Y Tri for Fun Kids Tri

Age Group Results

April 07, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Kids Tri

Female Kids Open Winners

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Carley Scott 202 11 1 0:49.2 1:07.7 1 4:35.5   2 2:45.2 9:17.8 9:40.7
2 16 Livia Fields 205 10 3 1:03.8 1:53.9 2 5:09.4   3 2:51.7 10:59.0 12:06.4
3 19 Beaux Hoffman 210 9 2 0:55.1 1:45.0 3 5:52.5 0:37.8 1 2:16.6 11:27.2 13:30.8
 

Male Kids Open Winners

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Max Wollard 220 8 2 1:00.6 0:40.2 1 4:23.7 0:26.0 2 2:08.1 8:38.8 12:42.3
2 2 Patricio Fernandez 241 9 3 1:03.4 0:32.0 3 4:39.8 0:19.9 3 2:12.2 8:47.5 18:40.9
3 3 Abram Allen 213 9 1 0:53.7 0:50.0 2 4:31.3 0:40.4 1 1:57.2 8:52.9 11:28.1
 

Male 5 and under

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 22 Tanner Trantham 237 5 3 2:36.3 1:23.8 1 5:07.9 0:29.6 2 2:42.5 12:20.3 20:51.6
2 36 Braxton Allen 238 5 1 2:13.8 2:10.7 3 7:11.2 0:43.6 3 3:00.8 15:20.3 24:14.3
3 40 Laylynn Lizardo 243 0 2 2:20.8 4:33.1 2 6:32.0 0:30.3 1 2:26.5 16:22.9 26:47.1
 

Female 6 to 8

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 27 Emily Pigg 222 8 1 1:09.4 1:44.3 2 7:06.6 0:24.3 1 2:15.0 12:39.9 17:08.2
2 33 Sophia Maldonado 227 8 2 1:26.9 1:39.3 4 8:06.2 0:34.9 2 2:23.5 14:10.9 20:13.7
3 37 Ellen Wells 235 6 4 2:37.3   1 3:15.2 7:10.4 3 2:35.4 15:38.5 23:40.8
4 41 Avery Carter 231 7 3 2:22.3 3:24.2 3 7:32.1 0:39.4 4 2:42.6 16:40.8 23:47.3
 

Male 6 to 8

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Raul Luzardo 216 8 2 1:10.0 0:35.0 2 4:29.5 0:42.8 3 2:10.4 9:07.9 12:18.9
2 5 Layne Bale 218 8 1 1:03.6 1:09.7 1 4:25.2 0:34.1 1 1:58.6 9:11.5 12:50.9
3 8 Jatay Solis 234 7 11 1:50.6 0:55.9 5 5:04.4 0:21.8 2 2:02.4 10:15.4 18:04.0
4 12 Nick Armstrong 217 8 9 1:44.9 1:17.6 3 4:44.8 0:23.9 4 2:13.6 10:24.9 13:48.4
5 14 Ian Coates 232 7 3 1:13.8 1:03.5 6 5:18.5 0:46.2 5 2:17.6 10:39.8 18:01.8
6 15 Tate Trantham 230 7 7 1:35.8 1:40.3 4 4:47.8 0:19.9 7 2:27.1 10:51.0 17:40.5
7 23 Hayden Wheeler 226 8 8 1:38.7 1:55.5 8 5:52.4 0:32.2 6 2:21.5 12:20.4 18:08.6
8 28 Blaine Eckert 225 8 13 2:06.5 1:47.2 7 5:27.2 0:26.8 15 3:08.4 12:56.2 18:22.2
9 29 Jacob Pitzer 219 8 5 1:23.1 2:22.5 12 6:31.5 0:18.9 8 2:36.3 13:12.5 17:05.8
10 30 Reed Croxton 228 8 10 1:45.8 2:25.7 9 6:01.0 0:27.6 11 2:44.4 13:24.6 19:38.9
11 32 Cade Hoffman 233 7 6 1:23.3 2:41.4 11 6:14.2 0:31.5 14 3:07.8 13:58.4 21:32.8
12 34 Braxton Landry 236 6 15 2:43.1 2:10.8 10 6:12.8 0:32.6 9 2:38.0 14:17.5 22:37.1
13 35 Jameson Davis 223 8 4 1:14.8 1:52.8 14 7:38.3 0:39.1 13 2:58.1 14:23.4 19:02.7
14 38 Aaron Suhr 229 7 12 1:57.6 3:09.6 13 7:24.2 0:33.8 12 2:47.1 15:52.5 22:22.9
15 43 Brady Landry 224 8 14 2:40.5 3:51.2 15 13:28.4 0:28.2 10 2:40.9 23:09.4 28:00.9
 

Female 9 to 10

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 20 Hailey Orneales 221 9 2 1:10.3 1:24.2 4 6:15.9 0:28.6 4 2:38.3 11:57.5 16:11.0
2 21 Hannah Anderson 214 9 4 1:22.8 2:20.1 1 5:18.6 0:49.5 1 2:16.5 12:07.7 14:52.9
3 25 Ben Wells 206 10 5 1:35.8 2:30.9 2 5:27.2   5 2:58.1 12:32.1 13:48.0
4 26 Maggie Wells 212 9 1 1:09.8 2:58.6 3 5:30.1 0:34.5 2 2:23.5 12:36.6 15:00.7
5 39 Lunden Carter 208 10 3 1:21.0 3:43.2 5 7:47.5 0:54.5 3 2:27.6 16:14.0 18:02.6
 

Male 9 to 10

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Ty Trantham 200 10 3 1:01.6 1:20.1     4:47.7 4 2:19.8 9:29.3 9:29.4
2 9 Reed Mulloy 207 10 1 0:50.6 1:35.3 1 5:06.2 0:28.5 1 2:16.0 10:16.8 11:54.4
3 13 Cullen Stichler 204 10 2 0:59.0 1:37.9 2 5:11.1   6 2:41.0 10:29.2 11:25.8
4 17 Gilbert Campos 239 10 6 1:31.9 1:16.7 3 5:32.6 0:21.7 3 2:19.7 11:02.8 20:26.8
5 18 Evan Weis 211 9 4 1:05.7 1:47.6 5 5:47.8 0:28.2 2 2:17.4 11:26.8 13:40.4
6 24 Mercer Sadlier 215 9 5 1:24.9 2:21.3 4 5:40.0 0:36.7 5 2:23.6 12:26.7 15:23.9
 

Female 11 to 12

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 31 Katie Grossman 203 11 1 1:24.7 3:26.1       1 8:48.3 13:39.1 14:14.6
 

Male 11 to 12

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Matthew Fabian 201 11 1 0:56.1 1:50.8 1 4:48.2   2 2:42.4 10:17.7 10:29.4
2 11 Braden Greif 240 11 2 1:23.7 1:20.2 2 4:53.5 0:30.7 1 2:10.5 10:18.8 20:00.0
3 42 Brandon Veazey 242 11 3 1:32.4 3:00.7 3 8:58.8 0:38.0 3 2:46.3 16:56.4 27:01.5