:22.2      8:56/M
       9    Maya Shotashuili                  Bellaire  TX          390   25      242        27:55.6     28:39.3      9:00/M
      10    Danielle Koblinski                Houston  TX           388   25      251        28:28.4     29:09.4      9:11/M
      11    Chelse Schults                    Houston  TX           386   25      252        28:28.7     29:09.4      9:11/M
      12    Erin Phillips                     Houston  TX           167   28      259        28:49.8     29:09.2      9:18/M
      13    Brittani Quertermous              Houston  TX           332   27      288        30:06.6     30:29.5      9:43/M
      14    Kendall Finger                    San Antonio  TX       334   28      289        30:06.9     30:30.0      9:43/M
      15    Lori Shenker                      Houston  TX           182   27      295        30:27.6     31:02.6      9:49/M
      16    Priya Singh                       Houston  TX            20   27      342        34:42.0     35:15.6     11:12/M
      17    Candie Martinez                   Katy  TX              287   27      344        34:42.8     35:01.2     11:12/M
      18    Ronnie Renick                     Houston  TX           292   28      363        36:28.7     37:01.5     11:46/M
      19    Lindsey Bowsher                   Sugar Land  TX        247   28      371        38:25.7     38:58.4     12:24/M
      20    Sara Seckel                       Houston  TX            95   27      384        40:07.1     40:53.6     12:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Dillard                     Bellaire  TX          415   34       26        18:37.4     18:38.5      6:00/M
       2    Shelley Crahmann                                        471   32      102        22:18.2     22:28.5      7:12/M
       3    Patricia Gerould                  Houston  TX           354   34      122        23:14.8     24:01.3      7:30/M
       4    Silvana Campione                  Houston  TX           206   33      147        24:14.7     24:39.7      7:49/M
       5    Amanda Guzofski                   Houston  TX            28   32      159        24:48.6     25:33.4      8:00/M
       6    Michelle Arnold                   Houston  TX            83   33      204        26:22.9     26:32.1      8:30/M
       7    Veronica Becerra                  Katy  TX              243   32      212        26:39.5     26:56.9      8:36/M
       8    Michelle Hovorka Oxner            Houston  FL           139   34      236        27:43.4     27:49.0      8:56/M
       9    Tania Campbell                    Bellaire  TX           84   33      268        29:06.1     29:17.0      9:23/M
      10    Yun Fan                           Bellaire  TX           17   30      291        30:10.6     30:44.8      9:44/M
      11    Michaela Murry                    Sugar Land  TX        154   31      330        33:23.7     33:37.2     10:46/M
      12    Marissa Gonzalez                  Houston  TX           431   33      370        38:25.4     38:40.8     12:24/M
      13    Meera Raval                       Bellaire  TX          169   32      372        38:30.8     38:53.3     12:25/M
      14    Crystal Hoffman                   Richmond  TX          339   32      373        38:41.5     39:04.4     12:29/M
      15    Lauren Zindler                    Kingwood  TX          238   30      379        39:45.2     40:13.9     12:49/M
      16    Melissa Gerstle                   Houston  TX            69   33      388        42:07.1     42:39.0     13:35/M
      17    Cecilia Castaneda                 Houston               465   33      391        43:04.0     43:15.1     13:54/M
      18    Stacey Walker                     Houston  TX           194   32      398        44:42.6     45:16.0     14:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Vizzeri                    League City  TX       346   37       35        19:04.5     19:06.0      6:09/M
       2    Sarah Husbands                    Pearland  TX          140   37       77        21:14.5     21:15.9      6:51/M
       3    Karien Goodwin                    Houston  TX           216   39       79        21:19.8     21:25.0      6:53/M
       4    Julia Shur                        Houston  TX           183   38      170        25:14.2     25:21.2      8:08/M
       5    Dixie Sikes                       Bellaire  TX          356   39      182        25:35.2     25:42.6      8:15/M
       6    Esther Puig                       Bellaire  TX          318   39      248        28:17.6     28:19.7      9:07/M
       7    Andrea Courtin                    Bellaire  TX          253   38      272        29:19.2     29:33.7      9:27/M
       8    Dyana Robbins                     Seabrook  TX          297   37      335        33:57.8     34:14.0     10:57/M
       9    Marilou Priess                    Houston  TX           402   39      348        34:54.7     35:25.0     11:15/M
      10    Erica Govea                       Cypress  TX           270   35      392        43:05.8     43:16.9     13:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caren Harris                      Bellaire  TX           82   41      104        22:28.6     22:42.7      7:15/M
       2    Leigh Ganchan                     Houston  TX           321   44      144        24:09.5     24:13.0      7:47/M
       3    Lisa Foronda                      Houston  TX           128   43      151        24:27.6     24:31.5      7:53/M
       4    Melissa Swanson                   Houston  TX           302   43      167        25:08.2     25:13.3      8:06/M
       5    Margarita Moreno                  Bellaire  TX          417   42      192        25:59.7     26:17.4      8:23/M
       6    Leigh Harris                      Bellaire  TC          274   41      215        26:43.8     26:57.2      8:37/M
       7    Linda Bailey                      Kingwood  TX          325   40      220        26:53.2     27:05.4      8:40/M
       8    Diana Dimartino                   Houston  TX           309   42      227        27:14.1     27:32.1      8:47/M
       9    Eugenia Castillo                  Katy  TX              249   43      238        27:49.3     28:07.4      8:58/M
      10    Brenda Currie                     Spring  TX            115   43      240        27:53.3     28:23.1      9:00/M
      11    Robin Lowenkron                   Houston  TX           220   41      245        28:01.5     28:08.1      9:02/M
      12    Seema Thekdi                      Houston  TX           234   41      255        28:34.3     28:50.3      9:13/M
      13    Katherine Palmer                  Kingwood  TX          226   43      260        28:54.0     30:05.3      9:19/M
      14    Suzanne Shelby                    Bellaire  TX          180   42      263        28:58.0     29:12.2      9:21/M
      15    Dixie Meynier                     Houston  TX           396   43      280        29:47.7     30:13.5      9:36/M
      16    Susan Velasquez                   Houston  TX           235   44      301        30:50.3     31:04.0      9:57/M
      17    Meg Ferris                        Bellaire  TX          261   41      308        31:05.2     31:25.9     10:02/M
      18    Kelly Grubbs                                            473   42      309        31:05.4     31:25.9     10:02/M
      19    Carla Singer                      Houston  TX           301   42      310        31:26.6     31:37.7     10:08/M
      20    Mona Lawrence                     Houston  TX           282   43      313        31:57.4     32:06.6     10:18/M
      21    Claudia Schnelle                  Houston  TX           174   42      326        33:15.1     33:58.2     10:44/M
      22    Melanie Rosen                     Houston  TX           380   44      328        33:19.9     33:25.7     10:45/M
      23    Kjersti Aagacia                                         485   44      339        34:14.1     34:43.3     11:03/M
      24    Mandy Egan                        Houston  TX           122   40      355        35:17.1     35:29.1     11:23/M
      25    Cynthia Grissett                  Fresno  TX            376   41      364        37:20.8     37:39.7     12:03/M
      26    Maya Samardzija                   Bellaire  TX           75   40      365        37:26.3     37:54.7     12:05/M
      27    Michele Ohler                     Bellaire  TX           98   41      376        39:16.5     39:40.4     12:40/M
      28    Mailin Ramirez                    Bellaire  TX          228   40      381        40:02.2     40:32.1     12:55/M
      29    Amy Catching                      Manvel  TE             68   42      389        42:07.3     42:39.1     13:35/M
      30    Scarlett Espree                   Houston  TX           125   40      390        42:44.6     43:11.4     13:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Sumrall Helm                 Houston  TX           275   47       62        20:50.1     20:55.6      6:43/M
       2    Lisa Yarrow                       Houston  TX             7   46       87        21:36.1     21:40.7      6:58/M
       3    Lydia Tiede                       Houston  TX           190   48      114        22:57.8     23:01.8      7:24/M
       4    Susan Davis                       Bellaire  TX          210   49      158        24:48.0     24:56.0      8:00/M
       5    Merry Davis                       Houston  TX           209   45      161        24:49.9     24:58.1      8:00/M
       6    Margaret Lefer                    Houston  TX           409   47      186        25:43.0     25:48.6      8:18/M
       7    Julie Weatherly                                         477   47      199        26:18.4     26:42.6      8:29/M
       8    Sylvia Dauber                                           439   46      200        26:18.7     26:33.3      8:29/M
       9    Christine Dodson                  Bellair  TX           212   46      233        27:40.1     27:54.1      8:55/M
      10    Kate Philbrick                                          434   48      234        27:41.3     28:05.3      8:56/M
      11    Tracy Triche                      Humble  TX            305   45      237        27:48.1     28:13.0      8:58/M
      12    Christy Bartlett                  Houston  TE           106   49      250        28:25.8     28:52.3      9:10/M
      13    Georgina Bruckner                                       476   45      284        29:52.9     30:04.6      9:38/M
      14    Samantha McMurtrey                Houston  TX           222   46      303        30:58.0     31:22.6      9:59/M
      15    Josie Loy                         Houston  TX           285   48      314        31:59.0     32:10.4     10:19/M
      16    Katherine Cane                    Bellaire  TX          112   49      317        32:01.1     32:22.8     10:20/M
      17    Terri Zimmermann                  Houston  TX           237   45      321        32:26.4     32:39.5     10:28/M
      18    Sandy McCary                      Houston  TX            71   47      346        34:49.3     35:02.2     11:14/M
      19    Melissa Newton                    Bellaire  TX          157   45      350        35:11.7     35:36.0     11:21/M
      20    Diane Rech                        Houston  TX           229   49      404        57:32.8     58:15.1     18:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Hurta-Crites              Freeport  TX           50   50       60        20:46.5     20:48.0      6:42/M
       2    Jody Berry                        Seabrook  TX          362   52       63        20:52.8     20:54.4      6:44/M
       3    Alison Stewart                                          469   54       84        21:34.3     21:41.1      6:57/M
       4    Andrea Beltran                    Katy  TX              319   51      226        27:13.1     27:43.9      8:47/M
       5    Diana Padgett                                           461   52      243        27:56.5     28:13.1      9:01/M
       6    Susan Peterson                                          462   50      319        32:20.9     32:37.3     10:26/M
       7    Mayra Painter                     Seabrook  TX          289   53      320        32:26.3     32:39.9     10:28/M
       8    Lisa Poret                        Houston  TX            72   54      347        34:49.3     35:02.2     11:14/M
       9    Dona Hinton                       Houston  TX            34   54      354        35:16.6     35:44.2     11:23/M
      10    Kim Reid                          Oak Ridge North  TX   330   52      380        39:56.0     40:27.4     12:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Rutledge                    Houston  TX           472   58      116        23:03.3     23:06.6      7:26/M
       2    Carole Uttecht                    Houston  TX           400   57      123        23:16.2     23:20.2      7:30/M
       3    Yong Collins                      Richmond  TX          449   58      132        23:36.3     23:44.8      7:37/M
       4    Anesha Godden                     Missouri City  TX     266   58      143        24:08.8     24:15.1      7:47/M
       5    Debbie Casey                      Baytown  TX           419   59      256        28:42.1     28:59.5      9:15/M
       6    Myrna Delue                       Katy  TX               58   55      257        28:43.1     28:49.0      9:16/M
       7    Meg Kneeshaw                                            447   55      267        29:06.0     29:17.3      9:23/M
       8    June Harris                       Houston  TX           136   56      270        29:13.4     29:33.0      9:25/M
       9    Lori Batchelder                   Sugar Land  TX        108   56      307        31:04.1     31:28.9     10:01/M
      10    Jan Gilden                        Houston  TX           130   59      325        33:09.4     33:26.5     10:42/M
      11    Dorothy Shanley                   Houston  TX           428   58      387        41:39.8     42:01.6     13:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sabra Harvey                      Houston                 3   64       57        20:42.9     20:44.4      6:41/M
       2    Alice Keelin                      Houston  TX           143   63      184        25:39.6     25:48.3      8:16/M
       3    Theresa Pearsall Torres           Houston  TX           164   60      209        26:38.0     26:47.2      8:35/M
       4    Gloria Mahoney                                          455   62      230        27:26.9     27:36.4      8:51/M
       5    Sara Kavanaugh                    Houston  TX           395   63      281        29:48.2     30:13.5      9:37/M
       6    Sarita Gomez-Mola                 Houston  TX           337   63      331        33:29.5     33:47.2     10:48/M
       7    Chrissie Stone                    Bellaire  TX          188   64      356        35:25.6     35:56.7     11:25/M
       8    Linda Zindler                     Kingwood  TX          239   64      386        41:27.4     41:56.2     13:22/M
       9    Guri Sloat                        Bellaire  TX           59   61      403        51:44.8     52:27.7     16:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Ahrens                  Houston  TX           201   66      219        26:49.9     27:00.6      8:39/M
       2    Trish Parrack                     Bellaire  TX          163   68      285        29:58.0     30:18.8      9:40/M
       3    Rosemary Schonten                 Bellaire  TX          308   68      287        30:04.3     30:16.1      9:42/M
       4    Nancy Holcomb                     Houston  TX           445   67      397        44:33.8     44:53.5     14:22/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Loy                                                467   74      353        35:16.5     35:38.8     11:23/M
       2    Jo Ann Luco                       Houston  TX            16   74      367        38:01.7     38:34.0     12:16/M
       3    Carmen Lopez                                            479   72      399        50:38.0     50:58.5     16:20/M
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Duplichan                     Rockport  TX          213   76      318        32:09.3     32:23.4     10:22/M
       2    Ellin Grossman                    Houston  TX           324   79      369        38:18.1     38:22.2     12:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Abinot Adraro                                             2   24        1        15:41.7     15:41.7      5:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Lawrence                    Houston  TX           283   41        3        16:15.6     16:15.6      5:15/M
Top

Male Age 0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Clinton Bell                      Houston  TX            63    0      385        41:11.4     41:50.9     13:17/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Robbins                  Seabrook  TX          298   10       25        18:34.8     18:36.6      5:59/M
       2    Luc Ware                          Bellaire  TX           86   13       64        20:54.6     21:01.1      6:45/M
       3    Reece Lehmann                     Belliare  TX          372   13       75        21:11.4     21:25.4      6:50/M
       4    Parker Egan                       Houston  TX           123   12       80        21:27.8     21:30.4      6:55/M
       5    Michael Robbins                   Seabrook  TX          299    8       88        21:36.5     21:38.7      6:58/M
       6    Anthony Benitez                   Richmond  TX          373   13       92        21:43.3     22:28.8      7:00/M
       7    Porter Sikes                      Bellaire  TX          358    9      138        23:53.9     24:01.1      7:42/M
       8    Basil Anaipakos                   Bellaire  TX          404   10      163        24:57.8     25:03.2      8:03/M
       9    Christopher Beilstein             Houston  TX           245   12      165        25:03.5     25:31.1      8:05/M
      10    Benjamin Jacobs                   Houston  TE           217   11      168        25:10.7     25:23.9      8:07/M
      11    Dylan Michael                     Tomball  TX            13   13      171        25:14.8     25:21.0      8:08/M
      12    Markus Wisner                     Galveston  TX         306   14      185        25:42.7     25:51.2      8:17/M
      13    Suraj Pandit                      Bellaire  TX          162    9      207        26:32.7     26:50.2      8:34/M
      14    Andres Fernandez                  Houston  TX           126    8      210        26:39.3     26:55.8      8:36/M
      15    Matthew Dauber                                          437   13      327        33:16.7     33:31.5     10:44/M
      16    Alex Rosen                        Houston  TX           379   13      329        33:20.4     33:25.5     10:45/M
      17    Mathias Hisse                     Houston  TX           389   10      360        36:06.0     37:06.3     11:39/M
      18    Mark Rawls                        Oak Ridge North  TX   331   14      382        40:04.5     40:36.1     12:55/M
      19    Noah Friedman                     Houston  TX           264   10      395        44:17.3     44:51.2     14:17/M
      20    Andrew Eaves                      Houston  TE           256    7      402        51:41.4     52:18.1     16:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Chavira                    Houston  TX           397   18      103        22:25.9     22:28.1      7:14/M
       2    Edwin Barajas                     Houston  TX           204   15      120        23:07.1     23:09.5      7:27/M
       3    Evan Long Quian                   Bellaire  TX          284   18      136        23:52.5     24:01.3      7:42/M
       4    Christian Benitez                 Richmond  TX          374   15      239        27:53.0     28:38.4      9:00/M
       5    Sean Pappert                      Houston  TX           378   15      266        29:00.1     29:06.2      9:21/M
       6    Bravyn Lu                         Bellaire  TX           25   15      276        29:27.7     29:45.9      9:30/M
       7    Josh Tilley                                             486   15      338        34:14.0     34:43.6     11:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Alvarado                                           1   22        6        16:53.7     16:54.2      5:27/M
       2    Simeon Garcia                     Houston  TX            53   24       19        17:55.5     17:56.6      5:47/M
       3    Frank Bracco                      Houston  TX           248   24       37        19:11.7     19:12.4      6:11/M
       4    Jonathan Guzman                   Houston  TX            92   24       40        19:14.7     19:16.2      6:12/M
       5    Abraham Barajas                   Houston  TX           203   21       96        21:53.0     21:53.3      7:04/M
       6    Eduardo Henriquez                 Houston  TX           336   24      124        23:20.9     23:48.6      7:32/M
       7    Manny Neika                       Housotn  TX           387   22      127        23:24.2     24:06.5      7:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patterson Wilhelm                 Houston  TX           197   25        8        17:12.7     17:14.5      5:33/M
       2    Elijah Allen                      Houston  TX           368   29       17        17:50.0     17:50.7      5:45/M
       3    Wesson Renick                     Houston  TX           344   28       67        20:55.8     21:07.6      6:45/M
       4    Rafael Fernandez                  Houston  TX           370   27       72        21:05.6     21:08.1      6:48/M
       5    Rafael Martinez                                         441   25       86        21:35.9     21:35.9      6:58/M
       6    Justin Jander                     Porter  TX            278   28      106        22:41.1     23:02.7      7:19/M
       7    Nathanael Homewood                Houston  TX           138   29      119        23:07.0     23:18.9      7:27/M
       8    Eric Steglich                     Richmond  TX          186   27      121        23:09.1     23:14.6      7:28/M
       9    Jaecel Shah                       Houston  TX           176   26      150        24:17.4     24:36.7      7:50/M
      10    Ranier Reyes                                            483   25      173        25:18.7     25:43.8      8:10/M
      11    Miguel Perez                      Houston  TX            91   26      217        26:45.8     27:03.0      8:38/M
      12    Edison Gumatay                    Houston  TX           132   28      221        26:58.9     27:26.5      8:42/M
      13    Blake Gilson                      Houston  TX           100   26      279        29:42.6     30:33.7      9:35/M
      14    Juan Pablo Hisse                  Bellaire  TX          383   25      362        36:06.8     37:07.2     11:39/M
      15    Sam Seckel                        Houston  TX           175   26      383        40:06.8     40:53.1     12:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Pablo Rivero                 Houston  TX           231   30        4        16:16.6     16:17.0      5:15/M
       2    Cody Manuel                       Houston  TX           286   30        5        16:46.7     16:46.9      5:25/M
       3    Sal Rivera                        Houston  TX           295   32       11        17:28.7     17:29.7      5:38/M
       4    Kyle Evans                        Houston  TX           335   31       18        17:54.8     17:55.3      5:46/M
       5    Romuald Budiman                   Houston  TX           427   34       29        18:45.7     18:47.8      6:03/M
       6    Aaron Berg                        Houston  TX           353   30       49        19:51.8     19:54.8      6:24/M
       7    Miguel Torres                     Houston  TX           369   33       50        19:54.9     19:55.7      6:25/M
       8    Trey Elliott                      Houston  TX           259   32       61        20:48.7     20:52.0      6:43/M
       9    Ryan Coogler                      Houston  TX            89   31       65        20:55.5     20:58.8      6:45/M
      10    Michael Lee                       Vidor  TX             442   31       81        21:29.6     21:44.2      6:56/M
      11    Jacob Williamson                  Houston  TX           199   31      117        23:04.4     23:33.6      7:26/M
      12    Robert Dulaney                    Bellaire  TX          102   34      137        23:52.7     24:01.8      7:42/M
      13    David Bishop                      Houston  TX           109   34      155        24:41.4     24:53.5      7:58/M
      14    Keith Nodskov                     Houston  TX           114   31      187        25:44.4     26:29.1      8:18/M
      15    Jeffery Tacy                      Houston  TX           432   30      196        26:10.0     26:18.3      8:26/M
      16    Amar Raval                        Bellaire  TX          168   34      198        26:15.1     26:37.4      8:28/M
      17    Christopher Dewhurst              Houston  TX           118   33      253        28:30.2     28:47.3      9:12/M
      18    Iman Moussa                                             484   32      258        28:48.6     28:55.8      9:17/M
      19    Paritosh Singh                    Houston  TX            19   33      271        29:13.7     29:47.5      9:25/M
      20    Eric Lee                          Bellaire  TX          144   34      275        29:22.7     29:52.7      9:28/M
      21    Henry Nguyen                      Houston  TX           288   33      333        33:41.6     34:16.4     10:52/M
      22    Alfredo Becerra                   Katy  TX              242   30      349        34:56.1     35:14.9     11:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike McGovern                     Houston               458   35        2        16:14.1     16:14.4      5:14/M
       2    Joe Oviedo                        Houston  TX           399   37        7        16:57.7     16:58.2      5:28/M
       3    Enrique Guerrero                  Houston  TX             5   38        9        17:20.1     17:20.3      5:35/M
       4    Martin Nunez                                            482   37       12        17:28.8     17:29.4      5:38/M
       5    Chris Robbins                     Seabrook  TX          296   38       16        17:47.0     17:48.0      5:44/M
       6    Daniel Gates                      Houston  TX            66   35       27        18:41.1     18:43.3      6:02/M
       7    Chris Vandersteeg                 Houston  TX           193   35       38        19:12.6     19:15.3      6:12/M
       8    Jose Reyes                        Galena Park  TX        54   37       43        19:27.3     19:29.9      6:16/M
       9    Todd Lewis                                              468   37       54        20:18.8     20:24.5      6:33/M
      10    Rodney Young                      Bellaire  TX          349   38       85        21:34.5     21:44.3      6:57/M
      11    Ricardo Orozco                    Houston  TX            61   38       98        21:58.0     22:02.8      7:05/M
      12    Daniel Droog                                            470   37      118        23:05.7     23:23.1      7:27/M
      13    Sary Joudah                       Houston  TX           279   37      152        24:34.3     24:44.6      7:55/M
      14    Chris Guzofski                    Houston  TX            27   38      160        24:49.1     25:33.7      8:00/M
      15    Johan Marklund                    Bellaire  TE          351   38      169        25:13.9     25:34.9      8:08/M
      16    Federico Riboldi                  Houston  TX           230   37      172        25:17.2     25:33.4      8:09/M
      17    Matthew Sato                      Houston  TX           343   37      224        27:11.4     27:27.9      8:46/M
      18    Paul Estrada                      Houston  TX           313   35      254        28:30.8     28:58.8      9:12/M
      19    Justin Estrada                    Houston  TX           312   37      286        29:58.8     30:25.2      9:40/M
      20    Mark Mosley                       Pearland  TX           65   39      332        33:41.6     34:19.9     10:52/M
      21    Chris Roberts                     Houston  TX           232   37      375        38:55.4     39:47.5     12:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Sharenson                  Houston  TX           466   42       10        17:28.3     17:29.5      5:38/M
       2    Thomas King Jr.                   Houston  TX             9   44       13        17:31.0     17:31.9      5:39/M
       3    Leno Rios                         Dickinson  TX         294   42       15        17:34.7     17:35.2      5:40/M
       4    Joel Martinez                     Houston  TX           474   40       20        17:58.2     17:59.5      5:48/M
       5    Jace Heuring                      Bellaire  TX          416   41       22        18:11.5     18:12.7      5:52/M
       6    Miguel Pena                       Houston  TX           350   40       28        18:42.5     18:44.0      6:02/M
       7    Michael Priess                    Houston  TX           401   42       48        19:40.6     19:43.3      6:21/M
       8    Peter Griffiths                   Houston  TX           271   42       93        21:44.8     21:51.9      7:01/M
       9    Scott Pracht                                            481   43       94        21:49.7     21:57.8      7:02/M
      10    Michael Wisner                    Galveston  TX         307   42       99        22:00.1     22:08.6      7:06/M
      11    Mario MacIa                                             457   44      101        22:11.8     22:25.7      7:09/M
      12    Rahul Pandit                      Bellaire  TX          160   40      126        23:22.3     23:39.6      7:32/M
      13    Eric Ohler                        Bellaire  TX           97   42      129        23:27.0     23:41.4      7:34/M
      14    Charlie Tauber                    Houston  TX           304   40      133        23:43.7     23:54.6      7:39/M
      15    Chris Ferris                      Bellaire  TX          260   44      180        25:30.2     25:49.7      8:14/M
      16    Charles Dauber                                          438   44      193        26:01.1     26:16.0      8:24/M
      17    Tim Turner                        Houston  TX           342   40      223        27:10.7     27:27.4      8:46/M
      18    John Shelby                       Bellaire  TX          179   44      269        29:12.9     29:26.8      9:25/M
      19    Rey Alton                         Houston  TX            62   40      274        29:22.5     30:10.7      9:28/M
      20    Michael Yampuler                  Bellaire  TX           18   41      290        30:07.3     30:41.6      9:43/M
      21    Vincent Aurelio                   Houston  TX           317   40      292        30:15.6     31:04.3      9:45/M
      22    Michael Ganchan                   Houston  TX           322   41      293        30:21.3     30:48.7      9:47/M
      23    Ari Purcell                       Bellaire  TX           77   40      304        31:01.9     31:10.3     10:00/M
      24    Adam Courtin                      Bellaire  TX          252   40      315        31:59.1     32:13.8     10:19/M
      25    Bradley Eaves                     Houston  TE           257   41      401        51:41.2     52:18.2     16:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Rychlik                   Cypress  TX           173   45       14        17:32.0     17:33.0      5:39/M
       2    Ian Penfold                       Houston  TX           166   47       30        18:52.0     18:52.9      6:05/M
       3    Walt Yarrow                       Houston  TX             8   45       32        18:56.8     18:58.7      6:06/M
       4    Jorge Alvarado                                          463   48       45        19:37.4     19:39.8      6:20/M
       5    Jeff Hill                                               453   47       46        19:37.8     19:45.0      6:20/M
       6    Richard Paniagua                  Houston  TX           227   47       55        20:32.8     20:36.1      6:37/M
       7    Steve Dollinger                   Houston  TX           410   45       58        20:43.2     20:47.0      6:41/M
       8    Orrell Espree                     Houston  TX           124   47       74        21:06.5     21:10.7      6:48/M
       9    Eric Beckham                      Houston  TX           244   47       76        21:12.2     21:15.7      6:50/M
      10    Bernard Castro                    Katy  TX               33   46      111        22:50.6     23:00.3      7:22/M
      11    Douglas Godden                    Missouri City  TX     267   49      125        23:21.4     23:26.5      7:32/M
      12    Jerome Mee                        Bellaire  TX          223   46      128        23:24.4     23:37.6      7:33/M
      13    Lorenzo Barajas                   Houston  TX           205   47      140        24:00.4     24:07.6      7:45/M
      14    Greg Harper                       Katy  TX              135   48      146        24:11.8     24:15.7      7:48/M
      15    Jesse Santos                                            448   47      149        24:15.8     24:22.0      7:49/M
      16    Dez Chu                           Bellaire  TX           22   49      156        24:42.9     25:00.8      7:58/M
      17    Juaquin Rodriguez                 Houston  TX            90   46      188        25:47.7     26:04.6      8:19/M
      18    John Anaipakos                    Bellaire  TX          405   45      191        25:59.5     26:05.7      8:23/M
      19    Dwayne Gassmann                   Missouri City  TX     215   46      205        26:27.0     26:40.4      8:32/M
      20    Eddie Sikes                       Bellaire  TX          355   47      282        29:51.6     29:59.2      9:38/M
      21    Xinyou Lu                         Bellaire  TX           26   47      306        31:02.1     31:21.1     10:01/M
      22    Steve Friedman                    Houston  TX           265   47      394        44:16.0     44:50.1     14:17/M
      23    Bart Miller                       Houston  TX           149   46      396        44:21.2     44:58.4     14:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tuan Nguyen                                             367   51       21        18:08.6     18:10.0      5:51/M
       2    Richard Peoples                   Houston  TX           345   53       31        18:53.4     18:55.7      6:05/M
       3    Norman Chu                        Houston  TX           413   54       33        19:00.4     19:02.5      6:08/M
       4    Mark Conran                       Pearland  TX          113   53       36        19:05.6     19:07.7      6:09/M
       5    Robert Walters                    Houston  TX           195   52       39        19:13.5     19:15.1      6:12/M
       6    Joe Landry                                              435   51       42        19:18.8     19:21.0      6:14/M
       7    William Henderson                 Bellaire  TX          365   50       44        19:29.6     19:31.2      6:17/M
       8    Predrag Bojovic                   Houston  TX           352   50       47        19:38.4     19:41.4      6:20/M
       9    John Shepperd                     Houston  TX            40   52       59        20:46.0     20:50.4      6:42/M
      10    Daniel Hu                         Houston  TX           426   52       70        21:03.0     21:07.8      6:47/M
      11    Douglas Tudor                     Houston  TX           425   50       71        21:03.5     21:06.7      6:47/M
      12    Arturo Favela                     Houston  TX            55   52       78        21:18.2     21:21.0      6:52/M
      13    Andy Barden                       Bellaire  TX          429   51       91        21:40.9     22:01.9      6:59/M
      14    Les Ruthven                       Houston  TX           460   53       95        21:51.2     21:54.4      7:03/M
      15    Jaime Castro                      Galveston  TX         250   50       97        21:57.6     22:05.5      7:05/M
      16    John Hettinger                    Belliare  TX          338   51      112        22:52.2     22:57.3      7:23/M
      17    Johnny Lopez                      Magnolia  TX          315   52      113        22:53.4     23:02.5      7:23/M
      18    Robert Moser                      Houston  TX            38   53      145        24:09.6     24:15.9      7:47/M
      19    Juan Beltran                      Katy  TX              398   50      148        24:15.4     24:22.4      7:49/M
      20    Gangllin Chen                     Houston  TX            23   50      154        24:40.5     25:18.4      7:57/M
      21    Tom Compson                       Houston  TX           251   53      166        25:07.1     25:37.3      8:06/M
      22    Derek Newton                      Bellaire  TX          156   51      178        25:26.3     25:50.4      8:12/M
      23    Bob Reid                          Oak Ridge North  TX   329   53      179        25:28.7     25:55.9      8:13/M
      24    Phil Boudreaux                    Bellaire  TX          110   52      206        26:32.7     26:48.6      8:34/M
      25    Phil Sullivan                     Bellaire  TX          393   52      218        26:47.5     27:03.3      8:38/M
      26    Fred Mathis                       Seabrook  TX          363   52      247        28:14.5     28:30.0      9:06/M
      27    Jd Woodruff                       Bellaire  TX          418   52      249        28:18.3     28:27.8      9:08/M
      28    Bennie White                      Houston  TX            64   52      345        34:46.4     34:55.1     11:13/M
      29    Emilo Hisse                       Houston  TX           391   52      361        36:06.2     37:06.6     11:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Fry                        Sugar Land  TX        361   57       34        19:03.1     19:04.7      6:09/M
       2    Juan Garcia                       Houston  TX            52   58       51        20:01.3     20:04.9      6:27/M
       3    Dale Lee                          Texas City  TX        454   57       52        20:05.8     20:12.5      6:29/M
       4    Keith Willhelm                    Houston  TX           198   58       56        20:35.5     20:37.5      6:38/M
       5    Richard Verm                      Houston  TX            46   59       68        20:56.7     21:01.5      6:45/M
       6    John Polisini                     Houston  TX           310   59       90        21:39.2     21:45.0      6:59/M
       7    James MacCallon                   Missouri City  TX     221   56      107        22:44.7     22:57.3      7:20/M
       8    Mike Holder                       Channelview  TX       323   57      130        23:34.5     23:42.0      7:36/M
       9    Alfonso Torres                    League City  TX       191   55      135        23:48.2     23:53.6      7:41/M
      10    Dewey Guthrie                     Houston  TX           134   57      141        24:00.9     24:05.3      7:45/M
      11    Patrick Lehmann                   Houston  TX           371   58      157        24:44.9     24:59.5      7:59/M
      12    Vidal Garcia                      Houston  TX            51   55      162        24:57.5     25:03.4      8:03/M
      13    Dana Caledonia                    Houston  TX           111   58      177        25:25.8     25:37.1      8:12/M
      14    John Turck                        Bellaire  TX          424   55      181        25:34.1     25:58.8      8:15/M
      15    Henry Marcinkiewicz                                     433   59      195        26:10.0     26:23.6      8:26/M
      16    Jim Brown                         Bellaire  TX          408   56      208        26:35.3     26:54.3      8:35/M
      17    John Elliott                                            450   59      211        26:39.5     27:03.0      8:36/M
      18    Phil Ringman                      Wichita Falls  TX     293   58      222        27:02.3     27:20.8      8:43/M
      19    Jose Castaneda                    Houston  TX            47   59      225        27:12.4     27:30.8      8:46/M
      20    Arthur Keller                     Bellaire  TX          280   58      228        27:19.1     27:31.4      8:49/M
      21    John Canik                        Tomball  TX            14   56      231        27:31.3     27:37.9      8:53/M
      22    Greg Beilstein                    Houston  TX           246   55      246        28:11.3     28:39.9      9:05/M
      23    Michael Pappert                   Houston  TX           377   55      273        29:21.9     29:28.1      9:28/M
      24    Bryan Burton                                            443   55      334        33:54.6     34:09.6     10:56/M
      25    Michael Skoller                   Bellaire  TX           96   59      351        35:15.1     35:46.6     11:22/M
      26    Wayne S Rachlen                                         446   56      358        35:48.4     36:14.1     11:33/M
      27    Lee Greb                          Houston  TX            11   59      393        43:12.6     43:55.5     13:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Mullin                      Houston  TX           153   62       23        18:11.9     18:12.8      5:52/M
       2    Victor Aguirre                    Katy  TX               48   61       69        21:00.7     21:04.2      6:46/M
       3    Roger Boak                        Houston  TX             4   64       83        21:31.6     21:37.1      6:56/M
       4    Dan Dick                          Galveston  TX         211   64      115        22:59.6     23:07.4      7:25/M
       5    Gary Robinson                     Bellaire  TX           74   61      134        23:44.4     23:55.7      7:39/M
       6    Jim Saunders                      Cypress  TX           341   62      229        27:22.6     27:58.5      8:50/M
       7    Gary Wermuth                      Bellaire  TX          392   60      262        28:57.9     29:07.8      9:20/M
       8    Joseph Shanley                    Houston  TX           177   61      278        29:41.0     30:01.2      9:35/M
       9    Al Antich                         Sugar Land  TX        364   64      324        32:40.2     33:25.2     10:32/M
      10    Douglas Fortner                   Houston  TX           412   62      377        39:25.1     39:55.9     12:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Harvie                                              452   66       66        20:55.7     21:01.2      6:45/M
       2    Rich Vega                         Houston  TX            42   66       73        21:06.3     21:06.9      6:48/M
       3    Chris Adams                       Houston  TX           104   66       89        21:36.8     21:41.6      6:58/M
       4    James Thurmond                    Missouri City  TX      60   66      100        22:01.9     22:08.6      7:06/M
       5    Lev Gutman                        Houston  TX            43   67      176        25:23.9     25:31.3      8:11/M
       6    Barry Chambers                                          436   68      194        26:01.6     26:09.1      8:24/M
       7    Jack Lipponcott                   Houston  TX            45   66      201        26:19.2     26:24.2      8:29/M
       8    Roger Farrow                      Houston  TX            41   68      296        30:29.7     30:52.6      9:50/M
       9    James Francis Keegan              Bellaire  TX          142   66      298        30:38.9     31:22.3      9:53/M
      10    Michael Baker                     Montgomery  TX        327   67      341        34:16.0     34:41.3     11:03/M
      11    Ron Mouser                        Houston  TX           151   65      357        35:30.6     36:02.9     11:27/M
      12    Marvin Zindler                    Kingwood  TX          240   68      378        39:44.5     40:13.6     12:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Ruane                     Orange  TX             49   71       82        21:30.6     21:33.5      6:56/M
       2    Rich Siemens                      Houston  TX           407   73      131        23:34.8     23:37.6      7:36/M
       3    Gary Wood                         Houston  TX            10   71      175        25:21.3     25:24.7      8:11/M
       4    Gabriel Lara                      Houston  TX            32   71      189        25:48.5     25:57.2      8:19/M
       5    Jim Peiffer                       Houston  TX            44   70      202        26:19.4     26:33.7      8:29/M
       6    Don Brenner                       Houston  TX             6   73      241        27:55.5     28:02.5      9:00/M
       7    Scott Reed                        Bellaire  TX          375   70      311        31:39.0     31:55.0     10:13/M
       8    Jonathan Palmer                   Kingwood  TX          225   70      312        31:51.7     32:24.5     10:16/M
       9    Robert Rucker                     Cypress  TX           172   70      359        35:58.3     36:30.9     11:36/M
      10    Larry Cullen                      Tomball  TX            70   70      366        37:56.2     38:34.0     12:14/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ino Cantu                         Richmnond  TX          39   79      109        22:48.6     22:49.7      7:21/M
       2    Harry Horne                       Houston  TX            37   75      216        26:45.5     26:57.5      8:38/M
       3    Don Henderson                     Galveston  TX          57   77      261        28:56.1     29:22.6      9:20/M
       4    Robert M Ellis                                          444   82      297        30:34.4     30:46.9      9:52/M
       5    Lawrence Friedman                                       451   75      336        34:11.5     34:36.3     11:02/M
       6    Dan Allensworth                   Galveston  TX          56   83      352        35:15.4     35:50.9     11:22/M
       7    Sam Streeter                                            480   75      374        38:48.8     39:17.6     12:31/M
       8    Eduvigis Lopez                                          478   76      400        50:39.8     51:01.8     16:20/M
       9    Lawrence Duplichan                Rockport  TX          214   79      405        57:33.0     58:15.2     18:34/M