Heart of Katy 5K

Overall Finish List

February 09, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Hasner 1608 25 M 1 Top Fin 16:50.8 16:50.8 5:26/M
2 Raquel Tidwell 1594 25 F 1 Top Fin 18:24.0 18:24.0 5:56/M
3 Alan Turner 1603 27 M 1 20-29 18:40.9 18:40.9 6:01/M
4 Scott Burnham 1602 23 M 2 20-29 19:32.3 19:32.3 6:18/M
5 Jonathan Park 1555 17 M 1 13-19 20:14.4 20:14.4 6:32/M
6 JESUS GONZALEZ 1675 45 M 1 Top Fin 20:21.6 20:21.6 6:34/M
7 THOMAS HUTSON 1664 60 M 1 60-99 21:00.0 21:00.0 6:46/M
8 Bill Louis Katy 1548 34 M 1 30-39 21:22.9 21:22.9 6:54/M
9 Scott Stimson 1502 30 M 2 30-39 21:38.4 21:38.6 6:59/M
10 Ben Marsh Houston TX 1504 26 M 3 20-29 21:40.3 21:44.7 6:59/M
11 ALEX ARCENEAUX 1657 17 M 2 13-19 21:49.8 21:49.8 7:02/M
12 Tom Cawthon Richmond 1570 41 M 1 40-49 22:19.6 22:19.6 7:12/M
13 Kevin Ward 1530 60 M 2 60-99 22:23.3 22:23.7 7:13/M
14 Isabell Nielson 1617 13 F 1 13-19 22:24.9 22:24.9 7:14/M
15 INGER SVEGAARDEN 1671 44 F 1 Top Fin 23:01.6 23:03.0 7:25/M
16 JOE GONZALES 1656 49 M 2 40-49 23:09.3 23:12.8 7:28/M
17 Keith Hinze Katy 1509 48 M 3 40-49 23:21.3 23:21.3 7:32/M
18 LISA HUTSON 1665 47 F 1 40-49 23:39.9 23:41.3 7:38/M
19 Johnathan Cheung 1612 14 M 3 13-19 23:51.8 23:55.1 7:42/M
20 Patrick Williams Houston TX 1518 54 M 1 50-59 23:59.9 24:03.7 7:44/M
21 Jeremiah Kilgore 1558 33 M 3 30-39 24:08.1 24:17.0 7:47/M
22 Jaclyn Ward 1529 28 F 1 20-29 24:42.6 24:44.3 7:58/M
23 Sarah Mumme Katy 1563 17 F 2 13-19 24:59.0 24:59.0 8:04/M
24 Hae Park 1554 52 M 2 50-59 25:15.2 25:15.2 8:09/M
25 Melody Freeman 1541 20 F 2 20-29 25:34.5 25:34.5 8:15/M
26 Jan Stavinoha 1503 44 F 2 40-49 25:40.4 25:47.5 8:17/M
27 Kimberly Harvey 1647 47 F 3 40-49 25:47.0 25:51.1 8:19/M
28 Julie Ward 1531 58 F 1 50-59 25:53.1 25:54.7 8:21/M
29 Carolina Tidwell 1595 48 F 4 40-49 25:55.9 25:58.2 8:22/M
30 Carolyn Holden 1510 28 F 3 20-29 26:03.6 26:04.6 8:24/M
31 CHRIS EICHLE 1668 46 M 4 40-49 26:16.6 26:17.0 8:28/M
32 Tim Lippert 1609 42 M 5 40-49 26:16.9 26:21.7 8:28/M
33 Liz Reyes Katy 1633 16 F 3 13-19 26:32.2 26:35.3 8:34/M
34 PAMELA O'MARA 1654 50 F 2 50-59 26:45.2 26:46.3 8:38/M
35 MATT GREER 1655 42 M 6 40-49 27:01.6 27:01.6 8:43/M
36 Alejandro Jerez 1543 48 M 7 40-49 27:09.1 27:09.1 8:45/M
37 Jenny Cawthon Richmond 1571 40 F 5 40-49 27:21.8 27:26.3 8:49/M
38 Bruce Mueller 1512 57 M 3 50-59 27:41.8 27:45.0 8:56/M
39 JEFF TODES 1659 45 M 8 40-49 27:42.3 27:47.0 8:56/M
40 Kevin Brown 1606 28 M 4 20-29 27:47.3 27:47.3 8:58/M
41 Irene Camacho Katy TX 1626 15 F 4 13-19 27:47.8 27:55.0 8:58/M
42 John Sunew 1549 44 M 9 40-49 28:14.0 28:18.3 9:06/M
43 Phillip Thames 1537 55 M 4 50-59 28:31.6 28:38.1 9:12/M
44 Lisa Nguyen Katy 1632 17 F 5 13-19 28:49.0 28:55.4 9:18/M
45 Eric Weiss 1605 28 M 5 20-29 29:07.0 29:07.0 9:24/M
46 MICHELLE DAY 1660 48 F 6 40-49 29:09.0 29:15.2 9:24/M
47 Yvonne Trisynthia 1596 37 F 1 30-39 29:22.9 29:22.9 9:28/M
48 Donna Plewa-Allen 1581 53 F 3 50-59 29:25.2 29:26.2 9:29/M
49 Mary Jerez 1542 39 F 2 30-39 29:26.5 29:26.5 9:30/M
50 AARON BALDERSON 1658 22 M 6 20-29 29:49.0 29:51.4 9:37/M
51 Ryan Goodwin 1585 38 M 4 30-39 29:48.7 29:51.5 9:37/M
52 Kelli Stevens-Sax 1527 51 F 4 50-59 29:50.6 29:56.0 9:37/M
53 Brittany Ward 1528 25 F 4 20-29 29:49.3 29:56.0 9:37/M
54 Claudia Gutarra 1533 25 F 5 20-29 30:05.0 30:10.4 9:42/M
55 Joe Cross 1568 58 M 5 50-59 30:24.6 30:35.3 9:48/M
56 Leigh Taylor 1519 32 F 3 30-39 30:54.0 30:54.0 9:58/M
57 Joy Comeau Katy 1597 53 F 5 50-59 30:51.9 31:00.5 9:57/M
58 Joanna Parker 1517 41 F 7 40-49 31:17.7 31:20.1 10:05/M
59 LUCIANA SANTOS 1672 40 F 8 40-49 31:14.7 31:26.1 10:05/M
60 Julia Hague Cypress TX 1513 39 F 4 30-39 31:23.7 31:28.8 10:07/M
61 Janelle Williams Katy 1607 26 F 6 20-29 31:17.2 31:32.5 10:05/M
62 Laura Conroy 1601 35 F 5 30-39 31:17.8 31:32.6 10:05/M
63 Michelle Hughes 1588 39 F 6 30-39 31:44.2 31:46.5 10:14/M
64 MARIAH JNANDT 1673 27 F 7 20-29 31:30.2 31:49.7 10:10/M
65 Michael Chapa 1615 10 M 1 1-12 31:45.2 31:52.0 10:15/M
66 Phuong Zubkoff Katy TX 1651 41 F 9 40-49 31:44.2 31:52.1 10:14/M
67 Alyssa Marraquin 1619 16 F 6 13-19 31:48.1 31:54.9 10:15/M
68 Courtney Wren 1545 21 F 8 20-29 32:02.0 32:02.0 10:20/M
69 Melissa Stimson 1501 28 F 9 20-29 32:06.1 32:06.7 10:21/M
70 CHARLES BOHNSTEDT 1666 65 M 3 60-99 32:01.1 32:12.8 10:20/M
71 Katie Cross 1569 58 F 6 50-59 32:06.2 32:17.0 10:21/M
72 Karlie Wren 1546 19 F 7 13-19 32:27.0 32:27.0 10:28/M
73 Lloyd Geiman 1593 6 M 2 1-12 32:24.2 32:30.1 10:27/M
74 Richard Gasdia 1592 61 M 4 60-99 32:24.7 32:30.1 10:27/M
75 Lorena Masch 1505 31 F 7 30-39 32:30.5 32:37.7 10:29/M
76 Heather Lippert 1611 20 F 10 20-29 32:43.2 32:48.5 10:33/M
77 Anjeika Prieto Katy 1620 16 F 8 13-19 32:42.5 32:49.2 10:33/M
78 Jana Altizer 1662 44 F 10 40-49 32:39.0 32:49.3 10:32/M
79 Amber Becerra Bellville TX 1589 35 F 8 30-39 32:50.2 32:56.0 10:35/M
80 Krista Luna Katy 1648 37 F 9 30-39 32:50.7 32:57.8 10:35/M
81 Vanessa Bibben 1616 26 F 11 20-29 33:01.4 33:05.0 10:39/M
82 Kathleen Fields 1532 47 F 11 40-49 33:02.3 33:06.3 10:39/M
83 Adriana Thames 1536 50 F 7 50-59 33:03.1 33:09.8 10:40/M
84 Hank Luehrmann 1561 63 M 5 60-99 33:05.3 33:22.9 10:40/M
85 Tom Williams TX 1590 37 M 5 30-39 33:39.8 33:39.8 10:51/M
86 L. JAMIESON 1670 45 M 10 40-49 33:41.0 33:43.3 10:52/M
87 Mike Ezzell 1520 68 M 6 60-99 33:31.6 33:44.3 10:49/M
88 Jennifer Meza Katy 1628 16 F 9 13-19 34:03.7 34:08.1 10:59/M
89 Maria Gonzalez Katy 1634 15 F 10 13-19 34:04.4 34:08.7 10:59/M
90 Mary Jane Nowak Katy 1514 55 F 8 50-59 34:06.3 34:12.8 11:00/M
91 Shannan Rittweger 1564 32 F 10 30-39 34:06.4 34:14.5 11:00/M
92 Adam Rittweger 1565 34 M 6 30-39 34:06.0 34:14.6 11:00/M
93 Ryan Thames 1523 27 M 7 20-29 34:12.5 34:20.0 11:02/M
94 AUDREY OZUNA 1669 61 F 1 60-99 34:58.8 35:07.4 11:17/M
95 Tracey Dorenkamp Sealy TX 1526 50 F 9 50-59 35:39.4 35:45.2 11:30/M
96 Dick Churns Katy 1667 68 M 7 60-99 36:03.3 36:11.9 11:38/M
97 Lance Luehrmann Katy 1560 37 M 7 30-39 36:24.9 36:41.6 11:45/M
98 Carmalita Elgirus 1604 25 F 12 20-29 37:22.6 37:26.4 12:03/M
99 Santago Velez 1534 17 F 11 13-19 37:28.2 37:33.4 12:05/M
100 Nicole Kilgore 1559 32 F 11 30-39 38:00.3 38:09.7 12:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 McKinley Williams 1591 35 F 12 30-39 38:41.0 38:58.1 12:29/M
102 Shawn Altizer 1663 44 M 11 40-49 39:50.2 40:01.4 12:51/M
103 Melanie Schubert 1516 41 F 12 40-49 40:16.0 40:17.6 12:59/M
104 Lyncie Byrd 1613 50 F 10 50-59 40:26.6 40:34.5 13:03/M
105 Shelly Partain Katy 1580 34 F 13 30-39 40:35.1 40:44.8 13:05/M
106 Zach Partain 1579 6 M 3 1-12 40:35.1 40:45.0 13:05/M
107 Kelli Dinneen 1540 30 F 14 30-39 40:57.2 41:07.1 13:13/M
108 Haide Harrington Cypress 1642 45 F 13 40-49 42:11.2 42:13.7 13:36/M
109 Vicki Altizer 1661 65 F 2 60-99 42:39.8 42:50.9 13:45/M
110 April Ng Katy 1599 28 F 13 20-29 43:18.6 43:24.7 13:58/M
111 Melissa Sanchez Katy 1637 18 F 12 13-19 44:32.2 44:37.0 14:22/M
112 Jennifer Sandoval Katy 1629 17 F 13 13-19 44:40.6 44:45.2 14:25/M
113 Shannon Byrd 1614 29 F 14 20-29 44:55.3 45:03.4 14:29/M
114 Neil Bradley 1649 53 M 6 50-59 45:38.5 45:46.6 14:43/M
115 Delores Johnson 1576 51 F 11 50-59 45:27.6 45:46.7 14:40/M
116 ASHLEY BEAUREGARD 1674 35 F 15 30-39 46:12.1 46:33.1 14:54/M
117 Sharon Reno 1521 59 F 12 50-59 47:27.0 47:27.0 15:18/M
118 Karen Morris 1522 59 F 13 50-59 47:27.0 47:27.0 15:18/M
119 Carol Wallingford 1587 53 F 14 50-59 47:19.0 47:30.0 15:16/M
120 Brian Smyczynski Katy 1538 38 M 8 30-39 48:17.9 48:27.8 15:35/M
121 Jenifer Smyczynski Katy 1539 34 F 16 30-39 48:18.2 48:28.6 15:35/M
122 Sophia Hachat 1506 10 F 1 1-12 48:48.9 49:11.4 15:45/M
123 Vicky Hachat 1508 45 F 14 40-49 48:49.2 49:11.7 15:45/M
124 Brad Hachat 1507 57 M 7 50-59 48:49.7 49:11.8 15:45/M
125 Kit Lippert 1610 43 F 15 40-49 51:57.9 51:57.9 16:45/M
126 Jeanne Demore 1598 62 F 3 60-99 55:08.2 55:29.9 17:47/M
127 Mary Ann Molliver 1600 63 F 4 60-99 55:08.5 55:30.1 17:47/M